Capt Hiram's River Challenge Triathlon

Sun November 17, 2019 Sebastian, FL US 32958 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Age Gender DIV   Chip    SWIM  T1   BIKE    T2   RUN   PENALTY City                State 
                                                    Time                                                                    
===== === ======================== === ====== ===== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= =================== ===== 
1     31  Ramses Rodriguez         45  M      MOVER 59:08   6:22  0:42 31:41   0:21 20:05         Port St. Lucie      FL    
2     38  Andres Tovar             38  M      M3039 1:00:52 6:54  1:10 30:23   0:26 22:01         Port St. Lucie      FL    
3     2   Dustin Beller            25  M      M2029 1:02:34 6:59  0:43 33:26   0:29 20:59         Vero Beach          FL    
4     70  Mark Swart               50  M      M5059 1:03:16 7:15  1:00 32:49   0:28 21:45         Jensen Beach        FL    
5     3   Joe Berman               26  M      M2029 1:03:39 8:29  1:24 31:59   0:38 21:11         Savannah            GA    
6     29  Matt Price               42  M      M4049 1:04:25 9:47  1:21 32:11   0:31 20:37         Melbourne           FL    
7     19  Michael Harris           34  M      M3039 1:05:30 7:25  1:14 34:20   0:34 21:59         Palm Bay            FL    
8     15  Matthew Foley            24  M      M2029 1:05:48 8:50  1:10 35:18   0:35 19:58         Savannah            GA    
9     96  Abigail Garner           25  F      FOVER 1:05:48 7:50  1:15 34:30   0:34 21:41         Jacksonville        FL    
10    25  Jeffrey McFarlane        41  M      M4049 1:08:10 9:10  1:21 35:06   0:39 21:56         Vero Beach          FL    
11    35  Jeff Salinas             43  M      M4049 1:08:24 9:25  1:07 34:38   0:32 22:44         West Melbourne      FL    
12    71  Wayne Van Sickle         57  M      M5059 1:08:39 7:45  2:16 33:47   0:55 23:58         Satellite Beach     FL    
13    78  Team Bob's                          RELAY 1:08:52 8:39  0:51 36:54   0:17 22:14                                   
14    4   Craig Booth              41  M      M4049 1:10:03 9:50  1:01 36:46   0:40 21:48         Palm Bay            FL    
15    30  Matthew Raulerson        41  M      M4049 1:10:03 8:48  1:11 37:02   0:39 22:26         Fort Pierce         FL    
16    18  Zachary Harris           29  M      M2029 1:10:47 8:13  1:29 36:42   0:56 23:29         Melbourne           FL    
17    58  Hywel Jones              62  M      M6069 1:10:56 8:49  1:35 35:56   1:03 23:36         Cocoa Beach         FL    
18    36  Brian Szallay            36  M      M3039 1:11:01 9:09  1:49 36:30   0:39 22:56         Ponte Vedra         FL    
19    53  Ian Hebden               57  M      M5059 1:12:07 10:30 1:56 34:11   0:40 24:53         Potomac             MD    
20    100 Kristen Neilson          29  F      F2029 1:12:31 8:51  1:49 39:05   0:49 21:59         Orlando             FL    
21    117 Paul Breemen             50  M      M5059 1:12:33 9:03  1:33 36:13   1:17 24:29         Oviedo              FL    
22    56  Tim Keithahn             52  M      M5059 1:12:37 8:30  1:04 35:10   0:51 27:03         Vero Beach          FL    
23    33  Glenn Rustay             47  M      M4049 1:13:22 9:31  1:44 35:16   0:44 26:08         Vero Beach          FL    
24    129 Bill Honey               52  M      M5059 1:13:39 10:09 1:13 36:39   0:40 25:00         Sebastian           FL    
25    73  Jeff Zorovich            50  M      M5059 1:13:40 8:57  1:26 36:00   0:38 26:42         Melbourne Beach     FL    
26    108 Lisa Saturday            57  F      F5059 1:13:55 9:43  1:45 35:47   0:54 25:47         Palm Bay            FL    
27    52  Marty Frezza             73  M      M7079 1:14:23 9:58  1:45 35:58   1:05 25:40         Jupiter             FL    
