Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                                 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================================= 
1     312 Trenton Cadwallader   M      Stanton      NE    US      43:53.4   36:22.9   5:52  19  73.3       1        M 19-24                                            
2     72  Jonathon kittelson    M      Norfolk      NE    US      54:06.5   42:30.0   6:51  17  63.3       1        M 15-18                                            
3     371 Daniel weitzmann      M      Norfolk      NE    US      53:14.8   45:43.8   7:23  14  61.5       1        M 0-14                                             
4     377 Jamie Selting         M      Fairview     MT    US      55:58.4   48:19.3   7:48  51  62.6       1        M 50-59                                            
5     374 Allison Wieser        F      Norfolk      NE    US      57:30.7   49:56.2   8:03  25  60.6       1        F 25-29  Nucor 2018                                
6     375 Mitchell Wieser       M      Norfolk      NE    US      57:30.7   49:56.3   8:03  28  53.4       1        M 25-29  Nucor 2018                                
7     345 bob moser             M      Elgin        NE    US      58:06.5   50:26.2   8:08  62  66.1       1        M 60-99                                            
8     346 Cody Murphree         M      Pilger       NE    US      58:10.5   50:36.4   8:10  25  52.7       2        M 15-18  Running for Calista                       
9     361 Lynn Selting          M      Elginlgin    NE    US      59:11.7   51:31.8   8:19  56  61.2       2        M 50-59                                            
10    333 Mary Hohnholt         F      Saratoga     WY    US      59:20.1   51:48.0   8:21  54  69.3       1        F 50-59                                            
11    325 Cindy Dohmen          F      Osmond       NE    US      59:46.9   52:12.2   8:25  56  70.5       2        F 50-59                                            
12    302 Tara Ashburn          F      Plainview    NE    US      1:00:58.6 53:22.4   8:37  42  59.2       1        F 40-49                                            
13    372 Jonathan Weitzmann    M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:01:33.7 54:02.8   8:43  54  57.4       3        M 50-59                                            
14    332 Kami Hebb             F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:01:47.0 54:12.8   8:45  44  59.2       2        F 40-49  Nucor 2018                                
15    330 Patrick Hammond       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:02:49.7 55:11.4   8:54  45  52.1       1        M 40-49                                            
16    340 Dale Martin           M      Orchard      NE    US      1:03:20.8 55:40.6   8:59  55  56.2       4        M 50-59                                            
17    321 Ann Daudt             F      Plainview    NE    US      1:03:27.3 55:51.0   9:00  43  57.0       3        F 40-49                                            
18    304 Diane Babel           F      Columbus     NE    US      1:03:36.3 56:02.0   9:02  58  67.4       3        F 50-59                                            
19    329 Ben Hammond           M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:04:32.0 56:53.6   9:11  14  49.5       1        M 35-39                                            
20    344 Rick Meyer            M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:04:58.8 57:25.7   9:16  47  50.9       2        M 40-49                                            
21    338 Abby Lodge            F      Elgin        NE    US      1:05:04.7 57:26.1   9:16  33  52.8       1        F 30-34                                            
22    311 Jennifer Bucklew      F      Plainview    NE    US      1:05:18.2 57:42.9   9:19  39  53.7       1        F 35-39                                            
23    310 Malinda Bruns         F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:05:54.0 58:14.5   9:24  30  52.0       2        F 30-34                                            
24    337 Patricia Lichty       F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:06:27.8 58:52.8   9:30  41  53.3       4        F 40-49                                            
25    360 Anonymous Participant F      Saint Edward NE    US      1:07:25.6 59:44.1   9:38  58  63.2       4        F 50-59                                            
26    356 Tim Price             M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:07:23.9 59:45.9   9:38  60  54.8       2        M 60-99                                            
27    316 Jerry Connealy        M      Stanton      NE    US      1:07:45.8 1:00:08.2 9:42  63  56.0       3        M 60-99                                            
28    335 Chris Hull            M      Wahoo        NE    US      1:08:32.0 1:00:59.3 9:50  33  43.8       1        M 30-34  Tinkerbell                                
29    592 Melinda Strehle       F      West Point   NE    US      1:09:07.4 1:01:35.4 9:56  33  49.3       3        F 30-34                                            
30    357 SCARLETT PROROK       F      Grand Island NE    US      1:09:52.1 1:02:16.4 10:03 22  48.6       1        F 19-24                                            
31    307 Jordyn Berglund       F      Madison      NE    US      1:09:55.9 1:02:20.2 10:03 23  48.5       2        F 19-24                                            
32    363 Barry Skalberg        M      Grand Island NE    US      1:10:42.9 1:03:04.7 10:10 44  45.2       3        M 40-49                                            
33    342 Nina McCollum         F      Chicago      IL    US      1:10:53.7 1:03:18.2 10:13 35  48.1       2        F 35-39                                            
34    341 Diane Martin          F      Orchard      NE    US      1:12:07.8 1:04:26.9 10:24 53  55.0       5        F 50-59                                            
35    373 Jamie White           F      Plainview    NE    US      1:13:21.1 1:05:45.6 10:36 35  46.4       3        F 35-39                                            
36    308 Laci Brabec           F      Columbus     NE    US      1:13:28.4 1:05:50.4 10:37 34  46.2       4        F 30-34                                            
37    334 Sarah Huettner        F      Humphrey     NE    US      1:14:14.6 1:06:37.2 10:45 29  45.4       2        F 25-29                                            
