Black Diamond Series - Mainline 5k

Sun June 2, 2019 Moosic, PA US 18507 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1197 Matt Lipsey             M                                            0:20:24.27 0:20:24.27 6:34  25  63.5       1        M        
2     1307 Kraftchisin Ed          M                                            0:22:54.85 0:22:54.85 7:23  44  61.4       1        M 40-49  
3     1301 Jarrod Lipsey           M                                            0:22:59.38 0:22:59.38 7:24  20  56.4       1        M 20-29  
4     537  Aaron Stredny           M      Forty Fort              PA    US      0:25:16.19 0:25:16.19 8:09  34  52.1       1        M 30-39  
5     1191 Tony Korch              M      Nanticoke                             0:25:51.50 0:25:51.50 8:20  50  56.9       1        M 50-59  
6     1322 Notarini Cara           F                                            0:26:04.20 0:26:04.20 8:24  22  56.5       1        F        
7     1343 Jeff Pellis             M                                            0:26:10.40 0:26:10.40 8:26  38  51.5       2        M 30-39  
8     1320 Randy Lyback            M      Dupont                                0:26:17.75 0:26:17.75 8:28  46  54.3       2        M 40-49  
9     1076 Ryan Robeson            M      Scranton                PA    US      0:26:32.56 0:26:32.56 8:33  24  48.8       2        M 20-29  
10    914  Evan Rabinowitz         M      Bloomsburg              PA    US      0:26:40.00 0:26:40.00 8:36  16  49.6       1        M 0-19   
11    543  Frank Grogan            M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:26:51.84 0:26:51.84 8:39  47  53.5       3        M 40-49  
12    1315 Joe Drumsta             M      Scranton                PA    US      0:27:45.91 0:27:45.91 8:57  46  51.4       4        M 40-49  
13    1173 Kurt Schield            M      ROARING BROOK TWP       PA    US      0:27:48.70 0:27:48.70 8:58  44  50.6       5        M 40-49  
14    1302 James Bowen             M                                            0:27:59.20 0:27:59.20 9:01  40  48.9       6        M 40-49  
15    1183 Michael Olenchak        M      Roaring Brook Twp       PA    US      0:28:30.00 0:28:30.00 9:11  43  49.0       7        M 40-49  
16    1198 D. Ross                 M                                            0:28:35.20 0:28:35.20 9:13  10  54.2       2        M 0-19   
17    890  Mark Walters            M      Greenfield Township     PA    US      0:29:11.45 0:29:11.45 9:24  39  46.5       3        M 30-39  
18    1078 Matthew Cackowski       M      nanticoke               PA    US      0:29:18.00 0:29:18.00 9:27  47  49.1       8        M 40-49  
19    1309 Bill Cook               M      Scranton                              0:29:22.22 0:29:22.22 9:28  61  54.7       1        M 60-99  
20    1194 Daniel Rosi             M                                            0:29:31.37 0:29:31.37 9:31  45  48.0       9        M 40-49  
21    1189 Dave Marsico Jr         M      OLD FORGE               PA    US      0:29:32.95 0:29:32.95 9:31  35  44.8       4        M 30-39  
22    1306 Brandon Marchegiani     M                                            0:29:35.70 0:29:35.70 9:32  31  44.0       5        M 30-39  
23    1338 Jeff Baran              M                                            0:29:36.35 0:29:36.35 9:33  55  51.7       2        M 50-59  
24    1344 Kristen Patchell-Pellis F                                            0:29:41.00 0:29:41.00 9:34  34  49.9       1        F 30-39  
25    1080 Mike Dutrow             M      Hanover Township        PA    US      0:29:47.84 0:29:47.84 9:36  39  45.6       6        M 30-39  
26    1311 Eddie Ware              M      Nicholson                             0:30:02.20 0:30:02.20 9:41  38  44.9       7        M 30-39  
