Capt Hiram's River Challenge Triathlon

Sun November 17, 2019 Sebastian, FL US 32958 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Chip    Gender Age DIV   SWIM  T1   BIKE    T2   RUN   City                 State 
                                    Time                                                                              
===== === ========================= ======= ====== === ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==================== ===== 
1     47  Dale Ruby                 1:04:59 M      53  MOVER 8:00  0:56 33:21   0:39 22:06 Palm City            FL    
2     56  Wayne Van Sickle          1:06:35 M      55  M5059 9:07  1:01 32:06   0:42 23:40 Melbourne            FL    
3     25  Hywel Jones               1:07:46 M      60  M6069 8:38  0:47 34:58   0:37 22:46 Cocoa Beach          FL    
4     50  Jon Schutt                1:09:40 M      51  M5059 8:42  0:44 34:49   0:52 24:34 Satillite Bch        FL    
5     36  Jeffrey McFarlane         1:09:51 M      39  M3039 9:03  0:56 36:16   0:46 22:52 Vero Beach           FL    
6     32  Relay - McCainiacs        1:10:45            RELAY 7:31  0:26 34:14   0:22 28:14                            
7     45  Tyler Richey              1:10:52 M      26  M2029 8:44  1:29 37:08   0:43 22:51 Palm Beach Gardens   FL    
8     27  Tim Keithahn              1:11:07 M      50  M5059 8:25  0:51 35:20   0:41 25:52 Vero Beach           FL    
9     65  Sarah Manierre            1:12:38 F      45  FOVER 10:08 0:38 35:45   0:31 25:38                            
10    49  Jeff Salinas              1:13:01 M      41  M4049 9:30  1:10 38:27   0:40 23:17 W Melbourne          FL    
11    66  Jeff Miller               1:13:19 M      36  M3039 8:42  0:50 34:47   0:46 28:16                            
12    10  Mike Callihan             1:13:45 M      47  M4049 9:56  2:03 33:41   0:57 27:11 West Melbourne       FL    
13    8   Craig Booth               1:14:04 M      39  M3039 9:51  1:02 39:27   0:40 23:06 Palm Bay             FL    
14    13  Charles Croom             1:14:16 M      43  M4049 9:10  1:07 38:01   0:42 25:17 Vero Beach           FL    
15    11  William Collins           1:14:32 M      29  M2029 7:30  0:48 39:27   0:57 25:52 Vero Beach           FL    
16    15  Charles Douglass          1:14:34 M      50  M5059 9:52  1:48 40:52   0:29 21:35 Sebastian            FL    
17    51  Mike Smith                1:15:15 M      57  M5059 9:21  1:17 36:05   0:58 27:36 Satellite Beach      FL    
18    40  Anne Patrick              1:15:58 F      49  F4049 10:31 1:20 37:03   0:54 26:13 Vero Beach           FL    
19    23  Joel Hartley              1:18:31 M      48  M4049 10:28 1:40 38:25   0:51 27:09 Vero Beach           FL    
20    6   Lew Bauer                 1:18:40 M      55  M5059 8:31  1:50 39:15   1:12 27:53 Port St. Lucie       FL    
21    28  Ian Kennedy               1:19:15 M      29  M2029 7:53  2:05 46:12   0:56 22:11 Marietta             GA    
22    2   Mary Arden                1:19:27 F      41  F4049 9:30  1:22 44:17   0:22 23:58 Vero Beach           FL    
23    19  Nicholas German           1:19:41 M      36  M3039 9:42  2:04 45:01   0:56 22:00 Saint Cloud          FL    
24    38  Rory O'Connor             1:19:49 M      40  M4049 11:56 2:31 42:03   0:23 22:57 Windermere           FL    
25    12  Brittany Corr             1:20:59 F      27  F2029 8:40  1:52 44:06   0:19 26:04 Vero Beach           FL    
26    1   Daryl Adkins              1:21:28 M      50  M5059 9:23  1:08 36:10   1:04 33:45 Indialantic          FL    
27    14  Elizabeth Cross           1:21:29 F      50  F5059 9:13  1:27 40:03   0:50 29:57 Vero Bch             FL    
28    30  Jeffrey Lee               1:22:20 M      53  M5059 12:04 2:08 40:18   0:34 27:18 Fort Pierce          FL    
29    16  Robin Fratto              1:23:20 F      52  F5059 10:10 1:06 43:07   1:04 27:55 Merritt Island       FL    
