Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                                 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                       
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================================= 
1     500 Addison Albin        M      Platte City  MO    US      1:14:40.3 1:14:38.4 5:42  31  78.2       1        M 30-34  Whhhhere’s the Johnny!?  I gotta “go”! 
2     617 Cory Logsdon         M      Omaha        NE    US      1:16:53.6 1:16:51.7 5:52  30  76.0       2        M 30-34                                            
3     541 Hayden Hohnholt      M      Plainview    NE    US      1:21:21.8 1:21:19.7 6:12  27  71.8       1        M 25-29                                            
4     582 Steven Schultz       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:28:42.6 1:28:40.3 6:46  29  65.8       2        M 25-29                                            
5     591 Chris Strehle        M      West Point   NE    US      1:33:00.6 1:32:58.0 7:06  36  63.3       1        M 35-39                                            
6     183 Rylan Rasmussen      M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:47:39.2 1:36:05.3 7:20  17  61.3       1        M 15-18                                            
7     593 Mason Sudbeck        M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:38:05.0 1:37:59.8 7:29  26  59.6       3        M 25-29                                            
8     615 David Rastede        M      Allen        NE    US      1:38:30.6 1:38:26.8 7:31  31  59.3       3        M 30-34                                            
9     514 Jeremy Day           M      Valley       NE    US      1:39:31.1 1:39:28.2 7:36  45  62.8       1        M 40-49                                            
10    569 Christy Prang        F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:41:30.9 1:41:27.8 7:45  34  64.7       1        F 30-34                                            
11    575 Jake Rich            M      Hadar        NE    US      1:43:05.0 1:43:00.8 7:52  27  56.7       4        M 25-29                                            
12    504 steve beekman        M      Pipestone    MN    US      1:45:10.5 1:45:04.8 8:01  26  55.6       5        M 25-29                                            
13    550 rich keber           M      Columbus     NE    US      1:45:50.0 1:45:45.5 8:04  54  63.8       1        M 50-59                                            
14    608 Jeff Wickett         M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:48:19.4 1:48:14.2 8:16  52  61.3       2        M 50-59  Nucor 2018                                
15    570 Tyler Preszler       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:48:45.9 1:48:43.1 8:18  31  53.7       4        M 30-34                                            
16    612 TRAVIS ZUPFER        M      Plymouth     MN    US      1:49:57.0 1:49:51.3 8:23  31  53.1       5        M 30-34                                            
17    502 Jesus Arellano       M      Madison      NE    US      1:52:09.9 1:52:06.8 8:33  19  52.1       1        M 19-24                                            
18    503 Jocelyn Bailey       F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:52:44.2 1:52:38.1 8:36  36  58.7       1        F 35-39                                            
19    578 Jameson Sabin        M      Omaha        NE    US      1:52:47.9 1:52:44.4 8:36  32  51.8       6        M 30-34                                            
20    563 Douglas McCollum     M      Chicago      IL    US      1:53:54.0 1:53:41.8 8:41  45  54.9       2        M 40-49                                            
21    530 Gerrit Guenther      M      Lincoln      NE    US      1:53:50.7 1:53:43.6 8:41  38  52.2       2        M 35-39                                            
22    519 Carl Edwards         M      Columbus     NE    US      1:54:09.2 1:53:58.6 8:42  59  62.0       3        M 50-59                                            
23    501 Megan Albin          F      Platte City  MO    US      1:54:26.3 1:54:22.0 8:44  32  57.2       2        F 30-34  Whhhhere’s the Johnny!?  I gotta “go”! 
