Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        
                                                                       Time        Time                  Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== 
1     224 Mike Campbell           M                                    18:03.226   18:03.226   5:49  18  71.9       
2     154 Philip Lynch            M      Saranac         NY    US      18:11.070   18:11.070   5:51  36  73.3       
3     159 Brian Wilson            M      Dannemora       NY    US      18:20.733   18:20.733   5:54  33  71.6       
4     166 Kelly Duffy Coryer      F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      19:53.406   19:53.406   6:24  38  75.5       
5     204 Travis Larche           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      19:55.443   19:55.443   6:25  33  65.9       
6     155 Matthew Cook            M      Saranac Lake    NY    US      20:37.800   20:37.800   6:38  38  65.5       
7     157 Jessica Cordes          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      20:45.370   20:45.370   6:41  36  71.8       
8     207 Chris Lafty             M      Peru            NY    US      21:25.040   21:25.040   6:54  36  62.3       
9     225 Brian White             M                                    21:32.146   21:32.146   6:56  49  67.9       
10    188 Donnie Armstrong        M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      21:32.363   21:32.363   6:56  62  75.4       
11    220 Annika Campbell         F                                    21:35.043   21:35.043   6:57  17  69.5       
12    222 Michael Campbell        M                                    22:01.766   22:01.766   7:05  42  63.1       
13    209 Troy Tetreault          M      Champlain       NY    US      22:43.686   22:43.686   7:19  17  57.6       
14    101 Shawn Raimo             M      Peru            NY    US      23:14.606   23:14.606   7:29  41  59.4       
15    165 Sean Moriarity          M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      23:19.010   23:19.010   7:30  30  55.8       
16    196 Scott Rockhill          M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      23:25.793   23:25.793   7:32  47  61.5       
17    219 Preston Sellars         M                                    24:04.393   24:04.393   7:45  41  57.3       
18    104 Sherry Crooks           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      24:10.416   24:10.416   7:47  53  62.5       
19    211 Ed Armstrong            M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      24:19.666   24:19.666   7:50  40  56.4       
20    151 Bill Bereza             M      Saranac         NY    US      24:26.433   24:26.433   7:52  57  63.8       
21    203 Art Rasco               M      Cadyville       NY    US      24:29.660   24:29.660   7:53  57  63.6       
22    148 Heather Stone           F      Dannemora       NY    US      25:01.216   25:01.216   8:03  33  59.2       
23    179 Ryan Oliver             M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:04.543   25:04.543   8:04  24  51.8       
24    136 Dawn Abar               F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:09.276   25:09.276   8:06  54  68.6       
25    233 R. Weerts               M                                    25:14.723   25:14.723   8:08  12  57.1       
26    115 Christopher Kreig       M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:24.986   25:24.986   8:11  52  59.0       
27    139 Kyle Yanulavich         F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:25.220   25:25.220   8:11  32  58.2       
28    110 Lukas Payro             M      Keeseville      NY    US      25:37.673   25:37.673   8:15  33  51.2       
29    167 K. Sellars              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:39.330   25:39.330   8:15  9   63.4       
30    108 Bridget Stone           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:40.420   25:40.420   8:16  34  57.8       
31    102 Lysandra DeZalia        F      Elizabethtown   NY    US      25:54.036   25:54.036   8:20  30  57.0       
32    175 Ben Wright              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:03.723   26:03.723   8:23  47  55.3       
33    178 Kirsten Bezio           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:05.380   26:05.380   8:24  34  56.9       
34    164 B. Welch                M      West Chazy      NY    US      26:22.693   26:22.693   8:29  11  56.5       
35    140 Stephen Lafave          M      Peru            NY    US      26:25.390   26:25.390   8:30  54  57.6       
36    146 Kelly Andrew            F      Chazy           NY    US      26:26.046   26:26.046   8:30  42  58.1       
37    247 Barbara Lafogg Parsons  F                                    26:28.216   26:28.216   8:31  33  55.9       
38    230 Michael Langlois        M      Peru            NY    US      26:32.153   26:32.153   8:32  49  55.1       
39    230 Barbara Simmons-Criss   F                                    26:32.153   26:32.153   8:32  52  63.6       
