Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                       Time     Time               Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     508  Mitch Ryan            M                                     15:45.77 15:45.77 5:04  22  82.4       
2     1580 Rolland Guay          M      Mooers           NY    US      19:48.34 19:48.34 6:22  16  66.9       
3     1587 Travis Larche         M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      20:17.84 20:17.84 6:32  35  65.4       
4     1582 Donnie Armstrong      M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      21:07.58 21:07.58 6:48  64  78.2       
5     1600 Scott Carter          M      Morrisonville    NY    US      22:26.67 22:26.67 7:13  38  60.2       
6     1619 Casey Manor           M      Rouses Point     NY    US      23:32.10 23:32.10 7:35  25  55.2       
7     1615 Chris Kreig           M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      24:20.21 24:20.21 7:50  53  62.0       
8     1606 Rebecca Carter        F      Morrisonville    NY    US      24:22.77 24:22.77 7:51  30  60.6       
9     1613 Ed Armstrong          M                                     24:23.11 24:23.11 7:51  42  57.0       
10    1628 Linda Shepard         F      Keeseville       NY    US      24:53.88 24:53.88 8:01  53  68.6       
11    1617 Leanne Macey          F      Champlain        NY    US      25:34.53 25:34.53 8:14  54  67.5       
12    513  Chelsea Hansan        F                                     26:07.05 26:07.05 8:24  32  56.6       
13    1593 Donna Lynch           F      Saranac          NY    US      26:12.39 26:12.39 8:26  38  57.3       
14    1596 Rose French           F      Moriah           NY    US      26:39.56 26:39.56 8:35  50  62.0       
15    1594 Rhonda O'Hagan        F      Chazy            NY    US      27:17.22 27:17.22 8:47  58  66.3       
16    1602 Terry Tregan          F      Chazy            NY    US      28:28.39 28:28.39 9:10  58  63.6       
17    1598 Stephen Lafave        M      Peru             NY    US      28:42.62 28:42.62 9:14  56  53.8       
18    1550 Jill Christie         F                                     29:23.70 29:23.70 9:28  59  62.3       
19    1571 Samantha Barcomb      F      Champlain        NY    US      29:27.25 29:27.25 9:29  21  50.1       
20    1554 Phyllis Coryea        F                                     29:30.64 29:30.64 9:30  53  57.9       
21    1618 Wendy Rockwell        F      West Chazy       NY    US      29:36.73 29:36.73 9:32  48  54.6       
22    1623 David Harris          M      Morrisonville    NY    US      30:26.51 30:26.51 9:48  54  50.0       
23    1589 Lisa Bulriss          F      Chazy            NY    US      30:50.00 30:50.00 9:55  53  55.4       
24    1572 Mathew Rushford       M      Ellenburg Center NY    US      30:50.23 30:50.23 9:56  40  44.5       
25    1620 Nancy Vesco           F      West Chazy       NY    US      31:14.45 31:14.45 10:03 58  57.9       
26    1610 Sarah Reyell          F      Altona           NY    US      32:39.83 32:39.83 10:31 41  46.7       
27    1573 Amy Hackett           F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      33:15.23 33:15.23 10:42 48  48.6       
28    1575 Christopher J Hackett M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      33:27.57 33:27.57 10:46 48  43.4       
29    1588 Carrie Holland        F      Dannemora        NY    US      34:48.34 34:48.34 11:12 32  42.5       
30    1592 Stephanie Guay        F      Mooers           NY    US      35:14.27 35:14.27 11:21 49  46.4       
31    1621 Francine LaPorte      F      Dannemora        NY    US      35:40.86 35:40.86 11:29 43  43.3       
32    519  Nataly Wood           F                                     35:45.90 35:45.90 11:31 14  44.1       
33    1625 Tiffani Wood          F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      35:45.98 35:45.98 11:31 36  41.7       
34    1624 Nathaniel Guay        M      Mooers           NY    US      36:56.61 36:56.61 11:53 13  38.0       
35    1585 M. Castro             F      Schuyler Falls   NY    US      38:51.42 38:51.42 12:30 12  42.4       
36    1627 Elena Vega-Castro     F      Schuyler Falls   NY    US      38:52.38 38:52.38 12:31 42  39.5       
37    1612 Sandra Wilkins        F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      39:27.06 39:27.06 12:42 53  43.3       
38    1604 Marilyn Peters        F      Rouses Point     NY    US      39:27.19 39:27.19 12:42 54  43.8       
39    1609 Sheila Dumont         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      39:30.62 39:30.62 12:43 70  53.4       
40    1616 Elaine Leavitt        F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      47:53.39 47:53.39 15:25 69  43.5       

Embed Code