Run Your Tail Off 5K/10K

Sat April 13, 2019 Orland, CA US 95963-8901

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     58  Jericho Ulibarri    M      Corning   CA    US      20:12.2   20:09.8   6:30  19  64.2       1        M OA     
2     55  Alicia Stolp        F      Nelson    CA    US      24:17.9   24:14.4   7:49  34  61.1       1        F OA     
3     26  Richard Graeff      M      Chico     CA    US      24:24.8   24:21.3   7:51  46  58.7       1        M 40-49  
4     45  Claire Patterson    F      Durham    CA    US      26:24.6   26:24.6   8:31  13  60.9       1        F 1-19   
5     8   T. Bobadilla        M      Willows   CA    US      26:37.7   26:31.7   8:33  10  58.4       1        M 1-19   
6     22  N. Flowerdew        M      Willows   CA    US      26:43.9   26:41.0   8:36  10  58.1       2        M 1-19   
7     30  Brian Horne         M      Paradise  CA    US      27:01.2   26:56.5   8:41  39  50.4       1        M 30-39  
8     29  Nikolos Graham      M      Paradise  CA    US      27:58.9   27:53.0   9:00  16  47.4       3        M 1-19   
9     11  David Bumpus        M      Biggs     CA    US      29:09.6   29:04.9   9:23  50  50.6       1        M 50-59  
10    43  Katie Pasini        F      Orland    CA    US      29:11.2   29:07.8   9:24  33  50.7       1        F 30-39  
11    64  Jeff Collins        M      Chico     CA    US      29:31.5   29:20.9   9:28  41  46.9       2        M 40-49  
12    48  Connie Potkin       F      Chico     CA    US      29:50.6   29:42.4   9:35  48  54.3       1        F 40-49  
13    6   T. Bobadilla        M      Willows   CA    US      30:29.7   30:24.1   9:48  6   64.5       4        M 1-19   
14    5   Pedro Bobadilla     M      Willows   CA    US      30:30.6   30:23.7   9:48  35  43.6       2        M 30-39  
15    42  Garrick Pasini      M      Orland    CA    US      30:51.5   30:48.0   9:56  39  44.1       3        M 30-39  
16    67  Victor Silveira     M      Orland    CA    US      31:05.9   30:52.4   9:58  38  43.7       4        M 30-39  
17    46  John Peterson       M      YUba City CA    US      31:30.9   31:17.2   10:06 52  47.8       2        M 50-59  
18    33  Lana Johnson        F      Chico     CA    US      32:18.5   32:10.3   10:23 43  48.0       2        F 40-49  
19    31  Camellia Horne      F      Paradise  CA    US      32:41.3   32:35.1   10:31 39  46.2       2        F 30-39  
20    34  Randy Larsen        M      Chico     CA    US      33:35.1   33:21.4   10:46 55  45.9       3        M 50-59  
21    53  Lisa Shaw           F      Paradise  CA    US      33:48.9   33:43.0   10:53 36  44.1       3        F 30-39  
22    52  Theresa Schneider   F      Chico     CA    US      34:07.4   34:00.5   10:58 34  43.5       4        F 30-39  
23    68  Marlene Silveira    F      Orland    CA    US      34:30.1   34:16.9   11:04 37  43.6       5        F 30-39  
24    12  Julie Burbridge     F      Chico     CA    US      34:58.3   34:53.1   11:15 34  42.4       6        F 30-39  
25    49  Al Rana             M      Chico     CA    US      35:01.8   34:57.4   11:17 44  40.2       3        M 40-49  
26    51  Patti Rehse         F      Orland    CA    US      35:25.6   35:15.5   11:22 59  51.8       1        F 50-59  
27    21  Gracie Flowerdew    F      Willows   CA    US      35:27.7   35:23.0   11:25 13  45.4       2        F 1-19   
28    2   Katie Bennett       F      Chico     CA    US      36:38.2   36:31.8   11:47 32  40.4       7        F 30-39  
29    44  Christy Patterson   F      Durham    CA    US      37:33.3   37:25.6   12:04 49  43.6       3        F 40-49  
30    47  Rachel Peterson     F      YUba City CA    US      37:37.9   37:25.3   12:04 42  40.9       4        F 40-49  
31    59  Karen White         F      Chico     CA    US      39:00.1   38:46.7   12:31 55  44.9       2        F 50-59  
32    27  Andrew Graham       M      Paradise  CA    US      39:28.7   39:23.3   12:42 43  35.5       4        M 40-49  
33    19  Margot Dittmar      F      Chico     CA    US      39:55.1   39:43.4   12:49 22  37.1       1        F 20-29  
34    65  Bruce Langston      M      Chico     CA    US      40:07.7   39:56.1   12:53 61  40.2       1        M 60-99  
35    28  Judy Graham         F      Red Bluff CA    US      40:13.2   40:09.6   12:57 39  37.5       8        F 30-39  
36    35  Kathy Mann          F      Chico     CA    US      40:19.2   40:10.1   12:57 64  48.4       1        F 60-99  
37    63  NIchole Kermen      F      Chico     CA    US      40:29.5   40:13.2   12:58 32  36.7       9        F 30-39  
38    66  Mark Gustafson      M      Chico     CA    US      40:29.9   40:14.0   12:59 54  37.7       4        M 50-59  
39    10  Samantha Bowen      F      Paradise  CA    US      40:45.2   40:30.2   13:04 28  36.4       2        F 20-29  
40    56  N. Stolp            F      Nelson    CA    US      42:15.2   42:08.1   13:36 9   42.5       3        F 1-19   
41    3   Dan Blair           M      Chico     CA    US      42:50.2   42:40.4   13:46 34  30.9       5        M 30-39  
