Narrow Gauge 10 Mile & 4 Mile

Sun May 24, 2020 Durango, CO US 81301 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City               State Clock       Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ================== ===== =========== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     492 Brandon Levi              M      Farmington         NM    59:14.630   20  74.3                         
2     584 Sam Yount                 M      Durango            CO    1:00:42.036 33  72.6                         
3     410 Rogan Brown               M      Durango            CO    1:01:18.733 23  71.8                         
4     583 Maggie Yount              F      Duango             CO    1:01:56.333 31  79.8       1        F3039    
5     508 Peter Mech                M      Durango            CO    1:03:15.800 36  70.2       1        M3039    
6     409 Cully Brown               M      Durango            CO    1:05:20.116 19  67.3       1        M0019    
7     417 Matt Charles              M      Albuquerque        NM    1:06:15.266 38  67.7       2        M3039    
8     536 Kathryn Ross              F      Durango            CO    1:06:26.930 24  74.3       1        F2029    
9     453 Nate Goddard              M      Bayfield           CO    1:07:23.033 19  65.3       2        M0019    
10    458 Anja Gruber               F      Truckee            CA    1:07:41.096 23  72.9       2        F2029    
11    429 Isaac Ducker              M      Durango            CO    1:07:55.363 16  66.1       3        M0019    
12    437 Cate Fenster              F      Durango            CO    1:08:05.126 43  76.6       1        F4049    
13    468 Jordan Helms              M      Durango            CO    1:08:28.853 18  64.3       4        M0019    
14    497 Joachim Marjon            M      Albuquerque        NM    1:08:46.006 31  64.0       3        M3039    
15    520 Jeff Organ                M      Durango            CO    1:08:46.226 38  65.2       4        M3039    
16    557 Brian Starr               M      Albuquerqueue      NM    1:09:12.720 39  65.1       5        M3039    
17    457 Matthew Griffis           M      Durango            CO    1:09:28.916 30  63.3       6        M3039    
18    568 Tyler Thyfault            M      Arvada             CO    1:09:36.010 27  63.2       1        M2029    
19    488 Nicholas Krueger          M      Durango            CO    1:09:53.040 33  63.1       7        M3039    
20    551 Zac Sletten               M      Albuquerque        NM    1:09:56.836 15  65.1       5        M0019    
21    547 Jenn Shelton              F      durango            CO    1:10:41.376 31  69.9       2        F3039    
22    433 MIKE ENGELHARDT           M      LOS ALAMOS         NM    1:11:30.970 45  66.0       1        M4049    
23    516 Scott Muggleton           M      Los Alamos         NM    1:11:35.600 40  63.4       2        M4049    
24    566 Jonathan Thompson         M      Durango            CO    1:11:42.376 44  65.3       3        M4049    
25    402 Veronica Boches           F      Durango            CO    1:11:55.573 28  68.6       3        F2029    
26    567 Lauren Thompson           F      albuquerque        NM    1:12:47.263 28  67.8       4        F2029    
27    512 Liz Miller                F      Los Alamos         NM    1:14:32.090 31  66.3       3        F3039    
28    391 Reid Allan                M      Hesperus           CO    1:14:52.586 52  66.9       1        M5059    
29    501 Peter Marshall            M      Durango            CO    1:15:59.233 40  59.7       4        M4049    
30    586 Jon Brown                                                 1:16:14.683                                  
31    518 Elisa Mullikin            F      Mancos             CO    1:16:36.463 23  64.4       5        F2029    
32    499 Brianne Marshall          F      Durango            CO    1:17:15.930 35  64.5       4        F3039    
33    548 Reginald Short            M      Colorado Springs   CO    1:17:41.650 43  59.8       5        M4049    
34    450 Ashley Geyer              F      Durango            CO    1:18:26.330 37  64.0       5        F3039    
35    565 Julie Thibodeau           F      Durango            CO    1:18:27.150 42  66.0       2        F4049    
36    538 Brady Rowland             F      Durango            CO    1:18:35.676 41  65.4       3        F4049    
37    422 Kristopher Cornejo        M      Albuquerque        NM    1:18:38.060 33  56.1       8        M3039    
38    454 Robert Gram               M      Ignacio            CO    1:19:14.463 39  56.9       9        M3039    
