Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1153 Ewen North              M      Louisville       1:18:21.1 1:18:17.7 5:59  1        M Open   
2     1142 Dan Foehner             M      Austin           1:25:19.8 1:25:17.4 6:31  2        M Open   
3     1137 Kevin Stutt             M      Wauwatosa        1:28:26.5 1:28:22.0 6:45  3        M Open   
4     1061 Jeff Keil               M      Erie             1:29:17.9 1:29:13.7 6:49  1        M 40-49  
5     1108 James Nagle             M      Boulder          1:32:59.3 1:32:55.1 7:06  2        M 40-49  
6     1053 Kirsten McCay-Smith     F      Johnstown        1:35:32.1 1:35:15.7 7:16  1        F Open   
7     1141 Becca Sawyer            F      Austin           1:40:07.0 1:36:22.3 7:21  2        F Open   
8     1091 Brock Bigard            M      Erie             1:36:42.6 1:36:34.6 7:22  1        M 30-39  
9     1144 Kevin Darmer            M      Westminster      1:43:02.9 1:40:39.2 7:41  2        M 30-39  
10    1057 Michael Blanchette      M      Denver           1:41:06.3 1:41:01.0 7:43  1        M 60-69  
11    1056 Meredith Zaccherio      F      Boulder          1:41:24.2 1:41:18.4 7:44  3        F Open   
12    1003 Kirk Anderson           M      Erie             2:31:46.0 1:51:30.0 8:31  4        M 30-39  
13    1079 Paul Stanford           M      Lafayette        1:42:59.6 1:42:51.7 7:51  1        M 19-29  
14    1019 Ben Schmitt             M      Sidney           1:43:09.8 1:43:02.5 7:52  4        M 30-39  
15    1090 Steven Halterman        M      Fort Collins     1:44:33.9 1:43:57.2 7:56  1        M 50-59  
16    1013 Rebecca Gedala          F      Arvada           1:44:31.5 1:44:26.7 7:58  1        F 40-49  
17    1075 Travis Beaumont         M      Broomfield       1:48:07.9 1:45:16.1 8:02  5        M 30-39  
18    1105 Tibby Xu                F      New York         1:45:58.1 1:45:33.2 8:03  1        F 19-29  
19    1064 Tom Wright              M      Erie             1:46:28.8 1:46:16.3 8:07  3        M 40-49  
20    1009 Stephen Harmon          M      Erie             1:46:22.0 1:46:18.6 8:07  2        M 19-29  
21    1143 Katelyn Dallmann        F      Milwaukee        1:46:50.7 1:46:32.4 8:08  2        F 19-29  
22    1118 Joshua Hallenbeck       M      Broomfield       1:47:57.3 1:47:39.1 8:13  4        M 40-49  
23    1094 Eric Nyquist            M      Thornton         1:51:18.7 1:47:44.2 8:13  5        M 40-49  
24    1021 Christopher Dallmann    M      Colorado Springs 1:48:33.4 1:48:15.2 8:16  6        M 30-39  
25    1087 Steven Greene           M      Erie             1:48:54.9 1:48:26.9 8:17  7        M 30-39  
26    1140 Marley Steele-Inama     F      Westminster      1:51:05.8 1:49:40.9 8:22  2        F 40-49  
27    1040 Martha Griswold         F      Denver           1:50:06.4 1:49:49.1 8:23  3        F 19-29  
28    1102 Dudley Blauwet          M      Louisville       1:50:06.7 1:50:01.8 8:24  2        M 60-69  
29    1026 Douglas Granat          M      Longmont         1:51:21.3 1:51:11.7 8:29  6        M 40-49  
30    1130 Dan Nieman              M      Erie             1:52:41.8 1:52:27.9 8:35  8        M 30-39  
31    1145 Raghu Gyambavantha      M      Louisville       1:52:55.5 1:52:38.9 8:36  7        M 40-49  
32    1127 Scott Jacobson          M      Boulder          1:53:06.1 1:53:01.5 8:38  8        M 40-49  
33    1147 Stephanie Jackman       F      Louisville       1:53:36.6 1:53:16.7 8:39  3        F 40-49  
34    1060 Amy Darmer              F      Westminster      1:57:50.1 1:53:21.9 8:39  4        F 40-49  
35    1122 Michele Hallenbeck      F      Broomfield       1:55:32.7 1:53:52.9 8:42  5        F 40-49  
36    1058 Nicki Palko             F      Frederick        1:54:55.6 1:54:47.7 8:46  1        F 30-39  
