Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1    T1   Bike    Bike     T2    T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Pace         Pace         Pace           Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ====== ====== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     26  Aaron Garrity        M      Fairview          PA    US      17:49  5:45   1:01       29:18   25.4 mph 0:43       19:19      6:14       1:08:09.50 1:08:09.50 N/A  38             1        M Open   
2     55  Mathew McClellan     M      Saegertown        PA    US      17:47  5:44   0:43       31:12   23.8 mph 0:48       20:18      6:33       1:10:47.90 1:10:47.90 N/A  30             1        M 30-34  
3     75  Curtis Royek         M      Annapolis         MD    US      18:26  5:57   0:41       33:00   22.5 mph 0:34       20:00      6:27       1:12:40.60 1:12:40.60 N/A  19             1        M 1-19   
4     71  Scott Proctor        M      Waterford         PA    US      20:11  6:31   0:58       33:40   22.1 mph 0:50       20:31      6:37       1:16:09.95 1:16:09.95 N/A  38             1        M 35-39  
5     77  Jeff Sanford         M      Erie              PA    US      21:06  6:48   1:00       33:11   22.4 mph 0:52       22:46      7:21       1:18:53.95 1:18:53.95 N/A  26             1        M 25-29  
6     23  Patrick Fleming      M      Erie              PA    US      19:23  6:15   1:22       37:55   19.7 mph 0:45       20:53      6:44       1:20:16.80 1:20:16.80 N/A  25             2        M 25-29  
7     70  Kelli Proctor        F      Waterford         PA    US      19:52  6:25   1:14       38:09   19.5 mph 1:08       20:03      6:28       1:20:26.80 1:20:26.80 N/A  38             1        F Open   
8     46  Robert Kolodziejcazk M      North East        PA    US      20:01  6:28   1:53       36:37   20.3 mph 1:25       20:56      6:45       1:20:52.95 1:20:52.95 N/A  42             1        M 40-44  
9     11  Ira Bush             M      Erie              PA    US      22:47  7:21   0:50       33:10   22.5 mph 0:47       23:46      7:40       1:21:19.25 1:21:19.25 N/A  37             2        M 35-39  
10    10  Justin Buschman      M      Waterford         PA    US      20:54  6:45   0:53       37:16   20 mph   0:54       23:10      7:28       1:23:06.10 1:23:06.10 N/A  35             3        M 35-39  
11    66  Ken Nelson           M      Erie              PA    US      21:25  6:55   1:11       36:24   20.5 mph 1:09       24:12      7:49       1:24:21.30 1:24:21.30 N/A  55             1        M 55-59  
12    86  Josh Skarzenski      M      Erie              PA    US      22:12  7:10                               38:41      23:48      7:41       1:24:41.25 1:24:41.25 N/A  40             2        M 40-44  
13    20  Peg Erb              F      Erie              PA    US      21:37  6:58   1:13       38:09   19.5 mph 1:20       22:39      7:18       1:24:57.40 1:24:57.40 N/A  33             1        F 30-34  
14    92  Donnelle Super       F      Girard            PA    US      22:52  7:23   1:08       35:43   20.8 mph 1:22       24:29      7:54       1:25:34.50 1:25:34.50 N/A  41             1        F 40-44  
15    82  Mike Schoonover      M      Girard            PA    US      21:41  7:00   1:11       38:44   19.3 mph 0:53       23:18      7:31       1:25:47.70 1:25:47.70 N/A  39             4        M 35-39  
16    69  James Pike           M      Fairview          PA    US      23:45  7:40   1:48       33:55   22 mph   1:49       25:43      8:18       1:26:59.45 1:26:59.45 N/A  64             1        M 60-99  
17    87  Daniel Smith         M      Erie              PA    US      22:30  7:16   1:22       36:17   20.5 mph 2:05       26:15      8:28       1:28:29.70 1:28:29.70 N/A  26             3        M 25-29  
18    30  Ed Gordon            M      North East        PA    US      23:49  7:41   0:48       38:14   19.5 mph 0:39       25:02      8:05       1:28:32.45 1:28:32.45 N/A  38             5        M 35-39  