40    127 Jenny Langlois          F      Chazy           NY    US      26:40.303   26:40.303   8:35  44  58.4       
41    201 Rachael Everleth        F      Mooers          NY    US      26:41.553   26:41.553   8:35  25  55.3       
42    195 Dale Holzer             M      Morrisonville   NY    US      26:45.953   26:45.953   8:37  47  53.9       
43    242 Patrice Thabault        F                                    26:54.356   26:54.356   8:40  53  63.5       
44    137 Scott Abar              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:59.886   26:59.886   8:41  58  58.2       
45    191 Mark Zschoche           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:14.006   27:14.006   8:46  29  47.7       
46    187 Kati Jock               F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:14.646   27:14.646   8:46  29  54.2       
47    226 Melissa Murphy          F                                    27:48.626   27:48.626   8:57  34  53.3       
48    215 Steve Patnode           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:55.280   27:55.280   8:59  60  57.2       
49    172 Rebecca Fox             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      28:22.496   28:22.496   9:08  44  54.9       
50    228 Lee Mitchell            M                                    28:27.583   28:27.583   9:10  53  53.1       
51    176 Al Shimkus              M      North Kingstown RI    US      28:36.426   28:36.426   9:12  70  61.1       
52    145 Tara Brayton            F      West Chazy      NY    US      28:42.720   28:42.720   9:14  37  52.1       
53    231 Heather Langlois        F                                    28:53.750   28:53.750   9:18  44  53.9       
54    121 Jana Wynnik             F      Dannemora       NY    US      28:55.470   28:55.470   9:19  34  51.3       
55    109 Amy Hackett             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      29:04.650   29:04.650   9:22  46  54.5       
56    229 Susan Smith             F                                    29:21.316   29:21.316   9:27  46  54.0       
57    138 Ashley Grosskopf        F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      29:30.680   29:30.680   9:30  28  50.0       
58    141 Lois Roberts            F      Peru            NY    US      29:38.130   29:38.130   9:32  50  55.7       
59    116 JoAnn Kreig             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      29:42.940   29:42.940   9:34  52  56.8       
60    150 Laura Holzer            F      Saranac         NY    US      29:51.016   29:51.016   9:36  54  57.8       
61    130 Sarah Uzel              F      Quinton         VA    US      30:03.683   30:03.683   9:41  27  49.1       
62    135 Shannon Vassar          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      30:04.500   30:04.500   9:41  35  49.4       
63    161 Wendy Rockwell          F      West Chazy      NY    US      30:08.876   30:08.876   9:42  46  52.6       
64    162 Krystal Smith           F      Morrisonville   NY    US      30:23.700   30:23.700   9:47  29  48.6       
65    221 Sonya Campbell          F                                    30:28.480   30:28.480   9:49  42  50.4       
66    134 Jennifer Batty          F      Redford         NY    US      30:34.043   30:34.043   9:50  41  49.9       
67    177 Susan Scott             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      30:36.153   30:36.153   9:51  37  48.9       
68    234 G. Weerts               M                                    30:38.776   30:38.776   9:52  11  48.7       
69    232 Tamar Weerts            F                                    30:38.870   30:38.870   9:52  44  50.8       
70    180 Lynne Glenn             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      31:11.470   31:11.470   10:02 57  57.3       
71    244 Thomas Lacey            M                                    31:17.796   31:17.796   10:04 57  49.8       
72    183 Lisa Getty              F      Champlain       NY    US      31:23.983   31:23.983   10:06 49  52.1       
73    205 Mary Fessette           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      31:25.410   31:25.410   10:07 27  47.0       
74    147 Marla Given             F      plattsburgh     NY    US      31:25.503   31:25.503   10:07 50  52.6       
75    217 Danielle Reyell         F      West Chazy      NY    US      32:11.976   32:11.976   10:22 24  45.9       
76    112 Wayne Del Grosso        M      Keeseville      NY    US      32:26.070   32:26.070   10:26 32  40.3       
77    218 Barbara Criss           F                                    32:26.973   32:26.973   10:27 52  52.0       
78    223 Sandy Rasco             F                                    32:35.896   32:35.896   10:30 54  53.0       
79    163 Tania Soloski           F      Phillipsburg    NJ    US      32:38.443   32:38.443   10:30 40  46.5       
80    200 Jessica Perry           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      33:21.103   33:21.103   10:44 32  44.3       
81    241 A. Perry                F                                    33:21.743   33:21.743   10:44 8   55.7       
