Results For
Edgewater Run-4-Others Race Series Mosquito 10K & Run-4-Others 5K Run/Walk

Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     313 Tyler Fisher           M      port charlotte     FL    US      0:35:22.3 0:35:22.3 5:41  17  76.2       1        M        
2     309 Hector Guzman          M      Bradenton          FL    US      0:38:30.7 0:38:30.7 6:11  46  75.5       1        M        
3     271 Wisnick Beauplan       M      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:39:46.0 0:39:46.0 6:23  40  69.7       1        M 40-44  
4     311 Jeff Ealey             M      Sarasota           FL    US      0:44:34.1 0:44:34.1 7:10  53  69.1       1        M        
5     310 Darielle Costa         F      North Port         FL    US      0:45:30.7 0:45:28.8 7:19  16  69.5       1        F        
6     330 Nathan Swartzendruber  M      Bradenton          FL    US      0:46:37.0 0:46:37.0 7:30  28  57.3       1        M 25-29  
7     274 Michael Flowers        M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:46:51.4 0:46:51.4 7:32  48  63.1       1        M 45-49  
8     325 Chad Belcher           M      Rotonda West       FL    US      0:46:57.8 0:46:56.2 7:33  44  60.9       2        M 40-44  
9     327 David Bassel           M      Naples             FL    US      0:47:13.8 0:47:11.4 7:35  50  63.7       1        M 50-54  
10    252 Sally Libonati         F      Rotonda West       FL    US      0:47:16.8 0:47:15.4 7:36  40  66.1       1        F        
11    273 Joel Hirchak           M      Bonita Springs     FL    US      0:48:26.8 0:48:22.3 7:47  31  55.3       1        M 30-34  
12    287 Steve Townsend         M      Rotunda west       FL    US      0:48:49.3 0:48:46.6 7:50  25  54.8       2        M 25-29  
13    290 Toni Ivankovic         F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:48:55.2 0:48:53.4 7:52  40  63.9       1        F 40-44  
14    249 Dara Sorah             F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:49:56.8 0:49:53.7 8:01  40  62.6       2        F 40-44  
15    253 John Libonati          M      Rotonda West       FL    US      0:50:34.3 0:50:33.2 8:08  41  55.3       3        M 40-44  
16    308 Lori Moore             F      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:51:39.2 0:51:36.9 8:18  41  60.9       3        F 40-44  
17    333 Stefany Sanchez        F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:52:38.7 0:52:36.9 8:28  24  57.7       1        F 20-24  
18    278 Bonnie Feickert        F      Labelle            FL    US      0:53:00.3 0:52:58.9 8:31  38  58.3       1        F 35-39  
19    245 Joseph Stenoski        M      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:53:28.9 0:53:24.6 8:35  60  61.4       1        M        
20    322 Carlos Capote          M      Auburndale         FL    US      0:54:52.4 0:54:42.3 8:48  46  53.1       2        M 45-49  
21    240 John Briggs            M      North Port         FL    US      0:54:45.8 0:54:44.0 8:48  44  52.3       4        M 40-44  
22    319 Krysten Miller         F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:55:35.5 0:55:26.1 8:55  32  54.8       1        F 30-34  
23    272 Robert Schulz          M      Palmetto           FL    US      0:56:03.1 0:55:53.6 8:59  49  53.3       3        M 45-49  
24    250 Desire Young-Nilson    F      North Port         FL    US      0:56:29.8 0:56:27.6 9:05  30  53.7       2        F 30-34  
25    284 Joanne Conde           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:57:10.0 0:57:07.4 9:11  54  63.0       1        F        
26    320 Amanda Dacek           F      Middleburg Heights OH    US      0:57:48.4 0:57:43.3 9:17  26  52.6       1        F 25-29  
27    303 John Walsh             M      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:58:09.3 0:58:03.5 9:20  58  55.5       1        M 55-59  
28    242 T. Briggs              F      NORTH PORT         FL    US      0:58:11.8 0:58:07.1 9:21  12  58.8       1        F 11-12  
29    241 Lisa Briggs            F      NORTH PORT         FL    US      0:58:36.4 0:58:32.3 9:25  43  54.5       4        F 40-44  
30    291 Indira Casa            F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      0:59:17.5 0:59:06.7 9:30  42  53.5       5        F 40-44  
