Run 3.14 Pi(e) VIRTUAL RUN

Wed March 18 - Thu April 30 Ann Arbor, MI US 48130 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Pi *Mailed to Arrive before Pi Day
The Virtual Pi Run - *Mailed to arrive before Pi Day
--- Select Results --- RUN 3.14 Virtual Run
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RACE
RUN 3.14 Virtual Race Kids 12-18
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RACE KIDS 12-18
RUN 3.14 Virtual Race Kids Under 12
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RUN KIDS UNDER 12
The Virtual Pi Run 2020
The Virtual Pi Run - *Mailed to arrive before Pi Day
Virtual Pi Run 2020
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RACE
Run 3.14 Pi
The Pi Run
Run 3.14 Pi-Pi(e) Division
The Pi(e) Eat and Run
Run 3.14 Pi - Virtual Division
The Virtual Pi Run - *Mailed to arrive before Pi Day
Piece of Pi
The Piece of Pi
Run 3.14 Pi
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RACE KIDS 12-18
Run 3.14 Pi
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RUN KIDS UNDER 12
Pie Eating 12-18
The Pi(e) Eat and Run - Kids (12-18)
Pi(e) Eat & Run Under 12
The Pi(e) Eat and Run - Kids (Under 12)
Piece of Pi (12-18)
The Piece of Pi - Kids (12-18)
Piece of Pi (Under 12)
The Piece of Pi - Kids (Under 12)
Pi Run Virtual (After)
RUN 3.14 PI VIRTUAL RACE
Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 2019 Run 3.1 4 Pi(e)
Run 3.1 4 Pi(e) .... an Epic Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Run 3.14 Pi
The Pi Run
Run 3.14 Pi-Pi(e) Division
The Pi(e) Eat and Run
Piece of Pi
The Piece of Pi(e)
Run 3.14 Pi - Virtual Division
The Virtual Pi Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Run 3.14 Pi
The Pi Run
Run 3.14 Pi-Pi(e) Division
The Pi Run - Pi(e) Division
Run 3.14 Pi - Virtual Division
The Pi Run - Virtual Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K
Run 3.14 Pi
5K & Pie Eating Contest
Run 3.14 Pi - Pi(e) Division
Virtual 5K
Run 3.14 Pi - Virtual Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place               
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     33  Philip Valtadoros       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:23:08 0:23:08 7:22  15  58.7       1        M          
                                                                                                             1        All Male   
2     24  Kevin Newman            M      Chelsea          MI    US      0:24:39 0:24:39 7:51  45  58.3       1        M          
                                                                                                             2        All Male   
3     9   Stewart Dunn            M      Augusta          MI    US      0:25:00 0:25:00 7:57  37  54.3       1        M 35-39    
                                                                                                             3        All Male   
4     11  David Gerdes            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:25:41 0:25:41 8:10  51  58.5       1        M 50-54    
                                                                                                             4        All Male   
5     25  Jeff Parent             M      Huntington Woods MI    US      0:26:54 0:26:54 8:34  50  55.4       2        M 50-54    
                                                                                                             5        All Male   
6     43  Paul Zelenak            M      Clarkston        MI    US      0:27:00 0:27:00 8:35  51  55.7       3        M 50-54    
                                                                                                             6        All Male   
7     15  Zack Hendrick           M      Columbiaville    MI    US      0:27:27 0:27:27 8:44  20  47.8       1        M 20-24    
                                                                                                             7        All Male   
8     29  David Saperstein        M      Huntington Woods MI    US      0:28:18 0:28:18 9:00  47  51.5       1        M 45-49    
                                                                                                             8        All Male   
9     1   Kendall Arbogast-Wilson M      Grass Lake       MI    US      0:37:26 0:28:20 9:01  48  51.9       2        M 45-49    
                                                                                                             9        All Male   
10    42  Tom Zeimet              M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:28:21 0:28:21 9:01  60  57.0       1        M 60-64    
                                                                                                             10       All Male   
11    17  Mitchell Henschel       M      Dexter           MI    US      0:28:23 0:28:23 9:02  18  46.3       1        M 18-19    
                                                                                                             11       All Male   
12    7   Kyle Carey              M      brownstown       MI    US      0:28:46 0:28:46 9:09  25  45.6       1        M 25-29    
                                                                                                             12       All Male   
13    8   Michael Cummings        M      Swartz Creek     MI    US      0:40:38 0:28:50 9:10  42  48.7       1        M 40-44    
                                                                                                             13       All Male   
14    40  Paris Wood              F      flushing         MI    US      0:28:57 0:28:57 9:13  22  51.6       1        F          
                                                                                                             1        All Female 
15    14  Megan Grezeszak         F      Cedar            MI    US      0:29:23 0:29:23 9:21  29  50.8       1        F 25-29    
                                                                                                             2        All Female 
16    4   Micheal Bowerman        M      Belleville       MI    US      0:30:25 0:30:25 9:41  38  44.9       2        M 35-39    
                                                                                                             14       All Male   
17    34  Shannon Verklan         F      Plymouth         MI    US      0:32:48 0:32:48 10:26 52  52.1       1        F          
                                                                                                             3        All Female 
