Green Jewel 50K and 25k

Sat June 2, 2018 Brecksville, OH 44141 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country 14.9    14.9  Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                 Pace          Pace   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     323 Brian Polen            M      Wooster            OH    US      1:44:01 6:56  1:59:33 7:24   3:43:34 3:43:34 7:11  35  67.2       1        M        
2     338 Taylor Singleton       M      Wooster            OH    US      1:45:31 7:02  2:07:56 7:55   3:53:27 3:53:27 7:30  33  64.1       2        M        
3     288 Tim Hugen              M      Avon               OH    US      1:43:48 6:55  2:11:58 8:10   3:55:46 3:55:46 7:35  48  69.6       3        M        
4     252 Mark Carroll           M      Delaware           OH    US      1:53:52 7:35  2:13:09 8:14   4:07:00 4:07:00 7:57  50  67.5       1        M 50-99  
5     340 Jonathan Smith         M      Sandusky           OH    US      1:55:44 7:42  2:19:44 8:39   4:15:28 4:15:28 8:13  39  59.8       1        M 0-39   
6     292 Russ Jensen            M      Northville MI      MI    US      1:52:02 7:28  2:28:09 9:10   4:20:10 4:20:10 8:22  34  57.6       2        M 0-39   
7     310 Steve McGowan          M      Akron              OH    US      1:49:46 7:19  2:34:54 9:35   4:24:39 4:24:39 8:31  47  61.4       1        M 40-49  
8     279 Dave Gudat             M      Cleveland          OH    US      1:55:32 7:42  2:34:13 9:33   4:29:45 4:29:45 8:40  46  59.8       2        M 40-49  
9     275 Jan Rey Ganzon         M      Columbus           OH    US      1:58:27 7:53  2:34:20 9:33   4:32:46 4:32:46 8:46  29  54.8       3        M 0-39   
10    320 Walter Orwin           M      broadview heights  OH    US      2:07:05 8:28  2:31:07 9:21   4:38:11 4:38:11 8:57  54  62.1       2        M 50-99  
11    285 Duncan Henschel        M      Lakewood           OH    US      2:00:20 8:01  2:39:05 9:51   4:39:25 4:39:25 8:59  27  53.5       4        M 0-39   
12    299 Keith Kohler           M      Northville         MI    US      2:08:57 8:35  2:32:01 9:25   4:40:57 4:40:57 9:02  42  55.5       3        M 40-49  
13    354 Joan Van Hilten        F      Barrie             ON    CA      2:07:52 8:31  2:34:37 9:34   4:42:28 4:42:28 9:05  49  65.1       1        F        
14    294 Christopher Johnson    M      Avon Lake          OH    US      2:06:00 8:24  2:38:01 9:47   4:44:01 4:44:01 9:08  39  53.8       5        M 0-39   
15    305 Keith Lascelles        M      Barrie             ON    CA      2:07:59 8:31  2:40:11 9:55   4:48:10 4:48:10 9:16  54  60.0       3        M 50-99  
16    307 Matthew Lott           M      Stow               OH    US      1:57:11 7:48  2:52:38 10:41  4:49:48 4:49:48 9:19  46  55.6       4        M 40-49  
17    297 Mikhail Khoretonenko   M      Solon              OH    US      2:12:21 8:49  2:39:23 9:52   4:51:43 4:51:43 9:23  36  51.7       6        M 0-39   
18    330 Jillian Scherf         F      Lakewood           OH    US      2:08:25 8:33  2:46:15 10:18  4:54:39 4:54:39 9:29  30  55.5       2        F        
19    295 John Jones             M      Aurora             OH    US      2:13:24 8:53  2:41:59 10:02  4:55:22 4:55:22 9:30  45  54.1       5        M 40-49  
20    333 Bryan Sears            M      Joshua             TX    US      2:10:49 8:43  2:44:56 10:13  4:55:45 4:55:45 9:31  36  51.0       7        M 0-39   
21    347 George Themelis        M      Brecksville        OH    US      2:17:03 9:08  2:39:51 9:54   4:56:53 4:56:53 9:33  55  58.7       4        M 50-99  
22    345 Mike Stokes            M      Northfield         OH    US      2:13:02 8:52  2:48:44 10:27  5:01:45 5:01:45 9:42  48  54.3       6        M 40-49  
23    341 Jason Smith            M      Mckeesport         PA    US      2:12:24 8:49  2:50:08 10:32  5:02:32 5:02:32 9:44  43  52.0       7        M 40-49  
24    309 Pamela McGowan         F      Akron              OH    US      2:15:24 9:01  2:49:27 10:29  5:04:50 5:04:50 9:48  36  54.3       3        F        
25    324 Trever Pontius         M      Marietta           OH    US      2:11:03 8:44  2:54:25 10:48  5:05:27 5:05:27 9:49  21  48.9       8        M 0-39   