82    124 Shae LaPorte            F      Altona          NY    US      33:54.683   33:54.683   10:55 29  43.5       
83    125 Brenda Bieber           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      33:55.073   33:55.073   10:55 46  46.7       
84    160 Karri Jock              F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      33:55.136   33:55.136   10:55 39  44.5       
85    156 Sara Cook               F      Saranac Lake    NY    US      34:08.200   34:08.200   10:59 38  44.0       
86    169 Jessica Langfield       F      Altona          NY    US      34:28.310   34:28.310   11:06 33  42.9       
87    237 Amanda Wood             F                                    34:35.470   34:35.470   11:08 37  43.3       
88    120 Candace Brown           F      peru            NY    US      34:48.490   34:48.490   11:12 33  42.5       
89    119 Angie Duval             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      34:48.616   34:48.616   11:12 29  42.4       
90    227 Melissa Decoste         F                                    35:55.240   35:55.240   11:34 23  41.1       
91    202 Sheila Dumont           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      36:11.663   36:11.663   11:39 68  56.7       
92    133 Alexis Bezio            F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      36:35.686   36:35.686   11:47 17  41.0       
93    132 Lynette YANULAVICH-VOLK F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      36:35.810   36:35.810   11:47 43  42.3       
94    206 Nikki Bruno             F      Altona          NY    US      36:50.330   36:50.330   11:51 41  41.4       
95    238 P. Hackett              M                                    37:13.120   37:13.120   11:59 11  40.1       
96    235 G. Mitchell             M                                    37:30.463   37:30.463   12:04 10  41.4       
97    236 Stephanie Mitchell      F                                    37:31.423   37:31.423   12:05 37  39.9       
98    103 Bethany Soucy           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      37:51.923   37:51.923   12:11 37  39.5       
99    245 Kathleen Williams       F                                    37:58.470   37:58.470   12:13 30  38.9       
100   149 Lindsey Downie          F      Chazy           NY    US      38:01.156   38:01.156   12:14 27  38.8       
101   170 Elena Vega-Castro       F      Schuyler Falls  NY    US      38:28.046   38:28.046   12:23 40  39.4       
102   243 Gerald Moore            M                                    38:34.833   38:34.833   12:25 57  40.4       
103   106 Francine Mitchell       F      Dannemora       NY    US      38:48.300   38:48.300   12:29 41  39.3       
104   239 Kimberly Smith          F                                    39:26.733   39:26.733   12:42 46  40.2       
105   240 Louis Smith             M                                    39:27.156   39:27.156   12:42 47  36.5       
106   246 Maggie Hayes            F                                    39:30.090   39:30.090   12:43 14  40.0       
107   210 Z. Hayes                F      Keeseville      NY    US      39:36.040   39:36.040   12:45 12  41.6       
108   118 Gina Blair              F      Saranac         NY    US      39:47.293   39:47.293   12:48 41  38.3       
109   208 Amy Del Grosso          F      Keeseville      NY    US      39:48.670   39:48.670   12:49 34  37.3       
110   107 Suzanne Bechard         F      Champlain       NY    US      40:34.550   40:34.550   13:04 64  48.0       
111   143 Angela Pray             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      41:08.820   41:08.820   13:15 31  35.9       
112   142 Judy Taylor             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      41:17.880   41:17.880   13:18 43  37.5       
113   216 Nicole Conners          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      41:55.930   41:55.930   13:30 40  36.2       
114   128 Martha Breyette         F      Saranac         NY    US      42:57.950   42:57.950   13:50 45  36.6       
115   171 M. Castro               F      Schuyler Falls  NY    US      44:21.933   44:21.933   14:17 10  39.2       
116   185 Christina Benard        F      Rouses Point    NY    US      50:54.783   50:54.783   16:23 41  30.0       
117   173 Jamie Benard            M      Rouses Point    NY    US      50:55.610   50:55.610   16:24 41  27.1       
118   168 Anne Maher              F      Westport        NY    US      50:58.366   50:58.366   16:24 56  34.7       
119   158 Jameson Maher           M      Saint Albans    VT    US      50:58.773   50:58.773   16:25 29  25.5       
120   144 Amy Frederick           F      West Chazy      NY    US      1:08:17.116 1:08:17.116 21:59 38  22.0       
121   152 David Scott             M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      1:20:30.780 1:20:30.780 25:55 42  17.3       
122   122 John Wynnik             M      Dannemora       NY    US      1:20:31.293 1:20:31.293 25:55 35  16.5       

Embed Code