Narrow Gauge 10 Mile & 4 Mile

Sun May 24, 2020 Durango, CO US 81301 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Clock       Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== =========== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     853 Dylan Peterson        M      Durango          CO    21:41.690   28  77.9                         
2     819 Aidan Cusick          M      Castle Rock      CO    22:31.960   18  75.1                         
3     832 Laura Knapp           F      Durango          CO    26:28.860   28  72.5                         
4     824 Bryan Gram            M      Ignacio          CO    28:49.656   15  60.7       1        M0019    
5     811 Cody Cable            M      Dolores          CO    28:51.083   18  58.6       2        M0019    
6     857 Claire Roser          F      Durango          CO    29:00.436   28  66.2       1        F2029    
7     813 Spencer Chauncey      M      Durango          CO    32:06.086   27  52.6       1        M2029    
8     847 Liza Nero             F      Durango          CO    33:05.360   38  59.0       1        F3039    
9     887 Valerie Passerini                                   33:53.696                                    
10    804 Francisco Aragon      M      Belen            NM    34:04.756   38  51.3       1        M3039    
11    862 Teri Simmons          F      Mancos           CO    34:57.176   38  55.9       2        F3039    
12    822 Joseph Edwards        M      Cortez           CO    35:06.540   18  48.2       3        M0019    
13    871 Bertina Tosa          F      Jemez Pueblo     NM    35:32.283   54  63.5       1        F5059    
14    880 Kim Kitchen                                         35:41.256                                    
15    863 C. Sletten            F      Albuquerque      NM    35:49.656   12  60.4       1        F0019    
16    825 Eliza Hard            F      Salt Lake City   UT    35:57.226   19  53.5       2        F0019    
17    876 Violet Witchel        F      Durango          CO    35:57.903   15  56.5       3        F0019    
18    826 Erika Hard            F      Salt Lake City   UT    36:04.873   50  59.8       2        F5059    
19    860 George San Miguel     M      Mesa Verde       CO    36:07.690   55  55.2       1        M5059    
20    820 Timothy Cusick        M      Castle Pines     CO    36:17.276   48  51.9       1        M4049    
21    842 Jonathan Maestas      M      Durango          CO    36:26.383   27  46.4       2        M2029    
22    886 Tap Harris                                          36:40.066                                    
23    851 Rick Pearcy           M      Durango          CO    36:44.320   61  57.1       1        M6069    
24    801 Kimberly Adams-Short  F      colorado springs CO    36:56.876   46  55.9       1        F4049    
25    827 Lisa Hunt             F      Albuquerque      NM    37:09.253   34  51.9       3        F3039    
26    885 Peter Brossy                                        37:12.760                                    
27    850 Keith Paris           M      Durango          CO    37:25.313   71  61.7       1        M7099    
28    803 Solise Anderson       F      Belen            NM    37:30.963   35  51.5       4        F3039    
29    859 K. Rowland            F      Durango          CO    37:45.213   12  57.3       4        F0019    
30    858 Brett Rowland         F      Durango          CO    37:47.640   15  53.8       5        F0019    
31    867 E. Thompson           M      Durango          CO    37:48.650   11  51.4       4        M0019    
32    864 Marcia Sletten        F      Albuquerque      NM    38:29.110   51  56.6       3        F5059    
33    812 Hilary Carlson        F      Durango          CO    38:32.646   31  49.8       5        F3039    
34    883 Amanda Sellers                                      38:35.126                                    
35    810 Kristin Burnett       F      durango          CO    39:06.526   32  49.1       6        F3039    
36    809 Chris Burnett         M      durango          CO    39:06.733   34  43.7       2        M3039    
37    829 Crystal Ivey          F      Durango          CO    40:04.580   33  48.0       7        F3039    
38    861 Mike Scieszka         M      East Lansing     MI    40:30.513   66  54.1       2        M6069    
39    865 Valerie Smith         F      Shiprock         NM    40:31.726   29  47.4       2        F2029    
40    802 Meghan Amberik        F      Phoenix          AZ    40:40.756   38  48.0       8        F3039    
41    848 Camille Pacheco       F      Colorado Springs CO    41:49.026   47  49.9       2        F4049    
42    879 Glen Walker           M      Ignacio          CO    42:23.806   72  55.2       2        M7099    
43    877 Megan Wrona           F      Durango          CO    42:55.266   35  45.0       9        F3039    
44    823 Shaina Ferguson       F      Englewood        CO    42:56.543   35  45.0       10       F3039    
45    831 Matt Jones            M      Tulsa            OK    42:57.356   40  41.3       2        M4049    
46    866 Steve Stovall         M      Hesperus         CO    43:30.243   74  55.4       3        M7099    
47    878 Michele Zeigler       F      Pagosa Springs   CO    43:55.136   41  45.2       3        F4049    
48    828 Christa Hutchins      F      Bayfield         CO    44:06.026   29  43.5       3        F2029    
49    875 Annie Williams        F      Durango          CO    44:08.740   43  45.6       4        F4049    
50    845 Sheri Mills           F      Dolores          CO    44:38.276   69  61.4       1        F6069    
51    856 Sara Romero           F      Durango          CO    44:46.200   26  42.9       4        F2029    
52    884 Seanette Brown                                      46:09.376                                    
53    836 Leah Landes           F      Durango          CO    47:20.900   28  40.6       5        F2029    
54    818 T. Crane              M      Bayfield         CO    47:37.853   7   50.0       5        M0019    
55    817 Rob Crane             M      Durango          CO    47:38.480   63  44.8       3        M6069    
56    837 Margaret Larson       F      Durango          CO    47:45.090   48  44.2       5        F4049    
57    816 Melissa Cooksey       F      Durango          CO    47:48.516   48  44.1       6        F4049    
58    806 Matilda Begay         F      Ponderosa        NM    48:03.293   42  41.6       7        F4049    
59    868 H. Thompson           F      Durango          CO    48:03.900   8   50.7       6        F0019    
60    869 Kate Thompson         F      Durango          CO    48:04.310   41  41.3       8        F4049    
61    808 Hilary Brenneman      F      Durango          CO    49:00.956   28  39.2       6        F2029    
62    874 Kathy Walker          F      Bayfield         CO    49:55.200   62  49.9       2        F6069    
63    873 Barbara Walker        F      Ignacio          CO    50:37.786   72  56.6       1        F7099    
64    835 Larissa Kusel         F      Westminster      CO    51:22.140   36  37.7       11       F3039    
65    834 D. Kusel              M      Westminster      CO    51:22.350   8   43.5       6        M0019    
66    833 Dan Kusel             M      Westminster      CO    51:23.156   37  33.8       3        M3039    
67    843 Anonymous Participant M                             59:12.853   44  30.8       3        M4049    
68    821 Chris Dillman         M      Phoenix          AZ    59:13.270   50  32.3       2        M5059    
69    854 Kathryn Phillips      F      Durango          CO    59:20.800   27  32.4       7        F2029    
70    855 Ashley Rennhack       F      Durango          CO    1:05:58.283 35  29.3       12       F3039    
71    852 Cyd Peterson          F      durango          CO    1:06:21.613 46  31.1       9        F4049    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ====== ================= ======== 
1     Dylan Peterson 853 28  M      Durango CO US     21:41.69 
2     Aidan Cusick   819 18  M      Castle Rock CO US 22:31.96 
3     Laura Knapp    832 28  F      Durango CO US     26:28.86 


