Halloween 3.1 (5K to Scare Hunger Away)

Sun October 27, 2019 Woodland Park, NJ US 07424 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Pace  Age AG Finish Age Group    Posted Time Total Pace 
                                                                     Time                                                            
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========= ============ =========== ========== 
1     162 Boris Gavilanes       M      Hackensack      NJ    US      19:57.2 6:26  50  1 Overall 50 to 54     19:57.2     6:26/M     
2     160 Ted Mussano           M      Wayne           NJ    US      20:09.8 6:30  35  2 Overall 35 to 39     20:09.8     6:30/M     
3     177 AJ Rosenberg          M      Englewood       NJ    US      21:26.9 6:55  16  3 Overall 15 to 19     21:26.9     6:55/M     
4     180 Kevin Hunt            M      Verona          NJ    US      21:30.8 6:56  46  1         45 to 49     21:30.8     6:56/M     
5     132 Thomas Sees           M      Oakland         NJ    US      21:40.5 6:59  14  1         14 and Under 21:40.5     6:59/M     
6     179 Charlie Slaughter     M      Parsippany      NJ    US      21:47.7 7:02  61  1         60 to 64     21:47.7     7:02/M     
7     149 Trent Tedesco         M      Nutley          NJ    US      22:04.6 7:07  22  1         20 to 24     22:04.6     7:07/M     
8     90  John Kriens           M      Bloomfield      NJ    US      22:12.0 7:10  48  2         45 to 49     22:12.0     7:10/M     
9     138 Sean Smith            M      Little Falls    NJ    US      22:28.0 7:15  22  2         20 to 24     22:28.0     7:15/M     
10    73  Paul Herbster         M      Kearny          NJ    US      22:34.2 7:17  26  1         25 to 29     22:34.2     7:17/M     
11    71  James Harvey          M      Glendale        NY    US      22:44.9 7:20  35  1         35 to 39     22:44.9     7:20/M     
12    56  Ryan Gill             M      Oakland         NJ    US      23:03.8 7:26  14  2         14 and Under 23:03.8     7:26/M     
13    114 Kristina Petillo      F      Lake Hiawatha   NJ    US      23:37.6 7:37  30  1 Overall 30 to 34     23:37.6     7:37/M     
14    39  Adrian Diaz           M      Clifton         NJ    US      23:43.9 7:39  30  1         30 to 34     23:43.9     7:39/M     
15    45  Keith Elisberg        M      Garfield        NJ    US      24:00.7 7:45  46  3         45 to 49     24:00.7     7:45/M     
16    31  Juan Collantes        M      Fairview        NJ    US      24:12.3 7:48  41  1         40 to 44     24:12.3     7:48/M     
17    165 Peter Munoz           M      Clifton         NJ    US      24:16.2 7:50  22  3         20 to 24     24:16.2     7:50/M     
18    74  Andrew Hernandez      M      Newark          NJ    US      24:21.2 7:51  15  1         15 to 19     24:21.2     7:51/M     
19    24  Paul Buono            M      Totowa          NJ    US      24:34.1 7:55  38  2         35 to 39     24:34.1     7:55/M     
20    54  VICTOR GARCIA         M      Clifton         NJ    US      24:43.6 7:58  40  2         40 to 44     24:43.6     7:58/M     
21    32  Richard Cosgrove      M      Glen Rock       NJ    US      24:47.3 8:00  40  3         40 to 44     24:47.3     8:00/M     
22    29  Lindsay Cirne         F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      25:01.5 8:04  17  2 Overall 15 to 19     25:01.5     8:04/M     
23    120 Alexis Prieto         F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      25:02.1 8:05  16  3 Overall 15 to 19     25:02.1     8:05/M     
24    38  Kristina DeRobertis   F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      25:02.2 8:05  16  1         15 to 19     25:02.2     8:05/M     
25    99  Janie Mackin          F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      25:02.3 8:05  17  2         15 to 19     25:02.3     8:05/M     
