Narrow Gauge 10 Mile & 4 Mile

Sun May 24, 2020 Durango, CO US 81301 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     184 M. Waquie              M      Jemez Pueblo    NM    US      36:11.81   36:03.05   9:01  12  52.1       1        M0019    
2     141 Joe Sonheim            M                                    37:06.01   37:06.01   9:17  29  45.6       1        M2029    
3     198 Chris dorian           M                            US      37:43.91   37:41.31   9:25  53  52.0       1        M5059    
4     131 Allison Miller         F      Durango         CO    US      37:42.24   37:42.24   9:26  31  50.9       1        F3039    
5     157 Chris ellertson        M      Denver          CO    US      37:55.71   37:54.64   9:29  50  50.5       2        M5059    
6     167 Rachel Henley          F      Denver          CO    US      40:48.56   40:43.56   10:11 31  47.1       2        F3039    
7     196 Brett Rowland                                       US      41:47.48   41:42.87   10:26 19                               
8     5   Wendy Bailey           F      Durango         CO    US      42:45.45   42:41.48   10:40 60  56.9       1        F6069    
9     97  Henry Tosa Sr.         M      Jemez Pueblo    NM    US      43:05.98   43:00.12   10:45 57  47.1       3        M5059    
10    140 Jared Hidden           M      Durango         CO    US      43:22.38   43:22.38   10:51 40  40.9       1        M4049    
11    180 Julie Sundblom         F      Bayfield        CO    US      43:48.26   43:47.53   10:57 56  52.8       1        F5059    
12    199 Sheri Jemelli          F                            US      44:11.47   44:05.55   11:01 45  46.4       2        F4049    
13    129 Mel Ponwith            F      Bayfield        CO    US      44:06.40   44:06.40   11:02 40  44.7       1        F4049    
14    17  Marjorie Brinton       F      Durango         CO    US      44:15.48   44:11.51   11:03 63  57.1       2        F6069    
15    197 Alicia Dorian          F                            US      45:07.87   45:04.66   11:16 53  49.5       2        F5059    
16    27  Kate Dorrell           F      Durango         CO    US      45:37.05   45:34.44   11:24 30  42.1       3        F3039    
17    162 Matt Fenton            M      Durango         CO    US      46:13.28   46:11.44   11:33 31  36.7       1        M3039    
18    158 Anonymous Participant  M                            US      46:36.94   46:36.40   11:39 77  54.5       1        M7099    
19    186 Marnie Wong            F      Phoenix         AZ    US      46:47.55   46:42.57   11:41 41  42.5       3        F4049    
20    174 Hugh Pixler            M      Boulder         CO    US      47:04.54   46:48.80   11:42 65  46.4       1        M6069    
21    96  Henry Tosa Jr          M      Jemez Pueblo    NM    US      47:00.56   46:52.10   11:43 37  37.1       2        M3039    
22    165 Shanon Hansen          F      Marvel          CO    US      47:00.91   46:57.45   11:44 31  40.9       4        F3039    
23    95  Bertina Tosa           F      Jemez Pueblo    NM    US      48:47.48   48:40.98   12:10 58  48.6       3        F5059    
24    169 Kim Kitchen            F      Durango         CO    US      49:12.27   49:04.28   12:16 60  49.5       3        F6069    
25    172 Rick Pearcy            M      Durango         CO    US      49:13.24   49:05.71   12:16 65  44.2       2        M6069    
26    160 Michelle Fencl         F      Phoenix         AZ    US      49:20.06   49:15.06   12:19 38  39.7       5        F3039    
27    170 Grace Morgan           F      Phoenix         AZ    US      49:20.33   49:15.35   12:19 14  42.1       1        F0019    
28    189 Tom Crowley            M                            US      50:05.71   49:57.93   12:29 69  45.1       3        M6069    
29    188 Randy Lefever          M      Hesperus        CO    US      51:12.50   51:05.78   12:46 57  39.7       4        M5059    
30    177 Leslie Shaw            F      Rosenberg       TX    US      52:02.75   51:54.16   12:59 36  37.3       6        F3039    
31    153 Tanya Brown            F      Mancos          CO    US      52:35.41   52:33.30   13:08 50  41.0       4        F5059    
32    190 Travis Brown           M                            US      52:37.80   52:36.06   13:09 13  34.7       2        M0019    
33    154 albert carlson         M      Bayfield        CO    US      53:01.21   52:58.73   13:15 63  40.3       4        M6069    
34    181 Jennifer Truel         F      Cheyenne        WY    US      54:02.73   53:58.71   13:30 59  44.4       5        F5059    
35    168 Georgette Howe         F      Cape Canaveral  FL    US      54:33.52   54:00.25   13:30 45  37.9       4        F4049    
36    120 Steve Stovall          M      Hesperus        CO    US      55:08.26   55:08.26   13:47 78  47.0       2        M7099    
37    50  Daphine Lansing-Barber F      Kirtland        NM    US      56:11.17   56:06.99   14:02 47  37.2       5        F4049    
38    187 Kristina Lefever       F      Hesperus        CO    US      57:01.63   56:54.71   14:14 53  39.2       6        F5059    
39    185 Naomi Waquie           F      Jemez Pueblo    NM    US      57:06.57   56:58.17   14:15 37  34.2       7        F3039    
40    166 Erica Hendricks        F      Durango         CO    US      1:01:38.55 1:01:35.33 15:24 31  31.2       8        F3039    
41    171 Nell Paul              F      Durango         CO    US      1:01:39.00 1:01:35.98 15:24 47  33.9       6        F4049    
42    192 Megan Tyler            F                            US      1:02:51.02 1:02:46.65 15:42 32  30.6       9        F3039    
43    191 Kayla Tyler            F                            US      1:04:56.88 1:04:52.91 16:13 32  29.6       10       F3039    
44    156 Beth ellertson         F      Denver          CO    US      1:05:42.16 1:05:40.91 16:25 46  31.5       7        F4049    
45    178 Marc Space             M      Ranchos De Taos NM    US      1:07:35.64 1:07:30.05 16:53 64  31.9       5        M6069    
46    183 Robert Tyler           M      Cape Canaveral  FL    US      1:25:33.20 1:24:59.94 21:15 50  22.5       5        M5059    
47    193 K. Tyler               F                            US      1:25:32.87 1:25:28.91 21:22 11  26.0       3        F0019    
48    142 a. Cly                 F                                    1:25:32.57 1:25:32.57 21:23 8   28.5       2        F0019    
49    194 Xavier Tyler           M                            US      1:27:05.21 1:27:00.98 21:45 13  21.0       3        M0019    
50    195 Ashley Tyler           F                            US      1:27:05.58 1:27:01.15 21:45 18  22.3       4        F0019    
51    98  Mike Tyler             M      San Rafael      CA    US      1:38:58.25 1:38:48.53 24:42 49  19.2       2        M4049    
52    182 Michele Tyler          F      San Rafael      CA    US      1:38:59.51 1:38:50.37 24:43 54  22.8       7        F5059    
53    200 Emily Boehlke          F                                    1:38:58.76 1:38:58.76 24:45                                  