Male 0-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Bryan Gram     824 15  4       Ignacio CO US 28:49.656 
2     Cody Cable     811 18  5       Dolores CO US 28:51.083 
3     Joseph Edwards 822 18  12      Cortez CO US  35:06.540 


Female 0-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========= 
1     C. Sletten     863 12  15      Albuquerque NM US    35:49.656 
2     Eliza Hard     825 19  16      Salt Lake City UT US 35:57.226 
3     Violet Witchel 876 15  17      Durango CO US        35:57.903 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Spencer Chauncey 813 27  7       Durango CO US 32:06.086 
2     Jonathan Maestas 842 27  21      Durango CO US 36:26.383 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Claire Roser     857 28  6       Durango CO US  29:00.436 
2     Valerie Smith    865 29  39      Shiprock NM US 40:31.726 
3     Christa Hutchins 828 29  48      Bayfield CO US 44:06.026 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Francisco Aragon 804 38  10      Belen NM US       34:04.756 
2     Chris Burnett    809 34  36      durango CO US     39:06.733 
3     Dan Kusel        833 37  66      Westminster CO US 51:23.156 


Female 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Liza Nero    847 38  8       Durango CO US     33:05.360 
2     Teri Simmons 862 38  11      Mancos CO US      34:57.176 
3     Lisa Hunt    827 34  25      Albuquerque NM US 37:09.253 


Male 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Timothy Cusick        820 48  20      Castle Pines CO US 36:17.276 
2     Matt Jones            831 40  45      Tulsa OK US        42:57.356 
3     Anonymous Participant 843 44  67        US               59:12.853 


Female 40-49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location               Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====================== ========= 
1     Kimberly Adams-Short 801 46  24      colorado springs CO US 36:56.876 
2     Camille Pacheco      848 47  41      Colorado Springs CO US 41:49.026 
3     Michele Zeigler      878 41  47      Pagosa Springs CO US   43:55.136 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     George San Miguel 860 55  19      Mesa Verde CO US 36:07.69 
2     Chris Dillman     821 50  68      Phoenix AZ US    59:13.27 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========= 
1     Bertina Tosa   871 54  13      Jemez Pueblo NM US   35:32.283 
2     Erika Hard     826 50  18      Salt Lake City UT US 36:04.873 
3     Marcia Sletten 864 51  32      Albuquerque NM US    38:29.110 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Rick Pearcy   851 61  23      Durango CO US      36:44.320 
2     Mike Scieszka 861 66  38      East Lansing MI US 40:30.513 
3     Rob Crane     817 63  55      Durango CO US      47:38.480 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Sheri Mills  845 69  50      Dolores CO US  44:38.276 
2     Kathy Walker 874 62  62      Bayfield CO US 49:55.200 


Male 70-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Keith Paris   850 71  27      Durango CO US  37:25.313 
2     Glen Walker   879 72  42      Ignacio CO US  42:23.806 
3     Steve Stovall 866 74  46      Hesperus CO US 43:30.243 


Female 70-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Barbara Walker 873 72  63      Ignacio CO US 50:37.786 

Embed Code