Sea Island Rotary Adventure Biathlon

Sat March 14, 2020 St. Helena Island, SC US 29920 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender Age City         State 6 Mile Paddle 6 Mile Paddle 4.5 Mile Run 4.5 Mile Run Clock      Chip       
                                                                       Pace                       Pace         Time       Time       
===== === ================ ====== === ============ ===== ============= ============= ============ ============ ========== ========== 
1     25  John Wellens     M      46  Lexington    SC    41:14         6:52          31:09        6:55         1:12:23.27 1:12:23.27 
2     47  John Batson      M          Not Provided SC    41:53         6:59          30:52        6:52         1:12:44.67 1:12:44.67 
3     24  Robert Anderson  M      58  Goose Creek  SC    43:45         7:18          35:21        7:51         1:19:06.38 1:19:06.38 
4     2   Braxton Carter   M      30  Gastonia     NC    48:25         8:04          34:22        7:38         1:22:47.08 1:22:47.08 
5     14  Kevin Green      M      48  Beaufort     SC    51:27         8:35          35:36        7:55         1:27:03.49 1:27:03.49 
6     23  Pete Chaplin     M      58  Orangeburg   SC    46:07         7:41          42:30        9:27         1:28:36.60 1:28:36.60 
7     6   Scott Maher      M      60  Tybee Island GA    49:52         8:19          40:19        8:57         1:30:10.48 1:30:10.48 
8     16  Malcom Amick     M      40  Chapin       SC    53:02         8:50          39:09        8:42         1:32:10.92 1:32:10.92 
9     10  Jack Cunningham  M      64  Ladys Island SC    52:32         8:45          42:57        9:33         1:35:29.32 1:35:29.32 
10    5   Riddick Proveaux M      28  Charleston   SC    1:00:48       10:08         36:16        8:04         1:37:03.54 1:37:03.54 
11    17  Mike Merrow      M      29  Port Royal   SC    1:05:03       10:50         34:35        7:41         1:39:38.12 1:39:38.12 
12    21  Paul Hirn        M      50  louisville   KY    58:01         9:40          41:41        9:16         1:39:42.40 1:39:42.40 
13    22  Chad Morris      M      47  Newberry     SC    52:59         8:50          50:11        11:09        1:43:09.81 1:43:09.81 
14    19  Zachary Mixson   M      28  Beaufort     SC    1:06:38       11:06         36:51        8:11         1:43:29.03 1:43:29.03 
15    13  THOMAS THOMPSON  M      36  Greenville   SC    1:05:58       11:00         37:59        8:27         1:43:57.07 1:43:57.07 
16    26  Fred Williams    M      63  Chapin       SC    57:07         9:31          46:53        10:25        1:44:00.13 1:44:00.13 
17    29  Ben Newcomb      M      35  Ladys Island SC    1:07:51       11:18         37:23        8:19         1:45:13.95 1:45:13.95 
18    7   Tad Broad        M      49  Irmo         SC    1:10:57       11:50         38:41        8:36         1:49:38.41 1:49:38.41 
19    12  Sander Johnson   M      61  Laurens      SC    1:12:22       12:04         38:20        8:31         1:50:41.54 1:50:41.54 
20    4   Eric Talus       M      27  Beaufort     SC    1:19:57       13:20         31:36        7:01         1:51:33.40 1:51:33.40 
21    27  Timothy Floyd    M      34  Greenville   SC    1:11:57       12:00         40:58        9:06         1:52:55.31 1:52:55.31 
22    20  Leslie Chaplin   F      52  Orangeburg   SC    54:02         9:00          1:01:44      13:43        1:55:46.49 1:55:46.49 
23    11  Fred Kuhn        M      62  Ladys Island SC    1:11:04       11:51         46:38        10:22        1:57:41.88 1:57:41.88 
24    18  Cael Lewis       M      49  Ladys Island SC    1:12:21       12:03         49:52        11:05        2:02:12.73 2:02:12.73 
25    15  James Williams   M      74  Ladys Island SC    1:02:30       10:25         1:01:57      13:46        2:04:26.14 2:04:26.14 
26    30  Katie Zappe      F      34  Hellertown   PA    1:23:26       13:54         43:51        9:45         2:07:17.05 2:07:17.05 
27    3   Susan Trogdon    F      55  Beaufort     SC    1:14:23       12:24         53:32        11:54        2:07:55.81 2:07:55.81 
28    9   Audrey Novick    F      30  Beaufort     SC    1:30:13       15:02         39:35        8:48         2:09:48.17 2:09:48.17 

Embed Code