30    3   Michael Ballough          1:23:35 M      30  M3039 9:26  1:32 45:28   0:27 26:44 Vero Beach           FL    
31    59  Andrew Witteck            1:24:17 M      28  M2029 8:29  3:07 47:08   0:25 25:10 Vero Beach           FL    
32    70  Mike Collins              1:24:19 M      34  M3039 9:41  1:53 44:59   0:23 27:25                      FL    
33    57  James Whitley             1:24:23 M      29  M2029 9:59  2:37 44:26   0:33 26:50 Vero Beach           FL    
34    42  Fred Pfister              1:25:07 M      39  M3039 8:40  3:59 44:03   0:49 27:37 Port Saint Lucie     FL    
35    55  Gregory Tillis            1:25:53 M      38  M3039 13:26 2:13 45:29   1:05 23:42 Columbus             GA    
36    67  Ashleigh Whitfield        1:26:02 F      27  F2029 11:23 1:04 47:09   1:00 25:29 Vero Beach           FL    
37    41  Dayle Peabody             1:26:09 M      46  M4049 10:39 2:11 42:57   0:32 29:53 Oviedo               FL    
38    43  Mark Reagan               1:26:19 M      62  M6069 11:36 2:01 42:11   0:50 29:44 Indian Harbour Beach FL    
39    33  Relay - Tri Ing To Finish 1:26:36            RELAY 12:06 0:47 44:05   0:26 29:14                            
40    39  Anne Oconnor-Smith        1:29:40 F      50  F5059 12:03 2:12 44:38   1:36 29:12 Satellite Beach      FL    
41    21  Carlos Gomez              1:29:56 M      37  M3039 12:22 6:51 42:33   1:37 26:35 Orlando              FL    
42    69  Thomas Skelley            1:30:38 M      26  M2029 10:25 1:32 44:39   0:29 33:35                            
43    37  Al Nicin                  1:32:23 M      36  M3039 10:13 4:44 48:33   0:38 28:18 Sanford              FL    
44    5   Bradford Barnet           1:33:47 M      29  M2029 12:40 4:37 45:48   1:05 29:40 South Grafton        MA    
45    46  Maggie Rivas              1:34:09 F      32  F3039 12:09 3:51 43:49   1:27 32:56 Orlando              FL    
46    68  Lange Sykes               1:35:57 M      30  M3039 9:25  2:32 52:15   1:10 30:38 Vero Beach           FL    
47    48  Glenn Rustay              1:36:39 M      45  M4049 12:47 1:54 45:52   1:17 34:50 Vero Beach           FL    
48    26  Virginia Justice          1:39:03 F      55  F5059 12:15 3:04 47:18   0:56 35:33 Melbourne            FL    
49    7   Laura Bender              1:39:38 F      60  F6069 16:25 1:33 45:44   1:35 34:23 Sebastian            FL    
50    60  Justin Ambrosio           1:40:22 M      34  M3039 11:22 2:06 54:37   0:33 31:46                            
51    4   Carly Barnes              1:43:06 F      24  F2029 11:36 1:59 54:54   0:41 33:57 Vero Beach           FL    
52    24  Dhumavati Jaya            1:44:57 F      54  F5059 9:44  3:40 48:32   1:43 41:20 Sebastian            FL    
53    61  Virginia Doolittle        1:49:04 F      60  F6069 9:51  3:54 55:45   0:59 38:37                            
54    22  Samantha Vash             1:50:46 F      23  F2029 13:30 2:08 51:39   1:03 42:28 Palm Bay             FL    
55    58  Jaymie Wilson             1:53:20 F      29  F2029 12:43 2:59 54:57   0:55 41:48 Port Saint Lucie     FL    
56    20  Caleb Gillette            1:55:22 M      38  M3039 14:43 3:01 49:48   6:02 41:50 Port St Lucie        FL    
57    62  Dolores Classon           1:56:14 F      48  F4049 10:48 3:19 1:07:39 0:59 33:32                            
58    63  Daniel Miller             1:58:15 M      56  M5059 10:23 5:41 1:07:41 1:01 33:30                            
59    18  Wendy Fuchs               2:03:37 F      35  F3039 15:25 5:07 1:01:10 2:04 39:54                            
60    52  Claire Storts             2:03:38 F      38  F3039 15:28 5:03 1:00:57 1:58 40:14 Sebastian            FL    
61    54  Sarah Taylor              2:03:39 F      34  F3039 15:26 4:59 1:01:14 2:09 39:52                            

Embed Code