27    1308 Ryan Wilson             M      Jefferson Twp                         0:30:23.38 0:30:23.38 9:48  40  45.0       10       M 40-49  
28    1327 Kevin Curran            M                                            0:30:27.95 0:30:27.95 9:49  26  42.5       3        M 20-29  
29    891  Frank Schuster          M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:30:30.27 0:30:30.27 9:50  45  46.5       11       M 40-49  
30    1318 Josh Haden              M                                            0:30:53.20 0:30:53.20 9:57  34  42.6       8        M 30-39  
31    1167 Brian Hemak             M      Jermyn                  PA    US      0:31:11.70 0:31:11.70 10:03 42  44.5       12       M 40-49  
32    1317 Ed Lipski               M      Clarks Green                          0:31:18.45 0:31:18.45 10:05 61  51.3       2        M 60-99  
33    1192 Katherine Weaver        F      Scranton                PA    US      0:31:28.00 0:31:28.00 10:09 26  46.8       1        F 20-29  
34    1334 Leonard Burke           M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:32:07.95 0:32:07.95 10:21 45  44.1       13       M 40-49  
35    1160 Ryan Grochal            M      Harding                 PA    US      0:32:20.83 0:32:20.83 10:26 32  40.4       9        M 30-39  
36    1165 Heather Walters         F      Greenfield Township     PA    US      0:32:23.45 0:32:23.45 10:26 36  45.9       2        F 30-39  
37    1085 Will Craft              M      LAKE ARIEL              PA    US      0:32:36.45 0:32:36.45 10:31 44  43.1       14       M 40-49  
38    1333 Matt Jones              M                                            0:32:49.71 0:32:49.71 10:35 28  39.5       4        M 20-29  
39    815  Vincent Maletta         M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:32:53.45 0:32:53.45 10:36 45  43.1       15       M 40-49  
40    1314 Leo Turissino           M                                            0:32:57.45 0:32:57.45 10:37 63  49.6       3        M 60-99  
41    1195 Bruce Reddock           M      Eynon                   PA    US      0:32:59.45 0:32:59.45 10:38 29  39.3       5        M 20-29  
42    1332 Bill Lawrence           M      Scranton                              0:33:14.20 0:33:14.20 10:43 56  46.4       3        M 50-59  
43    1335 Matt Belucacci          M                                            0:33:15.70 0:33:15.70 10:43 27  38.9       6        M 20-29  
44    868  Anthony Powell          M      Forty Fort              PA    US      0:33:18.00 0:33:18.00 10:44 23  38.9       7        M 20-29  
45    1161 Michelle Gazzillo       F      Meshoppen               PA    US      0:33:34.19 0:33:34.19 10:49 36  44.3       3        F 30-39  
46    1341 TJ Theis                M      olyphant                              0:33:36.43 0:33:36.43 10:50 24  38.5       8        M 20-29  
47    1310 B. Ware                 M                                            0:33:37.95 0:33:37.95 10:50 10  46.1       3        M 0-19   
48    1312 Erin Ware               F                                            0:33:38.24 0:33:38.24 10:51 37  44.4       4        F 30-39  
49    1074 Edward Steber           M      shickshinny             PA    US      0:33:42.20 0:33:42.20 10:52 45  42.1       16       M 40-49  
50    1077 Paul Marcks             M      Scranton                PA    US      0:33:53.75 0:33:53.75 10:56 32  38.5       10       M 30-39  
51    854  David Smith             M      s abington twp          PA    US      0:34:03.86 0:34:03.86 10:59 25  38.0       9        M 20-29  
52    1337 Randy Deeble            M                                            0:34:15.68 0:34:15.68 11:03 31  38.0       11       M 30-39  
53    1097 Gina Polidora           F      Drums                   PA    US      0:34:26.45 0:34:26.45 11:06 32  42.8       5        F 30-39  