28    34  William Collins          31  M      M3039 1:15:20 7:48  1:31 38:35   0:25 27:03         Vero Beach          FL    
29    24  Sean Markham             17  M      M1019 1:16:25 9:54  1:07 39:22   0:57 25:07         West Melbourne      FL    
30    28  Fred Pfister             41  M      M4049 1:16:48 7:53  1:35 38:07   1:18 27:57         Port St. Lucie      FL    
31    118 Mike Smith               59  M      M5059 1:17:02 8:56  1:56 37:08   0:59 28:05         Satellite Beach     FL    
32    10  Roy DeYoung              48  M      M4049 1:17:33 9:51  1:54 37:03   1:22 27:25         Palm Bay            FL    
33    40  Bill Westrom             46  M      M4049 1:17:37 9:42  1:24 36:24   1:23 28:46         Vero Beach          FL    
34    201 Jason Danaher            37  M      M3039 1:17:40 9:33  2:09 39:23   0:44 25:54         Alatamonte Springs  FL    
35    204 Michael Justice          26  M      M2029 1:17:45 10:00 4:12 38:29   0:42 24:26         Melbourne           FL    
36    76  Team Mother Daughter Duo            RELAY 1:17:58 8:03  0:43 42:25   0:17 26:32                                   
37    106 Ann Patrick              51  F      F5059 1:18:03 11:17 1:59 36:15   1:04 27:31         Vero Beach          FL    
38    51  Wolfgang Elsner          60  M      M6069 1:18:56 10:38 3:04 36:29   0:57 27:49         Wolfsburg, GER            
39    112 Sofia Tovar              13  F      F1019 1:19:02 8:00  1:15 42:46   0:31 26:32         Port St. Lucie      FL    
40    43  Andrew Witteck           30  M      M3039 1:19:11 8:20  2:20 43:07   0:22 25:04         Vero Beach          FL    
41    209 Rory Whipple             22  M      M2029 1:19:22 9:36  2:01 44:01   1:07 22:39         Vero Beach          FL    
42    47  Loyde Carpenter          58  M      M5059 1:19:25 10:44 1:44 40:41   0:58 25:21         Palm Bay            FL    
43    22  Sam Hooker               49  M      M4049 1:19:31 9:43  1:42 39:27   1:17 27:23         Sebastian           FL    
44    27  Robert Nastasi           36  M      M3039 1:19:31 7:41  1:44 39:54   1:30 28:45         Melbourne           FL    
45    45  Ed Burrows               54  M      M5059 1:20:28 10:51 3:06 38:49   0:46 26:59         Stuart              FL    
46    39  Cristofer Trebbi         45  M      M4049 1:20:37 9:24  2:04 39:10   0:51 29:10         Port St. Lucie      FL    
47    66  Richard Radcliff         64  M      M6069 1:20:50 10:50 3:09 39:13   0:51 26:48         Vero Beach          FL    
48    90  Diane Corveddu           55  F      F5059 1:21:15 8:41  1:43 43:25   0:52 26:35         Tarrytown           NY    
49    77  Team New Vision                     RELAY 1:21:56 10:05 2:10 40:59   0:11 28:33                                   
50    20  Christopher Hasegawa     34  M      M3039 1:22:30 10:08 1:56 40:39   1:17 28:32         Rockledge           FL    
51    104 Sharon Purdie            65  F      F6069 1:22:32 11:07 2:19 40:17   1:40 27:12         Vero Beach          FL    
52    9   Connor Culhane           14  M      M1019 1:22:48 8:41  2:50 39:10   1:55 30:15         Orange City         FL    
53    60  Scott Kirschner          55  M      M5059 1:22:54 10:01 2:44 41:15   1:50 27:05         Celebration         FL    
54    113 Jessica Upchurch         36  F      F3039 1:23:19 9:46  1:44 39:59   1:02 30:50         Vero Beach          IL    
55    65  Bradford Petagno         56  M      M5059 1:23:34 10:48 1:33 40:21   0:59 29:55         Vero Beach          FL    
56    21  Jeff Hicks               45  M      M4049 1:23:58 10:26 1:01 42:56   0:18 29:20         Jacksonville        FL    
57    26  Bruce Mcmann             49  M      M4049 1:24:10 11:56 2:16 41:38   1:42 26:40         Sebastian           FL    
58    44  Anonymous Participant    59  M      M5059 1:24:27 6:35  2:40 40:24   1:14 33:37                                   
