Results For
Regal Beagle Ultra 2022

Akron, OH 44333
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender Gender Place Age City             State Lap 1 Time Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Time Lap 2 Pace Lap 3 Time Lap 3 Pace Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  
===== === ================ ====== ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
1     955 Michael Pappas   M      1            33  Youngstown       OH    0:38:59    7:32       0:40:03    7:44       0:41:35    8:02       2:00:37.56 2:00:37.56 7:46  
2     550 Stacey Billig    F      1            29  Cuyahoga Falls   OH    0:41:11    7:57       0:40:22    7:48       0:40:53    7:54       2:02:32.17 2:02:25.80 7:53  
3     764 Chad Fridley     M      2            38  Huxley           IA    0:43:12    8:21       0:42:45    8:15       0:42:31    8:13       2:08:33.67 2:08:28.33 8:16  
4     987 Anthony Walker   M      3            56  Doylestown       OH    0:43:49    8:28       0:43:24    8:23       0:43:54    8:29       2:11:25.00 2:11:07.70 8:26  
5     762 Chad Endsley     M      4            36  Lima             OH    0:45:06    8:43       0:44:53    8:40       0:46:11    8:55       2:16:17.75 2:16:09.19 8:46  
6     996 Kate Balinski    F      2            43                         0:45:19    8:45       0:45:43    8:50       0:46:36    9:00       2:17:41.16 2:17:36.79 8:52  
7     789 Robert Mccarty   M      5            61  Cuyahoga Falls   OH    0:45:08    8:43       0:50:40    9:47       0:46:02    8:53       2:21:55.17 2:21:50.21 9:08  
8     756 John Donley      M                   47  Elmore           OH    0:44:10    8:32       0:47:01    9:05       0:52:03    10:03      2:23:17.61 2:23:13.60 9:13  
9     546 Kate Bernard     F      3            38  Twinsburg        OH    0:47:04    9:05       0:54:54    10:36      0:53:06    10:15      2:35:20.26 2:35:03.29 9:59  
10    793 John Milburn III M      6            13  Bolivar          OH    0:53:05    10:15      0:53:06    10:15      0:49:11    9:30       2:35:21.40 2:35:21.40 10:00 
11    792 John Milburn II  M      7            40  Bolivar          OH    0:53:04    10:15      0:53:06    10:15      0:49:20    9:32       2:35:30.75 2:35:30.75 10:01 
12    755 Chris Domer      M      8            31  Akron            OH    0:52:01    10:03      0:54:12    10:28      0:53:11    10:16      2:39:29.63 2:39:24.72 10:16 
13    958 Chelsea Pishnery F      4            35  Solon            OH    0:50:36    9:46       0:54:43    10:34      0:54:55    10:36      2:40:27.27 2:40:14.87 10:19 
14    959 Shannon Potter   F      5            41  Akron            OH    0:52:02    10:03      0:54:12    10:28      0:54:33    10:32      2:40:51.34 2:40:46.75 10:21 
15    751 Ellen Clunk      F      6            39  Solon            OH    0:50:37    9:47       0:54:45    10:34      0:55:27    10:43      2:41:01.34 2:40:49.23 10:21 
16    976 James Stangle    M                   44  Chillicothe      OH    0:47:10    9:07       0:53:58    10:25      1:00:14    11:38      2:41:29.40 2:41:22.22 10:23 
17    797 Matthew Muffet   M      9            50  Brecksville      OH    0:52:49    10:12      0:53:46    10:23      0:56:32    10:55      2:43:24.94 2:43:06.82 10:30 
18    973 Jeffrey Sobecks  M      10           52  Brecksville      OH    0:52:25    10:07      0:54:11    10:28      0:56:33    10:55      2:43:24.64 2:43:08.04 10:30 
19    220 Heather Abbey    F                   39  Medina           OH    0:51:11    9:53       0:57:00    11:00      0:55:18    10:41      2:43:38.00 2:43:29.35 10:31 
20    979 Mike Stokes      M      11           56  Peninsula        OH    0:51:48    10:00      0:55:59    10:49      0:56:01    10:49      2:44:04.80 2:43:48.43 10:33 
21    775 Andrea Howard    F      7            30  Akron            OH    0:56:06    10:50      0:54:55    10:36      0:54:08    10:27      2:45:28.36 2:45:08.92 10:38 
22    516 Shannon Andrish  F                   51  Orange Village   OH    0:53:52    10:24      0:54:35    10:33      0:58:38    11:19      2:47:23.21 2:47:05.51 10:45 