Male 0-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     M. Waquie    184 12  1       Jemez Pueblo NM US 36:11.81   
2     Travis Brown 190 13  32        US               52:37.80   
3     Xavier Tyler 194 13  49        US               1:27:05.21 


Female 0-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Grace Morgan 170 14  27      Phoenix AZ US 49:20.33   
2     a. Cly       142 8   48                    1:25:32.57 
3     K. Tyler     193 11  47        US          1:25:32.87 


Male 20-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Joe Sonheim 141 29  2                37:06.01 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Matt Fenton   162 31  17      Durango CO US      46:13.28 
2     Henry Tosa Jr 96  37  21      Jemez Pueblo NM US 47:00.56 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Allison Miller 131 31  4       Durango CO US 37:42.24 
2     Rachel Henley  167 31  6       Denver CO US  40:48.56 
3     Kate Dorrell   27  30  16      Durango CO US 45:37.05 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jared Hidden 140 40  10      Durango CO US    43:22.38   
2     Mike Tyler   98  49  51      San Rafael CA US 1:38:58.25 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Mel Ponwith   129 40  13      Bayfield CO US 44:06.40 
2     Sheri Jemelli 199 45  12        US           44:11.47 
3     Marnie Wong   186 41  19      Phoenix AZ US  46:47.55 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Chris dorian    198 53  3         US               37:43.91 
2     Chris ellertson 157 50  5       Denver CO US       37:55.71 
3     Henry Tosa Sr.  97  57  9       Jemez Pueblo NM US 43:05.98 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Julie Sundblom 180 56  11      Bayfield CO US     43:48.26 
2     Alicia Dorian  197 53  15        US               45:07.87 
3     Bertina Tosa   95  58  23      Jemez Pueblo NM US 48:47.48 


Male 60-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Hugh Pixler 174 65  20      Boulder CO US 47:04.54 
2     Rick Pearcy 172 65  25      Durango CO US 49:13.24 
3     Tom Crowley 189 69  28        US          50:05.71 


Female 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Wendy Bailey     5   60  8       Durango CO US 42:45.45 
2     Marjorie Brinton 17  63  14      Durango CO US 44:15.48 
3     Kim Kitchen      169 60  24      Durango CO US 49:12.27 


Male 70-99
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 158 77  18        US           46:36.94 
2     Steve Stovall         120 78  36      Hesperus CO US 55:08.26 

Embed Code