Fleet Feet Frozen 5k Race Series presented by Adirondack Coast Events

Sat December 1 - Sun March 17 Plattsburgh, NY US 12901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock    Pace  Age Speed (MPH) Field 2 
                                                                 Time                                   
=== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======== ===== === =========== ======= 
286 Philip Lynch            M      Saranac         NY    US      19:41.43 6:20  37  9.5                 
276 Travis Larche           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      20:50.99 6:42  34  8.9                 
275 Donnie Armstrong        M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      21:08.53 6:48  64  8.8                 
232 Chris Lafty             M      Peru            NY    US      21:53.08 7:03  37  8.5                 
266 Troy Tetreault          M      Champlain       NY    US      22:04.56 7:06  18  8.4                 
263 Casey Manor             M      Rouses Point    NY    US      22:16.56 7:10  24  8.4                 
282 Rolland Guay            M      Mooers          NY    US      22:31.32 7:15  15  8.3                 
206 Tim Cavenee             M      Schuyler Falls  NY    US      23:49.11 7:40  56  7.8                 
300 Shawn Raimo             M      Peru            NY    US      24:15.77 7:48  42  7.7                 
287 Ed Armstrong            M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      24:27.95 7:52  42  7.6                 
197 Molly Lynch             F      Saranac         NY    US      25:13.64 8:07  13  7.4                 
182 Steve Vogl              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      25:27.19 8:11  48  7.3                 
278 Sandy Rasco             F      Cadyville       NY    US      25:50.74 8:19  55  7.2                 
211 Sandra Geddes           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      26:11.32 8:26  37  7.1                 
271 Stephen Lafave          M      Peru            NY    US      27:01.86 8:42  55  6.9                 
277 Arthur Rasco            M      Cadyville       NY    US      27:28.38 8:50  58  6.8                 
199 Kevin Norcross          M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      27:39.92 8:54  45  6.7                 
250 Rachelle Roberts        F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      28:00.53 9:01  31  6.7                 
240 Lukas Payro             M      Keeseville      NY    US      28:01.10 9:01  34  6.7                 
270 Mark Zschoche           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US      29:20.68 9:26  30  6.4                 
215 Danielle Tierney        F      Mooers          NY    US      30:48.30 9:55  26  6.1                 
284 Kati Jock               F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      30:49.80 9:55  30  6                   
242 Rhonda Mace             F      Essex Junction  VT    US      31:10.64 10:02 43  6                   
295 Elaine Leavitt          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      31:19.66 10:05 68  6                   
279 Sarah Reyell            F      Altona          NY    US      31:39.20 10:11 40  5.9                 
244 Shannon Smith           F      Saint Albans    VT    US      31:49.88 10:14 43  5.9                 
178 Jackie Vogl             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      32:02.16 10:19 56  5.8                 
198 Kara Maggy              F                      NY    US      33:06.69 10:39 15  5.6                 
274 Shanna Maggy            F      Redford         NY    US      34:11.74 11:00 44  5.5                 
243 Christa Vancour         F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      34:56.31 11:15 37  5.3                 
272 Francine Mitchell       F      Dannemora       NY    US      35:42.31 11:29 42  5.2                 
281 N. Guay                 M      Mooers          NY    US      36:25.73 11:43 12  5.1                 
248 Candace Brown           F      Peru            NY    US      41:29.89 13:21 34  4.5                 
249 Kelly Parent            F      Peru            NY    US      41:30.44 13:21 35  4.5                 
299 Sheila Dumont           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      42:58.55 13:50 69  4.3                 
298 Marilyn Peters          F      Rouses Point    NY    US      43:04.12 13:52 54  4.3                 
259 Deanna Margaritell      F      Westford        VT    US      43:52.82 14:07 43  4.2                 
235 Julia Holmes            F      Churubusco      NY    US      51:17.30 16:30 77  3.6                 
258 Deb Voyer               F      Milton          VT    US      53:00.62 17:04 43  3.5                 
231 Ed Bocker               M      Champlain       NY    US                     18                      
233 Cassie Sellars          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     39                      
234 Rebecca Carter          F      Morrisonville   NY    US                     29                      
236 Christina Beck          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     40                      
237 Carmen Chroback         F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     45                      
238 Kevin Devins            M      Peru            NY    US                     60                      
239 Sean Moriarity          M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     31                      
241 Jessica Colon           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     24                      
245 Dale Holzer             M      Morrisonville   NY    US                     49                      
246 Deborah Cleary          F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     52                      
247 Steve Patnode           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     62                      
251 Jaime Mullen            F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     20                      
252 John Downs              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     26                      
253 Chris Kreig             M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     53                      
254 Michele Goodwin         F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     33                      
255 Mary Henopp             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     32                      
256 Kari Charette-Furnia    F      Peru            NY    US                     43                      
257 Laci Charette           F      Peru            NY    US                     37                      
260 Brett Leclair           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     35                      
261 Cathy Mazurak           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     66                      
262 David Glenn             M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     76                      
264 Brenda Drowne           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     63                      
265 Katie Moffett           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     33                      
267 Lynne Glenn             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     58                      
268 Rebecca Fox             F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     45                      
269 Michelle Arthur         F      Moriah          NY    US                     42                      
273 Lynette Yanulavich-Volk F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     44                      
280 Jason Leclair           M      Plattsburghurgh NY    US                     34                      
283 Linda Shepard           F      Keeseville      NY    US                     52                      
285 Donna Lynch             F      Saranac         NY    US                     37                      
288 Jason Redmond           M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     36                      
289 A. Redmond              F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     11                      
290 Grace Redmond           F      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     15                      
291 Preston Sellars         M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     42                      
292 K. Sellars              M      Plattsburgh     NY    US                     10                      
293 Steve Martin            M      Dannemora       NY    US                     55                      
294 Susan Smith             F      Ellenburg Depot NY    US                     47                      
296 Leanne Macey            F      Champlain       NY    US                     53                      
297 Suzanne Bechard         F      Champlain       NY    US                     65                      

Embed Code