26    257 Tim Crow               M      Stow               OH    US      2:12:36 8:50  2:54:15 10:47  5:06:51 5:06:51 9:52  50  54.4       5        M 50-99  
27    296 Dave Kalina            M      Eastlake           OH    US      2:19:27 9:17  2:48:10 10:25  5:07:36 5:07:36 9:54  36  49.0       9        M 0-39   
28    254 Matthew Conaway        M      Waynesville        OH    US      2:14:12 8:56  2:55:08 10:51  5:09:20 5:09:20 9:57  28  48.3       10       M 0-39   
29    237 Anthony Balasco        M      Richfield          OH    US      2:16:15 9:05  2:59:58 11:09  5:16:12 5:16:12 10:10 63  59.5       6        M 50-99  
30    343 Taylor Sowers          M      Canton             OH    US      2:14:11 8:56  3:04:13 11:24  5:18:23 5:18:23 10:14 25  47.0       11       M 0-39   
31    350 Brent Tisch            M      Munroe Falls       OH    US      2:12:11 8:48  3:07:43 11:37  5:19:54 5:19:54 10:17 48  51.3       8        M 40-49  
32    250 Jeffrey Briggs         M      shaker heights     OH    US      2:27:00 9:48  2:57:52 11:01  5:24:51 5:24:51 10:27 31  46.0       12       M 0-39   
33    236 Keith Almeida          M      Enfield            CT    US      2:24:17 9:37  3:00:35 11:11  5:24:52 5:24:52 10:27 63  57.9       7        M 50-99  
34    352 Kevin Tubbs            M      stow               OH    US      2:21:29 9:25  3:05:11 11:28  5:26:40 5:26:40 10:30 48  50.2       9        M 40-49  
35    339 Bob Smaltz             M      Twinsburg          OH    US      2:28:27 9:53  2:58:14 11:02  5:26:40 5:26:40 10:30 53  52.4       8        M 50-99  
36    321 Jaime Palinchak        F      North Canton       OH    US      2:36:12 10:24 2:52:04 10:39  5:28:15 5:28:15 10:33 29  49.9       1        F 0-39   
37    319 Ethan Olds             M      Okemos             MI    US      2:22:03 9:28  3:07:09 11:35  5:29:11 5:29:11 10:35 25  45.4       13       M 0-39   
38    278 Molly Grimes           F      Salesville         OH    US      2:18:20 9:13  3:12:30 11:55  5:30:50 5:30:50 10:38 28  49.5       2        F 0-39   
39    303 Katherine Krummen      F      Columbus           OH    US      2:26:35 9:46  3:07:55 11:38  5:34:30 5:34:30 10:45 30  48.9       3        F 0-39   
40    363 Laurie Rehbergar       F      Willoughby         OH    US      2:42:32 10:50 2:52:01 10:39  5:34:33 5:34:33 10:46 46  53.0       1        F 40-49  
41    253 Justin Carver          M      North Ridgeville   OH    US      2:32:15 10:09 3:02:19 11:17  5:34:34 5:34:34 10:46 31  44.7       14       M 0-39   
42    311 Patrick McIntyre       M      Westlake           OH    US      2:28:25 9:53  3:06:29 11:33  5:34:54 5:34:54 10:46 45  47.7       10       M 40-49  
43    272 Danielle Folliett-Munk F      Rocky River        OH    US      2:38:16 10:33 2:57:07 10:58  5:35:23 5:35:23 10:47 39  50.0       4        F 0-39   
44    322 John Pavlick           M      Brunswick          OH    US      2:36:31 10:26 3:00:14 11:10  5:36:45 5:36:45 10:50 53  50.9       9        M 50-99  
45    315 Roy Munk               M      Rocky River        OH    US      2:38:20 10:33 3:01:23 11:14  5:39:42 5:39:42 10:56 40  45.3       11       M 40-49  
46    312 Adrienne Mielnik       F      Willoughby         OH    US      2:47:33 11:10 2:52:22 10:40  5:39:55 5:39:55 10:56 27  48.1       5        F 0-39   
47    265 Monika Earles          F      Hartville          OH    US      2:38:50 10:35 3:01:37 11:15  5:40:27 5:40:27 10:57 41  49.9       2        F 40-49  
48    289 Mike Infeld            M      University Heights OH    US      2:18:28 9:13  3:22:02 12:31  5:40:29 5:40:29 10:57 57  52.2       10       M 50-99  
49    269 Bill Eubanks           M      Willowick          OH    US      2:17:28 9:09  3:25:26 12:43  5:42:53 5:42:53 11:02 33  43.6       15       M 0-39   
50    259 Mike Delzoppo          M      Lyndhurst          OH    US      2:14:05 8:56  3:29:24 12:58  5:43:29 5:43:29 11:03 32  43.5       16       M 0-39   
51    243 Heather Bishop         F      Salem              OH    US      2:40:12 10:40 3:05:35 11:29  5:45:46 5:45:46 11:07 36  47.8       6        F 0-39   