54    1065 Michael Tracy           M      Roaring Brook Twp       PA    US      0:34:29.73 0:34:29.73 11:07 39  39.4       12       M 30-39  
55    1093 Rachael Laboranti       F      scott township          PA    US      0:34:34.95 0:34:34.95 11:09 35  42.9       6        F 30-39  
56    1304 Jacquelyn Comerford     F                                            0:34:43.20 0:34:43.20 11:12 41  43.8       1        F 40-49  
57    1305 Jessica Sands           F      West Wyoming            PA    US      0:34:47.95 0:34:47.95 11:13 38  43.1       7        F 30-39  
58    1188 Tyler Wilkins           M      Hawley                  PA    US      0:34:55.95 0:34:55.95 11:16 41  39.4       17       M 40-49  
59    1182 Rob Zavislak            M      Carbondale              PA    US      0:34:56.78 0:34:56.78 11:16 38  38.6       13       M 30-39  
60    1166 Heidi Hemak             F      Jermyn                  PA    US      0:35:09.20 0:35:09.20 11:20 42  43.6       2        F 40-49  
61    1157 Gene Fitch              M      Scranton                PA    US      0:35:25.69 0:35:25.69 11:25 47  40.6       18       M 40-49  
62    1082 Jessica Marsico Jr      F      OLD FORGE               PA    US      0:35:27.70 0:35:27.70 11:26 33  41.6       8        F 30-39  
63    869  Heidi Stredny           F      Trucksville             PA    US      0:35:36.45 0:35:36.45 11:29 32  41.4       9        F 30-39  
64    1100 Brian Sapak             M      Mountain Top            PA    US      0:35:53.70 0:35:53.70 11:34 33  36.5       14       M 30-39  
65    1342 Misty Duchnik           F                                    US      0:35:57.95 0:35:57.95 11:36 32  41.0       10       F 30-39  
66    1324 Chris Vida              M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:36:03.00 0:36:03.00 11:37 45  39.3       19       M 40-49  
67    1098 Lori Brister            F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:36:07.70 0:36:07.70 11:39 37  41.3       11       F 30-39  
68    1153 Justin Leri             M      jessup                  PA    US      0:36:24.77 0:36:24.77 11:44 30  35.7       15       M 30-39  
69    1319 Eileen Dammer           F                                            0:36:27.83 0:36:27.83 11:45 49  44.7       3        F 40-49  
70    1073 Heidi Olson             F      scranton                PA    US      0:36:35.74 0:36:35.74 11:48 31  40.3       12       F 30-39  
71    1063 Richard Owens           M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:36:37.36 0:36:37.36 11:48 59  43.1       4        M 50-59  
72    846  Shayne McGrady          M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:36:41.70 0:36:41.70 11:50 29  35.3       10       M 20-29  
73    850  Aime Sgarlat            F      Dallas                  PA    US      0:36:47.91 0:36:47.91 11:52 26  40.0       2        F 20-29  
74    919  Mike Egan               M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:36:50.70 0:36:50.70 11:53 64  44.7       4        M 60-99  
75    1328 Mike Brennan            M                                            0:36:58.13 0:36:58.13 11:55 54  41.1       5        M 50-59  
76    1325 Scott Tinkelm           M                                            0:37:05.80 0:37:05.80 11:58 49  39.4       20       M 40-49  
77    1092 Susan Steinbach         F      Clarks Green            PA    US      0:37:08.62 0:37:08.62 11:58 51  44.9       1        F 50-59  
78    920  Bob Kaville             M      Roaring Brook Twp       PA    US      0:37:10.45 0:37:10.45 11:59 64  44.3       5        M 60-99  
79    1326 Francis Walsh           M      Scranton                              0:37:15.75 0:37:15.75 12:01 35  35.5       16       M 30-39  
80    1181 Ronald Klepadlo         M      Plains                  PA    US      0:37:22.67 0:37:22.67 12:03 21  34.7       11       M 20-29  
