Donate
Location: Denton, TX US 76205 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     497 Kyle Johnson          M      Denton        TX    US      16:55.51 16:54.46 5:27  16  78.4       1        M 10-11  
2     503 Ben Little            M      Corinth       TX    US      18:02.76 18:01.86 5:48  16  73.5       2        M 10-11  
3     496 Miles Ellis           M      Argyle        TX    US      19:13.44 19:12.60 6:11  15  70.0       1        M 8- 9   
4     449 C. MCPHAIL            F      Argyle        TX    US      21:14.89 21:14.00 6:50  12  77.6       1        F 6- 7   
5     505 B. Jackson            M      Denton        TX    US      21:17.59 21:17.59 6:51  10  72.9       1        M 4- 5   
6     507 sergio hernandez      M                                  21:36.48 21:32.21 6:56  39  63.2       1        M 30-39  
7     459 Sarah Quintanilla     F      Denton        TX    US      21:49.86 21:47.80 7:01  13  73.9       2        F 6- 7   
8     409 Dylan Dorrell         M      Corinth       TX    US      22:05.07 22:03.29 7:06  14  62.1       2        M 8- 9   
9     506 Drew McLaughlin       M      Denton        TX    US      22:11.22 22:08.85 7:08  13  63.4       1        M 6- 7   
10    454 C. Morrison           M      Lantana       TX    US      22:52.63 22:49.77 7:21  12  63.2       2        M 6- 7   
11    444 Riley McGarry         F      Argyle        TX    US      22:52.17 22:51.09 7:21  13  70.5       3        F 6- 7   
12    493 G. Ippolito           F      Argyle        TX    US      23:12.20 23:10.55 7:28  11  72.9       1        F 4- 5   
13    495 Thomas Ippolito       M      Argyle        TX    US      23:31.97 23:29.94 7:34  53  64.3       1        M 50-59  
14    447 David McLaughlin      M      Denton        TX    US      23:40.60 23:33.66 7:35  48  61.7       1        M 40-49  
15    426 D. Holladay           M      Denton        TX    US      23:57.92 23:56.55 7:42  9   68.0       1        M 2- 3   
16    494 Laurie Underwood      F      Gainsville    TX    US      24:17.96 24:13.08 7:48  57  73.8       1        F 50-59  
17    404 Aaron Biffle          M      Denton        TX    US      24:20.71 24:14.99 7:48  36  55.0       2        M 30-39  
18    402 Nathan Bautista       M      Denton        TX    US      24:41.62 24:32.42 7:54  19  52.9       1        M 18-20  
19    481 P. Cutting            F      Argyle        TX    US      25:08.66 25:05.88 8:05  11  67.3       1        F 10-11  
20    448 S. McLaughlin         M      Denton        TX    US      25:33.92 25:31.88 8:13  10  60.8       2        M 4- 5   
21    451 J. Mitchell           M      Argyle        TX    US      25:59.12 25:57.40 8:21  9   62.7       2        M 2- 3   
22    453 W. Mitchell           M      Argyle        TX    US      25:58.79 25:58.79 8:22  9   62.7       3        M 2- 3   
23    421 Shanna Hardesty       F      Denton        TX    US      26:29.67 26:25.98 8:30  55  66.1       2        F 50-59  
24    462 A. Samuilik           M      Argyle        TX    US      26:39.08 26:35.87 8:34  9   61.2       3        M 4- 5   
25    431 Anonymous Participant M      Argyle        TX    US      26:38.93 26:37.65 8:34  9   61.2       4        M 4- 5   
26    475 Trey Yates            M      Lewisville    TX    US      27:10.43 27:04.20 8:43  26  48.0       1        M 26-29  
27    411 B. Elmer              M      Flower Mound  TX    US      27:05.85 27:05.85 8:43  12  53.3       1        M 12-12  
28    425 B. Hochstetler        M      Argyle        TX    US      27:15.51 27:14.34 8:46  10  57.0       5        M 4- 5   
29    468 Jennifer Stark        F      Denton        TX    US      27:44.19 27:34.15 8:52  43  56.1       1        F 40-49  
30    510 Patrick Kevlin        M      Argyle        TX    US      28:28.04 28:15.44 9:06  54  53.9       2        M 50-59  
31    450 Katie Merritt         F      Argyle        TX    US      28:19.63 28:16.11 9:06  31  52.2       1        F 30-39  