42    13  P. Carlson          M      Orland    CA    US      42:50.2   42:41.0   13:46 9   38.0       5        M 1-19   
43    4   R. Blair            M      Chico     CA    US      42:50.5   42:41.7   13:46 9   38.0       6        M 1-19   
44    14  Rhiannon Carlson    F      Orland    CA    US      42:51.2   42:42.1   13:46 36  34.8       10       F 30-39  
45    54  Wendy Shaw          F      Chico     CA    US      45:44.7   45:32.3   14:41 62  41.6       2        F 60-99  
46    17  CLYDE DAVIS         M      PALERMO   CA    US      46:09.2   45:50.4   14:47 51  32.4       5        M 50-59  
47    18  LINDA DAVIS         F      PALERMO   CA    US      46:09.6   45:49.6   14:47 43  33.7       5        F 40-49  
48    9   Mary Bolton         F      chico     CA    US      46:20.7   46:08.5   14:53 30  31.9       11       F 30-39  
49    37  T. Marshall         M      Red Bluff CA    US      46:25.3   46:07.8   14:53 10  33.6       7        M 1-19   
50    25  Mary Graeff         F      Chico     CA    US      46:38.7   46:28.0   14:59 51  35.9       3        F 50-59  
51    36  Allison Marshall    F      Red Bluff CA    US      46:40.9   46:23.3   14:58 53  36.7       4        F 50-59  
52    39  Marlena Mudd        F      Magalia   CA    US      46:53.1   46:40.7   15:03 30  31.6       12       F 30-39  
53    7   T. Bobadilla        M      Willows   CA    US      47:08.3   47:00.0   15:10 5   45.5       8        M 1-19   
54    50  Marisol Raygoza     F      Willows   CA    US      47:25.5   47:17.6   15:15 34  31.3       13       F 30-39  
55    61  J. Oberg            M      Chico     CA    US      48:39.5   48:36.5   15:41 6   40.4       9        M 1-19   
56    62  Andrew Oberg        M      Chico     CA    US      48:39.7   48:36.0   15:41 34  27.1       6        M 30-39  
57    20  Dana Emge           F      Red Bluff CA    US      56:52.7   56:36.2   18:16 42  27.1       6        F 40-49  
58    60  Holly Whittaker     F      Chico     CA    US      1:01:15.4 1:00:52.9 19:38 40  24.9       7        F 40-49  
59    24  Kyle Gilland        M      Orland    CA    US      1:01:35.5 1:01:08.8 19:43 18  21.2       10       M 1-19   
60    23  Christopher Gilland M      Orland    CA    US      1:01:37.1 1:01:11.7 19:44 46  23.3       5        M 40-49  
61    15  Shiela Cordova      F      Red Bluff CA    US      1:17:57.5 1:17:36.5 25:02 49  21.0       8        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jericho Ulibarri 58  19  1       M      Corning CA US 20:12.2 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alicia Stolp 55  34  2       F      Nelson CA US 24:17.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     T. Bobadilla   8   10  5       M      Willows CA US  26:37.7 
2     N. Flowerdew   22  10  6       M      Willows CA US  26:43.9 
3     Nikolos Graham 29  16  8       M      Paradise CA US 27:58.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Horne     30  39  7       M      Paradise CA US 27:01.2 
2     Pedro Bobadilla 5   35  14      M      Willows CA US  30:30.6 
3     Garrick Pasini  42  39  15      M      Orland CA US   30:51.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Richard Graeff 26  46  3       M      Chico CA US 24:24.8 
2     Jeff Collins   64  41  11      M      Chico CA US 29:31.5 
3     Al Rana        49  44  25      M      Chico CA US 35:01.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Bumpus  11  50  9       M      Biggs CA US     29:09.6 
2     John Peterson 46  52  17      M      YUba City CA US 31:30.9 
3     Randy Larsen  34  55  20      M      Chico CA US     33:35.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bruce Langston 65  61  34      M      Chico CA US 40:07.7 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Claire Patterson 45  13  4       F      Durham CA US  26:24.6 
2     Gracie Flowerdew 21  13  27      F      Willows CA US 35:27.7 
3     N. Stolp         56  9   40      F      Nelson CA US  42:15.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Margot Dittmar 19  22  33      F      Chico CA US    39:55.1 
2     Samantha Bowen 10  28  39      F      Paradise CA US 40:45.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katie Pasini   43  33  10      F      Orland CA US   29:11.2 
2     Camellia Horne 31  39  19      F      Paradise CA US 32:41.3 
3     Lisa Shaw      53  36  21      F      Paradise CA US 33:48.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Connie Potkin     48  48  12      F      Chico CA US  29:50.6 
2     Lana Johnson      33  43  18      F      Chico CA US  32:18.5 
3     Christy Patterson 44  49  29      F      Durham CA US 37:33.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patti Rehse 51  59  26      F      Orland CA US 35:25.6 
2     Karen White 59  55  31      F      Chico CA US  39:00.1 
3     Mary Graeff 25  51  50      F      Chico CA US  46:38.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kathy Mann 35  64  36      F      Chico CA US 40:19.2 
2     Wendy Shaw 54  62  45      F      Chico CA US 45:44.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.underthesunevents.org/results.html.

Embed Code