31    307 Kimberly Bocelli       F      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:59:43.6 0:59:43.6 9:36  35  51.1       2        F 35-39  
32    263 Carri Davis            F      knoxville          TN    US      0:59:52.1 0:59:44.5 9:36  37  51.5       3        F 35-39  
33    248 Heather Lawton         F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      0:59:50.5 0:59:47.6 9:37  30  50.7       3        F 30-34  
34    251 M.J. Bellino           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:01:17.7 1:01:13.9 9:51  61  64.4       1        F        
35    299 Julie Ryan             F      North Port         FL    US      1:02:28.5 1:02:26.3 10:02 46  52.5       1        F 45-49  
36    329 Mary Fox               F      Cape Coral         FL    US      1:02:45.3 1:02:35.0 10:04 33  48.6       4        F 30-34  
37    328 Angelique Schofield    F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:04:10.8 1:04:01.3 10:18 39  48.5       4        F 35-39  
38    260 Heidi Maddox           F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:04:35.8 1:04:29.7 10:22 34  47.2       5        F 30-34  
39    270 Tara Correia           F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:04:49.1 1:04:39.0 10:24 29  46.9       2        F 25-29  
40    277 Trudy Lutz             F      Englewood          FL    US      1:04:49.5 1:04:40.7 10:24 38  47.8       5        F 35-39  
41    280 Tonia Cunningham       F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:04:52.4 1:04:45.7 10:25 43  49.2       6        F 40-44  
42    285 Dee Stout              F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:04:58.0 1:04:50.7 10:26 62  61.6       1        F 60-64  
43    301 Shannon Eddinger       F      Clearwater         FL    US      1:05:33.4 1:05:28.6 10:32 40  47.7       7        F 40-44  
44    293 Anonymous Participant  F                               US      1:05:38.3 1:05:30.2 10:32 45  49.5       2        F 45-49  
45    292 Doris Fox              F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:05:53.1 1:05:46.9 10:35 58  57.6       1        F 55-59  
46    304 Lucy Linet             F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:06:06.1 1:06:00.6 10:37 61  59.7       2        F 60-64  
47    258 Lan Repinski           F      Venice             FL    US      1:06:18.1 1:06:13.7 10:39 67  64.8       1        F 65-69  
48    326 Crystal Ward           F      Ft. Myers          FL    US      1:06:47.4 1:06:40.7 10:43 45  48.7       3        F 45-49  
49    288 Carrie Hughes          F      Basking Ridge      NJ    US      1:07:34.8 1:07:23.4 10:50 43  47.3       8        F 40-44  
50    267 Michael Meiser         M      Sarasota           FL    US      1:08:39.4 1:08:28.7 11:01 51  44.2       2        M 50-54  
51    265 Greg Hill              M      North Fort Myers   FL    US      1:08:39.1 1:08:34.2 11:02 67  51.1       1        M 65-69  
52    266 Stacey Piedmont-Coffee F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:09:12.5 1:09:03.6 11:06 41  45.5       9        F 40-44  
53    296 Sherry Woodruff        F      Brooksville        FL    US      1:09:34.2 1:09:22.5 11:09 41  45.3       10       F 40-44  
54    312 Melinda Hooper         F      Englewood          FL    US      1:09:47.8 1:09:44.0 11:13 36  44.0       6        F 35-39  
55    298 Aimee Krejci           F      Englewood          FL    US      1:10:38.1 1:10:34.6 11:21 33  43.1       6        F 30-34  
56    246 Holli Fleming          F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:10:55.6 1:10:49.1 11:23 28  42.8       3        F 25-29  
57    286 Kaye Bennett           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:11:56.5 1:11:46.6 11:33 48  46.6       4        F 45-49  
58    282 Megan Perez            F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:12:13.7 1:12:06.3 11:36 16  43.8       1        F 15-19  
59    324 Joanne Stratos         F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:12:13.9 1:12:06.4 11:36 66  58.7       2        F 65-69  
60    305 Yulinar Sproat         F      Englewood          FL    US      1:12:22.3 1:12:14.1 11:37 52  48.6       1        F 50-54  
61    314 Stephanie Klabel       F      Satasota           FL    US      1:13:25.7 1:13:13.5 11:47 30  41.4       7        F 30-34  
62    259 Angela Henry           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:13:39.0 1:13:33.3 11:50 43  43.3       11       F 40-44  