39    523 Bryan Page                M      Durango            CO    1:19:30.693 40  57.1       6        M4049    
40    569 Sara Tippie               F      Durango            CO    1:19:36.066 34  62.4       6        F3039    
41    469 Heather Higgins           F      Loveland           CO    1:19:49.233 36  62.7       7        F3039    
42    435 Aubrey Farnham            F      Durango            CO    1:20:02.263 25  61.7       6        F2029    
43    588 Tom Helms                                                 1:20:40.073                                  
44    576 James Washinawatok        M      Fruitland          NM    1:20:42.093 38  55.6       10       M3039    
45    463 Miranda Harrison Marmaras F      Albuquerque        NM    1:20:56.563 36  61.8       8        F3039    
46    510 Holly Meunier             F      Durango            CO    1:21:19.680 37  61.8       9        F3039    
47    494 Aubree Lorenzen           F      Bayfield           CO    1:21:20.846 17  61.2       1        F0019    
48    571 Henry Tosa Sr.            M      Jemez Pueblo       NM    1:21:25.930 53  62.1       2        M5059    
49    570 Marisa Todd               F      Durango            CO    1:21:37.290 34  60.9       10       F3039    
50    559 Randy Stueve              M      Durango            CO    1:21:59.036 43  56.7       7        M4049    
51    471 Cheryl Hukill             F      Canyon             TX    1:22:03.816 38  61.5       11       F3039    
52    394 Jennifer Ashley           F      Canyon             TX    1:22:10.950 37  61.1       12       F3039    
53    418 Jim Blake Childers        M      Amarillo           TX    1:22:15.273 39  54.8       11       M3039    
54    578 Becky Wells               F      Austin             TX    1:22:15.883 50  68.2       1        F5059    
55    397 Shontee Benally           F      farmington         NM    1:22:32.840 26  59.8       7        F2029    
56    443 Michael Fisher            M      Colorado Springs   CO    1:22:41.106 33  53.3       12       M3039    
57    408 Sam Brock                 M      Chandler           AZ    1:22:46.516 53  61.1       3        M5059    
58    405 Natalie Brandsma          F      Durango            CO    1:22:54.776 28  59.5       8        F2029    
59    579 Joey Wells                M      Austin             TX    1:22:59.960 50  59.3       4        M5059    
60    400 Dean Bettis               M      Durango            CO    1:23:03.940 53  60.9       5        M5059    
61    425 Mac Delgarto              M      kirtland           NM    1:23:45.406 24  52.5       2        M2029    
62    459 Ryan Haaland              M      Durango            CO    1:23:55.110 52  59.7       6        M5059    
63    441 Jason Fernandez           M      Phoenix            AZ    1:23:58.530 40  54.0       8        M4049    
64    432 Pamela Emsden             F      Santa Fe           NM    1:24:00.746 48  65.2       4        F4049    
65    421 Ken Conner                M      Shalimar           FL    1:24:05.643 58  62.9       7        M5059    
66    532 Maya Ramsay               F      Placitas           NM    1:24:14.566 33  58.8       13       F3039    
67    542 Abby Scott                F      Durango            CO    1:24:16.016 15  61.5       2        F0019    
68    552 Sarah Smagacz             F      La plata           NM    1:24:16.186 16  60.3       3        F0019    
69    404 Terry Boos                M      Gallup             NM    1:24:16.500 62  65.1       1        M6069    
70    506 Anonymous Participant     F                               1:24:58.060 43  61.4       5        F4049    
71    528 Laura Powers              F      Albuquerque        NM    1:25:38.686 51  66.3       2        F5059    
72    507 Patrick McManus           M      Dgo                CO    1:25:50.633 46  55.5       9        M4049    
73    423 Brian Crane               M      Bayfield           CO    1:26:00.216 38  52.1       13       M3039    
74    509 Jessica Melville          F      Albuquerque        NM    1:26:15.106 36  58.0       14       F3039    
75    531 Dave Rakita               M      Durango            CO    1:26:21.543 65  65.4       2        M6069    
76    562 Amy Taylor                F      Glendale           AZ    1:26:44.556 44  60.7       6        F4049    
77    563 Eric Taylor               M      Glendale           AZ    1:27:15.393 46  54.6       10       M4049    
78    461 Hanna Hard                F      Salt Lake City     UT    1:27:15.600 21  56.6       9        F2029    