59    81  Team Catfish Racing Team            RELAY 1:24:32 9:41  0:57 48:43   0:21 24:51                                   
60    32  Steve Ruffner            44  M      M4049 1:25:13 9:46  3:10 41:19   1:26 29:32         Windermere          FL    
61    55  Roderick Hofer           71  M      M7079 1:25:33 10:27 2:13 40:06   2:07 30:42         Stuart              FL    
62    69  Jon Slaff                61  M      M6069 1:25:34 10:47 2:50 43:40   1:00 27:19         Kissimmee           FL    
63    107 Sondi Ryersee            49  F      F4049 1:25:39 13:17 1:51 44:34   0:45 25:15         Pelee Island        ON    
64    63  Erik Olson               72  M      M7079 1:25:43 9:51  2:34 37:07   1:25 34:48         Jupiter             FL    
65    94  Robin Fratto             54  F      F5059 1:26:08 9:48  1:30 44:08   1:14 29:29         Merritt Island      FL    
66    74  Dale Zylman              65  M      M6069 1:26:44 10:36 2:03 40:21   1:03 32:43         Grant               FL    
67    14  Adam Engel               46  M      M4049 1:26:54 10:05 2:26 42:41   1:01 30:43         Palm Beach Shores   FL    
68    23  Shawn Hoyt               49  M      M4049 1:26:56 11:26 2:07 42:20   0:52 30:14         Vero Beach          FL    
69    46  Jeb Buterbaugh           61  M      M6069 1:27:36 10:41 2:24 42:05   1:22 31:06         Parkland            FL    
70    64  Eugene ONeill            67  M      M6069 1:27:37 10:32 2:43 43:46   1:08 29:29         Vero Beach          FL    
71    206 David Morgan             47  M      M4049 1:28:25 9:52  1:56 44:39   0:36 31:24         Indian Harbor Beach FL    
72    88  Janet Carman             35  F      F3039 1:29:17 10:57 1:16 39:06   1:45 36:15         Satellite Beach     FL    
73    11  Matt Dixon               40  M      M4049 1:29:22 10:09 3:38 43:27   1:32 30:39         St. Augustine       FL    
74    37  Andre Teichner           43  M      M4049 1:29:38 9:45  2:10 45:10   1:37 30:58         Miami Beach         FL    
75    215 Michele Campbell         43  F      F4049 1:29:45 10:09 3:11 43:42   0:48 31:58         West Melbourne      FL    
76    16  Geoff Fraser             40  M      M4049 1:29:47 9:57  3:21 41:29   1:46 33:17         Merritt Island      FL    
77    1   Bradford Barnet          31  M      M3039 1:30:25 11:38 2:09 46:11   0:48 29:42         Sutton              MA    
78    50  Mark Dukes               56  M      M5059 1:30:32 10:40 3:42 39:14   2:13 34:45         Kissimmee           FL    
79    202 Matthew Engen            27  M      M2029 1:30:47 10:24 2:17 46:44   1:45 29:38         Fort Pierce         FL    
80    87  Amanda Breen             29  F      F2029 1:30:53 10:11 1:44 40:26   0:42 37:53         Tampa               FL    
81    212 Scott Valone             56  M      M5059 1:31:05 10:58 3:26 43:21   1:38 31:44         Melbourne           FL    
82    75  Team Cool Catz                      RELAY 1:31:36 11:52 0:59 44:49   0:21 33:38                                   
83    216 Aurora Greb              17  F      F1019 1:31:56 8:43  2:44 46:18   0:36 33:37         Vero Beach          FL    
84    57  Zeke Jones               51  M      M5059 1:32:59 11:19 3:19 48:43   2:27 27:14         Port St. Lucie      FL    
85    68  Richard Romans           55  M      M5059 1:33:16 10:55 2:07 41:21   1:32 37:23         Grant               FL    
86    83  Carly Barnes             26  F      F2029 1:33:21 11:00 2:39 47:24   0:40 31:40         Vero Beach          FL    
87    111 Christine Stark          53  F      F5059 1:33:27 10:54 2:58 48:39   1:51 29:07         Carlisle            PA    
88    205 Thomas Lange             35  M      M3039 1:33:47 9:56  2:17 47:43   0:35 33:19         Sebastian           FL    
89    103 Laurue Paul              56  F      F5059 1:33:49 12:33 1:06 48:05   0:59 31:08         Melbourne           FL    