52    240 Bob Barnard            M      Arlington          VA    US      2:24:32 9:38  3:21:31 12:29  5:46:03 5:46:03 11:08 48  47.4       12       M 40-49  
53    271 Erica Ferrell          F      Thurmont                         2:31:51 10:07 3:21:54 12:30  5:53:44 5:53:44 11:23 36  46.8       7        F 0-39   
54    366 Chris Pabian           M      Turtle Creek       PA    US      2:33:45 10:15 3:20:40 12:25  5:54:25 5:54:25 11:24 38  42.9       17       M 0-39   
55    359 Michelle Wolff         F      Grafton            OH    US      2:45:08 11:00 3:10:42 11:48  5:55:49 5:55:49 11:27 43  48.5       3        F 40-49  
56    267 Jonathan Erenstoft     M      Northfield         OH    US      2:24:46 9:39  3:32:06 13:08  5:56:52 5:56:52 11:29 37  42.4       18       M 0-39   
57    293 Allison Jeric          F      Leetonia           OH    US      2:47:59 11:11 3:09:24 11:44  5:57:23 5:57:23 11:30 34  46.0       8        F 0-39   
58    302 Patrick Krott          M      Leetonia           OH    US      2:48:01 11:12 3:09:23 11:44  5:57:23 5:57:23 11:30 30  41.8       19       M 0-39   
59    328 Ethan Sanchez          M      Port Washington    OH    US      2:32:15 10:09 3:30:38 13:03  6:02:52 6:02:52 11:40 18  41.2       20       M 0-39   
60    284 Bill Henry             M      Canton             OH    US      2:28:31 9:54  3:34:35 13:17  6:03:06 6:03:06 11:41 64  52.3       11       M 50-99  
61    327 Michelle Saltsman      F      Canton             OH    US      2:36:12 10:24 3:26:54 12:49  6:03:06 6:03:06 11:41 43  47.5       4        F 40-49  
62    334 Samuel Severson        M      Appleton           WI    US      2:35:45 10:23 3:30:51 13:03  6:06:35 6:06:35 11:47 40  41.9       13       M 40-49  
63    291 Marit Janse            F      fenton             MI    US      2:52:32 11:30 3:16:19 12:09  6:08:51 6:08:51 11:52 54  53.1       1        F 50-99  
64    344 Bill Sparling          M      fenton             MI    US      2:52:33 11:30 3:16:20 12:09  6:08:53 6:08:53 11:52 64  51.5       12       M 50-99  
65    353 Joe Turner             M      Twinsburg          OH    US      2:32:12 10:08 3:37:56 13:30  6:10:07 6:10:07 11:54 47  43.9       14       M 40-49  
66    362 Carol Youngblood       F      North Canton       OH    US      2:52:27 11:29 3:18:44 12:18  6:11:11 6:11:11 11:56 37  44.7       9        F 0-39   
67    351 Sarah Tremont          F      Bay Village        OH    US      2:45:57 11:03 3:29:34 12:59  6:15:31 6:15:31 12:05 41  45.2       5        F 40-49  
68    255 Vincent Conner         M      Pickerington       OH    US      2:53:17 11:33 3:23:03 12:34  6:16:19 6:16:19 12:06 51  44.7       13       M 50-99  
69    316 Peter Nelson           M      Lakewood           OH    US      2:57:44 11:50 3:20:08 12:23  6:17:52 6:17:52 12:09 51  44.5       14       M 50-99  
70    241 Stacey Barton          F      Pickerington       OH    US      2:57:49 11:51 3:21:32 12:29  6:19:21 6:19:21 12:12 38  44.0       10       F 0-39   
71    290 Dave Janosko           M      Mentor             OH    US      2:58:23 11:53 3:21:34 12:29  6:19:56 6:19:56 12:13 57  46.7       15       M 50-99  
72    326 Gerrie Repay           F      Fairview Parks     OH    US      2:41:20 10:45 3:41:49 13:44  6:23:08 6:23:08 12:19 47  46.8       6        F 40-49  
73    301 Jessica Kranz          F      Columbus           OH    US      2:57:50 11:51 3:26:53 12:49  6:24:42 6:24:42 12:22 38  43.4       11       F 0-39   
74    283 Jennifer Haywood       F      Dublin             OH    US      2:57:49 11:51 3:26:54 12:49  6:24:42 6:24:42 12:22 42  44.5       7        F 40-49  
75    335 Aimee. Shilling        F      East Canton        OH    US      2:36:06 10:24 3:50:19 14:16  6:26:25 6:26:25 12:26 35  42.7       12       F 0-39   
76    239 Jamie Barbour          M      North Ridgeville   OH    US      2:36:06 10:24 3:50:19 14:16  6:26:25 6:26:25 12:26 40  39.8       15       M 40-49  
77    346 Sarah Stolz            F      Westerville        OH    US      2:54:55 11:39 3:35:56 13:22  6:30:50 6:30:50 12:34 30  41.9       13       F 0-39   