79    401 Susi Blasius              F      Durango            CO    1:27:34.650 41  58.7       7        F4049    
80    587 Edward Epp                                                1:28:52.186                                  
80    585 Anna Layden               F                               1:38:01.000 33  50.6                         
81    550 Sloan Skinner             F      Durango            CO    1:29:07.890 27  55.4       10       F2029    
82    514 Monte Mills               M      Missoula           MT    1:29:20.183 38  50.2       14       M3039    
83    416 Mike Cameron              M      Durango            CO    1:29:20.603 48  54.2       11       M4049    
84    396 Brittney Avery            F      Bayfield           CO    1:29:20.606 27  55.2       11       F2029    
85    406 Marjorie Brinton          F      Durango            CO    1:29:23.933 59  70.3       3        F5059    
86    580 Jordan Wildman            F      Durango            CO    1:30:02.810 36  55.6       15       F3039    
87    539 Terri Ruddell             F      Albuquerque        NM    1:30:58.050 39  55.8       16       F3039    
88    436 Katy Fassett              F      Boulder            CO    1:31:20.463 48  60.0       8        F4049    
89    484 Steve Kirowski            M      Lakewood           CO    1:31:30.203 44  51.2       12       M4049    
90    500 Lindsay Marshall          F      Durango            CO    1:31:51.056 38  55.0       17       F3039    
91    553 Drew Smith                M      Oak Hill           VA    1:31:51.410 48  52.7       13       M4049    
92    470 Jaimie Hoffman            F                               1:31:54.370 40  55.5       9        F4049    
92    505 Lauren McCullough         F      Albuquerque        NM    1:31:57.076 29  53.7       12       F2029    
93    413 Robert Bussard            M      Durango            CO    1:32:24.990 48  52.4       14       M4049    
94    558 John Stephenson           M      Bayfield           CO    1:32:46.500 62  59.2       3        M6069    
95    415 Becky Caldwell            F      Durango            CO    1:33:02.206 37  54.0       18       F3039    
96    517 Annette Mullikin          F      Mancos             CO    1:33:04.530 58  66.7       4        F5059    
97    534 Matthew Roane             M      Pagosa Springs     CO    1:33:09.580 50  52.9       8        M5059    
98    460 Kourtney Hadrick          F      Durango            CO    1:33:25.016 39  54.3       19       F3039    
99    526 Jennifer Peters           F      Carlsbad           NM    1:34:58.413 41  54.1       10       F4049    
100   455 Brad Gravelle             M      Albuquerque        NM    1:35:37.023 41  47.8       15       M4049    
101   540 David Salazar             M      Ponderosa          NM    1:35:47.093 39  47.1       15       M3039    
102   560 Andrea Talley             F      Durango            CO    1:36:10.326 32  51.4       20       F3039    
103   476 Phil Kahn                 M      durango            CO    1:36:15.483 62  57.0       4        M6069    
104   555 Patti Snodgrass           F      Durango            CO    1:36:37.700 42  53.6       11       F4049    
105   575 William Waquie            M      Jemez Pueblo       NM    1:36:44.146 62  56.8       5        M6069    
106   474 Mary Jones                F      Tulsa              OK    1:36:46.646 37  51.9       21       F3039    
107   439 Craig Ferguson            M      Englewood          CO    1:36:50.546 40  46.9       16       M4049    
108   543 Jeremiah Scott            M      Bayfield           CO    1:36:50.983 34  45.6       16       M3039    
109   530 Jw Ragsdale               M      durango            CO    1:37:09.403 63  57.1       6        M6069    
110   446 Sarah Foster              F      Durango            CO    1:37:12.223 23  50.8       14       F2029    
111   503 Chloe Marty               F      Durango            CO    1:37:33.630 30  50.6       22       F3039    
112   398 Andrea Berghoff           F      Durango            CO    1:37:37.186 31  50.6       23       F3039    
113   519 Lianne Nicholson          F      Durango            CO    1:37:37.403 35  51.1       24       F3039    
114   426 Kari Deswood              F      Farmington         NM    1:37:55.426 38  51.6       25       F3039    
115   483 Dennis Killian            M      Darien             IL    1:38:08.610 58  53.9       9        M5059    
116   427 Peter Deswood             M      Farmington         NM    1:38:09.626 38  45.7       17       M3039    
117   493 Laurie Lidstrom           F      Durango            CO    1:38:19.770 45  54.0       12       F4049    