23    753 Brett Deyling    M      12           49  Lodi             OH    0:56:39    10:56      0:58:59    11:24      0:52:22    10:07      2:48:24.28 2:47:59.88 10:49 
24    794 Abigail Minnick  F      8            33  Akron            OH    0:55:03    10:38      0:59:24    11:28      0:56:35    10:56      2:51:15.97 2:51:01.76 11:01 
25    533 Blake Benko      M      13           25  Lagrange         OH    0:54:23    10:30      1:01:03    11:48      1:04:40    12:29      3:00:15.48 3:00:06.74 11:36 
26    765 Darrell Gammon   M      14           69  Alliance         OH    0:55:14    10:40      1:07:17    13:00      0:57:47    11:10      3:00:24.28 3:00:18.23 11:36 
27    962 Josh Ramey       M      15           34  Columbus         OH    0:53:26    10:19      1:02:14    12:01      1:06:31    12:51      3:02:30.58 3:02:10.96 11:44 
28    587 Erika Budaj      F      9            42  Port Clinton     OH    0:59:37    11:31      1:02:18    12:02      1:03:19    12:14      3:05:25.48 3:05:13.70 11:55 
29    788 James Marquez    M      16           55  Bethel           OH    0:56:07    10:50      1:00:23    11:40      1:09:31    13:25      3:06:16.16 3:06:00.42 11:58 
30    784 Mark Londrico    M      17           52  Wadsworth        OH    0:57:18    11:04      1:04:39    12:29      1:11:26    13:48      3:13:46.76 3:13:22.65 12:27 
31    964 Albert Rinker    M      18           60  Bloomville       OH    0:54:43    10:34      0:58:22    11:16      1:22:09    15:52      3:15:31.55 3:15:13.99 12:34 
32    988 Bridget Walker   F      10           56  Avon             OH    1:04:46    12:31      1:07:56    13:07      1:08:32    13:14      3:21:28.91 3:21:14.37 12:57 
33    763 Alisha Fontana   F      11           39  New Philadelphia OH    1:00:51    11:45      1:10:15    13:34      1:16:24    14:45      3:27:36.25 3:27:30.17 13:21 
34    787 Tom Mangan       M      19           56  Pittsburgh       PA    1:04:13    12:24      1:10:16    13:34      1:22:25    15:55      3:37:13.11 3:36:52.87 13:58 
35    769 Vincent Granito  M      20           57  Garfield Heights OH    1:06:15    12:48      1:14:12    14:20      1:24:24    16:18      3:45:15.27 3:44:51.82 14:29 
36    785 Deirdre Long     F      12           38  WASHINGTON       MO    1:12:23    13:59      1:19:58    15:27      1:25:07    16:26      3:57:52.31 3:57:28.18 15:17 
37    760 John Dugos       M      21           43  Medina           OH    1:12:23    13:59      1:19:59    15:27      1:25:06    16:26      3:57:52.36 3:57:28.18 15:17 
38    981 Richard Strain   M      22           54  Canton           OH    1:16:10    14:43      1:20:21    15:31      1:24:41    16:21      4:01:19.05 4:01:11.99 15:32 
39    956 Scott Parsons    M      23           43  Spencerville     OH    1:17:59    15:04      1:27:48    16:57      1:42:18    19:45      4:28:31.56 4:28:05.40 17:15 


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Michael Pappas 955 33  1       M      Youngstown OH US 2:00:37.56 
2     Chad Fridley   764 38  3       M      Huxley IA US     2:08:28.33 
3     Anthony Walker 987 56  4       M      Doylestown OH US 2:11:07.70 


Female Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Stacey Billig 550 29  2       F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 2:02:25.80 
2     Kate Balinski 996 43  6       F                           2:17:36.79 
3     Kate Bernard  546 38  9       F      Twinsburg OH US      2:35:03.29 


Male Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Robert Mccarty 789 61  7       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 2:21:50.21 


Female Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Shannon Potter 959 41  14      F      Akron OH US 2:40:46.75 


Male Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jeffrey Sobecks 973 52  18      M      Brecksville OH US 2:43:08.04 


Female Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========== 
1     Bridget Walker 988 56  32      F      Avon OH US 3:21:14.37 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.