26    91  Ron Krietzman         M      Little Falls    NJ    US      25:41.9 8:17  43  4         40 to 44     25:41.9     8:17/M     
27    46  Bill Evans            M      Monterey        CA    US      25:42.1 8:17  45  4         45 to 49     25:42.1     8:17/M     
28    81  Nicolas Jablonsky     M      Kearny          NJ    US      25:46.5 8:19  18  2         15 to 19     25:46.5     8:19/M     
29    135 Carlos Sime           M      Lodi            NJ    US      25:52.1 8:21  32  2         30 to 34     25:52.1     8:21/M     
30    173 Mark Paguay           M      Hackensack      NJ    US      26:00.5 8:23  15  3         15 to 19     26:00.5     8:23/M     
31    35  Tom De Mattia         M      Clifton         NJ    US      26:06.7 8:25  59  1         55 to 59     26:06.7     8:25/M     
32    130 Dalva Santos          F      Belleville      NJ    US      26:42.0 8:37  56  1         55 to 59     26:42.0     8:37/M     
33    139 Michael Smoger        M      Clifton         NJ    US      26:42.6 8:37  60  2         60 to 64     26:42.6     8:37/M     
34    181 Alicia Feghhi         F      Clifton         NJ    US      26:45.7 8:38  32  1         30 to 34     26:45.7     8:38/M     
35    16  Jocelyn Bellemare     F      Nutley          NJ    US      26:54.0 8:41  26  1         25 to 29     26:54.0     8:41/M     
36    94  C. Larwa              M      Clifton         NJ    US      27:08.1 8:45  11  3         14 and Under 27:08.1     8:45/M     
37    157 Joanna Wierdak        F      Clifton         NJ    US      27:40.6 8:55  42  1         40 to 44     27:40.6     8:55/M     
38    55  Ayla Gentiletti       F      Vineland        NJ    US      27:50.8 8:59  21  1         20 to 24     27:50.8     8:59/M     
39    23  Maya K. Buono         F      Totowa          NJ    US      28:12.3 9:06  36  1         35 to 39     28:12.3     9:06/M     
40    58  Anthony Gonzalez      M      Morris Plains   NJ    US      28:18.4 9:08  43  5         40 to 44     28:18.4     9:08/M     
41    64  Tim Gray              M      Montclair       NJ    US      28:23.6 9:09  46  5         45 to 49     28:23.6     9:09/M     
42    49  Carolyn Ferguson      F      Rockaway        NJ    US      28:24.6 9:10  50  1         50 to 54     28:24.6     9:10/M     
43    115 Richard Petronzio     M      Montclair       NJ    US      28:26.4 9:10  37  3         35 to 39     28:26.4     9:10/M     
44    93  Brian Kuchmak         M      New Milford     NJ    US      28:29.8 9:11  39  4         35 to 39     28:29.8     9:11/M     
45    145 Samantha Spitaletta   F      Nutley          NJ    US      28:40.1 9:15  41  2         40 to 44     28:40.1     9:15/M     
46    98  Steve Mach            M      Wayne           NJ    US      28:55.5 9:20  34  3         30 to 34     28:55.5     9:20/M     
47    47  Molly Evans           F      Monterey        CA    US      29:09.9 9:24  45  1         45 to 49     29:09.9     9:24/M     
48    150 Tyler Tedesco         M      Nutley          NJ    US      29:20.2 9:28  26  2         25 to 29     29:20.2     9:28/M     
49    86  Tom Kelly             M      West Orange     NJ    US      29:25.7 9:29  75  1         75 to 79     29:25.7     9:29/M     
50    62  Dan Gorecki           M      Little Falls    NJ    US      29:28.7 9:30  30  4         30 to 34     29:28.7     9:30/M     
51    15  George Bates          M      Paterson        NJ    US      29:30.5 9:31  51  1         50 to 54     29:30.5     9:31/M     
52    166 Raquel Foote          F      Paterson        NJ    US      29:50.2 9:37  34  2         30 to 34     29:50.2     9:37/M     
53    170 Isadora Sheeha        F      Bloomfield      NJ    US      29:59.1 9:40  43  3         40 to 44     29:59.1     9:40/M     
54    85  Martta Kelly          F      West Orange     NJ    US      30:05.7 9:42  58  2         55 to 59     30:05.7     9:42/M     
