Laugh-and-a-half-marathon

Sat June 15, 2019 Norfolk, NE US 68701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     329 Julie Kosch              F      Norfolk      NE    US      53:31.5   46:07.3   7:26  36  66.3       1        F 35-39  
2     317 Todd Goodman             M      Juniata      NE    US      54:28.5   47:02.8   7:35  38  58.0       1        M 35-39  
3     359 Christina Sirek          F      Norfolk      NE    US      55:16.3   47:51.8   7:43  36  63.9       2        F 35-39  
4     345 Bob Moser                M      Elgin        NE    US      55:16.9   47:52.5   7:43  63  70.3       1        M 60-99  
5     356 Lynn Selting             M      Elgin        NE    US      55:19.7   47:54.9   7:44  57  66.5       1        M 50-59  
6     350 Damian Prokopec          M      Norfolk      NE    US      55:45.6   48:16.3   7:47  33  55.4       1        M 30-34  
7     312 Cindy Dohmen             F      Osmond       NE    US      56:44.4   49:16.9   7:57  57  75.7       1        F 50-59  
8     348 Brandon Paczosa          M      Columbus     NE    US      56:48.9   49:21.5   7:58  31  54.0       2        M 30-34  
9     307 Jennifer Bucklew         F      Plainview    NE    US      56:58.4   49:29.3   7:59  40  63.0       1        F 40-49  
10    309 Austin Casselberry       M      Norfolk      NE    US      57:23.4   49:53.1   8:03  23  53.4       1        M 19-24  
11    301 Diane Babel              F      Columbus     NE    US      1:00:00.8 52:35.5   8:29  59  72.8       2        F 50-59  
12    338 Diane Martin             F      Orchard      NE    US      1:00:42.6 53:14.9   8:35  54  67.4       3        F 50-59  
13    324 Gretchen Jones           F      Omaha        NE    US      1:00:43.9 53:16.8   8:36  40  58.5       2        F 40-49  
14    360 Kurt Skillstad           M      Albion       NE    US      1:01:56.0 54:20.2   8:46  51  55.6       2        M 50-59  
15    332 Patricia Lichty          F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:04:05.1 56:37.7   9:08  42  55.8       3        F 40-49  
16    340 Anonymous Participant    M      Pierce       NE    US      1:04:36.3 57:12.6   9:14  35  47.0       2        M 35-39  
17    355 Jonnie Seeley            F      Halsey       NE    US      1:05:23.2 57:52.7   9:20  26  52.3       1        F 25-29  
18    325 Aimee Junck              F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:05:19.4 57:53.1   9:20  33  52.4       1        F 30-34  
19    305 Ariel Broekemeier        F      Colon        NE    US      1:05:19.3 57:53.1   9:20  33  52.4       2        F 30-34  
20    364 Rachel Stratton          F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:07:35.8 1:00:03.2 9:41  30  50.4       3        F 30-34  
21    363 Nate Stratton            M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:07:37.0 1:00:04.6 9:41  32  44.5       3        M 30-34  
22    366 Carla Streff             F      Pierce       NE    US      1:07:36.8 1:00:05.2 9:41  40  51.9       4        F 40-49  
23    319 Leanna Gubbels           F      Laurel       NE    US      1:07:46.5 1:00:21.2 9:44  26  50.1       2        F 25-29  
24    337 Dale Martin              M      Orchard      NE    US      1:08:09.1 1:00:40.5 9:47  56  52.0       3        M 50-59  
25    347 Amber Ness               F      Yankton      SD    US      1:09:12.0 1:01:39.8 9:57  33  49.2       4        F 30-34  
26    369 Lindsay Tenski           F      Saint Edward NE    US      1:09:11.9 1:01:43.4 9:57  32  49.1       5        F 30-34  
27    306 Ryan Brogren             M      Winside      NE    US      1:10:05.6 1:02:36.8 10:06 44  45.6       1        M 40-49  
28    357 Jessica Sharp            F      Blair        NE    US      1:10:38.4 1:03:09.6 10:11 30  47.9       6        F 30-34  
29    336 Krystynn Magsamen        F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:10:38.6 1:03:09.7 10:11 30  47.9       7        F 30-34  