81    801  Helene Swank            F      Little Falls            NJ    US      0:37:30.70 0:37:30.70 12:06 48  43.0       4        F 40-49  
82    897  Robin Mancinelli        F      Moosic                  PA    US      0:37:36.45 0:37:36.45 12:07 53  45.3       2        F 50-59  
83    1180 Patrick Heneghan        M      Huntington              NY    US      0:37:46.20 0:37:46.20 12:11 22  34.3       12       M 20-29  
84    1096 Jaclyn Rawlings         F      Forty Fort              PA    US      0:37:53.12 0:37:53.12 12:13 26  38.9       3        F 20-29  
85    874  Lewis Smith             M      Browndale               PA    US      0:38:08.95 0:38:08.95 12:18 44  36.9       21       M 40-49  
86    1059 M. Waslesyn             M      Albrightsville          PA    US      0:38:38.96 0:38:38.96 12:28 11  38.5       4        M 0-19   
87    1200 S. Ross                 M                                            0:38:56.13 0:38:56.13 12:33 10  39.8       5        M 0-19   
88    1156 Paul Holmes             M      Scranton                PA    US      0:38:57.00 0:38:57.00 12:33 46  36.7       22       M 40-49  
89    1199 Tayah Thomas            F                                            0:38:59.40 0:38:59.40 12:34 13  41.2       1        F 0-19   
90    1088 Erin McGrady            F      Mountain Top            PA    US      0:39:01.86 0:39:01.86 12:35 28  37.7       4        F 20-29  
91    884  Madeleine Jefferson     F                                            0:39:29.88 0:39:29.88 12:44 17  37.9       2        F 0-19   
92    1061 Richard Griffin         M      South Abington Twp      PA    US      0:39:42.49 0:39:42.49 12:48 44  35.4       23       M 40-49  
93    915  Rob Rabinowitz          M      Bloomsburg              PA    US      0:39:46.16 0:39:46.16 12:49 47  36.2       24       M 40-49  
94    1099 Ted Mielczarek          M      Madison Twp             PA    US      0:40:01.41 0:40:01.41 12:54 35  33.1       17       M 30-39  
95    1068 Jaclyn Salierno         F      Moscow                  PA    US      0:40:01.42 0:40:01.42 12:54 31  36.8       13       F 30-39  
96    1339 John Spitzer            M                                            0:40:05.96 0:40:05.96 12:56 26  32.3       13       M 20-29  
97    377  Steve Jaditz            M      South Abington Twp      PA    US      0:40:06.88 0:40:06.88 12:56 60  39.7       6        M 60-99  
98    1067 Alfredo Pisa            M      Dunmore                 PA    US      0:40:08.71 0:40:08.71 12:57 33  32.6       18       M 30-39  
99    1336 Scott Barnes Jr         M      Dupont                  PA    US      0:40:11.46 0:40:11.46 12:57 33  32.6       19       M 30-39  
100   1170 Kevin McHale            M      Jefferson Township      PA    US      0:40:12.39 0:40:12.39 12:58 41  34.2       25       M 40-49  
101   1062 Susan Griffin           F      South Abington Twp      PA    US      0:40:16.21 0:40:16.21 12:59 44  38.6       5        F 40-49  
102   870  Bethann Hoffman         F      Plains                  PA    US      0:40:32.37 0:40:32.37 13:04 52  41.6       3        F 50-59  
103   820  John Farrell            M      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:40:35.96 0:40:35.96 13:05 41  33.9       26       M 40-49  
104   1087 Justine Lengyel         F      Dalton                  PA    US      0:40:41.56 0:40:41.56 13:07 39  37.0       14       F 30-39  
105   855  Timmy Farrell           M      Clarks Green            PA    US      0:40:43.19 0:40:43.19 13:08 21  31.8       14       M 20-29  
106   811  Keith Kearney           M      Lansdale                PA    US      0:40:43.71 0:40:43.71 13:08 36  32.7       20       M 30-39  
107   1163 Amy Kazmierski          F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:40:50.51 0:40:50.51 13:10 48  39.5       6        F 40-49  
