Green Jewel 50K and 25k

Sat June 2, 2018 Brecksville, OH 44141 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country 14.9    14.9  Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                Pace          Pace   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     42  Paul Krupa            M      Cleveland          OH    US      1:55:00 7:08  1:46:40 7:07   3:41:40 3:41:40 7:08  53  77.3       1        M Overall 
2     29  Arlen Glick           M      Massillon          OH    US      1:58:08 7:19  1:43:53 6:56   3:42:01 3:42:01 7:09  24  67.3       2        M Overall 
3     92  David Hathaway        M      Elyria             OH    US      1:58:06 7:19  2:02:24 8:10   4:00:29 4:00:29 7:44  46  67.0       3        M Overall 
4     101 Greg Kearney          M      North Olmsted      OH    US      2:09:10 8:00  1:57:10 7:49   4:06:19 4:06:19 7:56  48  66.6       1        M 40-49   
5     12  Zen Canaday           M      Chagrin Falls      OH    US      2:05:04 7:45  2:04:56 8:20   4:10:00 4:10:00 8:03  33  59.9       1        M 0-39    
6     75  Barry Thoman          M      Fairlawn           OH    US      2:03:31 7:39  2:08:18 8:33   4:11:48 4:11:48 8:06  47  64.6       2        M 40-49   
7     70  Mike Spangler         M      Akron              OH    US      2:10:57 8:07  2:04:28 8:18   4:15:25 4:15:25 8:13  32  58.5       2        M 0-39    
8     25  David Forman          M      Columbus           OH    US      1:59:21 7:24  2:18:06 9:12   4:17:26 4:17:26 8:17  35  58.4       3        M 0-39    
9     71  Terence Stalder       M      Strongsville       OH    US      2:08:17 7:57  2:22:06 9:28   4:30:22 4:30:22 8:42  51  62.2       1        M 50-99   
10    55  Steve McGowan         M      Akron              OH    US      2:17:20 8:31  2:16:13 9:05   4:33:33 4:33:33 8:48  49  60.5       3        M 40-49   
11    68  David Shah            M      Bay Village        OH    US      2:15:41 8:24  2:28:14 9:53   4:43:54 4:43:54 9:08  35  52.9       4        M 0-39    
12    38  Ryan Kerr             M      Lakewood           OH    US      2:26:30 9:05  2:20:22 9:21   4:46:51 4:46:51 9:14  36  52.5       5        M 0-39    
13    31  Doug Harvey           M      Hudson             OH    US      2:24:56 8:59  2:23:09 9:33   4:48:04 4:48:04 9:16  40  53.4       4        M 40-49   
14    44  Jeremy Leonick        M      Metairie           LA    US      2:38:55 9:51  2:10:57 8:44   4:49:52 4:49:52 9:20  43  54.3       5        M 40-49   
15    46  Brooke Lindner        F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      2:38:55 9:51  2:10:57 8:44   4:49:52 4:49:52 9:20  40  58.2       1        F Overall 
16    4   Rita Barnes           F      Columbus           OH    US      2:29:43 9:17  2:24:23 9:38   4:54:06 4:54:06 9:28  61  73.4       2        F Overall 
17    53  Jim McGill            M      alliance           OH    US      2:24:23 8:57  2:32:12 10:09  4:56:34 4:56:34 9:33  45  53.9       6        M 40-49   
18    2   Anthony Balasco       M      Richfield          OH    US      2:32:05 9:25  2:26:52 9:47   4:58:56 4:58:56 9:37  65  64.2       2        M 50-99   
19    39  Mark Klettlinger      M      Pataskala          OH    US      2:28:47 9:13  2:37:21 10:29  5:06:08 5:06:08 9:51  36  49.2       6        M 0-39    
20    98  Nick Lucovich         M      Chesterland        OH    US      2:17:58 8:33  2:48:11 11:13  5:06:09 5:06:09 9:51  36  49.2       7        M 0-39    
21    93  Tauya Holloway        F      Independence       OH    US      2:27:36 9:09  2:38:42 10:35  5:06:17 5:06:17 9:51  41  55.5       3        F Overall 
22    54  Pamela McGowan        F      Akron              OH    US      2:36:58 9:44  2:31:32 10:06  5:08:30 5:08:30 9:56  38  54.1       1        F 0-39    
23    91  Neil Haffey           M      Mentor             OH    US      2:37:26 9:45  2:33:51 10:15  5:11:16 5:11:16 10:01 50  53.6       3        M 50-99   
24    7   Dominic Berardinelli  M      Brunswick          OH    US      2:35:58 9:40  2:35:31 10:22  5:11:28 5:11:28 10:02 27  48.0       8        M 0-39    
25    85  Hugh Bartlett IV      M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      2:40:21 9:56  2:31:51 10:07  5:12:11 5:12:11 10:03 37  48.5       9        M 0-39    
26    15  ANTHONY COLLINS       M      North Ridgeville   OH    US      2:35:58 9:40  2:36:15 10:25  5:12:13 5:12:13 10:03 40  49.2       7        M 40-49   
