MELTFEST 5K

Sat March 23, 2019 Rockford, IL US 61107

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Pace  Age AGE GROUP        
                                      Time                               
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ===== === ================ 
1     111 Peter Najem          M      15:27.5 4:59  28  M (25 to 29)     
2     43  Brandon Smith        M      16:53.4 5:26  27  M (25 to 29)     
3     140 Spha Simelame        M      16:56.2 5:27  25  M (25 to 29)     
4     118 Justin Schroeder     M      18:10.1 5:51  37  M (35 TO 39)     
5     130 Erik Fielder         M      18:14.5 5:53  22  M (20 to 24)     
6     72  Kyle Ekberg          M      18:25.3 5:56  26  M (25 to 29)     
7     35  Jake Swenson         M      19:15.7 6:12  32  M (30 to 34)     
8     116 Tom Licthty          M      19:18.3 6:13  51  M (50 to 54)     
9     135 Walter Furnace       M      19:28.6 6:17  24  M (20 to 24)     
10    13  Paul Gallagher       M      19:50.7 6:24  46  M (45 to 49)     
11    86  Michael Broski       M      20:22.4 6:34  54  M (50 to 54)     
12    95  Rick Durso           M      20:54.7 6:44  41  M (40 TO 44)     
13    94  Steven Droho         M      21:15.4 6:51  36  M (35 to 39)     
14    11  Alberto J. Gloria    M      21:19.7 6:52  21  M (20 TO 24)     
15    33  Erik Tallada         M      21:41.2 6:59  31  M (30 to 34)     
16    125 Kenneth McClellean   M      22:22.2 7:13  63  M (60 to 64)     
17    100 Hunter Harris        M      22:49.5 7:21  14  M (14 AND UNDER) 
18    14  Tracy Ohmstede       F      22:56.9 7:24  37  F (35 to 39)     
19    81  Tony Blaine          M      23:32.6 7:35  30  M (30 to 34)     
20    138 Brian Gustafson      M      23:50.9 7:41  36  M (35 TO 39)     
21    117 Tim Schmeling        M      23:56.5 7:43  24  M (20 to 24)     
22    10  AARON GLORIA         M      24:10.7 7:48  20  M (20 to 24)     
23    49  Pete, Brodeski       M      24:36.1 7:56  36  M (35 to 39)     
24    71  carlson darryl       M      24:36.5 7:56  53  M (50 TO 54)     
25    88  Rachel Carlson       F      24:37.0 7:56  32  F (30 to 34)     
26    131 Emilie Fielder       F      24:37.5 7:56  28  F (25 to 29)     
27    122 Juan Virgen          M      24:39.5 7:57  38  M (35 to 39)     
28    85  Mark Born            M      24:57.6 8:03  26  M (25 to 29)     
29    120 Ken Mack             M      24:59.8 8:03  59  M (55 to 59)     
30    77  Lindsay Arellano     F      25:38.8 8:16  36  F (35 TO 39)     
31    66  PJ Way               M      25:39.8 8:16  41  M (40 to 44)     
32    26  Shannon Redden       F      25:42.6 8:17  36  F (35 to 39)     
33    25  Jessica Maveus       F      25:43.1 8:17  33  F (30 to 34)     
34    23  Abbe Castrogiovanni  F      25:43.5 8:17  33  F (30 to 34)     
35    92  Katie Davis          F      25:44.0 8:18  33  F (30 to 34)     
36    24  John Kaney           M      25:53.3 8:21  55  M (55 to 59)     
37    48  W. Woodcock          M      25:54.6 8:21  10  M (14 AND UNDER) 
38    29  Ross Bondick         M      26:02.7 8:24  35  M (35 to 39)     
39    61  chris darnell        M      26:06.9 8:25  36  M (35 TO 39)     
40    55  Samuel Medina-Conchi M      26:10.6 8:26  22  M (20 to 24)     
41    128 Ryan Woodard         M      26:11.5 8:26  23  M (20 to 24)     
