Green Jewel 50K and 25k

Sat June 2, 2018 Brecksville, OH 44141 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     612 Ryan McCartney         M      Cleveland         OH    US      1:34:43 1:34:43 6:06  33  74.1       1        M Overall 
2     466 Michael Hudock         M      Hudson            OH    US      1:39:40 1:39:40 6:25  24  70.3       2        M Overall 
3     619 Alexander Nupp         M      Canton            OH    US      1:43:50 1:43:50 6:41  20  67.5       3        M Overall 
4     600 Dave gudat             M      Valley View       OH    US      1:55:40 1:55:40 7:27  49  67.0       1        M 40-49   
5     489 Crystal Sherlock       F      Lakewood          OH    US      1:59:57 1:59:57 7:43  28  64.8       1        F Overall 
6     484 Gina Riccardi          F      Vermilion         OH    US      2:03:02 2:03:02 7:55  41  65.8       2        F Overall 
7     450 Phillip Budowanec      M      Brunswick         OH    US      2:04:36 2:04:36 8:01  36  56.7       1        M 0-39    
8     602 Kimberly Rostvold      F      Philadelphia      PA    US      2:04:39 2:04:39 8:01  28  62.4       3        F Overall 
9     491 Darin Siley            M      Hudson            OH    US      2:09:49 2:09:49 8:21  38  54.9       2        M 0-39    
10    616 Stefanie Valentic      F      Lakewood          OH    US      2:09:59 2:09:59 8:22  30  59.8       1        F 0-39    
11    481 Lori Piedimonte        F      Cranberry Twp     PA    US      2:11:05 2:11:05 8:26  54  71.0       1        F 50-99   
12    465 Doug Hradek            M      Wooster           OH    US      2:11:14 2:11:14 8:27  65  68.5       1        M 50-99   
13    611 Melissa Alex           F      Louisville        OH    US      2:12:59 2:12:59 8:34  40  60.5       1        F 40-49   
14    477 Lauren Nelson          F      Lakewood          OH    US      2:13:03 2:13:03 8:34  28  58.4       2        F 0-39    
15    617 Justin Flowers         M      Rocky River       OH    US      2:13:47 2:13:47 8:37  35  52.6       3        M 0-39    
16    621 Brian Pekar            M      Cleveland         OH    US      2:14:21 2:14:21 8:39  21  52.2       4        M 0-39    
17    486 Stacey Rogers          F      Wooster           OH    US      2:14:53 2:14:53 8:41  46  62.7       2        F 40-49   
18    478 Bob Nupp               M      Canton            OH    US      2:14:54 2:14:54 8:41  50  58.0       2        M 50-99   
19    622 Kristi Nowakowski      F      Richfield         OH    US      2:16:33 2:16:33 8:47  41  59.3       3        F 40-49   
20    449 Stephanie Brockhoff    F      Cincinnati        OH    US      2:18:14 2:18:14 8:54  26  56.2       3        F 0-39    
21    460 DARRELL GAMMON         M      Alliance          OH    US      2:18:29 2:18:29 8:55  65  64.9       3        M 50-99   
22    453 Katie Carstens         F      Westlake          OH    US      2:18:45 2:18:45 8:56  33  56.3       4        F 0-39    
23    629 John Suter             M      Avon Lake         OH    US      2:20:08 2:20:08 9:01  34  50.1       5        M 0-39    
24    498 Brenton Weirich        M      East Sparta       OH    US      2:20:44 2:20:44 9:04  33  49.9       6        M 0-39    
25    613 Arlene Nichols Saffian F      Rocky River       OH    US      2:21:16 2:21:16 9:06  50  62.7       2        F 50-99   
26    464 Michael Hornfeck       M      Akron             OH    US      2:21:28 2:21:28 9:06  49  54.8       2        M 40-49   
27    500 Brittney Yuronich      F      Elyria            OH    US      2:21:41 2:21:41 9:07  30  54.9       5        F 0-39    
28    606 Kevin Yates            M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      2:23:21 2:23:21 9:14  64  62.1       4        M 50-99   
29    497 Debra Waters           F      Brookpark         OH    US      2:23:29 2:23:29 9:14  49  61.0       4        F 40-49   
30    492 Rebecca Sinclair       F      North Royalton    OH    US      2:23:42 2:23:42 9:15  40  56.0       5        F 40-49   
31    615 Jeff Flowers           M      Rocky River       OH    US      2:25:20 2:25:20 9:21  65  61.9       5        M 50-99   
32    463 Kelsey Guyer           F      Cleveland         OH    US      2:25:23 2:25:23 9:22  29  53.5       6        F 0-39    
33    609 Kevin Yi               M      Kent              OH    US      2:26:49 2:26:49 9:27  66  61.9       6        M 50-99   
34    444 Brian Ball             M      North Canton      OH    US      2:29:36 2:29:36 9:38  52  53.2       7        M 50-99   
35    473 Emily Kozy             F      Hudson            OH    US      2:30:11 2:30:11 9:40  29  51.8       7        F 0-39    
36    454 Jen Chamberlin         F      Hudson            OH    US      2:30:11 2:30:11 9:40  33  52.0       8        F 0-39    
37    488 Carla Schneider        F      Tallmadge         OH    US      2:31:08 2:31:08 9:44  40  53.2       6        F 40-49   
38    490 Dru Siley              M      Brecksville       OH    US      2:31:33 2:31:33 9:45  45  49.5       3        M 40-49   
39    499 Lee Ann Werner         F      Westlake          OH    US      2:32:02 2:32:02 9:47  49  57.6       7        F 40-49   
40    483 Sarah Polley           F      Wooster           OH    US      2:32:36 2:32:36 9:49  37  51.9       9        F 0-39    
41    620 Lynne Kokoczka         F      Lakewood          OH    US      2:33:07 2:33:07 9:51  33  51.0       10       F 0-39    
42    614 Aubrey Honeycutt       F      Thompsonville     MI    US      2:33:45 2:33:45 9:54  31  50.6       11       F 0-39    
43    448 Robert Bove            M      Rocky River       OH    US      2:33:46 2:33:46 9:54  35  45.8       7        M 0-39    
44    442 Shawn Abrams           M      Akron             OH    US      2:33:46 2:33:46 9:54  35  45.8       8        M 0-39    
45    494 Robert Syto            M      Rocky River       OH    US      2:35:13 2:35:13 10:00 42  47.1       4        M 40-49   