108   1316 Jillian Heller          F      Nanticoke                             0:41:11.71 0:41:11.71 13:17 29  35.8       5        F 20-29  
109   1086 Robert Cope             M      Scranton                PA    US      0:41:24.52 0:41:24.52 13:21 48  35.0       27       M 40-49  
110   1345 Kelly King              F                                            0:41:35.93 0:41:35.93 13:25 40  36.4       7        F 40-49  
111   1187 Debbie Alunni           F      Jessup                  PA    US      0:41:37.00 0:41:37.00 13:25 63  46.2       1        F 60-99  
112   1169 Denise Eglesia          F      Dickson City            PA    US      0:41:47.21 0:41:47.21 13:28 26  35.3       6        F 20-29  
113   917  Nicole Genova           F      Roaring Brook Twp       PA    US      0:41:53.46 0:41:53.46 13:30 39  35.9       15       F 30-39  
114   1323 Tom Hewitt              M                                            0:42:03.45 0:42:03.45 13:34 39  32.3       21       M 30-39  
115   1070 Nicole Giacometti       F      Old Forge               PA    US      0:42:04.85 0:42:04.85 13:34 24  35.0       7        F 20-29  
116   1186 Christopher Szewczyk    M      Dickson City            PA    US      0:42:06.21 0:42:06.21 13:34 31  30.9       22       M 30-39  
117   893  Jessica Toro            F      clarks summit           PA    US      0:43:13.00 0:43:13.00 13:56 32  34.1       16       F 30-39  
118   1071 Donna Nice              F      Harrisburg              PA    US      0:43:18.66 0:43:18.66 13:58 46  36.5       8        F 40-49  
119   1095 Alan Rawlings           M      Edwardsville            PA    US      0:43:51.39 0:43:51.39 14:08 26  29.5       15       M 20-29  
120   1164 Dave Scarnato           M      Falls Church            VA    US      0:43:52.82 0:43:52.82 14:09 25  29.5       16       M 20-29  
121   1175 Kimberly McDonnell      F      Plains                  PA    US      0:44:05.40 0:44:05.40 14:13 46  35.9       9        F 40-49  
122   1083 Nanette Rinaldi         F      Old Forge               PA    US      0:44:22.46 0:44:22.46 14:18 37  33.7       17       F 30-39  
123   1329 Amber Loiselle          F                                            0:44:28.16 0:44:28.16 14:20 28  33.1       8        F 20-29  
124   1069 Ariel Kavulich          F      Taylor                  PA    US      0:44:28.22 0:44:28.22 14:20 25  33.1       9        F 20-29  
125   1185 Tracie Lucas            F      Dunmore                 PA    US      0:45:12.24 0:45:12.24 14:34 39  33.3       18       F 30-39  
126   1184 John Lucas Jr.          M      Dunmore                 PA    US      0:45:12.85 0:45:12.85 14:35 52  33.1       6        M 50-59  
127   853  Mike Toye               M      Factoryville            PA    US      0:45:43.46 0:45:43.46 14:44 45  31.0       28       M 40-49  
128   1162 Lisa Granahan           F      Dunmore                 PA    US      0:45:58.71 0:45:58.71 14:49 33  32.1       19       F 30-39  
129   1081 Jessica Johnson         F      Scranton                PA    US      0:45:58.76 0:45:58.76 14:49 29  32.0       10       F 20-29  
130   1321 Sybil Keris             F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:46:02.43 0:46:02.43 14:51 41  33.0       10       F 40-49  
131   1058 Bridget Slagan          F      Mayfield                PA    US      0:46:12.40 0:46:12.40 14:54 34  32.0       20       F 30-39  
132   1064 Harold Newell           M      North Abington Township PA    US      0:46:23.73 0:46:23.73 14:57 45  30.6       29       M 40-49  
133   1168 Anonymous Participant   F                                    US      0:47:02.21 0:47:02.21 15:10 57  37.9       4        F 50-59  
134   1091 Rebecca Franco          F      West Pittston           PA    US      0:47:28.46 0:47:28.46 15:18 29  31.0       11       F 20-29  