32    498 John CARTWRIGHT       M      Denton        TX    US      28:28.68 28:18.89 9:07  65  58.8       1        M 60-99  
33    401 Bradley Barnes        M      Denton        TX    US      28:37.53 28:22.32 9:08  37  47.3       3        M 30-39  
34    504 Fred Younkman         M      Denton        TX    US      29:09.66 29:05.88 9:22  57  53.6       3        M 50-59  
35    499 Mary Taylor           F      Fort Worth    TX    US      29:20.34 29:11.07 9:24  20  50.6       1        F 18-20  
36    418 J. GERMANY            F      LANTANA       TX    US      29:32.18 29:30.65 9:30  11  57.3       2        F 4- 5   
37    489 Chelsea Barnett       F      Fort Worth    TX    US      29:52.22 29:41.86 9:34  24  49.7       1        F 21-25  
38    414 Angela Farley         F      Aubrey        TX    US      30:11.04 30:03.86 9:41  34  49.3       2        F 30-39  
39    427 Julie Holladay        F      Denton        TX    US      30:15.08 30:11.82 9:43  36  49.3       3        F 30-39  
40    492 Armando Ruiz          M      Argyle        TX    US      30:28.13 30:19.92 9:46  44  46.5       2        M 40-49  
41    408 Sarah Critton         F      Argyle        TX    US      30:52.06 30:38.79 9:52  31  48.2       4        F 30-39  
42    486 Krissi Oden           F      Denton        TX    US      30:50.56 30:39.52 9:52  38  49.0       5        F 30-39  
43    452 Laura Mitchell        F      Denton        TX    US      31:02.13 30:55.67 9:57  28  47.7       1        F 26-29  
44    461 Grace Rios            F      Argyle        TX    US      31:50.36 31:42.35 10:12 41  48.1       3        F 4- 5   
45    433 G. Kraushaar          M      Lantana       TX    US      32:07.72 32:05.09 10:20 11  46.5       6        M 4- 5   
46    502 H. Cook               M      Denton        TX    US      32:47.68 32:30.65 10:28 11  45.9       3        M 10-11  
47    469 John Stark            M      Denton        TX    US      32:48.46 32:34.12 10:29 48  44.6       3        M 40-49  
48    463 D. Samuilik           M      Argyle        TX    US      32:55.37 32:52.22 10:35 9   49.5       7        M 4- 5   
49    501 N. Wells              M      Denton        TX    US      33:32.00 33:16.06 10:42 10  46.7       4        M 10-11  
50    423 D. Hicks              M      Denton        TX    US      33:40.26 33:35.14 10:49 7   54.5       1        M 1- 1   
51    456 P. Nuszkowski         M      Lantana       TX    US      34:09.54 34:06.53 10:59 10  45.5       8        M 4- 5   
52    474 Terri Yates           F      Texarkana     TX    US      34:18.05 34:11.73 11:00 55  51.1       3        F 50-59  
53    446 Craig McGinnis        M      Lantana       TX    US      34:32.82 34:28.47 11:06 48  42.2       4        M 40-49  
54    440 C. Lundie             F      Lantana       TX    US      34:38.37 34:33.68 11:07 9   51.9       1        F 2- 3   
55    441 Frank Lundie          M      Lantana       TX    US      34:38.80 34:33.70 11:07 38  39.1       4        M 30-39  
56    445 A. McGinnis           F      Lantana       TX    US      34:38.45 34:34.01 11:08 9   51.9       2        F 2- 3   
57    527 Mary Dunlevy          F      Haslet        TX    US      35:16.94 35:03.69 11:17 56  50.4       4        F 50-59  
58    435 S. LaFlamme           F      Denton        TX    US      35:14.53 35:12.88 11:20 9   50.9       1        F 8- 9   
59    490 Veronica Armendariz   F      Frisco        TX    US      35:55.39 35:46.19 11:31 32  41.3       6        F 30-39  
60    491 Arianna Moore         F      Frisco        TX    US      35:57.49 35:48.22 11:31 24  41.2       2        F 21-25  
61    478 Phil Ringman          M      Wichita Falls TX    US      36:13.52 36:05.44 11:37 62  45.0       2        M 60-99  
62    480 E. Ringman            M      Wichita Falls TX    US      36:13.83 36:05.67 11:37 6   54.5       3        M 6- 7   