46    467 Melissa Ingraham       F      Avon Lake         OH    US      2:37:32 2:37:32 10:08 32  49.5       12       F 0-39    
47    445 Melissa Bentley        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      2:40:18 2:40:18 10:19 38  49.6       13       F 0-39    
48    480 Frank Piedimonte       M      Cranberry Twp     PA    US      2:40:22 2:40:22 10:19 56  51.4       8        M 50-99   
49    626 Casey Hughes           M      Akron             OH    US      2:40:56 2:40:56 10:22 33  43.6       9        M 0-39    
50    469 Meaghan Jirgens        F      Cleveland         OH    US      2:41:08 2:41:08 10:22 29  48.3       14       F 0-39    
51    623 Kristin Filipowicz     F      Strongsville      OH    US      2:41:25 2:41:25 10:23 35  48.7       15       F 0-39    
52    472 Maddy Jones            F      Brooktondale      NY    US      2:41:46 2:41:46 10:25 26  48.1       16       F 0-39    
53    452 Shauna Butauski        F      Lakewood          OH    US      2:41:54 2:41:54 10:25 28  48.0       17       F 0-39    
54    462 Haley Greathouse       F      Bedford           OH    US      2:42:07 2:42:07 10:26 26  48.0       18       F 0-39    
55    607 Leslie Apps            F      Brookpark         OH    US      2:43:08 2:43:08 10:30 28  47.7       19       F 0-39    
56    601 Krystal Poluga         F      Canton            OH    US      2:43:14 2:43:14 10:30 36  48.3       20       F 0-39    
57    630 Mike Gabalski          M      Wooster           OH    US      2:43:22 2:43:22 10:31 49  47.5       5        M 40-49   
58    475 ashley loyke           F      Cleveland         OH    US      2:46:11 2:46:11 10:42 28  46.8       21       F 0-39    
59    456 Kirsten Dickerson      F      Lakewood          OH    US      2:47:06 2:47:06 10:45 37  47.4       22       F 0-39    
60    476 Erica McClurkin        F      Fairview Park     OH    US      2:49:05 2:49:05 10:53 38  47.0       23       F 0-39    
61    468 Jennifer Jackson       F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      2:49:07 2:49:07 10:53 40  47.6       8        F 40-49   
62    485 Julia Riley            F      Aurora            OH    US      2:49:09 2:49:09 10:53 55  55.7       3        F 50-99   
63    603 Patrick Lang           M      Cleveland         OH    US      2:50:55 2:50:55 11:00 46  44.2       6        M 40-49   
64    627 Todd Henry             M      Canal Fulton      OH    US      2:51:01 2:51:01 11:01 51  46.1       9        M 50-99   
65    447 Aimee Bonar            F      Vienna            OH    US      2:52:11 2:52:11 11:05 42  47.4       9        F 40-49   
66    628 Elizabeth Wallace      F      Bay Village       OH    US      2:52:18 2:52:18 11:05 54  54.0       4        F 50-99   
67    459 Dan Fox                M      Seattle           WA    US      2:54:48 2:54:48 11:15 62  49.9       10       M 50-99   
68    471 Shelby Jones           F      Mentor            OH    US      2:56:19 2:56:19 11:21 25  44.1       24       F 0-39    
69    610 Becky Collins          F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      2:57:30 2:57:30 11:26 38  44.8       25       F 0-39    
70    604 Melissa Banfield       F      Shaker Heights    OH    US      2:59:08 2:59:08 11:32 37  44.2       26       F 0-39    
71    457 Jennifer Dorman        F      Avon Lake         OH    US      3:00:59 3:00:59 11:39 45  46.3       10       F 40-49   
72    493 Anonymous Participant  F                              US      3:03:15 3:03:15 11:48 28  42.4       27       F 0-39    
73    487 Emily Schanz           F      Lakewood          OH    US      3:03:16 3:03:16 11:48 25  42.4       28       F 0-39    
74    474 Kaitlin Kramer         F      Mentor            OH    US      3:04:19 3:04:19 11:52 19  42.2       29       F 0-39    
75    455 Jessica Chinchar       F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      3:11:06 3:11:06 12:18 30  40.7       30       F 0-39    
76    496 Cynthia Van Stavern    F      Canton            OH    US      3:13:34 3:13:34 12:28 58  50.7       5        F 50-99   
77    443 Anonymous Participant  F                              US      3:29:16 3:29:16 13:28 42  39.0       11       F 40-49   
78    608 Sue Averill            F      Kent              OH    US      3:29:16 3:29:16 13:28 66  52.5       6        F 50-99   
79    482 Cynthia Pineiro        F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      3:30:10 3:30:10 13:32 47  40.7       12       F 40-49   
80    605 JIM Turpin             M      Avon              OH    US      3:33:47 3:33:47 13:46 70  44.3       11       M 50-99   
81    458 Stephanie Dougan       F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      3:36:25 3:36:25 13:56 42  37.7       13       F 40-49   
82    624 Robert Stocker         M      East Lansing      MI    US      3:59:56 3:59:56 15:27 74  41.5       12       M 50-99   
83    625 Linda Baker            F      Hudson            MI    US      3:59:56 3:59:56 15:27 66  45.8       7        F 50-99   
84    479 Catherine Peterson     F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      4:05:24 4:05:24 15:48 49  35.7       14       F 40-49   
85    446 Katherine Bernt        F      Hazelton          ID    US      4:33:40 4:33:40 17:37 34  28.6       31       F 0-39    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan McCartney 612 33  1       M      Cleveland OH US 1:34:43 
2     Michael Hudock 466 24  2       M      Hudson OH US    1:39:40 
3     Alexander Nupp 619 20  3       M      Canton OH US    1:43:50 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Crystal Sherlock  489 28  5       F      Lakewood OH US     1:59:57 
2     Gina Riccardi     484 41  6       F      Vermilion OH US    2:03:02 
3     Kimberly Rostvold 602 28  8       F      Philadelphia PA US 2:04:39 


Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phillip Budowanec 450 36  7       M      Brunswick OH US   2:04:36 
2     Darin Siley       491 38  9       M      Hudson OH US      2:09:49 
3     Justin Flowers    617 35  15      M      Rocky River OH US 2:13:47 


Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave gudat       600 49  4       M      Valley View OH US 1:55:40 
2     Michael Hornfeck 464 49  26      M      Akron OH US       2:21:28 
3     Dru Siley        490 45  38      M      Brecksville OH US 2:31:33 


Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Doug Hradek    465 65  12      M      Wooster OH US  2:11:14 
2     Bob Nupp       478 50  18      M      Canton OH US   2:14:54 
3     DARRELL GAMMON 460 65  21      M      Alliance OH US 2:18:29 


Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stefanie Valentic   616 30  10      F      Lakewood OH US   2:09:59 
2     Lauren Nelson       477 28  14      F      Lakewood OH US   2:13:03 
3     Stephanie Brockhoff 449 26  20      F      Cincinnati OH US 2:18:14 


Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa Alex      611 40  13      F      Louisville OH US 2:12:59 
2     Stacey Rogers     486 46  17      F      Wooster OH US    2:14:53 
3     Kristi Nowakowski 622 41  19      F      Richfield OH US  2:16:33 


Grand Masters
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lori Piedimonte        481 54  11      F      Cranberry Twp PA US 2:11:05 
2     Arlene Nichols Saffian 613 50  25      F      Rocky River OH US   2:21:16 
3     Julia Riley            485 55  62      F      Aurora OH US        2:49:09 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.