Results For
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil' Firecracker Fun Run

Wichita, KS 67260
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     13  Isaiah Bartel         M      Andover          KS    US      0:17:39.7 0:17:38.5 5:41  18  72.8       1        M Overall 
2     227 Tim Kellner           M      Rockford         MI    US      0:17:57.4 0:17:55.3 5:46  21  71.7       1        M 20-24   
3     220 Jake Beauchamp        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:18:28.0 0:18:24.8 5:56  16  71.2       1        M 15-19   
4     134 Tonya Nero            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:18:33.2 0:18:31.2 5:58  32  79.6       1        F Overall 
5     103 Christopher Leonard   M      Wichita          KS    US      0:19:24.0 0:19:22.5 6:14  35  67.4       1        M 35-39   
6     162 Nancy Rusanowsky      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:19:44.9 0:19:44.2 6:21  41  77.1       1        F Masters 
7     238 Elliott Rodda         M      Winfield         KS    US      0:20:17.3 0:20:15.8 6:31  56  75.7       1        M Masters 
8     11  Christian Bartel      M      Andover          KS    US      0:20:44.7 0:20:42.5 6:40  16  63.3       2        M 15-19   
9     108 Tyler Maples          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:20:56.9 0:20:54.5 6:44  15  63.6       3        M 15-19   
10    130 Jesse Muntz           M      Hutchinson       KS    US      0:20:56.5 0:20:54.6 6:44  33  61.9       1        M 30-34   
11    178 Samantha Shukla       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:20:58.4 0:20:55.7 6:44  30  70.4       1        F 30-34   
12    173 Blake Scott           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:21:10.7 0:21:09.3 6:49  32  60.9       2        M 30-34   
13    55  Joey Chavez           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:21:13.2 0:21:13.2 6:50  31  60.6       3        M 30-34   
14    190 Janeth Sumpter        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:21:28.9 0:21:27.1 6:54  41  70.9       1        F 40-44   
15    47  Cindy Cameron         F      Westwood         KS    US      0:22:14.5 0:22:13.9 7:09  56  79.3       1        F 55-59   
16    109 Brady Martens         M      Goddard          KS    US      0:22:35.3 0:22:18.2 7:11  14  60.8       1        M 11-14   
17    67  Jorge Flores          M      Andover          KS    US      0:22:44.5 0:22:41.4 7:18  56  67.6       1        M 55-59   
18    184 Ethan Spiva           M      Goddard          KS    US      0:23:11.9 0:23:01.1 7:25  13  60.2       2        M 11-14   
19    161 Kyle Rowl             M      Augusta          KS    US      0:23:19.7 0:23:02.3 7:25  32  55.9       4        M 30-34   
20    80  Kelly Harris          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:23:12.6 0:23:05.1 7:26  44  60.4       1        M 40-44   
21    216 Shayne Yonce          M      Haysville        KS    US      0:23:11.9 0:23:05.8 7:26  50  63.3       1        M 50-54   
22    52  Jesus Catalan         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:23:49.3 0:23:42.7 7:38  26  54.2       1        M 25-29   
23    27  Mike Bonner           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:24:03.7 0:23:52.4 7:41  59  65.9       2        M 55-59   
24    175 D. Searle             M      Wichita          KS    US      0:23:54.6 0:23:53.4 7:41  12  59.7       3        M 11-14   
25    158 Larry Rink            M      Overland Park    KS    US      0:24:06.6 0:24:01.2 7:44  72  74.5       1        M 70-74   
26    77  Will Groh             M      Wichita          KS    US      0:24:35.6 0:24:21.8 7:51  14  55.6       4        M 11-14   
27    38  Leauna Brown          F      Ponca City       OK    US      0:24:38.9 0:24:32.9 7:54  43  62.9       2        F 40-44   
28    226 Matthew Hoofer        M      Andover          KS    US      0:24:48.7 0:24:43.1 7:57  50  59.1       2        M 50-54   
29    166 Jared Schechter       M      Park City        KS    US      0:25:18.0 0:25:15.2 8:08  43  54.8       2        M 40-44   
30    137 Jeff Palmer           M      Newton           KS    US      0:25:41.3 0:25:21.8 8:10  52  58.5       3        M 50-54   
31    221 Lalo Beauchamp        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:25:26.7 0:25:23.0 8:10  49  57.1       1        M 45-49   
32    75  Michael Groat         M      Naperville       IL    US      0:26:16.0 0:25:29.7 8:12  42  53.9       3        M 40-44   
33    14  Stephanie Bartel      F      Andover          KS    US      0:26:00.6 0:25:40.2 8:16  48  62.8       1        F 45-49   
34    154 Christi Rife          F      Colwich          KS    US      0:26:04.9 0:25:46.5 8:18  50  64.0       1        F 50-54   
35    50  Grady Carlson         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:26:44.1 0:25:46.6 8:18  13  53.8       5        M 11-14   
36    155 Zach Rife             M      Colwich          KS    US      0:26:44.4 0:25:46.7 8:18  13  53.8       6        M 11-14   
37    179 Benjamin Snider       M      Wichita          KS    US      0:25:52.3 0:25:47.0 8:18  28  49.8       2        M 25-29   
38    3   Kate Anthony          F      Maize            KS    US      0:26:11.3 0:25:55.2 8:21  43  59.5       3        F 40-44   
39    4   Matt Anthony          M      Maize            KS    US      0:26:11.2 0:25:55.4 8:21  51  56.8       4        M 50-54   
40    207 Michael Will-Gallegos M      Wichita          KS    US      0:26:08.3 0:25:59.1 8:22  25  49.5       3        M 25-29   
41    99  Jacob Kittrell        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:26:52.4 0:26:00.1 8:22  15  51.2       4        M 15-19   
42    79  Greg Hanlon           M      Valley Center    KS    US      0:26:05.4 0:26:00.4 8:22  33  49.7       5        M 30-34   
