Lake Erie Duathlon

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                      Name            Gender City        State Country 5k Run 5k Run T1   T1   Bike    Bike     T2    T2   5k Run Fin 5k Run Fin Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                                                 Pace        Pace         Pace           Pace            Pace       Time       Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ============================== =============== ====== =========== ===== ======= ====== ====== ==== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     140 Team B and G     Meagan Shadeck  F      Grove City  PA    US      24:24  7:52   0:46      36:52   20.2 mph 0:44       25:46      8:19       1:28:32.45 1:28:32.45      34             1        Female Relay 
          Meagan Shadeck                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          Chrissy Hayes                                                                                                                                                                                                             
2     150 Thunderin Herd   Tammy Stoddard  F      Corry       PA    US      24:17  7:50   0:44      40:21   18.5 mph 1:04       24:36      7:56       1:31:03.15 1:31:03.15      48             2        Female Relay 
          Tammy Stoddard                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          Pamela Morton                                                                                                                                                                                                             
3     135 Just Du It       Michelee Curtze F      Edinboro    PA    US      25:22  8:11   0:51      39:38   18.8 mph 0:59       26:33      8:34       1:33:23.25 1:33:23.25      64             3        Female Relay 
          Michelee Curtze                                                                                                                                                                                                           
          Jan Vieyra                                                                                                                                                                                                                
4     132 HamCo            Stacey Hammer   F      Erie        PA    US      27:12  8:47   1:04      43:56   16.9 mph 0:59       28:20      9:09       1:41:31.60 1:41:31.60      34             4        Female Relay 
          Stacey Hammer                                                                                                                                                                                                             
          Leslie Cooksey                                                                                                                                                                                                            
5     142 Team ChewMont    Anneke Chewning F      Erie        PA    US      30:27  9:49                              43:16      32:46      10:34      1:46:28.55 1:46:28.55      34             5        Female Relay 
          Anneke Chewning                                                                                                                                                                                                           
          Jessi Montie                                                                                                                                                                                                              
6     138 Paper Footballs  Katie Heenan    F      Erie        PA    US      28:16  9:07   0:59      49:50   14.9 mph 1:24       28:04      9:03       1:48:33.55 1:48:33.55      34             6        Female Relay 
          Katie Heenan                                                                                                                                                                                                              
          Bethany Ramsey                                                                                                                                                                                                            
7     152 Farrell-Spaeder  Amanda Farrell  F      Erie        PA    US      30:37  9:52   1:02      43:56   16.9 mph 1:00       32:29      10:29      1:49:05.15 1:49:05.15      34             7        Female Relay 
          Amanda Farrell                                                                                                                                                                                                            
          Mary Spaeder                                                                                                                                                                                                              
8     137 Miles for Mathew Kim Serafin     F      Erie        PA    US      32:31  10:29  2:02      54:57   13.5 mph 1:10       35:01      11:18      2:05:41.25 2:05:41.25      47             8        Female Relay 
          Kim Serafin                                                                                                                                                                                                               
          Edna Stickell                                                                                                                                                                                                             
9     130 Do-Si-Do Duo     Kim Koch        F      Harborcreek PA    US      27:08  8:45   1:06      1:10:28 10.6 mph 1:00       28:30      9:12       2:08:11.00 2:08:11.00      45             9        Female Relay 
          Kim Koch                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
          Jennie Ives                                                                                                                                                                                                               


Female Relay
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Meagan Shadeck  140 34  1       F      Grove City PA US  1:28:32.45 
2     Tammy Stoddard  150 48  2       F      Corry PA US       1:31:03.15 
3     Michelee Curtze 135 64  3       F      Edinboro PA US    1:33:23.25 
4     Stacey Hammer   132 34  4       F      Erie PA US        1:41:31.60 
5     Anneke Chewning 142 34  5       F      Erie PA US        1:46:28.55 
6     Katie Heenan    138 34  6       F      Erie PA US        1:48:33.55 
7     Amanda Farrell  152 34  7       F      Erie PA US        1:49:05.15 
8     Kim Serafin     137 47  8       F      Erie PA US        2:05:41.25 
9     Kim Koch        130 45  9       F      Harborcreek PA US 2:08:11.00 

Embed Code