Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        
                                                                      Time        Time                  Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== 
1     77  J. Matthew Medeiros   M                                     17:04.627   17:04.627   5:30  31  76.4       
2     63  Travis Larche         M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      19:29.021   19:29.021   6:16  33  67.4       
3     29  Brian Wilson          M      Dannemora        NY    US      20:09.737   20:09.737   6:29  33  65.1       
4     47  Donnie Armstrong      M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      21:10.451   21:10.451   6:49  62  76.7       
5     66  Chris Lafty           M      Peru             NY    US      22:07.681   22:07.681   7:07  36  60.3       
6     40  Mary Duprey           F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      22:09.934   22:09.934   7:08  56  79.8       
7     88  Alfred Brassard       M                                     22:29.791   22:29.791   7:14  25  57.7       
8     68  Troy Tetreault        M      Champlain        NY    US      22:33.787   22:33.787   7:16  17  58.0       
9     2   Shawn Raimo           M      Peru             NY    US      22:38.494   22:38.494   7:17  41  60.9       
10    34  Alicia Chase          F      Cadyville        NY    US      22:41.124   22:41.124   7:18  56  78.0       
11    7   Sherry Crooks         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      22:52.957   22:52.957   7:22  53  66.0       
12    70  Ed Armstrong          M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      23:01.307   23:01.307   7:25  40  59.6       
13    8   Sherry Crooks         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      23:09.391   23:09.391   7:27  52  72.9       
14    55  Scott Rockhill        M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      23:16.391   23:16.391   7:29  47  61.9       
15    81  Megan Harris          F                                     24:26.977   24:26.977   7:52  22  60.4       
16    82  Rachel Leitsch        F                                     24:34.091   24:34.091   7:54  23  60.1       
17    38  Ryan Oliver           M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      24:41.921   24:41.921   7:57  24  52.6       
18    62  Art Rasco             M      Cadyville        NY    US      24:43.327   24:43.327   7:57  57  63.0       
19    28  Luke Sanger           M      Morrisonville    NY    US      24:54.911   24:54.911   8:01  34  53.0       
20    43  Leanne Macey          F      Champlain        NY    US      24:55.394   24:55.394   8:01  52  67.7       
21    60  Rachael Everleth      F      Mooers           NY    US      25:35.997   25:35.997   8:14  25  57.7       
22    54  Dale Holzer           M      Morrisonville    NY    US      26:40.721   26:40.721   8:35  47  54.0       
23    21  Patrice Thabault      F      Burlington       VT    US      26:57.221   26:57.221   8:41  52  62.6       
24    14  Amy Hackett           F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      27:01.501   27:01.501   8:42  46  58.6       
25    37  Kirsten Bezio         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      27:31.677   27:31.677   8:52  34  53.9       
26    93  Michael Langlois      M                                     27:48.341   27:48.341   8:57  48  52.3       
27    72  Melany Adams          F      Mooers           NY    US      27:57.724   27:57.724   9:00  17  53.6       
28    83  William Stansbury     M                                     28:01.171   28:01.171   9:01  54  54.3       
29    74  Steve Patnode         M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      28:07.001   28:07.001   9:03  60  56.8       
30    17  Sarah Uzel            F      Quinton          VA    US      28:27.007   28:27.007   9:09  26  51.9       
31    19  Paulette Thabault     F      south burlington VT    US      28:41.771   28:41.771   9:14  61  65.4       
32    16  Bob Heins             M      Plattsburgh      NY    US      28:42.177   28:42.177   9:14  76  66.5       
33    80  David Harris          M                                     28:47.537   28:47.537   9:16  52  52.0       
34    12  Wendy Rockwell        F      West Chazy       NY    US      28:56.297   28:56.297   9:19  46  54.8       
35    91  Rebecca Fox           F                                     28:59.777   28:59.777   9:20  44  53.7       
36    46  Kati Jock             F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      29:00.627   29:00.627   9:20  29  50.9       
37    39  Lynne Glenn           F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      29:01.481   29:01.481   9:21  57  61.6       