30    358 Silver Sibert            F      Tilden       NE    US      1:11:09.6 1:03:43.5 10:17 32  47.5       8        F 30-34  
31    341 Jenny Menke              F      Pierce       NE    US      1:11:20.5 1:03:55.7 10:19 38  48.2       3        F 35-39  
32    361 Cyndee Staub             F      Halsey       NE    US      1:11:50.8 1:04:20.3 10:23 56  57.2       4        F 50-59  
33    318 Jodi Goodwater           F      Lindsay      NE    US      1:12:12.3 1:04:42.4 10:26 41  48.5       5        F 40-49  
34    352 Emily Reed               F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:12:39.7 1:05:12.4 10:31 25  46.4       3        F 25-29  
35    334 Tanner Logan             M      Lincoln      NE    US      1:12:39.5 1:05:12.5 10:31 24  40.9       2        M 19-24  
36    320 Melissa Hansen           F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:13:48.6 1:06:19.0 10:42 40  47.0       6        F 40-49  
37    328 Metka Kolm               F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:13:49.1 1:06:19.5 10:42 38  46.5       4        F 35-39  
38    342 Jean Moore               F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:14:09.1 1:06:37.8 10:45 54  53.9       5        F 50-59  
39    351 Jennifer Ray             F      Lincoln      NE    US      1:14:07.8 1:06:39.7 10:45 47  49.5       7        F 40-49  
40    372 Angie Wietfeld           F      Leigh        NE    US      1:14:12.4 1:06:42.0 10:45 46  49.0       8        F 40-49  
41    331 Sherry Lawson            F      Tilden       NE    US      1:14:50.3 1:07:22.8 10:52 41  46.5       9        F 40-49  
42    353 erinn schellen           F      Meadow Grove NE    US      1:14:50.1 1:07:22.9 10:52 32  45.0       9        F 30-34  
43    330 Heather Lauterbach       F      Columbus     NE    US      1:15:40.7 1:08:09.5 11:00 40  45.7       10       F 40-49  
44    349 Danielle Peekenschneider F      Pierce       NE    US      1:18:15.2 1:10:43.7 11:24 39  43.8       5        F 35-39  
45    367 E. Streff                M      Pierce       NE    US      1:18:57.1 1:11:27.1 11:31 12  41.5       1        M 0-14   
46    323 Keri Homolka             F      Columbus     NE    US      1:20:32.2 1:13:04.1 11:47 40  42.6       11       F 40-49  
47    311 Denise Dangberg          F      Carroll      NE    US      1:22:07.4 1:14:42.4 12:03 36  40.9       6        F 35-39  
48    373 Donna Taylor             F      Neligh       NE    US      1:23:49.6 1:16:12.2 12:17 64  53.8       1        F 60-99  
49    308 Gayle Carlson            F      Royal        NE    US      1:26:36.2 1:19:01.0 12:45 52  44.3       6        F 50-59  
50    344 danielle mortensen       F      Neligh       NE    US      1:26:36.3 1:19:01.0 12:45 63  51.2       2        F 60-99  
51    365 Abby Streff              F      Pierce       NE    US      1:29:03.2 1:21:33.2 13:09 15  39.3       1        F 15-18  
52    371 E. White                 F      Plainview    NE    US      1:31:19.1 1:23:53.4 13:32 11  41.7       1        F 0-14   
53    339 M. Mauer                 F      Plainview    NE    US      1:31:20.1 1:23:54.4 13:32 11  41.7       2        F 0-14   
54    362 Sara Stenger             F      Leigh        NE    US      1:33:02.7 1:25:32.1 13:48 32  35.4       10       F 30-34  
55    335 Junelle Lopour           F      Leigh        NE    US      1:33:30.0 1:25:59.7 13:52 56  42.8       7        F 50-59  
56    315 Nathan Filipi            M      Battle Creek NE    US      1:40:30.8 1:32:54.1 14:59 15  29.7       1        M 15-18  
57    354 Ashley Schulze           F      Battle Creek NE    US      1:40:51.0 1:33:14.0 15:02 19  32.5       1        F 19-24  
58    321 Bruce Hanson             M      Stanton      NE    US      1:43:15.4 1:35:37.4 15:25 76  41.2       2        M 60-99  
59    302 Ronald Baldo             M      Norfolk      NE    US      1:45:43.0 1:38:03.8 15:49 56  32.2       4        M 50-59  