90    12  O. Dobson                12  M      M1019 1:33:55 11:15 2:43 49:57   0:53 29:09         Vero Beach          FL    
91    13  Allan Dobson             43  M      M4049 1:33:55 11:15 2:45 50:00   0:50 29:08         Vero Beach          FL    
92    80  Jennifer Martin          46  F      F4049 1:34:41 11:45 2:01 51:36   0:23 28:59         Sebastian                 
93    119 Ann Oconnor-Smith        52  F      F5059 1:35:54 12:22 3:00 46:40   1:23 32:31         Satellite Beach     FL    
94    93  Anne Marie Elsner        59  F      F5059 1:36:15 13:46 2:35 43:29   1:02 35:24         Wolfsburg, GER            
95    203 John Gilliland           37  M      M3039 1:36:41 10:16 4:02 50:09   0:51 31:26         Maitland            FL    
96    7   J. Cavill                10  M      M1019 1:36:51 10:44 3:01 55:16   0:36 27:17         Sebastian           FL    
97    79  Team TRIPLE THREAT                  RELAY 1:37:26 10:07 1:10 44:16   0:23 41:33                                   
98    98  Sandra Keesee            57  F      F5059 1:37:35 10:38 2:05 54:46   0:36 29:33         Sebastian           FL    
99    210 Howard Dunphey           59  M      M5059 1:39:53 10:33 3:58 46:02   1:26 37:56         Sebastian           FL    
100   89  Kristen Collins          50  F      F5059 1:40:15 12:07 2:40 44:28   0:36 40:27         Largo               FL    
101   48  Kenneth Carter           55  M      M5059 1:40:26 10:43 2:17 44:41   0:58 41:50         West Palm Beach     FL    
102   105 Joanna Ransley           61  F      F6069 1:40:38 12:27 2:10 42:00   1:18 42:45         Clearwater          FL    
103   49  James Culhane            55  M      M5059 1:41:11 10:25 5:07 46:58   1:16 37:27         Orange City         FL    
104   219 Laura Mcghan             25  F      F2029 1:42:22 8:32  2:44 51:50   0:23 38:56         Melbourne           FL    
105   116 Kim Zastenik             51  F      F5059 1:43:08 12:09 2:30 48:41   1:27 38:22         Port St. Lucie      FL    
106   6   Sean Caruana             43  M      M4049 1:43:45 14:48 2:15 45:54   0:22 40:28         Fort Pierce         FL    
107   217 Julia Held               46  F      F4049 1:43:52 13:51 5:17 49:52   5:46 29:08         Sebastian           FL    
108   218 Elizabeth Horton         51  F      F5059 1:44:08 15:15 3:16 48:37   1:54 35:07         Stuart              FL    
109   95  Tammy Fuss               51  F      F5059 1:44:15 17:25 2:48 46:02   1:18 36:42         Port St. Lucie      FL    
110   91  Kim Delaney              49  F      F4049 1:47:18 12:19 2:33 51:31   2:16 38:42         Hobe Sound          FL    
111   208 Jared Shear              35  M      M3039 1:48:00 10:20 2:07 47:47   1:56 45:53         West Melbourne      FL    
112   207 Andrew Morrison          19  M      M1019 1:49:16 10:02 3:47 1:03:04 0:24 32:01         Sebastian           FL    
113   120 Daniel Miller            58  M      M5059 1:49:54 10:46 3:23 59:59   1:58 33:50         Sebastian           FL    
114   54  Phil Henderson           57  M      M5059 1:53:31 9:37  3:36 1:03:20 0:43 36:17         Sebastian           FL    
115   92  Virginia Doolittle       62  F      F6069 1:55:25 9:37  3:46 1:01:04 0:40 40:20         Sebastian           FL    
116   101 Susie Oconnell           65  F      F6069 1:56:05 17:21 3:20 53:16   2:02 40:07         Melbourne           FL    
117   221 Jordan Mount             26  F      F2029 1:56:52 12:16 4:26 59:07   0:53 40:11         Cocoa               FL    
118   220 Yena Morgan              46  F      F4049 1:56:53 13:13 3:30 59:09   0:53 40:11         Indian Harbor Beach FL    
119   99  Michelle Markee          49  F      F4049 1:57:46 21:14 3:55 48:44   2:59 40:56         Jensen Beach        FL    
120   85  Kristi Boogaard          42  F      F4049 2:12:39 13:10 3:21 56:44   1:15 58:11         Palm Bay            FL    

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.