19    34  Christopher Hawes    M      Erie              PA    US      24:04  7:46                                          1:04:55    20:56      1:28:58.68 1:28:58.68 N/A  43             3        M 40-44  
20    64  Denny Morell         M      Erie              PA    US      23:25  7:33   1:59       36:28   20.5 mph 2:11       25:04      8:05       1:29:06.15 1:29:06.15 N/A  52             1        M 50-54  
21    31  Kristin Gordon       F      North East        PA    US      24:13  7:49   0:41       38:00   19.6 mph 0:34       26:37      8:35       1:30:05.30 1:30:05.30 N/A  28             1        F 25-29  
22    21  Jack Farrell         M      Erie              PA    US      24:10  7:48   0:51       40:14   18.5 mph 0:47       26:09      8:26       1:32:11.75 1:32:11.75 N/A  47             1        M 45-49  
23    2   Kate Amatuzzo        F      Erie              PA    US      23:30  7:35   1:33       41:42   17.8 mph 1:24       24:55      8:02       1:33:03.25 1:33:03.25 N/A  31             2        F 30-34  
24    56  Kevin McCracken      M      Wellsboro         PA    US      23:25  7:33   0:47       32:56   22.6 mph 0:45       35:16      11:23      1:33:08.55 1:33:08.55 N/A  45             2        M 45-49  
25    101 Juliann Worden       F      Harborcreek       PA    US      26:04  8:25   1:17       41:59   17.7 mph 1:02       24:54      8:02       1:35:15.80 1:35:15.80 N/A  29             2        F 25-29  
26    88  Molly Spaeder        F      ErieErie          PA    US      24:55  8:02   1:23       41:14   18 mph   1:22       26:26      8:32       1:35:19.65 1:35:19.65 N/A  31             3        F 30-34  
27    93  Ryan Taylor          M      Fairview          PA    US                                                           1:35:52    30:56      1:35:52.47 1:35:52.47 N/A  24             1        M 20-24  
28    4   Jim Babay            M      Erie              PA    US      27:11  8:46   1:15       37:33   19.8 mph 1:19       28:38      9:14       1:35:55.10 1:35:55.10 N/A  58             2        M 55-59  
29    15  JACK DANERI          M      Erie              PA    US      25:55  8:22   3:22       39:37   18.8 mph 2:27       25:05      8:05       1:36:25.80 1:36:25.80 N/A  57             3        M 55-59  
30    94  Marilyn Threat       F      Lyndhurst         OH    US      25:08  8:06   1:06       43:00   17.3 mph 0:48       26:42      8:37       1:36:43.00 1:36:43.00 N/A  48             1        F 45-49  
31    57  Jeremy McFadden      M      Erie              PA    US      24:25  7:53   1:35       44:22   16.7 mph 1:29       25:08      8:07       1:36:59.85 1:36:59.85 N/A  40             4        M 40-44  
32    65  Ann Morris           F      Erie              PA    US      26:24  8:31   1:28       38:05   19.6 mph 1:15       29:59      9:40       1:37:11.35 1:37:11.35 N/A  55             1        F 55-59  
33    59  Jamie Mead           M      Fairview          PA    US      26:54  8:41   1:15       39:54   18.7 mph 1:13       28:31      9:12       1:37:48.35 1:37:48.35 N/A  58             4        M 55-59  
34    41  Pamela Jewell        F      Erie              PA    US      25:53  8:21   1:39       40:57   18.2 mph 1:47       27:56      9:01       1:38:11.90 1:38:11.90 N/A  55             2        F 55-59  
35    12  Phoebe Clemente      F      Fairview          PA    US      24:16  7:50   1:11       47:18   15.7 mph 1:04       25:34      8:15       1:39:22.15 1:39:22.15 N/A  42             2        F 40-44  
36    38  Mike Hirsch          M      Erie              PA    US      25:55  8:22   0:53       39:34   18.8 mph 1:02       32:05      10:21      1:39:28.55 1:39:28.55 N/A  55             5        M 55-59  
37    72  Joanna Puccio        F      Erie              PA    US      28:15  9:07   1:46       39:41   18.8 mph 1:52       28:10      9:05       1:39:44.35 1:39:44.35 N/A  45             2        F 45-49  
38    103 Matthew Zajac        M      Wattsburg         PA    US      23:48  7:40   1:06       46:24   16 mph   0:49       28:03      9:03       1:40:09.75 1:40:09.75 N/A  14             2        M 1-19   