63    318 Madison Faria          F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:14:00.8 1:13:51.2 11:53 20  41.1       2        F 20-24  
64    275 Charles Warman         M      North Port         FL    US      1:14:23.5 1:14:12.2 11:56 72  49.9       1        M        
65    316 Susan Saulsbery        F      Bokeelia           FL    US      1:14:45.7 1:14:39.8 12:00 50  45.9       2        F 50-54  
66    323 Shelley Faria          F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:15:09.3 1:14:59.9 12:04 50  45.7       3        F 50-54  
67    297 Jack Jacobs            M      bradenton          FL    US      1:15:33.2 1:15:24.4 12:08 75  51.4       1        M 75-79  
68    255 Jennifer Rogers        F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:18:59.4 1:18:51.5 12:41 50  43.5       4        F 50-54  
69    306 Janet Wilcox           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:19:04.6 1:18:58.3 12:42 64  52.0       3        F 60-64  
70    256 Keith Robert           M      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:20:21.6 1:20:09.3 12:53 48  36.9       4        M 45-49  
71    317 Taryn Burchett         F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:20:20.4 1:20:15.3 12:54 28  37.8       4        F 25-29  
72    264 Judy Mace              F      Orlando            FL    US      1:20:28.1 1:20:20.0 12:55 66  52.7       3        F 65-69  
73    262 Jessica Dahl           F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:20:39.3 1:20:29.8 12:57 40  38.8       12       F 40-44  
74    315 Stephanie Accardi      F      Venice             FL    US      1:22:30.4 1:22:17.2 13:14 30  36.9       8        F 30-34  
75    331 Lisa Hardy             F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:25:50.4 1:25:37.2 13:46 54  42.0       5        F 50-54  
76    294 Sebastian Massey       M      Sarasota           FL    US      1:26:32.2 1:26:18.3 13:53 31  31.0       2        M 30-34  
77    295 Jessica McCrae         F      Sarasota           FL    US      1:26:31.9 1:26:18.4 13:53 30  35.1       9        F 30-34  
78    289 Austin Hume            M      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:26:45.9 1:26:39.1 13:56 16  31.5       1        M 15-19  
79    281 Justeen Perez          F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:26:47.4 1:26:40.8 13:56 14  37.7       1        F 13-14  
80    283 Erin Hume              F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:27:05.2 1:26:57.4 13:59 43  36.7       13       F 40-44  
81    268 Shani Prine            F      North Port         FL    US      1:28:40.9 1:28:29.1 14:14 43  36.0       14       F 40-44  
82    247 Julie Dawson           F      Punta Gorda        FL    US      1:30:26.7 1:30:18.0 14:31 44  35.6       15       F 40-44  
83    254 Dawn Guillory          F      Port Charlotte     FL    US      1:33:58.1 1:33:52.8 15:06 50  36.5       6        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tyler Fisher 313 17  1       M      port charlotte FL US 35:22.3 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Darielle Costa 310 16  5       F      North Port FL US 45:28.8 


Top Male Finisher - MASTERS
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hector Guzman 309 46  2       M      Bradenton FL US 38:30.7 


Top Female Finisher - MASTERS
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sally Libonati 252 40  10      F      Rotonda West FL US 47:15.4 


Top Male Finisher - GRAND MASTERS
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Ealey 311 53  4       M      Sarasota FL US 44:34.1 


Top Female Finisher - GRAND MASTERS
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joanne Conde 284 54  25      F      Punta Gorda FL US 57:07.4 


Top Male Finisher - SENIOR GRAND MASTERS
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joseph Stenoski 245 60  19      M      Port Charlotte FL US 53:24.6 


Top Female Finisher - SENIOR GRAND MASTERS
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     M.J. Bellino 251 61  34      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:01:13.9 


Top Male Finisher - VETERANS
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Charles Warman 275 72  64      M      North Port FL US 1:14:12.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.