18    37  Timothy Williams        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:33:12 0:33:12 10:34 63  49.9       2        M 60-64    
                                                                                                             15       All Male   
19    3   Lori Bowerman           F      Belleville       MI    US      0:33:24 0:33:24 10:38 35  45.0       1        F 35-39    
                                                                                                             4        All Female 
20    23  Heather McGowan         F      Holt             MI    US      0:33:51 0:33:51 10:46 32  44.2       1        F 30-34    
                                                                                                             5        All Female 
21    20  Lexi Howard             F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      0:35:06 0:35:06 11:10 13  46.5       1        F 12-14    
                                                                                                             6        All Female 
22    18  Lewis Hoskins           M      Southfield       MI    US      0:35:16 0:35:16 11:13 61  46.2       3        M 60-64    
                                                                                                             16       All Male   
23    28  Clark Rhoades           M      La Salle         MI    US      0:35:17 0:35:17 11:14 43  40.1       2        M 40-44    
                                                                                                             17       All Male   
24    10  Kennedy Gardner         F      Belleville       MI    US      0:35:40 0:35:40 11:21 14  44.8       2        F 12-14    
                                                                                                             7        All Female 
25    39  Bonnie Wood             F      flushing         MI    US      0:37:10 0:37:10 11:50 50  44.9       1        F 50-54    
                                                                                                             8        All Female 
26    22  Stephanie Keiles        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:37:29 0:37:29 11:56 52  45.6       2        F 50-54    
                                                                                                             9        All Female 
27    13  Todd Hawotte            M      Clawson          MI    US      0:38:19 0:38:19 12:12 31  34.4       1        M 30-34    
                                                                                                             18       All Male   
28    41  Ashley Zair             F      Clawson          MI    US      0:38:43 0:38:43 12:19 26  38.6       2        F 25-29    
                                                                                                             10       All Female 
29    27  Dennis Regan            M      Noblesville      IN    US      0:39:20 0:39:20 12:31 46  36.8       3        M 45-49    
                                                                                                             19       All Male   
30    26  Jamie Raab              F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      0:52:35 0:39:23 12:32 27  37.9       3        F 25-29    
                                                                                                             11       All Female 
31    38  Alan Wood               M      flushing         MI    US      0:39:35 0:39:35 12:36 50  37.7       4        M 50-54    
                                                                                                             20       All Male   
32    12  Alise Grant             F      Allen Park       MI    US      0:40:07 0:40:07 12:46 50  41.6       3        F 50-54    
                                                                                                             12       All Female 
33    19  B. Howard               F      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      0:48:17 0:48:17 15:22 11  35.4       1        F 9-11     
                                                                                                             13       All Female 
34    31  Sammy Saperstein        M      Huntington Woods MI    US      0:50:59 0:50:59 16:14 14  27.2       1        M 12-14    
                                                                                                             21       All Male   
35    30  J. Saperstein           M      Huntington Woods MI    US      0:51:06 0:51:06 16:16 10  30.7       1        M 9-11     
                                                                                                             22       All Male   
36    32  Brian Stager            M      Huron Twp        MI    US      1:08:00 0:55:06 17:32 36  24.5       3        M 35-39    
                                                                                                             23       All Male   
37    35  Susan Wheeland          F      Fraser           MI    US      1:08:40 0:55:57 17:49 45  28.4       1        F 45-49    
                                                                                                             14       All Female 
38    21  Adrienne Islam          F      New York         NY    US      0:57:13 0:57:13 18:13 48  28.6       2        F 45-49    
                                                                                                             15       All Female 
39    36  Annette Whitney         F      North Palm Beach FL    US      0:57:33 0:57:33 18:19 51  29.3       4        F 50-54    
                                                                                                             16       All Female 
40    16  David Henschel          M      Dexter           MI    US      0:59:43 0:59:43 19:01 13  23.7       2        M 12-14    
                                                                                                             24       All Male   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Philip Valtadoros 33  15  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 23:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Paris Wood 40  22  14      F      flushing MI US 28:57 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kevin Newman 24  45  2       M      Chelsea MI US 24:39 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shannon Verklan 34  52  17      F      Plymouth MI US 32:48 