42    16  Gini Kittle          F      26:12.6 8:27  56  F (55 to 59)     
43    30  Phillip Keating      M      26:12.9 8:27  54  M (50 to 54)     
44    102 Rebecca Hazzard      F      26:28.0 8:32  27  F (25 to 29)     
45    78  Rudy Arellano        M      26:45.6 8:37  35  M (35 to 39)     
46    134 Kevin Polaski        M      26:47.6 8:38  43  M (40 to 44)     
47    146 Andrew House         M      26:59.1 8:42  31  M (30 to 34)     
48    98  Josh Garcia          M      27:00.7 8:42  24  M (20 to 24)     
49    137 Rebecca Roman        F      27:01.4 8:43  21  F (20 TO 24)     
50    31  Mary Ann Matus       F      27:02.7 8:43  32  F (30 to 34)     
51    36  Jody Bahr            F      27:07.2 8:44  27  F (25 to 29)     
52    99  Peter Hall           M      27:16.2 8:47  41  M (40 to 44)     
53    56  Timothy Hinkens      M      27:19.5 8:48  35  M (35 to 39)     
54    44  Dwayne Beets         M      27:37.2 8:54  48  M (45 TO 49)     
55    124 Colton Varilek       M      27:39.0 8:55  13  M (14 AND UNDER) 
56    39  Arnie Jacobsen       M      27:51.2 8:59  65  M (65 TO 69)     
57    123 Jason Varilek        M      27:56.6 9:00  43  M (40 to 44)     
58    91  June Danekas         F      28:10.3 9:05  51  F (50 to 54)     
59    80  Linnea Bengtsson     F      28:38.8 9:14  30  F (30 to 34)     
60    58  Sarah Kleckler       F      28:51.5 9:18  26  F (25 to 29)     
61    59  Joel Kleckler        M      28:53.6 9:19  51  M (50 to 54)     
62    104 Jim Kroll            M      28:58.8 9:20  61  M (60 to 64)     
63    87  Ben Carlson          M      29:02.1 9:22  31  M (30 to 34)     
64    60  Daniel Scott         M      29:03.1 9:22  32  M (30 to 34)     
65    63  dennis scott         M      29:07.4 9:23  35  M (35 TO 39)     
66    70  Jeff Carlson         M      29:08.4 9:24  34  M (30 to 34)     
67    147 James Boxleitner     M      29:18.5 9:27  59  M (55 to 59)     
68    109 Shannon Mercier      F      29:21.5 9:28  27  F (25 to 29)     
69    46  Mary Flynn           F      29:21.7 9:28  43  F (40 to 44)     
70    47  Anna Flynn           F      29:22.2 9:28  13  F (14 AND UNDER) 
71    132 Katryna Kirby        F      29:24.8 9:29  28  F (25 to 29)     
72    12  Cristina Gloria      F      29:31.8 9:31  45  F (45 to 49)     
73    79  Jennifer Baratta     F      29:36.4 9:33  40  F (35 to 39)     
74    142 Amy Durso            F      53:06.0 9:36  33  F (30 to 34)     
75    145 Phil Best            M      29:48.3 9:36  59  M (55 to 59)     
76    108 Terri Lundberg       F      30:14.4 9:45  58  F (55 to 59)     
77    107 Ruth Larson          F      30:15.1 9:45  67  F (65 TO 69)     
78    113 sheri nichols        F      30:21.2 9:47  52  F (50 to 54)     
79    148 Danielle Brinkmeir   F      30:21.7 9:47  25  F (25 to 29)     
80    73  Darlene Fiedler      F      30:23.7 9:48  24  F (20 TO 24)     
81    144 Jill Jackson         F      30:25.4 9:48  55  F (55 to 59)     
82    34  Kathleen Sullivan    F      30:37.2 9:52  43  F (40 to 44)     
83    112 Courtney Neville     F      30:48.6 9:56  25  F (25 to 29)     
84    42  Paige Dowdakin       F      31:07.2 10:02 26  F (25 to 29)     
85    22  Maryjo Pirages       F      31:07.8 10:02 27  F (25 TO 29)     