63    400 A. Barnes             M      Denton        TX    US      36:32.61 36:16.49 11:41 10  42.8       9        M 4- 5   
64    488 Donald Barnett        M      Fort Worth    TX    US      36:37.73 36:26.40 11:44 67  46.5       3        M 60-99  
65    405 Jennifer Caro-Barnes  F      Denton        TX    US      36:50.69 36:34.72 11:46 33  40.5       7        F 30-39  
66    528 p. hernandez          F                                  37:06.70 37:04.40 11:56 4              4        F 4- 5   
67    412 C. Emmert             M      Argyle        TX    US      37:19.09 37:13.53 11:59 9   43.7       4        M 2- 3   
68    413 Rylie Emmert          F      Argyle        TX    US      37:34.07 37:28.42 12:04 37  39.9       8        F 30-39  
69    410 J. Duarte             M      Argyle        TX    US      37:34.75 37:31.52 12:05 11  39.8       10       M 4- 5   
70    487 Teresa Barnett        F      Fort Worth    TX    US      38:26.01 38:16.20 12:19 59  47.9       5        F 50-59  
71    437 Magan Locey           F      Little Elm    TX    US      38:49.44 38:34.32 12:25 31  38.3       9        F 30-39  
72    436 Justin Locey          M      Little Elm    TX    US      38:50.84 38:34.68 12:25 34  34.2       5        M 30-39  
73    476 sara zimmerman        F      Aubrey        TX    US      38:46.39 38:38.98 12:26 35  38.5       10       F 30-39  
74    424 K. Hicks              F      Denton        TX    US      38:59.49 38:54.34 12:31 8   47.7       3        F 2- 3   
75    485 Laura Smith           F      Corinth       TX    US      39:34.28 39:15.93 12:38 46  40.4       2        F 40-49  
76    439 Kelsey Longtin        F      Frisco        TX    US      39:49.19 39:30.93 12:43 23  37.4       3        F 21-25  
77    406 R. Carter             F      Argyle        TX    US      40:28.06 40:28.06 13:02 9   44.3       4        F 2- 3   
78    432 D. Kraushaar          F      Lantana       TX    US      40:57.14 40:55.17 13:10 9   43.8       5        F 2- 3   
79    438 Chris Longtin         M      Frisco        TX    US      41:48.84 41:30.57 13:22 27  31.3       2        M 26-29  
80    434 M. Krukiel            F      Argyle        TX    US      41:43.41 41:39.75 13:25 9   43.0       6        F 2- 3   
81    457 S. Nuszkowski         F      Lantana       TX    US      41:42.22 41:42.22 13:25 8   44.5       7        F 2- 3   
82    472 Susan Williams        F      Sanger        TX    US      42:49.64 42:37.46 13:43 60  43.5       1        F 60-99  
83    471 Amy Williams          F      Sanger        TX    US      42:49.67 42:37.58 13:43 36  35.0       11       F 30-39  
84    508 Brian Dunlevy         M      Haslet        TX    US      46:11.72 45:58.39 14:48 56  33.6       4        M 50-59  
85    509 w. tolen              M                                  46:02.19 45:59.63 14:48 5   46.6       11       M 4- 5   
86    458 M. Olaya              F      Argyle        TX    US      47:13.15 47:13.15 15:12 9   38.0       8        F 2- 3   
87    442 M. Marin-Schiavon     F      Argyle        TX    US      47:53.03 47:51.47 15:24 9   37.5       9        F 2- 3   
88    483 M. Kent               F      Denton        TX    US      48:35.78 48:35.13 15:38 8   38.2       2        F 8- 9   
89    443 B. Mays               F      Haslet        TX    US      48:50.52 48:49.00 15:43 9   36.7       5        F 4- 5   
90    484 JEFFREY Smith         M      Corinth       TX    US      50:54.26 49:19.85 15:53 46  29.0       5        M 40-49  
91    482 Lance Thweatt         M      Denton        TX    US      50:56.33 50:35.64 16:17 45  28.1       6        M 40-49  
92    470 Virginia Travis       F      Denton        TX    US      51:45.81 51:26.80 16:34 76  44.8       2        F 60-99  
93    430 Dorothy Howard        F      Denton        TX    US      56:39.69 56:39.69 18:14 36  26.3       12       F 30-39  


