Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Halfway Halfway Finish Finish Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Pace           Pace   Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ====== ====== ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     840 Rolland Guay      M      Mooers         NY    US      9:53    6:22    8:38   5:34   18:31.42 18:31.42 5:58  17  70.7       
2     837 Jake Steinfeld    M      Champlain      NY    US      9:54    6:23    8:42   5:36   18:36.06 18:36.06 5:59  18  69.9       
3     848 Travis Larche     M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      9:55    6:23    9:01   5:48   18:55.80 18:55.80 6:06  36  70.4       
4     817 Frank McLaughlin  M      Burlington     VT    US      9:56    6:23    9:06   5:52   19:01.62 19:01.62 6:07  50  77.5       
5     833 Ryan Demers       M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      10:38   6:51    10:22  6:40   21:00.29 21:00.29 6:46  34  62.8       
6     832 Cory Bower        M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      10:43   6:54    10:56  7:02   21:38.43 21:38.43 6:58  29  60.1       
7     854 Lukas Payro       M      Keeseville     NY    US      10:56   7:02    11:01  7:06   21:56.84 21:56.84 7:04  35  60.4       
8     860 Mary Duprey       F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      11:19   7:17    11:09  7:11   22:28.20 22:28.20 7:14  59  81.5       
9     868 Ed Armstrong      M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      11:20   7:18    11:11  7:12   22:31.15 22:31.15 7:15  44  62.6       
10    871 Tim Kruger        M                                   11:08   7:10    11:38  7:29   22:45.25 22:45.25 7:19  53  66.4       
11    869 Steve Vogl        M                                   11:21   7:19    12:12  7:51   23:33.18 23:33.18 7:35  50  62.6       
12    835 Rebekah Pierce    F      West Chazy     NY    US      12:02   7:45    11:41  7:31   23:42.55 23:42.55 7:38  27  62.3       
13    863 Liam Vogl         M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      11:28   7:23    12:26  8:00   23:54.21 23:54.21 7:42  21  54.3       
14    844 Joanne Daniels    F      Peru           NY    US      11:58   7:42    12:03  7:45   24:00.64 24:00.64 7:44  40  63.2       
15    849 Brandi Besaw      F      Cadyville      NY    US      11:57   7:41    12:04  7:46   24:01.25 24:01.25 7:44  35  61.9       
16    842 Chris Kreig       M      Keeseville     NY    US      11:53   7:39    12:10  7:50   24:03.00 24:03.00 7:44  54  63.3       
17    826 Sandy Rasco       F      Cadyville      NY    US      12:19   7:56    12:17  7:55   24:36.16 24:36.16 7:55  57  72.7       
18    841 Emily Allen       F      Peru           NY    US      12:35   8:06    13:15  8:32   25:49.94 25:49.94 8:19  25  57.2       
19    819 Vern Lashway      M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      13:07   8:27    12:59  8:21   26:05.95 26:05.95 8:24  60  61.2       
20    872 Art Rasco         M      Cadyville      NY    US      13:28   8:40    12:40  8:09   26:08.45 26:08.45 8:25  60  61.1       
21    846 Kathryn Cooper    F      Peru           NY    US      13:02   8:23    13:28  8:40   26:30.05 26:30.05 8:32  67  76.5       
22    847 Steve Patnode     M      Plattsburgh    NY    US      13:29   8:41    13:16  8:32   26:45.24 26:45.24 8:37  63  61.2       
23    865 Leanne Macey      F      Champlain      NY    US      13:27   8:39    13:35  8:44   27:01.55 27:01.55 8:42  55  64.6       
24    838 Stephen Lafave    M      Peru           NY    US      13:29   8:41    13:36  8:45   27:05.46 27:05.46 8:43  57  57.5       
25    829 Emily Blair       F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      13:49   8:54    13:59  9:00   27:48.07 27:48.07 8:57  39  54.3       
26    856 Amy Hackett       F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      14:08   9:06    14:03  9:02   28:10.62 28:10.62 9:04  48  57.4       
27    822 Tina LaValley     F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      14:09   9:06    14:03  9:03   28:11.31 28:11.31 9:04  52  59.9       
28    843 Carrie Holland    F      Dannemora      NY    US      14:01   9:01    15:01  9:40   29:02.46 29:02.46 9:21  33  51.0       
29    600 Steve Peters      M                                   16:48   10:49   12:47  8:14   29:34.13 29:34.13 9:31  40  46.4       
30    862 Erin Conner       F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      16:00   10:18   17:04  10:59  33:03.46 33:03.46 10:38 31  44.7       
31    834 Nathaniel Guay    M      Mooers         NY    US      17:00   10:56   16:44  10:46  33:43.04 33:43.04 10:51 14  40.6       
32    828 Stephanie Guay    F      Mooers         NY    US      17:04   10:59   16:47  10:48  33:50.62 33:50.62 10:54 50  48.8       
33    831 Elena Vega-Castro F      Schuyler Falls NY    US      17:42   11:23   18:04  11:38  35:45.13 35:45.13 11:30 43  43.3       
34    851 Sheila Dumont     F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      18:17   11:46   17:53  11:31  36:10.18 36:10.18 11:39 71  59.2       
35    853 Marilyn Peters    F      Rouses Point   NY    US      18:19   11:48   18:16  11:45  36:35.08 36:35.08 11:47 55  47.7       
36    858 Sandra Wilkins    F      Plattsburgh    NY    US      18:20   11:48   18:16  11:46  36:36.38 36:36.38 11:47 54  47.2       
37    867 Jay Frank         M      Keeseville     NY    US      18:29   11:54   20:09  12:59  38:38.84 38:38.84 12:26 69  44.7       
38    821 Patricia Jennette F      Morrisonville  NY    US      22:22   14:24   22:27  14:27  44:49.55 44:49.55 14:26 54  38.5       

Embed Code