37    1097 Mat Budzynski           M      Greeley          1:55:26.3 1:55:09.9 8:47  9        M 40-49  
38    1132 Holly Sharps            F      Littleton        1:55:32.8 1:55:19.3 8:48  4        F 19-29  
39    1115 Katherine E. Lehr       F      Erie             1:55:41.8 1:55:35.1 8:49  2        F 30-39  
40    127  Jeffrey Kalikstein      M      Austin           1:58:11.9 1:55:37.2 8:50  9        M 30-39  
41    1059 Jeremie Palko           M      Frederick        1:56:58.3 1:56:50.8 8:55  10       M 30-39  
42    148  Vicki Dehler            F      Westminster      1:58:47.8 1:56:51.1 8:55  1        F 50-59  
43    1028 JP Gonzalez             M      Thornton         1:57:25.9 1:56:58.0 8:56  10       M 40-49  
44    1067 Lydia Harrison          F      Colorado Springs 1:57:15.2 1:57:09.9 8:57  5        F 19-29  
45    1036 Alison Gorsevski        F      Louisville       1:57:46.7 1:57:35.5 8:59  3        F 30-39  
46    1117 Christopher Vorhies     M      Lakewood         2:01:04.1 2:00:49.5 9:13  11       M 30-39  
47    1083 Anne Hudson             F      Boulder          2:02:50.2 2:00:55.6 9:14  6        F 40-49  
48    1092 Brooke Bigard           F      Erie             2:01:30.3 2:01:15.8 9:15  4        F 30-39  
49    1152 Susan Young             F      Brighton         2:01:41.6 2:01:19.0 9:16  7        F 40-49  
50    1074 Emily Beaumont          F      Broomfield       2:01:27.4 2:01:20.7 9:16  5        F 30-39  
51    1151 Pete Young              M      Brighton         2:01:43.7 2:01:25.8 9:16  2        M 50-59  
52    1149 Doris Hartley           F      Frederick        2:02:06.9 2:01:51.8 9:18  2        F 50-59  
53    1086 Michele Haggan          F      Erie             2:03:51.5 2:03:23.9 9:25  3        F 50-59  
54    1100 Erin Sizemore           F      Erie             2:03:59.1 2:03:25.7 9:25  8        F 40-49  
55    1106 Anne Miltenberger       F      Erie             2:03:58.8 2:03:43.8 9:27  6        F 30-39  
56    1044 Sarah van der Hoop      F      Boulder          2:03:59.7 2:03:45.6 9:27  7        F 30-39  
57    1113 Michael Drummy          M      Longmont         2:05:08.4 2:04:26.2 9:30  3        M 60-69  
58    1023 Christa Trifanoff       F      longmont         2:06:00.2 2:05:28.6 9:35  8        F 30-39  
59    1138 Erika Feigles           F      Broomfield       2:05:53.3 2:05:29.9 9:35  9        F 30-39  
60    1084 Haley Fitzgerald        F      Mount Prospect   2:06:08.9 2:05:58.5 9:37  6        F 19-29  
61    128  David Sherrets          M      Erie             2:07:29.9 2:07:18.3 9:43  11       M 40-49  
62    1082 Greg Capra              M      Thornton         2:07:58.7 2:07:38.4 9:45  12       M 40-49  
63    1078 Mark Heinz              M      Erie             2:10:37.6 2:10:21.0 9:57  13       M 40-49  
64    1129 Jordyn Rortvedt         F      Broomfield       2:10:55.9 2:10:50.8 9:59  7        F 19-29  
65    1071 Margie Wiemer           F      Broomfield       2:11:43.3 2:11:04.1 10:00 4        F 50-59  
66    1015 Jen Billingham          F      Westminster      2:11:53.8 2:11:45.2 10:03 9        F 40-49  
67    1022 Jennifer Sheaffer       F      Berthoud         2:13:42.8 2:12:57.2 10:09 10       F 30-39  
68    1148 Seth Sinnema            M      Westminster      2:13:15.3 2:13:01.8 10:09 12       M 30-39  
69    1080 David Hardwick          M      Boulder          2:14:23.1 2:13:55.9 10:13 1        M 70-79  
70    1104 Darunee Pisutadamongkol F      Louisville       2:14:47.5 2:14:42.2 10:17 1        F 60-69  
71    1025 Ken Kain                M      Erie             2:15:39.1 2:15:15.5 10:20 3        M 50-59  
72    1066 Danielle Lyles          F      Louisville       2:16:05.9 2:15:31.7 10:21 11       F 30-39  
73    1020 Paul Hart               M      longmont         2:16:08.7 2:15:40.0 10:21 4        M 50-59  