38    315 Abigail Colsden       F      Stanton      NE    US      1:14:12.5 1:06:38.9 10:45 20  45.4       3        F 19-24                                            
39    376 Angie Wietfeld        F      Leigh        NE    US      1:14:21.6 1:06:44.1 10:46 45  48.5       5        F 40-49                                            
40    318 Christian Cowling     M      Stanton      NE    US      1:14:23.3 1:06:52.7 10:47 16  40.7       3        M 15-18                                            
41    309 Keri Brogren          F      Winside      NE    US      1:14:54.8 1:07:12.7 10:50 40  46.4       6        F 40-49  Nucor 2018                                
42    324 Kelli Dickes          F      Madison      NE    US      1:16:09.3 1:08:31.4 11:03 37  44.8       4        F 35-39                                            
43    328 Jodi Goodwater        F      Lindsay      NE    US      1:16:09.4 1:08:31.6 11:03 40  45.5       7        F 40-49                                            
44    343 James Mewhirter       M      Albion       NE    US      1:19:49.9 1:12:16.3 11:39 46  40.1       4        M 40-49                                            
45    552 Nikki Kendall         F      Omaha        NE    US      1:12:21.9 1:12:16.6 11:39 39  42.9       5        F 35-39                                            
46    313 Gayle Carlson         F      Royal        NE    US      1:21:43.2 1:14:02.2 11:56 51  46.7       6        F 50-59                                            
47    336 Heather Lauterbach    F      Columbus     NE    US      1:21:48.8 1:14:09.9 11:58 39  41.8       6        F 35-39                                            
48    588 Missey Sonnenfelt     F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:14:27.5 1:14:18.5 11:59 39  41.7       7        F 35-39                                            
49    323 Shaley Davis          F      Oneill       NE    US      1:21:51.9 1:14:19.2 11:59 27  40.7       3        F 25-29                                            
50    362 Erin Shepperd         F      Mills        NE    US      1:22:18.6 1:14:45.8 12:04 24  40.5       4        F 19-24                                            
51    326 Sarah Endorf          F      Pierce       NE    US      1:22:40.1 1:14:58.5 12:06 43  42.4       8        F 40-49                                            
52    306 Traci Beckman         F      Elgin        NE    US      1:22:41.2 1:15:02.4 12:06 34  40.5       5        F 30-34                                            
53    355 Jonnie Pieper         F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:23:12.5 1:15:35.1 12:11 55  48.1       7        F 50-59  Whhhhere’s the Johnny!?  I gotta “go”! 
54    314 LANA CASEY            F      PONCA        NE    US      1:23:29.5 1:15:50.1 12:14 44  42.3       9        F 40-49                                            
55    358 Steph Rolf            F      Stanton      NE    US      1:24:11.5 1:16:37.8 12:22 29  39.5       4        F 25-29                                            
56    352 Randy Peters          M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:26:28.8 1:18:47.8 12:43 60  41.5       4        M 60-99                                            
57    317 Jonathan Cooper       M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:29:55.0 1:22:15.5 13:16 31  32.4       2        M 30-34                                            
58    354 Jennifer Petersen     F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:32:37.2 1:24:56.1 13:42 39  36.5       8        F 35-39                                            
59    359 Becky Schneider       F      Clarkson     NE    US      1:33:10.2 1:25:36.1 13:48 33  35.5       6        F 30-34                                            
60    349 Malia Nemecek         F      Scribner     NE    US      1:33:10.2 1:25:36.2 13:48 43  37.2       10       F 40-49                                            
61    347 Kandi Murphree        F      Pilger       NE    US      1:34:12.4 1:26:37.3 13:58 44  37.0       11       F 40-49  Running for Calista                       
62    339 Junelle Lopour        F      Leigh        NE    US      1:34:58.8 1:27:22.5 14:06 55  41.6       8        F 50-59                                            
63    348 Kim Neesen            F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:34:58.7 1:27:22.7 14:06 53  40.6       9        F 50-59                                            
64    331 Bruce Hanson          M      Stanton      NE    US      1:40:28.6 1:32:41.9 14:57 75  41.7       5        M 60-99                                            
65    320 Amanda Cyboron        F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:51:27.9 1:43:37.0 16:43 26  29.2       5        F 25-29  Climbing For The Kids                     
66    300 Brian Anderson        M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:51:27.8 1:43:37.9 16:43 44  27.5       5        M 40-49  Climbing For The Kids                     
67    366 Emily Svitak          F      Randolph     NE    US      1:51:27.5 1:43:38.8 16:43 25  29.2       6        F 25-29  Climbing For The Kids                     
68    367 Lonnie Svitak         M      Randolph     NE    US      1:51:27.8 1:43:39.3 16:43 54  29.9       5        M 50-59  Climbing For The Kids                     
69    301 Michelle Anderson     F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:59:16.5 1:51:27.5 17:59 43  28.5       12       F 40-49  Climbing For The Kids                     
70    351 M. Peters             F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      2:09:43.4 2:01:52.3 19:39 11  28.7       1        F 0-14                                             
71    350 Jennifer Peters       F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      2:09:50.1 2:01:59.7 19:41 36  25.1       9        F 35-39                                            
72    370 Mary Weich            F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:10:45.8 2:02:55.1 19:50 61  32.0       1        F 60-99                                            
73    353 Tara Peters           F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:11:18.3 2:03:27.5 19:55 29  24.5       7        F 25-29                                            
74    364 Louise Skoglund       F      Norfolk      NE    US      2:11:18.6 2:03:27.8 19:55 64  33.2       2        F 60-99  Climbing For The Kids                     

Embed Code