55    161 Anna Thornhill        F      New York        NY    US      30:56.9 9:59  76  1         75 to 79     30:56.9     9:59/M     
56    143 Beverly Sommer        F      Teaneck         NJ    US      30:58.1 9:59  35  2         35 to 39     30:58.1     9:59/M     
57    141 Richard Solis         M      Paterson        NJ    US      31:07.9 10:02 35  5         35 to 39     31:07.9     10:02/M    
58    168 Jennifer Perkins      F      Haledon         NJ    US      31:20.4 10:06 41  4         40 to 44     31:20.4     10:06/M    
59    169 Nathan Perkins        M      Haledon         NJ    US      31:20.4 10:06 39  6         35 to 39     31:20.4     10:06/M    
60    52  Miriam Francis-Norkus F      Fair Lawn       NJ    US      31:32.0 10:10 30  3         30 to 34     31:32.0     10:10/M    
61    118 Lauren Polis          F      Rockaway        NJ    US      31:38.0 10:12 29  2         25 to 29     31:38.0     10:12/M    
62    164 Joseph Latino         M      North Arlington NJ    US      31:56.8 10:18 58  2         55 to 59     31:56.8     10:18/M    
63    79  Joy Holloway-D'Avilar F      Teaneck         NJ    US      32:00.0 10:19 45  2         45 to 49     32:00.0     10:19/M    
64    178 Rita Turok            F      Jersey City     NJ    US      32:08.0 10:22 42  5         40 to 44     32:08.0     10:22/M    
65    174 Kristen Fraser        F      West Orange     NJ    US      32:16.2 10:25 36  3         35 to 39     32:16.2     10:25/M    
66    175 Deana Sroka           F      Clifton         NJ    US      32:16.3 10:25 45  3         45 to 49     32:16.3     10:25/M    
67    167 Shane Perkins         M      Haledon         NJ    US      32:48.4 10:35 17  4         15 to 19     32:48.4     10:35/M    
68    172 Welmer Paguay         M      Hackensack      NJ    US      32:50.1 10:35 21  4         20 to 24     32:50.1     10:35/M    
69    163 Adam Gerhard          M      Newmarket       NH    US      32:53.8 10:36 40  6         40 to 44     32:53.8     10:36/M    
70    156 Matthew Weibel        M      Fair Lawn       NJ    US      33:17.4 10:44 38  7         35 to 39     33:17.4     10:44/M    
71    109 Tara Moran            F      Montclair       NJ    US      33:57.7 10:57 39  4         35 to 39     33:57.7     10:57/M    
72    176 Jill Rosenberg        F      Englewood       NJ    US      34:01.6 10:58 54  2         50 to 54     34:01.6     10:58/M    
73    63  Fannie Gray           F      Montclair       NJ    US      34:06.0 11:00 45  4         45 to 49     34:06.0     11:00/M    
74    60  Kathy Gonzalez        F      Morris Plains   NJ    US      34:32.9 11:08 42  6         40 to 44     34:32.9     11:08/M    
75    119 Joseph Prenenski      M      East Rutherford NJ    US      34:39.8 11:11 34  5         30 to 34     34:39.8     11:11/M    
76    89  Shannon Kozibroda     F      Wood Ridge      NJ    US      34:39.8 11:11 31  4         30 to 34     34:39.8     11:11/M    
77    28  C. Cirne              F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      34:50.1 11:14 12  1         14 and Under 34:50.1     11:14/M    
78    30  Maria Cirne           F      Lyndhurst       NJ    US      34:50.9 11:14 46  5         45 to 49     34:50.9     11:14/M    
79    103 John Maxwell          M      Clifton         NJ    US      35:16.4 11:23 66  1         65 to 69     35:16.4     11:23/M    
80    171 Al Swan               M      Clifton         NJ    US      36:11.7 11:40 76  2         75 to 79     36:11.7     11:40/M    
81    97  Lindsey Mach          F      Wayne           NJ    US      36:16.1 11:42 33  5         30 to 34     36:16.1     11:42/M    
82    102 Vanessa Martinez      F      Paterson        NJ    US      36:18.1 11:43 37  5         35 to 39     36:18.1     11:43/M    
83    25  Adrian Camacho        M      Clifton         NJ    US      36:23.0 11:44 23  5         20 to 24     36:23.0     11:44/M    