135   1089 Michaela Martines       F      Vandling                PA    US      0:47:53.93 0:47:53.93 15:27 19  30.8       3        F 0-19   
136   1303 Russ McAndrew           M                                            0:47:54.33 0:47:54.33 15:27 42  29.0       30       M 40-49  
137   872  Kimberly Smith          F      Browndale               PA    US      0:47:57.17 0:47:57.17 15:28 39  31.4       21       F 30-39  
138   1331 Kathleen Haires         F                                            0:47:57.71 0:47:57.71 15:28 40  31.6       11       F 40-49  
139   918  Shauna McNally          F      Exeter                  PA    US      0:48:04.21 0:48:04.21 15:30 27  30.7       12       F 20-29  
140   895  Jaime Degilio           F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      0:48:05.91 0:48:05.91 15:30 36  30.9       22       F 30-39  
141   1094 Jenn Williams           F      South Abington Township PA    US      0:48:12.44 0:48:12.44 15:33 45  32.5       12       F 40-49  
142   1313 Amy Scully              F      Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      0:49:06.94 0:49:06.94 15:50 46  32.2       13       F 40-49  
143   1196 Eric Synder             M                                            0:49:16.12 0:49:16.12 15:53 70  35.4       7        M 60-99  
144   1171 Sarah Solano            F      West Pittston           PA    US      0:49:23.96 0:49:23.96 15:56 23  29.8       13       F 20-29  
145   1346 Matthew Bowser          M                                            0:50:01.96 0:50:01.96 16:08 24  25.9       17       M 20-29  
146   1084 Lisa Flaherty           F      Scranton                PA    US      0:50:17.21 0:50:17.21 16:13 27  29.3       14       F 20-29  
147   1340 Tara Engel              F                                            0:50:29.89 0:50:29.89 16:17 25  29.2       15       F 20-29  
148   880  Tricia Dougherty        F      Scranton                PA    US      0:50:50.41 0:50:50.41 16:24 43  30.4       14       F 40-49  
149   1060 Michele Waslesyn        F      Albrightsville          PA    US      0:51:08.67 0:51:08.67 16:29 47  31.2       15       F 40-49  
150   1079 Mike Pugh               M      Hanover Township        PA    US      0:51:36.91 0:51:36.91 16:39 39  26.3       23       M 30-39  
151   1330 Faith Loiselle          F      Taylor                  PA    US      0:55:21.58 0:55:21.58 17:51 45  28.3       16       F 40-49  
152   827  Maria Cedres            F      Pittston                PA    US      0:58:06.54 0:58:06.54 18:44 38  25.8       23       F 30-39  
153   837  Ana Coffey              F      Pittston                PA    US      1:00:53.69 1:00:53.69 19:38 31  24.2       24       F 30-39  
154   879  Victoria Ryan           F      White Haven             PA    US      1:01:01.21 1:01:01.21 19:41 26  24.1       16       F 20-29  
155   1075 Lauren Wysocki          F      Harding                 PA    US      1:01:59.22 1:01:59.22 19:59 22  23.8       17       F 20-29  
156   1174 Shannon King            F      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      1:04:24.79 1:04:24.79 20:46 40  23.5       17       F 40-49  
157   808  Barry King              M      Wilkes barre            PA    US      1:04:28.00 1:04:28.00 20:47 40  21.2       31       M 40-49  
158   1072 Carrie Craven           F      Clarks Summit           PA    US      1:04:44.93 1:04:44.93 20:53 26  22.8       18       F 20-29  
159   1159 Dawn Wanyo              F      Scott township          PA    US      1:11:29.65 1:11:29.65 23:03 39  21.1       25       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Matt Lipsey 1197 25  1       M               20:24.27 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Notarini Cara 1322 22  6       F               26:04.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.