74    1101 Nickie Kiefer           F      Broomfield       2:16:12.4 2:15:48.7 10:22 10       F 40-49  
75    1042 Brian Ball              M      Boulder          2:16:26.4 2:16:09.2 10:24 5        M 50-59  
76    1014 Joseph Martinez         M      Erie             2:17:53.5 2:17:44.5 10:31 14       M 40-49  
77    1030 Veronica Gonzalez       F      Thornton         2:18:15.9 2:17:45.7 10:31 8        F 19-29  
78    1027 Buck Niehoff            M      Cincinnati       2:18:02.6 2:18:02.6 10:32 2        M 70-79  
79    1150 Jill True               F      Erie             2:20:13.3 2:19:40.5 10:40 11       F 40-49  
80    1095 Brooke Lorenz           F      Englewood        2:20:16.1 2:20:02.8 10:41 12       F 30-39  
81    1063 Vanessa Hugo            F      Broomfield       2:21:42.5 2:21:29.7 10:48 13       F 30-39  
82    1081 Robin Krening-Capra     F      Thornton         2:22:31.8 2:22:09.0 10:51 5        F 50-59  
83    1055 Paula Dean              F      Denver           2:23:32.6 2:23:07.3 10:56 14       F 30-39  
84    1045 Anna Spears             F      Boulder          2:23:36.1 2:23:23.4 10:57 15       F 30-39  
85    1065 Steven Holstine         M      Colorado Springs 2:26:33.2 2:26:27.6 11:11 13       M 30-39  
86    1124 Kristin Mott            F      Westminster      2:27:07.4 2:26:37.8 11:12 12       F 40-49  
87    1076 Marianne Fitzgerald     F      Dillon           2:36:06.1 2:35:55.5 11:54 6        F 50-59  
88    1024 Lindsey Smith           F      Thornton         2:37:50.3 2:37:27.5 12:01 9        F 19-29  
89    1139 Matt Adams              M      Longmont         2:38:39.9 2:38:17.8 12:05 14       M 30-39  
90    1088 Ericca Henderson        F      Denver           2:39:15.3 2:38:53.4 12:08 10       F 19-29  
91    1133 jamie twedt             F      Thornton         2:40:09.3 2:39:31.5 12:11 13       F 40-49  
92    1007 Beth Felix              F      Thornton         2:43:39.7 2:42:58.8 12:26 11       F 19-29  
93    1135 June Scott              F      Denver           2:46:53.8 2:44:56.2 12:35 14       F 40-49  
94    1016 Libby Booton            F      Lakewood         2:46:43.1 2:46:17.0 12:42 12       F 19-29  
95    1089 Ryan Roberts            M      Longmont         2:46:39.1 2:46:20.4 12:42 15       M 30-39  
96    1041 Denise Sawyer           F      Broomfield       2:47:41.6 2:47:23.8 12:47 7        F 50-59  
97    1029 Monica Gonzalez         F      Thornton         2:49:23.7 2:48:52.4 12:53 15       F 40-49  
98    1146 Julie Chavez            F      Broomfield       2:49:46.6 2:49:18.0 12:55 16       F 40-49  
99    1072 Joy Geltmacher          F      Westminster      2:50:23.4 2:49:49.2 12:58 8        F 50-59  
100   1136 Amanda Hofeditz         F      Broomfield       2:50:24.7 2:49:50.5 12:58 16       F 30-39  
101   1052 Amy Machael             F      Erie             2:50:24.6 2:49:51.0 12:58 17       F 40-49  
102   1039 Amy Young               F      Westminster      2:50:25.5 2:49:53.2 12:58 18       F 40-49  
103   1126 Amy Kessel              F      Arvada           2:50:27.3 2:49:55.1 12:58 19       F 40-49  
104   1111 Ross Westley            M                       2:56:00.0 2:56:00.0 13:26 1        M 80-99  
105   168  Unknown Partic. 168     M                       3:00:07.9 3:00:07.9 13:45 1        M 0-18   
106   169  Unknown Partic. 169     M                       3:00:08.1 3:00:08.1 13:45 2        M 0-18   
107   165  Unknown Partic. 165     M                       3:00:10.6 3:00:10.6 13:45 3        M 0-18   
108   1012 Jennifer Jorschumb      F      Thornton         3:01:59.3 3:01:33.4 13:52 17       F 30-39  
109   1031 Jenny Melius            F      Longmont         3:22:58.2 3:22:44.6 15:29 18       F 30-39  