84    134 Sean Sheridan         M      Bloomingdale    NJ    US      36:40.0 11:50 55  3         55 to 59     36:40.0     11:50/M    
85    140 Rocio Snyder          F      Sparta          NJ    US      37:07.6 11:58 49  6         45 to 49     37:07.6     11:58/M    
86    154 Joi Washington        F      Parsippany      NJ    US      37:15.1 12:01 24  2         20 to 24     37:15.1     12:01/M    
87    87  Raan Kim              F      River Edge      NJ    US      37:15.5 12:01 24  3         20 to 24     37:15.5     12:01/M    
88    75  Elvin Hernandez       M      Newark          NJ    US      37:20.6 12:03 37  8         35 to 39     37:20.6     12:03/M    
89    137 Samantha Smalls       F      South Orange    NJ    US      37:43.9 12:10 41  7         40 to 44     37:43.9     12:10/M    
90    133 S. Seybold            F      Ridgewood       NJ    US      37:47.3 12:11 9   2         14 and Under 37:47.3     12:11/M    
91    41  Jennifer Domiano      F      Ridgewood       NJ    US      37:49.2 12:12 42  8         40 to 44     37:49.2     12:12/M    
92    48  Hasury Fabian         F      Paterson        NJ    US      39:29.3 12:44 35  6         35 to 39     39:29.3     12:44/M    
93    95  D. Larwa              M      Clifton         NJ    US      39:38.2 12:47 7   4         14 and Under 39:38.2     12:47/M    
94    76  Erin Hertrich         F      Jersey City     NJ    US      39:40.9 12:48 36  7         35 to 39     39:40.9     12:48/M    
95    77  Kusandha Hertrich     M      Jersey City     NJ    US      39:40.9 12:48 36  9         35 to 39     39:40.9     12:48/M    
96    37  Vanessa DeMarmels     F      West Orange     NJ    US      39:46.2 12:50 39  8         35 to 39     39:46.2     12:50/M    
97    70  Ashley Harvey         F      Glendale        NY    US      39:49.6 12:51 32  6         30 to 34     39:49.6     12:51/M    
98    26  TAMMY CASTRO          F      Clifton         NJ    US      41:07.7 13:16 42  9         40 to 44     41:07.7     13:16/M    
99    44  Jackie Elisberg       F      Garfield        NJ    US      41:49.7 13:29 47  7         45 to 49     41:49.7     13:29/M    
100   42  E. Dublanica          M      Nutley          NJ    US      42:41.3 13:46 8   5         14 and Under 42:41.3     13:46/M    
101   117 Jennifer Polidori     F      Pompton Lakes   NJ    US      42:45.2 13:47 41  10        40 to 44     42:45.2     13:47/M    
102   43  Tara Dublanica        F      Nutley          NJ    US      42:55.4 13:51 41  11        40 to 44     42:55.4     13:51/M    
103   121 James Purdy           M      Paterson        NJ    US      43:07.1 13:55 56  4         55 to 59     43:07.1     13:55/M    
104   122 Laura Purdy           F      Paterson        NJ    US      43:07.6 13:55 54  3         50 to 54     43:07.6     13:55/M    
105   125 Kelly Rosiello        F      Totowa          NJ    US      43:12.9 13:56 39  9         35 to 39     43:12.9     13:56/M    
106   155 Eric Weibel           M      Basking Ridge   NJ    US      46:24.0 14:58 39  10        35 to 39     46:24.0     14:58/M    
107   82  Vanessa Jablonsky     F      Kearny          NJ    US      49:43.4 16:02 44  12        40 to 44     49:43.4     16:02/M    
108   51  Stephany Flores       F      East Orange     NJ    US      49:43.8 16:02 28  3         25 to 29     49:43.8     16:02/M    
109   27  Rachel Cerborino      F      Clifton         NJ    US      50:16.8 16:13 31  7         30 to 34     50:16.8     16:13/M    
110   57  Laura Gioe            F      Clifton         NJ    US      50:17.1 16:13 27  4         25 to 29     50:17.1     16:13/M    
111   110 C Nartker             F      Bloomfield      NJ    US      50:40.4 16:21 46  8         45 to 49     50:40.4     16:21/M    
112   148 Anita Tedesco         F      Nutley          NJ    US      51:00.0 16:27 57  3         55 to 59     51:00.0     16:27/M    