39    80  Justin Scholl        M      Fairview          PA    US      28:08  9:05   1:29       40:23   18.5 mph 1:02       29:17      9:27       1:40:20.30 1:40:20.30 N/A  33             2        M 30-34  
40    53  Brittany Mays        F      Cranberry         PA    US      26:36  8:35   1:03       44:36   16.7 mph 1:29       26:48      8:39       1:40:31.40 1:40:31.40 N/A  31             4        F 30-34  
41    29  James Ghofulpo       M      Erie              PA    US      29:20  9:28   1:34       35:15   21.1 mph 1:21       33:21      10:46      1:40:50.85 1:40:50.85 N/A  45             3        M 45-49  
42    76  Scott Russo          M      Erie              PA    US      26:32  8:34   1:45       42:04   17.6 mph 1:31       29:00      9:21       1:40:52.35 1:40:52.35 N/A  39             6        M 35-39  
43    102 Cindy Zajac          F      Wattsburg         PA    US      26:02  8:24   0:49       44:41   16.7 mph 0:53       28:33      9:13       1:40:58.00 1:40:58.00 N/A  49             3        F 45-49  
44    91  Anne Styn            F      Erie              PA    US      28:04  9:03   2:11       38:58   19 mph   2:02       29:58      9:40       1:41:13.00 1:41:13.00 N/A  32             5        F 30-34  
45    74  Wesley Rowden        M      Cambridge Springs PA    US                    27:01      44:35   16.7 mph 1:45       27:57      9:01       1:41:18.45 1:41:18.45 N/A  54             2        M 50-54  
46    97  Jack Vahey           M      Erie              PA    US      27:51  8:59   1:58       39:55   18.7 mph 1:42       30:21      9:47       1:41:46.45 1:41:46.45 N/A  48             4        M 45-49  
47    52  Marcella Mattox      F      Solon             OH    US      25:10  8:07   1:21       44:59   16.5 mph 1:10       29:08      9:24       1:41:48.65 1:41:48.65 N/A  58             3        F 55-59  
48    22  Corey Fedor          M      Erie              PA    US      27:09  8:45   1:41       43:13   17.2 mph 1:36       28:46      9:17       1:42:25.50 1:42:25.50 N/A  40             5        M 40-44  
49    9   Anna Brink           F      Erie              PA    US      28:39  9:15   1:09       43:05   17.3 mph 1:08       29:30      9:31       1:43:30.55 1:43:30.55 N/A  38             1        F 35-39  
50    19  Trill Dreistadt      F      girard            PA    US      28:36  9:14   1:20       43:09   17.2 mph 1:07       30:02      9:41       1:44:14.35 1:44:14.35 N/A  67             1        F 60-99  
51    28  Kelly Gheres         F      Edinboro          PA    US      27:28  8:52   1:56       44:16   16.8 mph 1:57       29:04      9:23       1:44:41.20 1:44:41.20 N/A  56             4        F 55-59  
52    32  Mike Gustafson       M      Erieerie          PA    US      24:48  8:00   1:31       50:10   14.8 mph 1:40       26:43      8:37       1:44:52.80 1:44:52.80 N/A  43             6        M 40-44  
53    35  Scott Heitzenrater   M      Erie              PA    US      29:27  9:30   1:30       37:57   19.6 mph 1:40       34:36      11:10      1:45:09.70 1:45:09.70 N/A  52             3        M 50-54  
54    45  Elizabeth Kelly      F      Erie              PA    US      30:07  9:43   1:30       39:29   18.8 mph 1:20       33:00      10:39      1:45:25.15 1:45:25.15 N/A  57             5        F 55-59  
55    73  Steve Ropski         M      Erie              PA    US      29:20  9:28   1:39       42:35   17.5 mph 1:22       30:51      9:57       1:45:47.65 1:45:47.65 N/A  60             2        M 60-99  
56    39  Christopher Holmberg M      Erie              PA    US      30:19  9:47   2:59       39:14   18.9 mph 2:48       30:38      9:53       1:45:57.95 1:45:57.95 N/A  47             5        M 45-49  
57    89  Meghan Stefanko      F      Erie              PA    US      30:37  9:53   1:50       41:02   18.1 mph 2:06       30:44      9:55       1:46:19.25 1:46:19.25 N/A  25             3        F 25-29  