Male  9 to 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     J. Saperstein 30  10  35      M      Huntington Woods MI US 51:06 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Sammy Saperstein 31  14  34      M      Huntington Woods MI US 50:59 
2     David Henschel   16  13  40      M      Dexter MI US           59:43 


Male 18 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mitchell Henschel 17  18  11      M      Dexter MI US 28:23 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Zack Hendrick 15  20  7       M      Columbiaville MI US 27:27 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kyle Carey 7   25  12      M      brownstown MI US 28:46 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Todd Hawotte 13  31  27      M      Clawson MI US 38:19 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stewart Dunn     9   37  3       M      Augusta MI US    25:00   
2     Micheal Bowerman 4   38  16      M      Belleville MI US 30:25   
3     Brian Stager     32  36  36      M      Huron Twp MI US  1:08:00 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Michael Cummings 8   42  13      M      Swartz Creek MI US 40:38 
2     Clark Rhoades    28  43  23      M      La Salle MI US     35:17 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     David Saperstein        29  47  8       M      Huntington Woods MI US 28:18 
2     Kendall Arbogast-Wilson 1   48  9       M      Grass Lake MI US       37:26 
3     Dennis Regan            27  46  29      M      Noblesville IN US      39:20 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     David Gerdes 11  51  4       M      Ann Arbor MI US        25:41 
2     Jeff Parent  25  50  5       M      Huntington Woods MI US 26:54 
3     Paul Zelenak 43  51  6       M      Clarkston MI US        27:00 
4     Alan Wood    38  50  31      M      flushing MI US         39:35 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tom Zeimet       42  60  10      M      Ann Arbor MI US  28:21 
2     Timothy Williams 37  63  18      M      Ann Arbor MI US  33:12 
3     Lewis Hoskins    18  61  22      M      Southfield MI US 35:16 


Female  9 to 11
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     B. Howard 19  11  33      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 48:17 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Lexi Howard     20  13  21      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 35:06 
2     Kennedy Gardner 10  14  24      F      Belleville MI US    35:40 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Megan Grezeszak 14  29  15      F      Cedar MI US     29:23 
2     Ashley Zair     41  26  28      F      Clawson MI US   38:43 
3     Jamie Raab      26  27  30      F      Ann Arbor MI US 52:35 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Heather McGowan 23  32  20      F      Holt MI US 33:51 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lori Bowerman 3   35  19      F      Belleville MI US 33:24 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Susan Wheeland 35  45  37      F      Fraser MI US   1:08:40 
2     Adrienne Islam 21  48  38      F      New York NY US 57:13   


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Bonnie Wood      39  50  25      F      flushing MI US         37:10 
2     Stephanie Keiles 22  52  26      F      Ann Arbor MI US        37:29 
3     Alise Grant      12  50  32      F      Allen Park MI US       40:07 
4     Annette Whitney  36  51  39      F      North Palm Beach FL US 57:33 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.