Green Jewel 50K and 25k

Sat June 2, 2018 Brecksville, OH 44141 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     129 Dana Dombrowski       F      Medina            OH    US      4:07:00 4:07:00 7:57  34  66.6       1        F Overall 
2     167 Tyler Piedimonte      M      Cleveland         OH    US      4:18:33 4:18:33 8:19  26  57.8       1        M Overall 
3     193 Dominic Berardinelli  M      Brookpark         OH    US      4:21:46 4:21:46 8:26  28  57.1       2        M Overall 
4     121 ANTHONY COLLINS       M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      4:25:13 4:25:13 8:32  41  58.4       3        M Overall 
5     114 Brittany Berelsman    F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      4:26:19 4:26:19 8:34  34  61.7       2        F Overall 
6     168 Brandon Polley        M      Wooster           OH    US      4:30:14 4:30:14 8:42  36  55.8       1        M 0-39    
7     186 Brad Yuronich         M      Elyria            OH    US      4:39:48 4:39:48 9:00  33  53.5       2        M 0-39    
8     116 Jeffrey Briggs        M      shaker heights    OH    US      4:43:54 4:43:54 9:08  34  52.8       3        M 0-39    
9     109 Robert Andrukat       M      Fairview Park     OH    US      4:45:25 4:45:25 9:11  31  52.4       4        M 0-39    
10    128 Gary DeRosha          M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      4:47:37 4:47:37 9:15  40  53.5       1        M 40-49   
11    211 Kelsey Weigel         F      Chicago           IL    US      4:47:43 4:47:43 9:16  28  56.9       3        F Overall 
12    188 Matt Baker            M      Cleveland         OH    US      4:49:03 4:49:03 9:18  29  51.7       5        M 0-39    
13    111 RITA BARNES           F      Columbus          OH    US      4:52:08 4:52:08 9:24  62  74.9       1        F 50-99   
14    126 Nicholas Crate        M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      4:53:36 4:53:36 9:27  28  50.9       6        M 0-39    
15    194 Kate Brackney         F      Akron             OH    US      4:55:36 4:55:36 9:31  34  55.6       1        F 0-39    
16    205 Leighanna Stephenson  F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      4:56:18 4:56:18 9:32  33  55.4       2        F 0-39    
17    106 Timmy Adkins          M      lorain            OH    US      4:56:18 4:56:18 9:32  27  50.5       7        M 0-39    
18    145 Jason Guyer           M      Cleveland         OH    US      4:57:16 4:57:16 9:34  29  50.3       8        M 0-39    
19    119 Mathew Carstens       M      Westlake          OH    US      4:57:17 4:57:17 9:34  44  53.3       2        M 40-49   
20    153 John Kennedy          M      Aurora            OH    US      4:58:23 4:58:23 9:36  51  56.4       1        M 50-99   
21    201 Joseph Pullin         M      Amherst           OH    US      4:58:48 4:58:48 9:37  44  53.1       3        M 40-49   
22    197 Steve Lydon           M      Cleveland         OH    US      5:04:35 5:04:35 9:48  53  56.2       2        M 50-99   
23    162 Matthew Palmer        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      5:08:47 5:08:47 9:56  30  48.4       9        M 0-39    
24    130 Jenine Dorsey         F      Lagrange          OH    US      5:09:15 5:09:15 9:57  37  53.7       3        F 0-39    
25    198 Brandon McQueen       M      Parma Heights     OH    US      5:17:30 5:17:30 10:13 32  47.1       10       M 0-39    
26    171 Jeffrey Sanda         M      Macedonia         OH    US      5:19:56 5:19:56 10:18 47  50.8       4        M 40-49   
27    150 Robyn Huth            F      Akron             OH    US      5:22:52 5:22:52 10:24 37  51.4       4        F 0-39    
28    138 Lynn Gaines           F      Fredericktown     PA    US      5:24:41 5:24:41 10:27 44  53.6       1        F 40-49   
29    118 John Caballero        M      Parma             OH    US      5:25:19 5:25:19 10:28 35  46.2       11       M 0-39    
30    107 Anya Albrecht         F      Akron             OH    US      5:28:40 5:28:40 10:35 36  50.3       5        F 0-39    
31    120 Justin Carver         M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      5:29:40 5:29:40 10:37 34  45.5       12       M 0-39    
32    110 Scott Bakalar         M      Lorain            OH    US      5:29:42 5:29:42 10:37 57  53.9       3        M 50-99   
33    136 Adrienna Frazer       F      Akron             OH    US      5:32:13 5:32:13 10:42 42  51.5       2        F 40-49   
34    214 David Wilson          M      Valley View       OH    US      5:36:30 5:36:30 10:50 50  49.6       4        M 50-99   
35    156 Brittney McDaniel     F      Grove City        OH    US      5:36:31 5:36:31 10:50 36  49.2       6        F 0-39    
36    181 Logan Waterman        F      Cincinnati        OH    US      5:37:30 5:37:30 10:52 26  48.5       7        F 0-39    
37    200 Blake Owen            M      Spencer           OH    US      5:41:39 5:41:39 11:00 39  44.7       13       M 0-39    
38    169 Helen Rodriguez       F      Kent              OH    US      5:46:19 5:46:19 11:09 34  47.5       8        F 0-39    
39    131 Darren Dowd           M      Lakewood          OH    US      5:47:06 5:47:06 11:10 33  43.1       14       M 0-39    
40    132 Amber Dowd            F      Lakewood          OH    US      5:47:06 5:47:06 11:10 34  47.4       9        F 0-39    
41    161 Jaime Palinchak       F      North Canton      OH    US      5:47:34 5:47:34 11:11 32  47.1       10       F 0-39    
42    158 Shanel Mees           F      Cleves            OH    US      5:47:39 5:47:39 11:11 26  47.1       11       F 0-39    
43    140 Jennifer Genevish     F      Rittman           OH    US      5:47:51 5:47:51 11:12 35  47.4       12       F 0-39    
44    202 Derek Rodstrom        M      Fairview Park     OH    US      5:51:01 5:51:01 11:18 46  45.9       5        M 40-49   
45    210 Kalin Weber           F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      5:52:46 5:52:46 11:21 33  46.5       13       F 0-39    
46    189 Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      5:52:46 5:52:46 11:21 28  46.4       14       F 0-39    
47    183 Jessica Yeager        F      Medina            OH    US      5:53:54 5:53:54 11:23 31  46.3       15       F 0-39    
48    154 Jim Lombardi          M      Meadville         PA    US      5:54:36 5:54:36 11:25 75  60.8       5        M 50-99   