24    526 Cole Freudenburg     M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:54:35.3 1:54:31.3 8:45  25  51.0       6        M 25-29                                            
25    583 Ashley Schurman      F      Crofton      NE    US      1:55:43.5 1:55:29.2 8:49  35  57.0       2        F 35-39                                            
26    529 Dante Gonzalez       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:56:35.5 1:56:27.8 8:53  32  50.1       7        M 30-34  Nucor 2018                                
27    507 Chad Brudigan        M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:57:01.6 1:56:53.7 8:55  44  53.0       3        M 40-49                                            
28    540 Jerry Hoff           M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:57:36.5 1:57:29.6 8:58  58  59.6       4        M 50-59  Nucor 2018                                
29    509 Griffin Claussen     M      Neligh       NE    US      1:57:36.1 1:57:30.3 8:58  15  51.5       2        M 15-18                                            
30    537 Crystal Hestekind    F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:57:57.8 1:57:51.1 9:00  39  56.9       3        F 35-39                                            
31    565 william newton       M      Pender       NE    US      1:58:03.8 1:57:58.9 9:00  57  58.8       5        M 50-59                                            
32    533 Emily Halstead       F      Marquette    NE    US      1:58:15.7 1:58:05.5 9:01  18  56.9       1        F 15-18                                            
33    536 Norm Herman          M      Yankton      SD    US      1:59:04.0 1:58:53.4 9:05  56  57.8       6        M 50-59                                            
34    518 Tom Edmisten         M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:00:58.1 2:00:51.7 9:14  60  59.0       1        M 60-99                                            
35    571 Kevin Prochaska      M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:01:11.6 2:01:03.6 9:14  52  54.8       7        M 50-59                                            
36    611 MANDI ZUPFER         F      Plymouth     MN    US      2:01:24.8 2:01:19.8 9:16  25  53.7       1        F 25-29                                            
37    553 Brittany Kerbel      F      Bloomfield   NE    US      2:01:52.8 2:01:47.2 9:18  19  54.5       1        F 19-24                                            
38    557 Julie Kosch          F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:02:59.0 2:02:51.4 9:23  35  53.6       4        F 35-39                                            
39    590 Joshua Springer      M      Pender       NE    US      2:03:39.3 2:03:28.6 9:26  20  47.3       2        M 19-24                                            
40    555 Colleen Knott        F      Albion       NE    US      2:03:45.4 2:03:32.4 9:26  37  53.7       5        F 35-39                                            
41    520 Rachele Eller        F      Shelby       NE    US      2:04:09.1 2:03:55.7 9:28  47  57.8       1        F 40-49                                            
42    587 Heidi Snitchler      F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:04:28.5 2:04:22.0 9:30  45  56.4       2        F 40-49                                            
43    508 RYAN CHAPMAN         M      Laurel       NE    US      2:04:32.0 2:04:26.1 9:30  39  48.0       3        M 35-39                                            
44    602 Richard Weeder       M      Lindsay      NE    US      2:04:40.7 2:04:36.1 9:31  68  62.0       2        M 60-99                                            
45    614 Rick Hrabchak        M      Princeton    NJ    US      2:05:05.8 2:04:59.4 9:32  58  56.0       8        M 50-59  Team Hrabchak                             
46    595 Tina Thiele-Blecher  F      Elgin        NE    US      2:05:22.3 2:05:11.4 9:33  38  53.3       6        F 35-39                                            
47    525 Drew Fletcher        M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:05:46.9 2:05:34.4 9:35  29  46.5       7        M 25-29                                            
48    538 Jeff Hilgert         M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:05:57.3 2:05:45.1 9:36  62  57.8       3        M 60-99  Nucor 2018                                
49    559 Megan Lindsay        F      Omaha        NE    US      2:05:57.2 2:05:48.6 9:36  23  51.8       2        F 19-24                                            
50    566 Erin Nielsen         F      Madison      SD    US      2:06:33.8 2:06:22.3 9:39  37  52.5       7        F 35-39                                            
51    567 Aisha O'Donnell      F      Burlington   NJ    US      2:06:39.3 2:06:32.4 9:40  41  53.7       3        F 40-49  Commotion By The Ocean                    
52    551 Kristen Kemp         F      Lambertville NJ    US      2:07:51.7 2:07:44.6 9:45  37  52.0       8        F 35-39  Commotion By The Ocean                    
53    556 AARON Korth          M      Humphrey     NE    US      2:10:21.4 2:10:15.0 9:57  39  45.8       4        M 35-39                                            
54    511 Candice Climer       F      Hartington   NE    US      2:10:55.5 2:10:46.6 9:59  37  50.7       9        F 35-39                                            
55    539 Angela Hoff          F      Madison      NE    US      2:11:58.4 2:11:46.9 10:04 35  50.0       10       F 35-39  Nucor 2018                                
56    585 Karissa Severud      F      Manhattan    KS    US      2:13:15.3 2:13:05.1 10:10 23  49.0       3        F 19-24                                            
57    542 Jenny Hull           F      Wahoo        NE    US      2:13:32.6 2:13:24.4 10:11 35  49.4       11       F 35-39  Tinkerbell                                
58    605 Amber Welch          F      Omaha        NE    US      2:14:00.1 2:13:49.8 10:13 32  48.8       3        F 30-34                                            
