Tall Pines Triathlon Weekend

Sat April 27 - Sun April 28, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Team Name                        Swim 1500m Swim 1500m T1   Bike 24.2M Bike 24.2M T2   Run 10K Run 10K Chip      
                                                      Pace                       Pace                    Pace    Time      
===== === ================================ ========== ========== ==== ========== ========== ==== ======= ======= ========= 
1     436 Scrambled Legs     28:27      1:54       0:33 1:13:07    19.9 mph   0:20 1:00:07 9:42    2:42:32.8 
          Jacob Corwine                                                                                                    
          Ashleigh Coats                                                                                                   
          Pippin Sheehan                                                                                                   
2     439 Covenant Care Team 29:42      1:59       0:34 1:17:38    18.8 mph   2:04 53:23   8:37    2:43:20.2 
          Dante Stewart                                                                                                    
          Matt Hoffman                                                                                                     
3     435 Hot Flashes        36:57      2:28       0:44 1:34:36    15.3 mph   0:28 1:01:25 9:54    3:14:09.2 
          Stacie Pettit                                                                                                    
          Leslie LaPrise                                                                                                   
          Darra Ballance                                                                                                   
4     437 Decraene           44:14      2:57       4:35 1:56:01    12.5 mph   1:00 1:31:35 14:46   4:17:25.1 
          Nicole Decraene                                                                                                  
          Patty Decraene                                                                                                   


Relay Mixed
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jacob Corwine 436 42  1       M      Macon GA US   2:42:32.8 
2     Dante Stewart 439 26  2       M      Augusta GA US 2:43:20.2 
3     Stacie Pettit 435 40  3       F      Evans GA US   3:14:09.2 

Embed Code