60    303 Sharon Baldo             F      Norfolk      NE    US      1:45:43.3 1:38:04.2 15:49 56  37.5       8        F 50-59  
61    346 Kandi Murphree           F      Pilger       NE    US      1:48:19.8 1:40:47.6 16:15 45  32.1       12       F 40-49  
62    313 Julie Filipi             F      Battle Creek NE    US      2:03:07.3 1:55:30.4 18:38 43  27.5       13       F 40-49  
63    314 Michael Filipi           M      Battle Creek NE    US      2:03:08.9 1:55:31.9 18:38 45  24.9       2        M 40-49  


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     E. Streff 367 12  45      M      Pierce NE US 1:11:27.1 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nathan Filipi 315 15  56      M      Battle Creek NE US 1:32:54.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Austin Casselberry 309 23  10      M      Norfolk NE US 49:53.1   
2     Tanner Logan       334 24  35      M      Lincoln NE US 1:05:12.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Damian Prokopec 350 33  6       M      Norfolk NE US  48:16.3   
2     Brandon Paczosa 348 31  8       M      Columbus NE US 49:21.5   
3     Nate Stratton   363 32  21      M      Norfolk NE US  1:00:04.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Todd Goodman          317 38  2       M      Juniata NE US 47:02.8 
2     Anonymous Participant 340 35  16      M      Pierce NE US  57:12.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryan Brogren   306 44  27      M      Winside NE US      1:02:36.8 
2     Michael Filipi 314 45  63      M      Battle Creek NE US 1:55:31.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lynn Selting   356 57  5       M      Elgin NE US   47:54.9   
2     Kurt Skillstad 360 51  14      M      Albion NE US  54:20.2   
3     Dale Martin    337 56  24      M      Orchard NE US 1:00:40.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bob Moser    345 63  4       M      Elgin NE US   47:52.5   
2     Bruce Hanson 321 76  58      M      Stanton NE US 1:35:37.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     E. White 371 11  52      F      Plainview NE US 1:23:53.4 
2     M. Mauer 339 11  53      F      Plainview NE US 1:23:54.4 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Abby Streff 365 15  51      F      Pierce NE US 1:21:33.2 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ashley Schulze 354 19  57      F      Battle Creek NE US 1:33:14 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jonnie Seeley  355 26  17      F      Halsey NE US  57:52.7   
2     Leanna Gubbels 319 26  23      F      Laurel NE US  1:00:21.2 
3     Emily Reed     352 25  34      F      Lincoln NE US 1:05:12.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Aimee Junck       325 33  18      F      Norfolk NE US 57:53.1   
2     Ariel Broekemeier 305 33  19      F      Colon NE US   57:53.1   
3     Rachel Stratton   364 30  20      F      Norfolk NE US 1:00:03.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Julie Kosch     329 36  1       F      Norfolk NE US 46:07.3   
2     Christina Sirek 359 36  3       F      Norfolk NE US 47:51.8   
3     Jenny Menke     341 38  31      F      Pierce NE US  1:03:55.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Bucklew 307 40  9       F      Plainview NE US 49:29.3 
2     Gretchen Jones   324 40  13      F      Omaha NE US     53:16.8 
3     Patricia Lichty  332 42  15      F      Norfolk NE US   56:37.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cindy Dohmen 312 57  7       F      Osmond NE US   49:16.9 
2     Diane Babel  301 59  11      F      Columbus NE US 52:35.5 
3     Diane Martin 338 54  12      F      Orchard NE US  53:14.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Donna Taylor       373 64  48      F      Neligh NE US 1:16:12.2 
2     danielle mortensen 344 63  50      F      Neligh NE US 1:19:01.0 

Embed Code