58    98  Nicholas Vodzak      M      Erie              PA    US      29:27  9:30   1:37       45:44   16.3 mph 1:13       28:28      9:11       1:46:28.50 1:46:28.50 N/A  45             6        M 45-49  
59    5   Anthony Berdis       M      Cleveland         OH    US      26:38  8:35   1:41       46:15   16.1 mph 1:07       31:48      10:15      1:47:29.00 1:47:29.00 N/A  49             7        M 45-49  
60    100 Barbara Welton       F      Erie              PA    US      28:07  9:04   0:57       45:56   16.2 mph 0:55       31:46      10:15      1:47:40.80 1:47:40.80 N/A  44             3        F 40-44  
61    60  Brian Melewski       M      Edinboro          PA    US      28:47  9:17   1:38       43:35   17.1 mph 1:16       32:37      10:31      1:47:51.75 1:47:51.75 N/A  35             7        M 35-39  
62    13  Pat Conti            M      Lake City         PA    US      30:15  9:46   2:48       40:16   18.5 mph 2:17       32:26      10:28      1:48:02.45 1:48:02.45 N/A  41             7        M 40-44  
63    61  BUD CHARLES          M      Lake City         PA    US      28:03  9:03   1:44       50:17   14.8 mph 1:05       27:09      8:45       1:48:18.15 1:48:18.15 N/A  18             1        F 1-19   
64    44  Bethany Kelley       F      Harborcreek       PA    US      27:17  8:48   1:34       49:30   15.1 mph 1:38       28:28      9:11       1:48:27.75 1:48:27.75 N/A  29             4        F 25-29  
65    83  Amanda Scully        F      Erie              PA    US      28:04  9:03   2:01       47:45   15.6 mph 1:40       29:08      9:24       1:48:37.80 1:48:37.80 N/A  30             6        F 30-34  
66    42  William Joint        M      Erie              PA    US      29:58  9:40   1:52       41:32   17.9 mph 1:34       33:47      10:54      1:48:42.55 1:48:42.55 N/A  58             6        M 55-59  
67    156 Kellie Wendell       F      Erie              PA    US      26:47  8:38   1:08       51:21   14.5 mph 0:59       28:55      9:20       1:49:10.20 1:49:10.20 N/A  23             1        F 20-24  
68    96  Jenny Turak          F      Erie              PA    US      25:47  8:19   2:27       50:44   14.7 mph 1:24       28:54      9:19       1:49:16.50 1:49:16.50 N/A  31             7        F 30-34  
69    90  Debra Stroiney       F      Erie              PA    US      29:56  9:39   1:37       44:29   16.7 mph 1:56       33:49      10:54      1:51:46.80 1:51:46.80 N/A  36             2        F 35-39  
70    48  Kristin Kramer       F      Girard            PA    US      29:32  9:32   0:58       49:28   15.1 mph 0:57       31:21      10:07      1:52:16.45 1:52:16.45 N/A  46             4        F 45-49  
71    78  Allie Sarachene      F      Youngstown        OH    US      30:36  9:52   1:31       47:58   15.5 mph 1:23       31:16      10:05      1:52:42.45 1:52:42.45 N/A  20             2        F 20-24  
72    79  Susan Sarachene      F      Youngstown        OH    US      30:36  9:52   1:31       47:56   15.5 mph 1:26       31:14      10:05      1:52:42.50 1:52:42.50 N/A  48             5        F 45-49  
73    95  Bill Tobin           M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      32:10  10:22  2:02       45:49   16.2 mph 1:42       32:40      10:32      1:54:21.85 1:54:21.85 N/A  67             3        M 60-99  
74    85  Jill Simmons         F      Lake City         PA    US      33:03  10:40  0:52       46:42   15.9 mph 1:02       36:23      11:44      1:58:01.85 1:58:01.85 N/A  38             3        F 35-39  
75    43  Drew Kavelines       M      Pittsburgh        PA    US                                                           2:00:34    38:54      2:00:34.23 2:00:34.23 N/A  43             8        M 40-44  
76    1   Dennis Albrewczynski M      Erie              PA    US      34:30  11:08  2:03       42:12   17.6 mph 2:11       40:04      12:55      2:00:59.60 2:00:59.60 N/A  47             8        M 45-49  
77    17  Sam Desser           F      Erie              PA    US      24:52  8:01   1:04       1:05:20 11.4 mph 1:09       28:48      9:17       2:01:12.65 2:01:12.65 N/A  19             2        F 1-19   