27    94  Daniel Horvath        M      Brunswick          OH    US      2:34:34 9:35  2:40:45 10:43  5:15:18 5:15:18 10:09 64  60.2       4        M 50-99   
28    57  Chase Mohr            M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      2:37:24 9:45  2:40:00 10:40  5:17:24 5:17:24 10:13 34  47.2       10       M 0-39    
29    45  Stephanie Lesco       F      Amherst            OH    US      2:46:54 10:20 2:33:36 10:14  5:20:30 5:20:30 10:19 36  51.6       2        F 0-39    
30    83  Matt Baker            M      Cleveland          OH    US      2:48:35 10:27 2:31:56 10:08  5:20:30 5:20:30 10:19 28  46.6       11       M 0-39    
31    35  Jeffrey Izsak         M      Strongsville       OH    US      2:33:26 9:30  2:47:07 11:08  5:20:32 5:20:32 10:19 57  55.4       5        M 50-99   
32    88  Jeff Cook-McCormac    M      New York           NY    US      2:38:01 9:47  2:48:36 11:14  5:26:37 5:26:37 10:31 38  46.5       12       M 0-39    
33    60  Donald Naymik         M      Rocky River        OH    US      2:38:40 9:50  2:48:32 11:14  5:27:12 5:27:12 10:32 52  51.9       6        M 50-99   
34    59  Mark Myllykoski       M      Painesville        OH    US      2:46:37 10:19 2:47:06 11:08  5:33:42 5:33:42 10:44 48  49.1       8        M 40-49   
35    86  Melinda Bednarik      F      Stow               OH    US      2:46:38 10:19 2:51:53 11:28  5:38:31 5:38:31 10:54 28  48.3       3        F 0-39    
36    97  Mikhail Khoretonenko  M      Solon              OH    US      2:39:52 9:54  2:58:46 11:55  5:38:38 5:38:38 10:54 38  44.9       13       M 0-39    
37    27  Lynn Gaines           F      Fredericktown      PA    US      2:43:50 10:09 2:55:10 11:41  5:38:59 5:38:59 10:55 43  50.9       1        F 40-49   
38    61  Peter Nelson          M      Lakewood           OH    US      2:43:15 10:07 2:57:24 11:50  5:40:38 5:40:38 10:58 54  50.7       7        M 50-99   
39    95  Mike Infeld           M      University Heights OH    US      2:49:49 10:31 2:51:57 11:28  5:41:45 5:41:45 11:00 59  53.0       8        M 50-99   
40    87  Matt Carstens         M      Avon               OH    US      2:34:40 9:35  3:10:45 12:43  5:45:24 5:45:24 11:07 43  45.5       9        M 40-49   
41    67  Heather Sandlin       F      Wyandotte          MI    US      2:51:25 10:37 2:55:31 11:42  5:46:56 5:46:56 11:10 43  49.7       2        F 40-49   
42    76  Dana Virgo            F      Chardon            OH    US      2:44:01 10:10 3:03:55 12:16  5:47:55 5:47:55 11:12 41  48.8       3        F 40-49   
43    9   Tom Bottger           M      Newbury            OH    US      2:44:33 10:12 3:04:35 12:18  5:49:08 5:49:08 11:14 49  47.4       10       M 40-49   
44    74  Georgeanne Taghizadeh F      Strongsville       OH    US      2:54:02 10:47 2:56:12 11:45  5:50:14 5:50:14 11:16 47  51.2       4        F 40-49   
45    96  John Kennedy          M      Aurora             OH    US      2:39:18 9:52  3:11:00 12:44  5:50:18 5:50:18 11:17 50  47.6       9        M 50-99   
46    90  Kristin Engle         F      Johnstown          PA    US      2:51:42 10:38 3:01:49 12:07  5:53:30 5:53:30 11:23 37  47.0       4        F 0-39    
47    21  Deana Donovan         F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      2:53:24 10:45 3:00:41 12:03  5:54:05 5:54:05 11:24 45  49.6       5        F 40-49   
48    82  Brad Yuronich         M      Elyria             OH    US      2:32:58 9:29  3:23:17 13:33  5:56:14 5:56:14 11:28 32  42.0       14       M 0-39    
49    66  Kimberly Robinson     F      Middletown         OH    US      3:05:31 11:30 2:51:48 11:27  5:57:18 5:57:18 11:30 53  54.1       1        F 50-99   
50    33  Leanne Hood           F      Trenton            OH    US      3:05:31 11:30 2:51:50 11:27  5:57:20 5:57:20 11:30 48  50.8       6        F 40-49   
51    100 Derek Rodstrom        M      Fairview Park      OH    US      2:45:35 10:16 3:13:14 12:53  5:58:49 5:58:49 11:33 45  44.6       11       M 40-49   
52    18  Gary DeRosha          M      North Ridgeville   OH    US      3:10:08 11:47 2:51:02 11:24  6:01:09 6:01:09 11:37 39  42.3       15       M 0-39    
53    43  Rick Lambert          M      Tallmadge          OH    US      2:55:47 10:53 3:13:49 12:55  6:09:35 6:09:35 11:54 38  41.1       16       M 0-39    
54    72  Marti Stuedle         F      Wellington         OH    US                    6:11:54 24:48  6:11:54 6:11:54 11:58 43  46.4       7        F 40-49   
