Results For
Regal Beagle Ultra 2022

Akron, OH 44333
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Age Group       City           State Lap 1 Time Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Time Lap 2 Pace Lap 3 Time Lap 3 Pace Lap 4 Time Lap 4 Pace Lap 5 Time Lap 5 Pace Lap 6 Time Lap 6 Pace Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  
===== === ===================== ====== ============ === ========= =============== ============== ===== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
1     983 Kimberly Tanner       F      1            35  1         F Overall       strongsville   OH    0:42:26    8:12       0:41:15    7:58       0:43:24    8:23       0:43:19    8:22       0:43:50    8:28       0:44:42    8:38       4:19:02.75 4:18:57.49 8:20  
2     957 Christine Partain     F      2            45  2         F Overall       Chagrin Falls  OH    0:41:09    7:57       0:41:20    7:59       0:42:52    8:17       0:45:18    8:45       0:45:43    8:50       0:46:13    8:56       4:22:35.98 4:22:35.98 8:27  
3     800 Mike Niegowski        M      1            42  1         M Overall       Sullivan       OH    0:40:30    7:49       0:40:56    7:54       0:42:05    8:08       0:45:05    8:42       0:49:12    9:30       0:52:01    10:03      4:29:52.57 4:29:49.54 8:41  
4     767 Stephen Godale        M      2            53  2         M Overall       Aurora         OH    0:43:15    8:21       0:44:17    8:33       0:44:42    8:38       0:46:03    8:54       0:46:24    8:58       0:45:21    8:46       4:30:02.03 4:30:02.03 8:41  
5     772 Christopher Holmes    M      3            40  3         M Overall       Neapolis       OH    0:38:43    7:29       0:39:32    7:38       0:41:53    8:05       0:47:55    9:15       0:53:37    10:21      1:00:01    11:35      4:41:51.46 4:41:41.25 9:04  
6     971 Bob Smaltz            M      4            61  1         M Masters       Twinsburg      OH    0:42:25    8:12       0:45:02    8:42       0:46:40    9:01       0:49:46    9:37       0:51:50    10:01      0:52:59    10:14      4:48:45.93 4:48:42.50 9:18  
7     786 Eric Louttit          M      5            56  1         M Grand Masters Brecksville    OH    0:42:36    8:14       0:44:04    8:31       0:45:41    8:49       0:46:58    9:04       0:55:23    10:42      1:10:37    13:38      5:05:33.22 5:05:18.74 9:50  
8     954 Matthew Palmer        M      6            34                            North Olmsted  OH    0:44:03    8:30       0:46:40    9:01       0:50:19    9:43       0:54:31    10:32      0:55:41    10:45      0:58:46    11:21      5:10:03.41 5:09:59.89 9:59  
9     995 Justin Zuchowski      M      7            37                            Stow           OH    0:52:02    10:03      0:50:22    9:44       0:46:15    8:56       0:47:32    9:11       0:53:30    10:20      1:02:59    12:10      5:12:51.04 5:12:40.98 10:04 
10    782 Brian Lockhart        M      8            41                            Stow           OH    0:52:04    10:03      0:55:19    10:41      0:57:40    11:08      0:54:00    10:26      0:55:49    10:47      0:54:14    10:28      5:29:15.98 5:29:05.10 10:36 
11    989 Paul Waltz            M      9            52                            Akron          OH    0:45:03    8:42       0:47:30    9:10       0:52:25    10:07      0:58:24    11:17      1:00:30    11:41      1:07:11    12:58      5:31:07.59 5:31:03.58 10:39 
12    986 Louis Vettel          M      10           28                            Concord        OH    0:49:15    9:31       0:48:29    9:22       0:50:27    9:45       0:52:19    10:06      1:02:07    12:00      1:09:35    13:26      5:32:17.18 5:32:10.67 10:42 
13    758 Francie Dragonjac     F      3            33  3         F Overall       Beaver         PA    0:50:45    9:48       0:53:01    10:14      0:54:20    10:30      0:57:29    11:06      1:00:07    11:37      0:57:30    11:06      5:33:19.58 5:33:11.73 10:43 
14    757 Laura Dorminey        F      4            44  1         F Masters       Strongsville   OH    0:51:11    9:53       0:57:00    11:01      0:55:19    10:41      0:57:49    11:10      0:55:37    10:45      0:56:41    10:57      5:33:45.14 5:33:36.10 10:44 
15    519 James Arthur          M      11           49                            Gibsonia       PA    0:44:45    8:39       0:46:43    9:01       0:52:06    10:04      1:02:53    12:09      1:04:17    12:25      1:05:16    12:36      5:36:07.37 5:36:00.38 10:49 
16    776 Doug Hradek           M      12           70                            Wooster        OH    0:49:08    9:29       0:50:17    9:43       0:55:52    10:47      1:02:53    12:09      1:00:56    11:46      1:03:17    12:13      5:42:28.90 5:42:23.46 11:01 
17    558 Christopher Bowes     M      13           56                            Akron          OH    0:56:38    10:56      0:59:53    11:34      0:57:12    11:03      0:58:10    11:14      0:56:23    10:53      0:58:51    11:22      5:47:27.06 5:47:07.10 11:10 
18    961 Norris Pyle           M      14           50                            Cuyahoga Falls OH    1:01:17    11:50      1:01:13    11:49      1:01:45    11:55      1:02:38    12:06      1:04:07    12:23      1:06:45    12:54      6:17:55.54 6:17:45.73 12:10 
19    569 Matthew Brigham       M      15           26                            Medina         OH    0:53:33    10:20      0:58:45    11:21      1:02:18    12:02      1:05:37    12:40      1:12:01    13:55      1:13:10    14:08      6:26:57.08 6:25:24.13 12:24 