78    24  Allison Fogle        F      Erie              PA    US      28:56  9:20   1:31       52:57   14.1 mph 1:38       36:27      11:45      2:01:28.10 2:01:28.10 N/A  34             8        F 30-34  
79    51  Renee Martin         F      Erie              PA    US      30:15  9:46   1:22       51:09   14.5 mph 1:33       37:10      11:59      2:01:29.20 2:01:29.20 N/A  45             6        F 45-49  
80    63  Ed Miseta            M      erie              PA    US      28:21  9:09   2:22       58:02   12.8 mph 2:14       32:30      10:29      2:03:29.30 2:03:29.30 N/A  53             4        M 50-54  
81    27  Melissa Gettel       F      Baden             PA    US      35:53  11:34  3:20       43:45   17 mph   2:30       39:33      12:45      2:05:00.55 2:05:00.55 N/A  48             7        F 45-49  
82    16  Brianna Desser       F      Erie              PA    US      26:28  8:32   1:47       1:05:27 11.4 mph 1:19       30:18      9:46       2:05:19.20 2:05:19.20 N/A  23             3        F 20-24  
83    58  Robin McNeal         F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      32:10  10:23  1:50       55:23   13.4 mph 1:32       36:09      11:40      2:07:04.10 2:07:04.10 N/A  32             9        F 30-34  
84    36  Deb Hess             F      Erie              PA    US      33:37  10:51  1:27       59:25   12.5 mph 1:30       33:02      10:39      2:09:00.35 2:09:00.35 N/A  61             2        F 60-99  
85    67  Tammy Nelson         F      Erie              PA    US      38:54  12:33  2:03       45:13   16.4 mph 2:01       42:55      13:51      2:11:05.25 2:11:05.25 N/A  46             8        F 45-49  
86    8   Patricia Boyer       F      New Kensington    PA    US      32:32  10:30  1:18       1:03:46 11.7 mph 0:54       36:14      11:41      2:14:42.65 2:14:42.65 N/A  34             10       F 30-34  
87    6   Lawrence Berdis      M      Erie              PA    US      37:36  12:08  1:22       54:02   13.8 mph 1:21       43:47      14:07      2:18:07.05 2:18:07.05 N/A  82             4        M 60-99  
88    7   David Bonner         M      Buffalo           NY    US      37:47  12:11  2:41       59:27   12.5 mph 2:33       40:42      13:08      2:23:09.85 2:23:09.85 N/A  52             5        M 50-54  
89    14  Julie Coughenour     F      Erie              PA    US      37:50  12:12  2:21       59:45   12.5 mph 2:29       40:46      13:09      2:23:11.80 2:23:11.80 N/A  42             4        F 40-44  
      81  Maryann Scholl       F      Fairview          PA    US      28:09  9:05                                                                                      N/A  33                               
      54  Hope Mays            F      Knox              PA    US      28:14  9:06                                                                                      N/A  37                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Aaron Garrity 26  38  1       M      Fairview PA US 1:08:09.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelli Proctor 70  38  7       F      Waterford PA US 1:20:26.8 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Curtis Royek  75  19  3       M      Annapolis MD US 1:12:40.60 
2     Matthew Zajac 103 14  38      M      Wattsburg PA US 1:40:09.75 


Men 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     James Pike   69  64  16      M      Fairview PA US          1:26:59.45 
2     Steve Ropski 73  60  55      M      Erie PA US              1:45:47.65 
3     Bill Tobin   95  67  73      M      Cambridge Springs PA US 1:54:21.85 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     BUD CHARLES 61  18  63      M      Lake City PA US 1:48:18.15 
2     Sam Desser  17  19  77      F      Erie PA US      2:01:12.65 


Female 60 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Trill Dreistadt 19  67  50      F      girard PA US 1:44:14.35 
2     Deb Hess        36  61  84      F      Erie PA US   2:09:00.35 

Embed Code