113   146 Julieth Tabares       F      Fairview        NJ    US      51:00.5 16:27 29  5         25 to 29     51:00.5     16:27/M    
114   18  Valerie Bender        F      Nutley          NJ    US      51:00.8 16:27 30  8         30 to 34     51:00.8     16:27/M    
115   80  Karen Ingenito        F      New Milford     NJ    US      52:08.9 16:49 50  4         50 to 54     52:08.9     16:49/M    
116   142 Anita Sommer          F      Budd Lake       NJ    US      54:01.0 17:25 64  1         60 to 64     54:01.0     17:25/M    
117   88  Angela Klein          F      Morristown      NJ    US      54:41.4 17:38 39  10        35 to 39     54:41.4     17:38/M    
118   123 Rosy Rinsky           F      East Hanover    NJ    US      54:43.1 17:39 44  13        40 to 44     54:43.1     17:39/M    
119   78  Karla Hesse           F      Newton          NJ    US      54:44.5 17:39 50  5         50 to 54     54:44.5     17:39/M    
120   65  Cynthia Green         F      Plainfield      NJ    US      56:06.1 18:06 44  14        40 to 44     56:06.1     18:06/M    
121   66  Nichole Green         F      Plainfield      NJ    US      56:06.1 18:06 47  9         45 to 49     56:06.1     18:06/M    
122   20  Ashley Bennett        F      Wayne           NJ    US      56:22.0 18:11 31  9         30 to 34     56:22.0     18:11/M    
123   101 Natalie Manzi         F      West Nyack      NY    US      56:24.1 18:12 27  6         25 to 29     56:24.1     18:12/M    
124   36  Catherine DeLuccia    F      Little Falls    NJ    US      56:24.1 18:12 33  10        30 to 34     56:24.1     18:12/M    
125   100 Donna Manzi           F      Woodland Park   NJ    US      56:24.1 18:12 53  6         50 to 54     56:24.1     18:12/M    
126   184 L. Ferrada            M      Clifton         NJ    US      59:24.2 19:10 11  6         14 and Under 59:24.2     19:10/M    
127   185 K. Ferrada            F      Clifton         NJ    US      59:28.0 19:11 8   3         14 and Under 59:28.0     19:11/M    
128   19  Vivian Bender         F      Nutley          NJ    US      59:34.1 19:13 61  2         60 to 64     59:34.1     19:13/M    
129   129 Brian Rutigliano      M      Paterson        NJ    US      0:03.0  19:22 38  11        35 to 39     00:03.0     19:22/M    
130   22  Lynne Bruger          F      Paterson        NJ    US      0:09.4  19:24 39  11        35 to 39     00:09.4     19:24/M    
131   33  Maura Crowe           F      Basking Ridge   NJ    US      0:09.6  19:24 39  12        35 to 39     00:09.6     19:24/M    
132   136 Jon Sin               M      Jersey City     NJ    US      0:15.0  19:26 40  7         40 to 44     00:15.0     19:26/M    
133   182 Marie McHale          F      Fair Lawn       NJ    US      0:24.0  19:29 39  13        35 to 39     00:24.0     19:29/M    
134   183 F. Weibel             M      Fair Lawn       NJ    US      0:24.0  19:29 4   7         14 and Under 00:24.0     19:29/M    
135   128 Melissa Ruffilo       F      Fair Lawn       NJ    US      5:37.9  21:10 33  11        30 to 34     05:37.9     21:10/M    
136   159 Michaela Winnans      F      Pompton Lakes   NJ    US      7:39.9  21:49 18  3         15 to 19     07:39.9     21:49/M    
137   105 Kaitlynn McCoy        F      Pompton Lakes   NJ    US      7:40.7  21:50 18  4         15 to 19     07:40.7     21:50/M    
138   53  Tyler Garcia          M      Riverdale       NJ    US      18:36.1 25:21 18  5         15 to 19     18:36.1     25:21/M    
139   104 Alyssa McCoy          F      Pompton Lakes   NJ    US      18:36.2 25:21 18  5         15 to 19     18:36.2     25:21/M    
140   106 Rebecca McCoy         F      Pompton Lakes   NJ    US      18:37.0 25:22 18  6         15 to 19     18:37.0     25:22/M    

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=14573#resultSetId-100587.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.