49    137 Micah Frederick       M      Cincinnati        OH    US      5:57:09 5:57:09 11:30 39  42.8       15       M 0-39    
50    134 Claudia Escutia-Yoder F      Wexford           PA    US      5:57:42 5:57:42 11:31 47  50.2       3        F 40-49   
51    133 Joshua Durkalski      M      Lakewood          OH    US      5:58:52 5:58:52 11:33 26  41.7       16       M 0-39    
52    117 Shantessa Burnfield   F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      5:59:24 5:59:24 11:34 45  48.9       4        F 40-49   
53    125 Jeff Cook-McCormac    M      New York          NY    US      5:59:34 5:59:34 11:34 39  42.5       17       M 0-39    
54    166 DONNA PIATT           F      Cincinnati        OH    US      6:02:52 6:02:52 11:41 39  46.2       16       F 0-39    
55    115 Jeffrey Binion        M      Chardon           OH    US      6:04:16 6:04:16 11:43 44  43.5       6        M 40-49   
56    135 Julia Fiorentino      F      North Canton      OH    US      6:07:34 6:07:34 11:50 49  50.0       5        F 40-49   
57    213 Eric Whittington      M      Canal Fulton      OH    US      6:07:36 6:07:36 11:50 48  44.6       7        M 40-49   
58    180 Carla Wardin          F      Saint Johns       MI    US      6:10:44 6:10:44 11:56 41  45.8       6        F 40-49   
59    187 Carrie Alexander      F      Sylvania          OH    US      6:14:05 6:14:05 12:02 36  44.2       17       F 0-39    
60    147 Kevin Halligan        M      Avon              OH    US      6:14:22 6:14:22 12:03 48  43.8       8        M 40-49   
61    206 Marti Stuedle         F      Wellington        OH    US      6:15:27 6:15:27 12:05 44  46.3       7        F 40-49   
62    177 Georgeanne Taghizadeh F      Strongsville      OH    US      6:16:58 6:16:58 12:08 48  48.2       8        F 40-49   
63    179 erica thompson        F      Lakewood          OH    US      6:21:15 6:21:15 12:16 31  42.9       18       F 0-39    
64    163 Vern Patterson        M      Solon             OH    US      6:21:29 6:21:29 12:17 59  47.4       6        M 50-99   
65    195 MaryKate Coughlin     F      Springville       NY    US      6:23:55 6:23:55 12:21 33  42.7       19       F 0-39    
66    191 Michele Beck          F      Dayton            KY    US      6:24:28 6:24:28 12:22 48  47.2       9        F 40-49   
67    184 Katie York            F      Ft Mitchell       KY    US      6:24:28 6:24:28 12:22 36  43.0       20       F 0-39    
68    204 Patrick Sirpilla      M      Massillon         OH    US      6:25:54 6:25:54 12:25 54  44.8       7        M 50-99   
69    170 Mark Roshon           M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      6:27:17 6:27:17 12:28 55  45.0       8        M 50-99   
70    185 Whitney Young         F      West Chester      OH    US      6:27:50 6:27:50 12:29 35  42.5       21       F 0-39    
71    142 Whitney Graham        F      Morrow            OH    US      6:27:50 6:27:50 12:29 31  42.2       22       F 0-39    
72    212 Robert White          M      Willowick         OH    US      6:28:09 6:28:09 12:30 37  39.0       18       M 0-39    
73    165 Denny Piatt           M      Cincinnati        OH    US      6:28:41 6:28:41 12:31 50  42.9       9        M 50-99   
74    152 Michael Hynd          M      Rocky River       OH    US      6:34:58 6:34:58 12:43 35  38.0       19       M 0-39    
75    151 James Hynd            M      Rocky River       OH    US      6:34:58 6:34:58 12:43 33  37.9       20       M 0-39    
76    182 Tonya Watkins         F      Cleveland         OH    US      6:35:37 6:35:37 12:44 44  44.0       10       F 40-49   
77    112 Ross Barry            M      Stow              OH    US      6:42:22 6:42:22 12:57 50  41.5       10       M 50-99   
78    190 Michael Beck          M      Dayton            KY    US      6:44:31 6:44:31 13:01 47  40.2       9        M 40-49   
79    160 Nick Nicholson        M      Earlsfield        SRY   GB      6:45:04 6:45:04 13:02 49  40.8       10       M 40-49   
80    199 Heidi Messbarger      F      Cincinnati        OH    US      6:57:39 6:57:39 13:27 43  41.3       11       F 40-49   
81    207 Ron Trenkamp          M      Covington         KY    US      6:57:39 6:57:39 13:27 51  40.3       11       M 50-99   
82    148 Jeff Heinrich         M      Cleveland Heights OH    US      6:57:54 6:57:54 13:27 30  35.8       21       M 0-39    
83    108 Jeff Anderle          M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      6:58:30 6:58:30 13:28 52  40.6       12       M 50-99   
84    113 Eva Basehart          F      Amherst           NY    US      7:08:43 7:08:43 13:48 50  43.4       2        F 50-99   
85    173 Laneda Rose Smith     F      Bellefontaine     OH    US      7:09:50 7:09:50 13:50 34  38.3       23       F 0-39    
86    203 Charles Scheibe       M      Denver            CO    US      7:15:16 7:15:16 14:01 63  43.2       13       M 50-99   
87    192 Joshua Bennett        M      Heath             OH    US      7:16:39 7:16:39 14:03 28  34.2       22       M 0-39    
88    157 Kathleen McElhannon   F      Ridgeville        SC    US      7:18:14 7:18:14 14:06 44  39.7       12       F 40-49   
89    172 Veronica Seman        F      Wellington        OH    US      7:28:45 7:28:45 14:27 36  36.9       24       F 0-39    
90    127 Howard DeBerry        M      Parma Heights     OH    US      7:28:45 7:28:45 14:27 46  35.9       11       M 40-49   
91    122 Bob Conner            M      North Benton      OH    US      7:30:29 7:30:29 14:30 57  39.4       14       M 50-99   
92    209 Angela Washer         F      Stow              OH    US      7:39:09 7:39:09 14:47 48  39.5       13       F 40-49   
      175 Timothy Stouden       M      Pittsburgh        PA    US                            38                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Tyler Piedimonte     167 26  2       M      Cleveland OH US        4:18:33 
2     Dominic Berardinelli 193 28  3       M      Brookpark OH US        4:21:46 
3     ANTHONY COLLINS      121 41  4       M      North Ridgeville OH US 4:25:13 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Dana Dombrowski    129 34  1       F      Medina OH US        4:07:00 
2     Brittany Berelsman 114 34  5       F      Olmsted Falls OH US 4:26:19 
3     Kelsey Weigel      211 28  11      F      Chicago IL US       4:47:43 


Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brandon Polley 168 36  6       M      Wooster OH US        4:30:14 
2     Brad Yuronich  186 33  7       M      Elyria OH US         4:39:48 
3     Jeffrey Briggs 116 34  8       M      shaker heights OH US 4:43:54 


Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Gary DeRosha    128 40  10      M      North Ridgeville OH US 4:47:37 
2     Mathew Carstens 119 44  19      M      Westlake OH US         4:57:17 
3     Joseph Pullin   201 44  21      M      Amherst OH US          4:58:48 


Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Kennedy  153 51  20      M      Aurora OH US    4:58:23 
2     Steve Lydon   197 53  22      M      Cleveland OH US 5:04:35 
3     Scott Bakalar 110 57  32      M      Lorain OH US    5:29:42 


Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kate Brackney        194 34  15      F      Akron OH US            4:55:36 
2     Leighanna Stephenson 205 33  16      F      North Ridgeville OH US 4:56:18 
3     Jenine Dorsey        130 37  24      F      Lagrange OH US         5:09:15 


Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lynn Gaines           138 44  28      F      Fredericktown PA US 5:24:41 
2     Adrienna Frazer       136 42  33      F      Akron OH US         5:32:13 
3     Claudia Escutia-Yoder 134 47  50      F      Wexford PA US       5:57:42 


Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     RITA BARNES  111 62  13      F      Columbus OH US 4:52:08 
2     Eva Basehart 113 50  84      F      Amherst NY US  7:08:43 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.