86    110 Galinda Miller       F      31:15.3 10:04 39  F (35 to 39)     
87    40  Isabel Corrigan      F      31:21.7 10:07 35  F (35 to 39)     
88    106 damon lantz          M      31:27.9 10:09 27  M (25 to 29)     
89    32  Julia Gallagher      F      31:44.3 10:14 48  F (45 to 49)     
90    97  Todd Enneking        M      31:48.4 10:15 53  M (50 to 54)     
91    126 Dannel Holifield     M      31:49.1 10:15 43  M (40 to 44)     
92    54  Wally Beckman        M      32:04.8 10:20 61  M (60 to 64)     
93    57  Ronn Williams        M      32:05.6 10:21 50  M (50 to 54)     
94    96  Stephanie Engelke    F      32:11.0 10:22 25  F (25 to 29)     
95    50  Hannah Muther        F      32:23.4 10:26 24  F (20 TO 24)     
96    41  Jessie Madl          F      32:35.6 10:30 28  F (25 to 29)     
97    139 Dana Miller          F      32:48.3 10:34 23  F (20 TO 24)     
98    115 Kerry Partridge      M      33:18.9 10:44 49  M (45 to 49)     
99    89  Lauren Conklin       F      33:26.2 10:47 28  F (25 to 29)     
100   90  Scott Conklin        M      33:27.7 10:47 29  M (25 to 29)     
101   15  Anna Benson          F      33:38.8 10:51 29  F (25 to 29)     
102   127 Marla Wilson         F      33:58.4 10:57 52  F (50 to 54)     
103   18  Amy Anderson         F      34:21.6 11:05 45  F (45 to 49)     
104   19  Joy Anderson         F      34:22.1 11:05 18  F (15 to 19)     
105   17  Ben Kittle           M      36:10.8 11:40 16  M (15 TO 19)     
106   114 Erin O'Gorman        F      36:17.7 11:42 31  F (30 to 34)     
107   74  Mike Lantz           M      36:42.4 11:50 53  M (50 to 54)     
108   45  Erica Butz           F      37:22.1 12:03 35  F (35 to 39)     
109   93  FELICIA DOWD         F      38:14.0 12:20 42  F (40 to 44)     
110   75  Deb Northrup         F      38:14.3 12:20 44  F (40 to 44)     
111   27  Rachel Wilson        F      38:18.9 12:21 27  F (25 to 29)     
112   101 Jennifer Hayes       F      38:27.1 12:24 39  F (35 to 39)     
113   28  Ryan Bondick         M      38:51.2 12:32 28  M (25 to 29)     
114   52  Rachel Nunally       F      38:52.9 12:32 24  F (20 to 24)     
115   51  Becky Oconnell       F      38:53.3 12:32 28  F (25 to 29)     
116   53  Mike Hahn            M      42:14.6 13:37 27  M (25 to 29)     
117   83  David Boe            M      45:59.6 14:50 53  M (50 to 54)     
118   136 Tammy Shiek          F      49:48.0 16:03 49  F (45 to 49)     
119   38  Crystal Barlow       F      49:52.0 16:05 31  F (30 to 34)     
120   37  Rachel Denk          F      49:53.0 16:05 30  F (30 to 34)     
121   133 James Allen          M      50:39.0 16:20 44  M (40 to 44)     
122   21  Cassandra Fortin     F      50:56.0 16:25 14  F (14 AND UNDER) 
123   20  Stephanie Lueder     F      50:57.0 16:26 45  F (45 to 49)     
124   64  Paige Newton         F      51:54.0 16:44 13  F (14 AND UNDER) 
125   65  Nikki Darnell        F      51:55.0 16:44 33  F (30 to 34)     
126   76  Julie Perino         F      53:00.0 17:05 55  F (55 to 59)     
127   141 Sherry Harlan        F      53:05.0 17:07 52  F (50 to 54)     
128   143 Joanie Sjostrom      F      53:06.0 17:07 61  F (60 TO 64)     
129   84  Selby Boe            F      53:18.0 17:11 21  F (20 to 24)     
130   82  Ann Boe              F      53:20.0 17:12 53  F (50 to 54)     

Embed Code