78    287 Ashley Hoffman         F      Columbus           OH    US      2:54:57 11:39 3:36:05 13:23  6:31:01 6:31:01 12:35 34  42.1       14       F 0-39   
79    357 Kellie Werschey        F      Peninsula          OH    US      3:02:03 12:08 3:33:03 13:12  6:35:06 6:35:06 12:43 40  42.7       8        F 40-49  
80    235 Nelson Ackerman        M      Shreve             OH    US      2:42:39 10:50 3:52:43 14:25  6:35:22 6:35:22 12:43 36  38.1       21       M 0-39   
81    361 Jennifer Yaros         F      Stow               OH    US      2:28:23 9:53  4:09:26 15:27  6:37:49 6:37:49 12:48 42  43.0       9        F 40-49  
82    348 Shannon Thieroff       F      Pgh                PA    US      2:57:19 11:49 3:41:30 13:43  6:38:49 6:38:49 12:50 40  42.3       10       F 40-49  
83    280 Mike Halkovich         M      Chesterland        OH    US      2:56:30 11:46 3:45:59 14:00  6:42:28 6:42:28 12:57 43  39.1       16       M 40-49  
84    261 Darrell Digman         M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      3:00:43 12:02 3:48:16 14:08  6:48:59 6:48:59 13:09 58  43.8       16       M 50-99  
85    247 Robert Blum            M      Lakewood           OH    US      3:07:48 12:31 3:55:00 14:33  7:02:48 7:02:48 13:36 71  48.3       17       M 50-99  
86    342 Michelle Snyder        F      Canal Fulton       OH    US      2:57:14 11:48 4:09:53 15:28  7:07:06 7:07:06 13:44 34  38.5       15       F 0-39   
87    251 Kristy Brock           F      Xenia              OH    US      3:00:07 12:00 4:07:52 15:21  7:07:59 7:07:59 13:46 34  38.4       16       F 0-39   
88    360 Serena Wong            F      Reminderville      OH    US      3:02:04 12:08 4:05:55 15:14  7:07:59 7:07:59 13:46 37  38.8       17       F 0-39   
89    238 Tonya Banzhaf          F      Cleveland          OH    US      3:08:23 12:33 4:42:20 17:29  7:50:42 7:50:42 15:09 41  36.1       11       F 40-49  
90    277 Nikaeda Griffie        F      Euclid             OH    US      3:07:11 12:28 4:46:36 17:45  7:53:46 7:53:46 15:14 39  35.4       18       F 0-39   
      260 Kirsten Dickerson      F      Cleveland          OH    US      2:42:35 10:50                                      34                               
      242 Brian Beckett          M      waynesville        OH    US      2:17:33 9:10                                       54                               
      266 Ben Emch               M      creston            OH    US      1:45:33 7:02                                       39                               
      263 Joshua Durkalski       M      Lakewood           OH    US      2:38:42 10:34                                      23                               
      314 Jamie Miles            F      Columbus           OH    US      2:54:57 11:39                                      35                               
      332 David Schwarz          M      Hinckley           OH    US      2:02:10 8:08                                       52                               
      304 Carole Krus            F      Cleveland          OH    US      2:35:26 10:21                                      47                               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Polen      323 35  1       M      Wooster OH US 3:43:34 
2     Taylor Singleton 338 33  2       M      Wooster OH US 3:53:27 
3     Tim Hugen        288 48  3       M      Avon OH US    3:55:46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joan Van Hilten 354 49  13      F      Barrie ON CA   4:42:28 
2     Jillian Scherf  330 30  18      F      Lakewood OH US 4:54:39 
3     Pamela McGowan  309 36  24      F      Akron OH US    5:04:50 


Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Steve McGowan 310 47  7       M      Akron OH US 4:24:39 


Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
      David Schwarz 332 52          M      Hinckley OH US      


Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
      Carole Krus 304 47          F      Cleveland OH US      


Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marit Janse 291 54  63      F      fenton MI US 6:08:51 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.