55    58  Arabelle Mondello     F      Lakewood           OH    US      2:51:55 10:39 3:20:22 13:21  6:12:17 6:12:17 11:59 46  47.7       8        F 40-49   
56    49  Nari Malone           F      Chardon            OH    US      2:59:48 11:08 3:13:49 12:55  6:13:37 6:13:37 12:02 31  43.8       5        F 0-39    
57    37  Dave Kalina           M      Eastlake           OH    US      2:59:49 11:08 3:14:42 12:59  6:14:30 6:14:30 12:03 38  40.6       17       M 0-39    
58    73  Paige Swint           F      Cleveland          OH    US      3:04:46 11:27 3:10:13 12:41  6:14:59 6:14:59 12:04 23  43.6       6        F 0-39    
59    62  Pete Nelson II        M      Lakewood           OH    US      3:04:46 11:27 3:10:14 12:41  6:15:00 6:15:00 12:04 22  39.9       18       M 0-39    
60    89  Glenn Dorflinger      M      Cleveland          OH    US      2:59:58 11:09 3:20:41 13:23  6:20:39 6:20:39 12:15 57  46.7       10       M 50-99   
61    64  Vern Patterson        M      Solon              OH    US      3:12:39 11:56 3:09:18 12:37  6:21:56 6:21:56 12:18 58  46.9       11       M 50-99   
62    19  Daniel DeRosha        M      Medina             OH    US      3:10:07 11:47 3:12:04 12:48  6:22:11 6:22:11 12:18 42  40.8       12       M 40-49   
63    10  John Caballero        M      Parma              OH    US      3:14:29 12:03 3:07:43 12:31  6:22:11 6:22:11 12:18 34  39.2       19       M 0-39    
64    69  Debbie Shelton        F      New Albany         IN    US      3:13:11 11:58 3:09:38 12:39  6:22:48 6:22:48 12:19 54  51.2       2        F 50-99   
65    65  Donna Piatt           F      cincinnati         OH    US      3:15:20 12:06 3:12:00 12:48  6:27:19 6:27:19 12:28 38  43.1       7        F 0-39    
66    56  Joshua Miller         M      Heath              OH    US      3:05:14 11:29 3:23:37 13:34  6:28:50 6:28:50 12:31 42  40.1       13       M 40-49   
67    41  Scott Koba-Nelson     M      Lorain             OH    US      3:08:36 11:41 3:35:38 14:23  6:44:13 6:44:13 13:01 49  40.9       14       M 40-49   
68    52  Marguerite McClain    F      Westlake           OH    US      3:25:00 12:42 3:23:16 13:33  6:48:15 6:48:15 13:08 28  40.1       8        F 0-39    
69    11  Malv Campbell         M      Bethesda           OH    US      2:56:47 10:57 3:51:53 15:28  6:48:39 6:48:39 13:09 54  42.3       12       M 50-99   
70    6   Katrin Bates          F      Medina             OH    US      3:05:14 11:29 3:45:21 15:01  6:50:34 6:50:34 13:13 27  39.9       9        F 0-39    
71    28  Jennifer Genevish     F      Rittman            OH    US      3:30:46 13:04 3:23:51 13:35  6:54:37 6:54:37 13:21 34  39.7       10       F 0-39    
72    36  Vicki Jessop          F      n lawrence         OH    US      3:15:31 12:07 3:39:18 14:37  6:54:48 6:54:48 13:21 55  47.9       3        F 50-99   
73    1   Karen Aavik           F      Westlake           OH    US      3:24:45 12:41 3:53:22 15:33  7:18:06 7:18:06 14:06 46  40.5       9        F 40-49   
74    84  Tonya Banzhaf         F      Cleveland          OH    US      3:35:28 13:21 3:43:59 14:56  7:19:27 7:19:27 14:09 43  39.2       10       F 40-49   
75    24  Jim Fitch             M      Meadville          PA    US      3:36:51 13:26 3:46:50 15:07  7:23:41 7:23:41 14:17 58  40.4       13       M 50-99   
76    34  Brian Imertreijs      M      Westerville        OH    US      3:39:59 13:38 3:56:00 15:44  7:35:59 7:35:59 14:41 42  34.2       15       M 40-49   
      78  Julieann Watson       F      Cleveland          OH    US      2:44:06 10:10                                      32                                
      80  Bill Worthing         M      Akron              OH    US      3:42:57 13:49                                      60                                
      5   Ross Barry            M      Stow               OH    US      3:11:35 11:52                                      49                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paul Krupa     42  53  1       M      Cleveland OH US 3:41:40 
2     Arlen Glick    29  24  2       M      Massillon OH US 3:42:01 
3     David Hathaway 92  46  3       M      Elyria OH US    4:00:29 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brooke Lindner 46  40  15      F      Pittsburgh PA US   4:49:52 
2     Rita Barnes    4   61  16      F      Columbus OH US     4:54:06 
3     Tauya Holloway 93  41  21      F      Independence OH US 5:06:17 


Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Zen Canaday   12  33  5       M      Chagrin Falls OH US 4:10:00 
2     Mike Spangler 70  32  7       M      Akron OH US         4:15:25 
3     David Forman  25  35  8       M      Columbus OH US      4:17:26 


Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Greg Kearney  101 48  4       M      North Olmsted OH US 4:06:19 
2     Barry Thoman  75  47  6       M      Fairlawn OH US      4:11:48 
3     Steve McGowan 55  49  10      M      Akron OH US         4:33:33 


Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Terence Stalder 71  51  9       M      Strongsville OH US 4:30:22 
2     Anthony Balasco 2   65  18      M      Richfield OH US    4:58:56 
3     Neil Haffey     91  50  23      M      Mentor OH US       5:11:16 


Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Pamela McGowan   54  38  22      F      Akron OH US   5:08:30 
2     Stephanie Lesco  45  36  29      F      Amherst OH US 5:20:30 
3     Melinda Bednarik 86  28  35      F      Stow OH US    5:38:31 


Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lynn Gaines     27  43  37      F      Fredericktown PA US 5:38:59 
2     Heather Sandlin 67  43  41      F      Wyandotte MI US     5:46:56 
3     Dana Virgo      76  41  42      F      Chardon OH US       5:47:55 


Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kimberly Robinson 66  53  49      F      Middletown OH US 5:57:18 
2     Debbie Shelton    69  54  64      F      New Albany IN US 6:22:48 
3     Vicki Jessop      36  55  72      F      n lawrence OH US 6:54:48 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.