118   502 Peter Marshall            M      Durango            CO    1:38:34.983 58  53.6       10       M5059    
119   511 James Meyer               M      Durango            CO    1:38:37.373 42  46.7       17       M4049    
120   447 Eric Gale                 M      Window Rock        AZ    1:38:58.166 32  44.5       18       M3039    
121   498 Courtney Marquez          F      Albuquerque        NM    1:39:06.206 39  51.2       26       F3039    
122   399 Dan Berghoff              M      Durango            CO    1:39:08.213 34  44.6       19       M3039    
123   424 Grace Damien              F      Durango            CO    1:39:43.036 32  49.6       27       F3039    
124   522 Stephanie Oyenque         F      Santa Clara Pueblo NM    1:39:50.373 32  49.5       28       F3039    
125   513 Paula Miller              F      Pagosa Springs     CO    1:39:56.896 50  56.1       5        F5059    
126   428 Anne Dickson              F      Durango            CO    1:40:08.906 47  54.1       13       F4049    
127   481 Carrie Khalsa             F      Albuquerque        NM    1:41:24.243 37  49.5       29       F3039    
128   419 Lindz CLARK               F      Fruitland          NM    1:41:48.443 34  48.8       30       F3039    
129   496 Polina Magee              F      Glendale           AZ    1:41:59.240 25  48.4       15       F2029    
130   537 Andrew Rossway            M      Glendale           AZ    1:43:35.933 25  42.5       3        M2029    
131   451 Nancy Gilmore             F      Ouray              CO    1:43:36.146 60  61.5       1        F6069    
132   486 Brianna Knettle           F      Tucson             AZ    1:43:55.976 52  55.3       6        F5059    
133   442 Tori Fewell               F      Tucson             AZ    1:45:09.020 47  51.5       14       F4049    
134   407 Bertie Brock              F      Chandler           AZ    1:45:10.916 60  60.6       2        F6069    
135   564 Dave Thibodeau            M      Durango            CO    1:45:15.700 47  45.6       18       M4049    
136   392 Whitney Arensberg         F      Durango            CO    1:45:26.046 36  47.5       31       F3039    
137   456 Elizabeth Green           F      Durango            CO    1:46:14.346 35  46.9       32       F3039    
138   475 Mariana Kahn              F      Window Rock        AZ    1:46:20.850 58  58.3       7        F5059    
139   582 Susan Wortman             F      bloomfield hills   MI    1:46:28.450 62  61.5       3        F6069    
140   491 Mo Leonard                F      kirtland           NM    1:47:37.033 31  45.9       33       F3039    
141   478 K. Kelly                  M      Durango            CO    1:48:23.246 12  45.1       6        M0019    
142   479 Sean Kelly                M      Durango            CO    1:48:43.343 43  42.7       19       M4049    
143   449 Reagyn Germer             F      durango            CO    1:49:16.236 38  46.2       34       F3039    
144   577 Lara Weaver               F      Ignacio            CO    1:49:46.036 41  46.8       15       F4049    
145   515 Liz Mora                  F      Durango            CO    1:49:46.450 42  47.2       16       F4049    
146   445 Keely Fitzgerald          F      Moab               UT    1:50:17.476 34  45.1       35       F3039    
147   430 KATIE DUNLAVEY            F      North East         PA    1:50:17.906 33  44.9       36       F3039    
148   395 Henry Atencio             M      BLOOMFIELD         NM    1:53:43.310 50  43.3       11       M5059    
149   477 Erica Kelly               F      Durango            CO    1:54:24.530 43  45.6       17       F4049    
150   464 Gail Harriss              F      Durango            CO    1:54:37.723 57  53.4       8        F5059    
151   524 Leigh Parker              F      Durango            CO    1:54:38.990 58  54.1       9        F5059    
152   487 Terry Kramer              M      Albuquerque        NM    1:56:08.436 63  47.7       7        M6069    
153   495 Paula C Lutz              F      Durango            CO    1:56:11.423 64  58.0       4        F6069    
154   554 Gail Smith                F                               1:56:15.800 55  51.3       10       F5059    
154   482 Jeannie Killebrew         F      Dacono             CO    2:00:15.160 35  41.5       37       F3039    
155   572 Lenart Tso                M      Farmington         NM    2:02:26.226 29  35.9       4        M2029    
156   574 Ray Walker                M      Durango            CO    2:02:28.306 74  51.1       1        M7099    
157   444 Nancy Fisher              F      Albuquerque        NM    2:02:30.823 61  52.7       5        F6069    