110   1010 Paula Pearson           F      westminster      3:25:08.0 3:25:08.0 15:40 20       F 40-49  
111   1098 Heather Brown           F      Westminster      3:38:49.0 3:38:49.0 16:42 21       F 40-49  
112   1099 Kelly Harrington        F      Westminster      3:38:51.0 3:38:51.0 16:42 9        F 50-59  
113   1011 Erica Harlow            F      Westminster      3:39:10.0 3:39:10.0 16:44 19       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Ewen North  1153 1       M      Louisville  1:18:21.1 
2     Dan Foehner 1142 2       M      Austin      1:25:19.8 
3     Kevin Stutt 1137 3       M      Wauwatosa   1:28:26.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Kirsten McCay-Smith 1053 6       F      Johnstown  1:35:32.1 
2     Becca Sawyer        1141 7       F      Austin     1:40:07.0 
3     Meredith Zaccherio  1056 11      F      Boulder    1:41:24.2 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Unknown Partic. 168 168 105     M               3:00:07.9 
2     Unknown Partic. 169 169 106     M               3:00:08.1 
3     Unknown Partic. 165 165 107     M               3:00:10.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Paul Stanford  1079 13      M      Lafayette  1:42:51.7 
2     Stephen Harmon 1009 20      M      Erie       1:46:18.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Brock Bigard 1091 8       M      Erie         1:36:34.6 
2     Kevin Darmer 1144 9       M      Westminster  1:40:39.2 
4     Ben Schmitt  1019 14      M      Sidney       1:43:02.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jeff Keil   1061 4       M      Erie     1:29:13.7 
2     James Nagle 1108 5       M      Boulder  1:32:55.1 
3     Tom Wright  1064 19      M      Erie     1:46:16.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Steven Halterman 1090 15      M      Fort Collins  1:43:57.2 
2     Pete Young       1151 51      M      Brighton      2:01:25.8 
3     Ken Kain         1025 71      M      Erie          2:15:15.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Michael Blanchette 1057 10      M      Denver      1:41:01.0 
2     Dudley Blauwet     1102 28      M      Louisville  1:50:01.8 
3     Michael Drummy     1113 57      M      Longmont    2:04:26.2 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     David Hardwick 1080 69      M      Boulder     2:13:55.9 
2     Buck Niehoff   1027 78      M      Cincinnati  2:18:02.6 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Westley 1111 104     M               2:56:00 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Tibby Xu         1105 18      F      New York   1:45:33.2 
2     Katelyn Dallmann 1143 21      F      Milwaukee  1:46:32.4 
3     Martha Griswold  1040 27      F      Denver     1:49:49.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Nicki Palko       1058 36      F      Frederick   1:54:47.7 
2     Katherine E. Lehr 1115 39      F      Erie        1:55:35.1 
3     Alison Gorsevski  1036 45      F      Louisville  1:57:35.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rebecca Gedala      1013 16      F      Arvada       1:44:26.7 
2     Marley Steele-Inama 1140 26      F      Westminster  1:49:40.9 
3     Stephanie Jackman   1147 33      F      Louisville   1:53:16.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Vicki Dehler   148  42      F      Westminster  1:56:51.1 
2     Doris Hartley  1149 52      F      Frederick    2:01:51.8 
3     Michele Haggan 1086 53      F      Erie         2:03:23.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                    Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ======================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Darunee Pisutadamongkol 1104 70      F      Louisville  2:14:42.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.