Male K to 1
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     D. Hicks 423 7   50      M      Denton TX US 33:35.14 


Male 2 to 3
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     D. Holladay 426 9   15      M      Denton TX US 23:56.55 
2     J. Mitchell 451 9   21      M      Argyle TX US 25:57.40 
3     W. Mitchell 453 9   22      M      Argyle TX US 25:58.79 


Male  4 to  5
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     B. Jackson    505 10  5       M      Denton TX US 21:17.59 
2     S. McLaughlin 448 10  20      M      Denton TX US 25:31.88 
3     A. Samuilik   462 9   24      M      Argyle TX US 26:35.87 


Male  6 to  7
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Drew McLaughlin 506 13  9       M      Denton TX US        22:08.85 
2     C. Morrison     454 12  10      M      Lantana TX US       22:49.77 
3     E. Ringman      480 6   62      M      Wichita Falls TX US 36:05.67 


Male  8 to  9
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Miles Ellis   496 15  3       M      Argyle TX US  19:12.60 
2     Dylan Dorrell 409 14  8       M      Corinth TX US 22:03.29 


Male 10 to 11
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Kyle Johnson 497 16  1       M      Denton TX US  16:54.46 
2     Ben Little   503 16  2       M      Corinth TX US 18:01.86 
3     H. Cook      502 11  46      M      Denton TX US  32:30.65 


Male Seniors
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     B. Elmer 411 12  27      M      Flower Mound TX US 27:05.85 


Male 18 to 20
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Nathan Bautista 402 19  18      M      Denton TX US 24:32.42 


Male 26 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Trey Yates    475 26  26      M      Lewisville TX US 27:04.20 
2     Chris Longtin 438 27  79      M      Frisco TX US     41:30.57 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     sergio hernandez 507 39  6       M                   21:32.21 
2     Aaron Biffle     404 36  17      M      Denton TX US 24:14.99 
3     Bradley Barnes   401 37  33      M      Denton TX US 28:22.32 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     David McLaughlin 447 48  14      M      Denton TX US 23:33.66 
2     Armando Ruiz     492 44  40      M      Argyle TX US 30:19.92 
3     John Stark       469 48  47      M      Denton TX US 32:34.12 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Thomas Ippolito 495 53  13      M      Argyle TX US 23:29.94 
2     Patrick Kevlin  510 54  30      M      Argyle TX US 28:15.44 
3     Fred Younkman   504 57  34      M      Denton TX US 29:05.88 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     John CARTWRIGHT 498 65  32      M      Denton TX US        28:18.89 
2     Phil Ringman    478 62  61      M      Wichita Falls TX US 36:05.44 
3     Donald Barnett  488 67  64      M      Fort Worth TX US    36:26.40 


Female  2 to  3
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     C. Lundie   440 9   54      F      Lantana TX US 34:33.68 
2     A. McGinnis 445 9   56      F      Lantana TX US 34:34.01 
3     K. Hicks    424 8   74      F      Denton TX US  38:54.34 


Female  4 to  5
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     G. Ippolito 493 11  12      F      Argyle TX US  23:10.55 
2     J. GERMANY  418 11  36      F      LANTANA TX US 29:30.65 
3     Grace Rios  461 41  44      F      Argyle TX US  31:42.35 


Female  6 to  7
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     C. MCPHAIL        449 12  4       F      Argyle TX US 21:14.00 
2     Sarah Quintanilla 459 13  7       F      Denton TX US 21:47.80 
3     Riley McGarry     444 13  11      F      Argyle TX US 22:51.09 


Female  8 to  9
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     S. LaFlamme 435 9   58      F      Denton TX US 35:12.88 
2     M. Kent     483 8   88      F      Denton TX US 48:35.13 


Female 10 to 11
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     P. Cutting 481 11  19      F      Argyle TX US 25:05.88 


Female 18 to 20
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mary Taylor 499 20  35      F      Fort Worth TX US 29:11.07 


Female 21 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Chelsea Barnett 489 24  37      F      Fort Worth TX US 29:41.86 
2     Arianna Moore   491 24  60      F      Frisco TX US     35:48.22 
3     Kelsey Longtin  439 23  76      F      Frisco TX US     39:30.93 


Female 26 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Laura Mitchell 452 28  43      F      Denton TX US 30:55.67 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Katie Merritt  450 31  31      F      Argyle TX US 28:16.11 
2     Angela Farley  414 34  38      F      Aubrey TX US 30:03.86 
3     Julie Holladay 427 36  39      F      Denton TX US 30:11.82 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jennifer Stark 468 43  29      F      Denton TX US  27:34.15 
2     Laura Smith    485 46  75      F      Corinth TX US 39:15.93 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Laurie Underwood 494 57  16      F      Gainsville TX US 24:13.08 
2     Shanna Hardesty  421 55  23      F      Denton TX US     26:25.98 
3     Terri Yates      474 55  52      F      Texarkana TX US  34:11.73 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Susan Williams  472 60  82      F      Sanger TX US 42:37.46 
2     Virginia Travis 470 76  92      F      Denton TX US 51:26.80 

Embed Code