20    965 Patti Sandlin         F      5            53  1         F Grand Masters Ravenna        OH    0:54:05    10:27      0:56:59    11:00      1:00:56    11:46      1:11:54    13:53      1:13:42    14:14      1:09:30    13:25      6:27:25.52 6:27:06.29 12:28 
21    766 David Garnier         M      16           35                            Akron          OH    0:52:41    10:10      0:54:43    10:34      1:01:47    11:56      1:08:59    13:19      1:17:05    14:53      1:17:39    15:00      6:33:05.93 6:32:53.30 12:39 
22    759 Mark Dreyer           M      17           54                            Kent           OH    0:52:43    10:11      0:54:45    10:34      1:01:40    11:55      1:08:49    13:17      1:17:55    15:03      1:17:05    14:53      6:33:06.27 6:32:56.46 12:39 
23    982 Georgeanne Taghizadeh F      6            53                            Strongsville   OH    0:55:55    10:48      0:59:51    11:34      1:03:56    12:21      1:10:51    13:41      1:14:25    14:22      1:08:48    13:17      6:33:55.49 6:33:45.46 12:40 
24    578 Cheryl Brogan         F      7            41                            Perrysburg     OH    1:02:15    12:01      1:02:19    12:02      1:07:56    13:07      1:07:22    13:01      1:12:33    14:01      1:12:13    13:57      6:44:57.74 6:44:37.23 13:01 
25    970 Karen Slovak          F      8            55                            DOVER          OH    1:02:06    12:00      1:03:46    12:19      1:07:20    13:00      1:08:54    13:18      1:11:39    13:50      1:11:42    13:51      6:45:40.95 6:45:26.87 13:03 
26    590 Sydney Chinchana      F      9            40                            Richfield      OH    1:04:45    12:30      1:07:53    13:07      1:11:06    13:44      1:05:25    12:38      1:08:45    13:17      1:11:54    13:53      6:50:03.96 6:49:48.16 13:11 
27    990 Olaf Weber            M      18           56                            Lewis Center   OH    0:58:22    11:16      1:02:02    11:59      1:05:45    12:42      1:16:19    14:44      1:20:19    15:31      1:08:37    13:15      6:51:36.61 6:51:23.54 13:14 
28    993 Mark Wilson           M      19           53                            Columbus       OH    0:58:04    11:13      1:03:12    12:12      1:04:29    12:27      1:17:25    14:57      1:20:04    15:28      1:19:13    15:18      7:02:41.57 7:02:27.88 13:36 
29    562 Mary Beth Bray        F      10           36                            Mentor         OH    1:02:21    12:03      1:10:03    13:32      1:11:24    13:47      1:11:56    13:53      1:22:12    15:52      1:09:18    13:23      7:07:48.61 7:07:13.98 13:45 
30    798 Colleen Mullens       F      11           42                            Burlington     KY    1:06:04    12:46      1:07:32    13:03      1:11:09    13:45      1:12:15    13:57      1:17:09    14:54      1:17:42    15:00      7:12:06.32 7:11:51.71 13:54 
31    975 Haley Stangle         F      12           32                            Chillicothe    OH    1:07:32    13:03      1:08:45    13:17      1:12:28    14:00      1:14:19    14:21      1:11:07    13:44      1:17:42    15:00      7:12:05.98 7:11:51.92 13:54 
32    974 Amy Sparks            F      13           37                            Mason          OH    1:06:05    12:46      1:07:32    13:03      1:11:10    13:45      1:12:15    13:57      1:17:12    14:54      1:17:39    15:00      7:12:05.87 7:11:52.56 13:54 
33    984 Marilyn Tassone       F      14           48                            Ravenna        OH    0:58:44    11:21      1:04:11    12:24      1:14:25    14:22      1:23:12    16:04      1:20:55    15:38      1:15:08    14:31      7:16:54.46 7:16:35.30 14:03 
34    561 Peter Boyer           M      20           34                            Wooster        OH    1:18:25    15:09      1:14:40    14:25                                                                                                                          
DQ    773 Christine Holter      F                   48                            Marietta       OH    0:57:14    11:03      0:57:25    11:05      1:08:59    13:19                                                                        DQ         DQ               


Male Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mike Niegowski     800 42  3       M      Sullivan OH US 4:29:49.54 
2     Stephen Godale     767 53  4       M      Aurora OH US   4:30:02.03 
3     Christopher Holmes 772 40  5       M      Neapolis OH US 4:41:41.25 


Female Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Kimberly Tanner   983 35  1       F      strongsville OH US  4:18:57.49 
2     Christine Partain 957 45  2       F      Chagrin Falls OH US 4:22:35.98 
3     Francie Dragonjac 758 33  13      F      Beaver PA US        5:33:11.73 


Male Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bob Smaltz 971 61  6       M      Twinsburg OH US 4:48:42.5 


Female Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laura Dorminey 757 44  14      F      Strongsville OH US 5:33:36.1 


Male Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Eric Louttit 786 56  7       M      Brecksville OH US 5:05:18.74 


Female Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Patti Sandlin 965 53  20      F      Ravenna OH US 6:27:06.29 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.