158   473 Anglene Joe               F      Shiprock           NM    2:02:38.236 38  41.2       38       F3039    
159   561 Karen Talley              F      Durango            CO    2:02:59.263 40  41.5       18       F4049    
160   544 Sandra Sedillo            F      Albuquerque        NM    2:03:20.913 51  46.0       11       F5059    
161   465 Vana Hart Sutton          F      Durango            CO    2:03:24.276 68  57.9       6        F6069    
162   448 Elizabeth Gerken          F      Amarillo           TX    2:03:52.340 61  52.2       7        F6069    
163   541 Jessica Sam               F      Farmington         NM    2:06:01.110 27  39.2       16       F2029    
164   581 Karen Williams            F      Los Alamos         NM    2:12:15.673 52  43.5       12       F5059    
165   467 Lee Hayes                 F      Cambridge          OH    2:42:50.313 40  31.4       19       F4049    


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Gender Location         Time        
===== ============ === === ====== ================ =========== 
1     Brandon Levi 492 20  M      Farmington NM US 59:14.630   
2     Sam Yount    584 33  M      Durango CO US    1:00:42.036 
3     Rogan Brown  410 23  M      Durango CO US    1:01:18.733 


Male 0-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Cully Brown  409 19  6       Durango CO US  1:05:20.116 
2     Nate Goddard 453 19  9       Bayfield CO US 1:07:23.033 
3     Isaac Ducker 429 16  11      Durango CO US  1:07:55.363 


Female 0-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Aubree Lorenzen 494 17  47      Bayfield CO US 1:21:20.846 
2     Abby Scott      542 15  67      Durango CO US  1:24:16.016 
3     Sarah Smagacz   552 16  68      La plata NM US 1:24:16.186 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Tyler Thyfault 568 27  18      Arvada CO US   1:09:36.010 
2     Mac Delgarto   425 24  61      kirtland NM US 1:23:45.406 
3     Andrew Rossway 537 25  130     Glendale AZ US 1:43:35.933 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Kathryn Ross    536 24  8       Durango CO US 1:06:26.930 
2     Anja Gruber     458 23  10      Truckee CA US 1:07:41.096 
3     Veronica Boches 402 28  25      Durango CO US 1:11:55.573 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Peter Mech     508 36  5       Durango CO US     1:03:15.800 
2     Matt Charles   417 38  7       Albuquerque NM US 1:06:15.266 
3     Joachim Marjon 497 31  14      Albuquerque NM US 1:08:46.006 


Female 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Maggie Yount 583 31  4       Duango CO US     1:01:56.333 
2     Jenn Shelton 547 31  21      durango CO US    1:10:41.376 
3     Liz Miller   512 31  27      Los Alamos NM US 1:14:32.090 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     MIKE ENGELHARDT   433 45  22      LOS ALAMOS NM US 1:11:30.970 
2     Scott Muggleton   516 40  23      Los Alamos NM US 1:11:35.600 
3     Jonathan Thompson 566 44  24      Durango CO US    1:11:42.376 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Cate Fenster    437 43  12      Durango CO US 1:08:05.126 
2     Julie Thibodeau 565 42  35      Durango CO US 1:18:27.150 
3     Brady Rowland   538 41  36      Durango CO US 1:18:35.676 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Reid Allan     391 52  28      Hesperus CO US     1:14:52.586 
2     Henry Tosa Sr. 571 53  48      Jemez Pueblo NM US 1:21:25.930 
3     Sam Brock      408 53  57      Chandler AZ US     1:22:46.516 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Becky Wells      578 50  54      Austin TX US      1:22:15.883 
2     Laura Powers     528 51  71      Albuquerque NM US 1:25:38.686 
3     Marjorie Brinton 406 59  85      Durango CO US     1:29:23.933 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Terry Boos      404 62  69      Gallup NM US   1:24:16.500 
2     Dave Rakita     531 65  75      Durango CO US  1:26:21.543 
3     John Stephenson 558 62  94      Bayfield CO US 1:32:46.500 


Female 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location               Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====================== =========== 
1     Nancy Gilmore 451 60  131     Ouray CO US            1:43:36.146 
2     Bertie Brock  407 60  134     Chandler AZ US         1:45:10.916 
3     Susan Wortman 582 62  139     bloomfield hills MI US 1:46:28.450 


Male 70-79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ========== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Ray Walker 574 74  156     Durango CO US 2:02:28.306 

Embed Code