Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        
                                                                 Time     Time               Percentage 
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== 
1     195 Philip Lynch      M      Saranac         NY    US      17:06.88 17:06.88 5:31  36  77.9       
2     185 Travis Larche     M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      18:25.95 18:25.95 5:56  34  71.6       
3     165 Michael Morrow    M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      19:11.54 19:11.54 6:11  27  67.6       
4     191 Rolland Guay      M      Mooers          NY    US      19:44.70 19:44.70 6:21  15  68.0       
5     184 Donnie Armstrong  M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      19:47.06 19:47.06 6:22  63  82.7       
6     214 Connie Hammaker   F                                    20:02.95 20:02.95 6:27  32  73.7       
7     215 Chris Lafty       M      Peru            NY    US      20:28.70 20:28.70 6:35  37  65.5       
8     209 Shawn Raimo       M      Peru            NY    US      21:05.31 21:05.31 6:47  42  65.9       
9     200 Preston Sellars   M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      21:15.40 21:15.40 6:51  42  65.4       
10    213 Nathan Hammaker   M                                    21:50.40 21:50.40 7:02  43  64.1       
11    192 Linda Shepard     F      Keeseville      NY    US      22:40.71 22:40.71 7:18  52  74.4       
12    196 Ed Armstrong      M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      23:11.01 23:11.01 7:28  42  60.0       
13    201 K. Sellars        M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      23:19.57 23:19.57 7:30  10  66.6       
14    202 Steve Martin      M      Dannemora       NY    US      23:43.03 23:43.03 7:38  54  64.2       
15    189 Jason LeClair     M      Plattsburghurgh NY    US      23:44.42 23:44.42 7:38  34  55.6       
16    205 Leanne Macey      F      Champlain       NY    US      24:21.99 24:21.99 7:51  53  70.1       
17    203 Susan Smith       F      Ellenburg Depot NY    US      25:03.09 25:03.09 8:04  47  63.9       
18    167 Karen Bove        F      Jericho         VT    US      25:09.41 25:09.41 8:06  57  71.1       
19    166 Brenda Healey     F      Potsdam         NY    US      25:10.05 25:10.05 8:06  55  69.4       
20    168 Sheila Perrigo    F      Ogdensburg      NY    US      25:24.80 25:24.80 8:11  45  61.8       
21    164 Katie Morgan      F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:26.34 25:26.34 8:11  27  58.0       
22    194 Donna Lynch       F      Saranac         NY    US      25:39.82 25:39.82 8:16  37  58.3       
23    160 Chad Chase        M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:14.22 26:14.22 8:27  32  49.9       
24    217 Mary Donlan       F                                    26:27.78 26:27.78 8:31  58  68.4       
25    172 Ed Bocker         M      Champlain       NY    US      26:53.51 26:53.51 8:39  18  48.3       
26    169 Natalie Perrigo   F      Ogdensburg      NY    US      26:56.30 26:56.30 8:40  20  54.8       
27    177 Rebecca Fox       F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:56.83 26:56.83 8:40  45  58.3       
28    175 Steve Patnode     M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:25.02 27:25.02 8:49  62  59.2       
29    179 Mark Zschoche     M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:36.20 27:36.20 8:53  30  47.2       
30    176 Lynne Glenn       F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:36.68 27:36.68 8:53  58  65.6       
31    193 Kati Jock         F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:36.78 27:36.78 8:53  30  53.5       
32    204 Elaine Leavitt    F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:38.68 27:38.68 8:54  68  74.3       
33    187 Sandy Rasco       F      Cadyville       NY    US      28:02.04 28:02.04 9:01  55  62.3       
34    188 Sarah Reyell      F      Altona          NY    US      28:20.17 28:20.17 9:07  40  53.5       
35    183 Shanna Maggy      F      Redford         NY    US      28:20.26 28:20.26 9:07  44  55.0       
36    210 Danielle Tierney  F      Mooers          NY    US      28:41.19 28:41.19 9:14  26  51.5       
37    180 Stephen Lafave    M      Peru            NY    US      28:42.45 28:42.45 9:14  55  53.4       
38    174 M. Sellars        F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      31:02.01 31:02.01 9:59  8   59.8       
39    181 Francine Mitchell F      Dannemora       NY    US      32:27.44 32:27.44 10:27 42  47.3       
40    190 N. Guay           M      Mooers          NY    US      33:22.07 33:22.07 10:44 12  43.2       
41    173 Ed Clausen        M      Chazy           NY    US      34:15.47 34:15.47 11:02 17  38.2       
42    208 Sheila Dumont     F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      35:43.38 35:43.38 11:30 69  58.3       
43    207 Marilyn Peters    F      Rouses Point    NY    US      35:43.69 35:43.69 11:30 53  47.8       
44    216 Jay Frank         M                                    36:23.60 36:23.60 11:43 67  46.6       
45    161 Julia Holmes      F      churubusco      NY    US      44:33.30 44:33.30 14:20 77  52.5       
46    170 David Glenn       M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      46:03.96 46:03.96 14:50 76  41.4       
47    171 Cathy Mazurak     F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      46:04.09 46:04.09 14:50 66  43.4       

Embed Code