59    532 Richard Hake         M      Madison      NE    US      2:14:32.8 2:14:23.0 10:15 67  56.9       4        M 60-99                                            
60    613 Susan Hrabchak       F      Omaha        NE    US      2:15:32.0 2:15:27.3 10:20 56  59.0       1        F 50-59  Team Hrabchak                             
61    572 Michelle Rahmig      F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:17:25.0 2:17:16.0 10:29 31  47.5       4        F 30-34                                            
62    560 Sheila Loecker       F      Fordyce      NE    US      2:18:01.8 2:17:49.9 10:31 54  56.5       2        F 50-59                                            
63    534 Shannon Hendren      M      Neligh       NE    US      2:18:49.5 2:18:36.2 10:35 42  44.0       4        M 40-49                                            
64    543 Sydney Hurley        F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:19:51.1 2:19:46.8 10:40 27  46.6       2        F 25-29                                            
65    561 Larry Luedke         M      Wisner       NE    US      2:20:34.8 2:20:29.4 10:43 60  50.8       5        M 60-99                                            
66    516 Joe Denton           M      Pilger       NE    US      2:21:09.8 2:21:06.2 10:46 45  44.3       5        M 40-49                                            
67    601 Carin Van Pelt       F      Stanton      NE    US      2:22:00.3 2:21:53.9 10:50 40  47.5       4        F 40-49                                            
68    607 Zachary Wickersham   M      Oneill       NE    US      2:22:25.2 2:22:16.8 10:52 25  41.0       8        M 25-29                                            
69    609 Stephanie Zegers     F      Neligh       NE    US      2:24:15.1 2:24:05.0 11:00 34  45.6       5        F 30-34                                            
70    527 richard friedrichsen M      Clarks       NE    US      2:25:03.3 2:24:57.8 11:04 75  58.1       6        M 60-99                                            
71    528 Greg Gesell          M      Fremont      NE    US      2:25:49.4 2:25:41.0 11:07 57  47.6       9        M 50-59                                            
72    505 Autumn Breazile      F      Wayne        NE    US      2:26:18.1 2:26:08.8 11:09 20  45.0       4        F 19-24                                            
73    579 Kassy Sawchak        F      Hutchinson   KS    US      2:27:05.1 2:26:54.8 11:13 50  50.5       3        F 50-59                                            
74    554 Sarah Kimmel         F      Hoskins      NE    US      2:32:11.8 2:32:00.0 11:36 35  43.3       12       F 35-39                                            
75    531 Jerry Guenther       M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:33:25.2 2:33:09.4 11:41 54  44.1       10       M 50-59                                            
76    594 Lindsay Tenski       F      Saint Edward NE    US      2:34:53.7 2:34:43.1 11:49 31  42.2       6        F 30-34                                            
77    576 Elizabeth Riedel     F      Omaha        NE    US      2:35:06.3 2:34:56.8 11:50 28  42.1       3        F 25-29                                            
78    524 Angel Fehrer         F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:35:32.3 2:35:22.6 11:52 25  42.0       4        F 25-29                                            
79    574 Heidi Reinpold       F      Newman Grove NE    US      2:37:52.3 2:37:40.6 12:02 30  41.4       7        F 30-34                                            
80    589 Dan Springer         M      Pender       NE    US      2:43:17.3 2:43:04.0 12:27 48  39.3       6        M 40-49                                            
81    573 Jennifer Ralston     F      Omaha        NE    US      2:43:17.3 2:43:07.8 12:27 47  43.9       5        F 40-49                                            
82    616 Melia Derrick        F      Minneapolis  MN    US      2:48:08.5 2:47:52.9 12:49 63  52.3       1        F 60-99                                            
83    535 Don Henery           M      Center       NE    US      2:49:07.6 2:49:03.6 12:54 58  41.4       11       M 50-59                                            
84    597 Matthew Tichota      M      Oneill       NE    US      2:51:20.7 2:51:12.8 13:04 28  34.1       9        M 25-29                                            
85    522 Shane Evans          F      Palatine     IL    US      2:51:29.9 2:51:20.8 13:05 33  38.2       8        F 30-34                                            
86    618 Kylie Yates          F      Columbus     NE    US      2:53:30.9 2:53:12.6 13:13 16  40.3       2        F 15-18  Ainsley's Angels                          
87    598 Tyson Tilton         M      York         NE    US      2:53:31.1 2:53:12.8 13:13 37  34.1       5        M 35-39  Ainsley's Angels                          
88    547 Adicen Jones         F      York         NE    US      2:53:32.0 2:53:13.1 13:13 30  37.7       9        F 30-34  Ainsley's Angels                          
89    513 Kaydi Daudt          F      Plainview    NE    US      2:56:03.8 2:55:56.4 13:26 17  38.9       3        F 15-18  Soph and Kaydi                            
90    562 Sophie MacGregor     F      Plainview    NE    US      2:56:03.6 2:55:56.6 13:26 16  39.7       4        F 15-18  Soph and Kaydi                            
91    610 Aidan Zerbe          M      Norfolk      NE    US      2:56:24.4 2:56:15.3 13:27 14  35.0       1        M 0-14                                             
92    586 Mariah Severud       F      Hutchinson   KS    US      2:56:45.0 2:56:34.7 13:29 21  37.0       5        F 19-24                                            
93    521 Larry Emanuel        M      Gretna       NE    US      2:59:39.7 2:59:29.7 13:42 57  38.6       12       M 50-59  Miles and Smiles                          
94    584 Ruth Sellen          F      Omaha        NE    US      3:39:49.6 3:39:41.9 16:46 34  29.9       10       F 30-34                                            

Embed Code