Run for Camp 5K Trail Run & Walk presented by Howard Miller

Sat October 13, 2018 Newaygo, MI US 49337 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name              Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1245 Brent Harris      M      Rockford       MI    US      22:26.5 22:26.5 7:13  25  57.9       1        M Overall 
2     1249 Jack Hart         M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      24:16.7 24:16.7 7:49  30  53.6       1        M 18-39   
3     1262 Adam Swenson      M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      24:21.3 24:21.3 7:50  29  53.4       2        M 18-39   
4     1246 Ryan Betts        M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      24:42.7 24:42.7 7:57  22  52.5       3        M 18-39   
5     1234 Benjamin Eizenga  M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      24:55.5 24:55.5 8:01  19  52.1       4        M 18-39   
6     1239 Jjason Benson     M      Sand Lake      MI    US      24:55.7 24:55.7 8:01  19  52.1       5        M 18-39   
7     1235 Elena Groenenboom F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      24:56.2 24:56.2 8:02  20  59.2       1        F Overall 
8     1230 Zeb Oatis         M      Newaygo        MI    US      25:32.7 25:32.7 8:13  14  53.6       1        M 13-17   
9     1229 Mike Oatis        M      Newaygo        MI    US      25:45.3 25:45.3 8:17  48  56.4       1        M 40-99   
10    1266 Greg Van Boxel    M      Fremont        MI    US      25:49.1 25:49.1 8:19  58  60.9       2        M 40-99   
11    1225 Dave Balkema      M      Ada            MI    US      25:59.1 25:59.1 8:22  51  57.2       3        M 40-99   
12    1241 Kevin VanderKlok  M      Holland        MI    US      25:59.5 25:59.5 8:22  35  51.0       6        M 18-39   
13    1227 David Cole        M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      26:34.1 26:34.1 8:33  45  53.5       4        M 40-99   
14    1222 George Seay       M      Grandville     MI    US      27:32.5 27:32.5 8:52  56  56.1       5        M 40-99   
15    1242 Susannah Boersma  F      Grandville     MI    US      28:01.4 28:01.4 9:01  19  52.7       1        F 18-39   
16    1233 Nathan Stripp     M      Richland       MI    US      28:54.1 28:54.1 9:18  21  44.9       7        M 18-39   
17    1224 Jeff Kraimer      M      Ada            MI    US      29:24.3 29:24.3 9:28  53  51.4       6        M 40-99   
18    1250 Bruce Hart        M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      29:31.9 29:31.9 9:30  61  54.5       7        M 40-99   
19    1264 Emily Reisler     F      Newaygo        MI    US      29:41.1 29:41.1 9:33  28  49.7       2        F 18-39   
20    1248 Fred Hayward      M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      30:24.4 30:24.4 9:47  53  49.7       8        M 40-99   
21    1259 Kenneth Westerman M      Rockford       MI    US      31:00.3 31:00.3 9:59  59  51.1       9        M 40-99   
22    1258 Julie Meller      F      Rockford       MI    US      31:07.5 31:07.5 10:01 46  50.9       1        F 40-99   
23    1261 A. Nelson         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      31:13.3 31:13.3 10:03 11  54.1       1        F 1-12    
24    1238 Steve Groenenboom M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      31:25.8 31:25.8 10:07 54  48.4       10       M 40-99   
25    1237 Liesl Groenenboom F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      31:48.7 31:48.7 10:14 16  47.9       1        F 13-17   
26    1265 Lori Van Boxel    F      Fremont        MI    US      32:00.5 32:00.5 10:18 56  55.2       2        F 40-99   
27    1244 A. Beggs          F      Rockford       MI    US      32:41.3 32:41.3 10:31 10  53.2       2        F 1-12    
28    1243 Emily Beggs       F      Rockford       MI    US      32:42.8 32:42.8 10:32 42  46.9       3        F 40-99   
29    863  Cheri Visscher    F      Fremont        MI    US      32:46.7 32:46.7 10:33 42  46.8       4        F 40-99   
30    1221 Cathy Hallenbeck  F      Rockford       MI    US      32:50.3 32:50.3 10:34 39  45.9       3        F 18-39   
31    1172 Madden Meroney    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      32:53.4 32:53.4 10:35 13  49.0       2        F 13-17   
32    1226 Jane Balkema      F      Ada            MI    US      33:27.9 33:27.9 10:46 54  51.6       5        F 40-99   
33    1232 Michelle Putlak   F      Evergreen Park IL    US      33:56.5 33:56.5 10:55 23  43.5       4        F 18-39   
34    942  Leanne Roesler    F      Fremont        MI    US      34:23.8 34:23.8 11:04 45  45.7       6        F 40-99   
35    1236 Jeff Jacobs       M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      34:59.5 34:59.5 11:16 48  41.5       11       M 40-99   
36    1247 Marjorie Hayward  F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      35:02.8 35:02.8 11:17 54  49.3       7        F 40-99   
37    1228 Cole Kimberly     F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      37:29.3 37:29.3 12:04 22  39.4       5        F 18-39   
38    1260 J. Hallenbeck     M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      42:41.5 42:41.5 13:44 11  34.9       1        M 1-12    
39    1231 Sara Zallar       F      Hudsonville    MI    US      49:02.9 49:02.9 15:47 33  30.2       6        F 18-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brent Harris 1245 25  1       M      Rockford MI US 22:26.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elena Groenenboom 1235 20  7       F      Grand Rapids MI US 24:56.2 

Embed Code