38    92  Amanda Tetreault      F                                     29:32.894   29:32.894   9:31  27  50.0       
39    89  Stephanie Branch      F                                     29:58.427   29:58.427   9:39  26  49.3       
40    86  Heather Langlois      F                                     29:58.897   29:58.897   9:39  44  52.0       
41    64  Mary Fessette         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      30:15.274   30:15.274   9:44  27  48.8       
42    84  Damon Fregoe          M                                     30:42.291   30:42.291   9:53  57  50.8       
43    26  Laura Holzer          F      Saranac          NY    US      30:53.861   30:53.861   9:57  54  55.9       
44    35  Erynn Boudreau        F      Saint Albans     VT    US      30:57.374   30:57.374   9:58  30  47.7       
45    42  Lisa Getty            F      Champlain        NY    US      31:32.721   31:32.721   10:09 49  51.8       
46    20  Peter Gunther         M      south burlington VT    US      31:36.067   31:36.067   10:10 59  50.1       
47    23  Wayne Del Grosso      M      Keeseville       NY    US      32:33.707   32:33.707   10:29 32  40.2       
48    5   Erin Conner           F      Lake Placid      NY    US      33:39.504   33:39.504   10:50 28  43.9       
49    58  Patricia Beauharnois  F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      35:32.384   35:32.384   11:26 55  49.1       
50    76  Danielle Reyell       F      West Chazy       NY    US      35:50.131   35:50.131   11:32 24  41.2       
51    61  Sheila Dumont         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      36:12.984   36:12.984   11:39 68  56.7       
52    13  Beverly King          F      Malone           NY    US      36:20.537   36:20.537   11:42 54  47.5       
53    11  Michael Lafave        M      Peru             NY    US      36:45.541   36:45.541   11:50 25  35.3       
54    4   Stephen Lafave        M      Peru             NY    US      36:46.361   36:46.361   11:50 54  41.4       
55    85  Jay Frank             M                                     37:00.034   37:00.034   11:55 66  45.4       
56    65  Nikki Bruno           F      Altona           NY    US      37:14.484   37:14.484   11:59 41  40.9       
57    51  Michelle Dragon       F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      37:28.754   37:28.754   12:04 35  39.7       
58    90  M. Dragon             F                                     37:29.714   37:29.714   12:04 7   51.4       
59    9   Francine Mitchell     F      Dannemora        NY    US      38:13.271   38:13.271   12:18 41  39.9       
60    6   Gina Blair            F      Saranac          NY    US      40:08.091   40:08.091   12:55 41  38.0       
61    32  Michelle Viveiros     F      Morrisonville    NY    US      40:24.751   40:24.751   13:00 38  37.2       
62    69  Z. Hayes              F      Keeseville       NY    US      40:47.124   40:47.124   13:08 12  40.4       
63    67  Amy Del Grosso        F      Keeseville       NY    US      40:48.924   40:48.924   13:08 34  36.3       
64    24  Monica Merchand       F      Rouses Point     NY    US      40:57.691   40:57.691   13:11 63  47.0       
65    33  Jennifer Theoret      F      Alburgh          VT    US      41:01.497   41:01.497   13:12 44  38.0       
66    10  Suzanne Bechard       F      Champlain        NY    US      41:52.301   41:52.301   13:29 64  46.5       
67    75  Nicole Conners        F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      44:06.907   44:06.907   14:12 40  34.4       
68    18  Stacey LaMountain     F      Ellenburg Depot  NY    US      44:07.924   44:07.924   14:12 45  35.6       
69    1   Adina Hatch           F      Cadyville        NY    US      47:23.557   47:23.557   15:15 48  34.1       
70    30  Denise Dietrich       F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      52:05.027   52:05.027   16:46 60  35.6       
71    15  KarynMarie Lipari     F      Champlain        NY    US      52:20.251   52:20.251   16:51 43  29.6       
72    27  Anonymous Participant F                             US      54:11.921   54:11.921   17:27 56  32.6       
73    44  Christina Benard      F      Rouses Point     NY    US      54:12.847   54:12.847   17:27 41  28.1       
74    31  Jill Dietrich         F      Plattsburgh      NY    US      1:10:51.074 1:10:51.074 22:48 36  21.0       
75    25  Donna Gadue           F      Rouses Point     NY    US      1:10:51.747 1:10:51.747 22:49 56  25.0       
76    79  Dawn Carter           F                                     1:10:53.521 1:10:53.521 22:49 47  22.6       
77    78  Tim Carter            M                                     1:10:57.551 1:10:57.551 22:50 52  21.1       

Embed Code