43    19  Mike Begnoche         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:00.8 0:26:11.4 8:26  55  58.1       3        M 55-59   
44    110 Brent Martens         M      Goddard          KS    US      0:26:33.9 0:26:17.3 8:28  42  52.2       4        M 40-44   
45    224 Travis Hampl          M      Hutchinson       KS    US      0:27:32.6 0:26:19.3 8:28  37  50.3       2        M 35-39   
46    196 Josh Tyler            M      Wichita          KS    US      0:26:33.5 0:26:22.9 8:29  37  50.2       3        M 35-39   
47    111 L. Martens            F      Goddard          KS    US      0:26:47.5 0:26:30.5 8:32  9   66.9       1        F 1-10    
48    88  Derrick Jackson       M      Derby            KS    US      0:27:18.2 0:26:35.5 8:34  54  56.7       5        M 50-54   
49    164 Scott Ryden           M      Independence     KS    US      0:26:43.3 0:26:35.8 8:34  62  60.7       1        M 60-64   
50    41  Mimi Burnshire        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:23.4 0:26:58.4 8:41  32  54.7       2        F 30-34   
51    185 Jennifer Spiva        F      Goddard          KS    US      0:27:14.0 0:27:00.5 8:42  37  55.3       1        F 35-39   
52    233 Autumn Lowen          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:24.2 0:27:12.5 8:45  42  56.3       4        F 40-44   
53    210 Casey Woodburn        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:36.4 0:27:17.7 8:47  58  57.2       4        M 55-59   
54    105 Lucia Long            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:28.8 0:27:19.3 8:48  40  55.4       5        F 40-44   
55    29  Flora Brands          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:46.7 0:27:21.6 8:48  57  65.2       2        F 55-59   
56    70  Joshua Garrett        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:31.1 0:27:23.9 8:49  36  48.0       4        M 35-39   
57    123 Michael McKee         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:27:37.5 0:27:27.6 8:50  42  50.0       5        M 40-44   
58    94  Chris Kellner         M      Rockford         MI    US      0:27:39.6 0:27:27.6 8:50  15  48.4       5        M 15-19   
59    31  B. Braun              M      Minneapolis      MN    US      0:27:40.5 0:27:28.6 8:51  12  51.9       7        M 11-14   
60    142 Mercy Perez           F      Wichita          KS    US      0:28:27.9 0:27:30.9 8:51  25  53.5       1        F 25-29   
61    235 Steve McGinn          M      Sedgwick         KS    US      0:28:00.2 0:27:31.9 8:52  45  51.0       2        M 45-49   
62    147 Aubrey Potts          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:28:41.4 0:27:49.4 8:57  16  54.7       1        F 15-19   
63    114 Carly Martin          F      Overland Park    KS    US      0:28:31.7 0:28:05.8 9:03  23  52.4       1        F 20-24   
64    181 Kathleen Soldani      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:28:14.6 0:28:07.8 9:03  30  52.4       3        F 30-34   
65    93  Richard Kearney       M      Stafford         KS    US      0:28:33.4 0:28:09.6 9:04  51  52.3       6        M 50-54   
66    51  M. Carlson            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:28:30.5 0:28:12.9 9:05  9   62.9       2        F 1-10    
67    65  Heather Eilerts       F      Goddard          KS    US      0:28:19.2 0:28:15.5 9:06  29  52.1       2        F 25-29   
68    76  John Groh             M      Wichita          KS    US      0:28:40.0 0:28:21.0 9:07  53  52.8       7        M 50-54   
69    24  Nolan Berning         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:12.3 0:28:31.6 9:11  27  45.0       4        M 25-29   
70    33  Gordon Braun          M      Minneapolis      MN    US      0:29:07.2 0:28:39.8 9:14  44  48.7       6        M 40-44   
71    145 Robert Picard         M      Rose Hill        KS    US      0:28:57.7 0:28:45.0 9:15  62  56.2       2        M 60-64   
72    230 G. Larson             M      Hesston          KS    US      0:28:49.6 0:28:45.7 9:15  12  49.6       8        M 11-14   
73    23  Lili Berning          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:28.4 0:28:51.2 9:17  23  51.1       2        F 20-24   
74    152 Matt Reavis           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:18.7 0:29:03.8 9:21  47  49.1       3        M 45-49   
75    84  Anna Hessler          F      Newton           KS    US      0:29:30.9 0:29:11.2 9:24  36  50.9       2        F 35-39   
76    90  Chris Kallenbach      M      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:36.2 0:29:11.3 9:24  49  49.7       4        M 45-49   
77    157 Patricia Ring         F      Round Rock       TX    US      0:29:32.6 0:29:11.8 9:24  55  59.7       3        F 55-59   
78    32  Cecelia Braun         F      Minneapolis      MN    US      0:29:42.6 0:29:14.6 9:25  19  50.4       2        F 15-19   
79    160 Martin Rose           M      Haysville        KS    US      0:30:11.3 0:29:20.6 9:27  35  44.5       5        M 35-39   
80    121 Amanda McKee          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:39.1 0:29:28.2 9:29  41  51.6       6        F 40-44   
81    229 A. Larson             F      Hesston          KS    US      0:29:32.6 0:29:28.8 9:29  10  58.5       3        F 1-10    
82    58  Amanda Conway         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:30.0 0:29:28.8 9:29  31  50.0       4        F 30-34   
83    104 Jordan Long           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:51.6 0:29:38.2 9:32  42  46.3       7        M 40-44   
84    122 David McKee           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:29:55.4 0:29:44.9 9:35  44  46.9       8        M 40-44   
85    95  Kirstin Kellner       F      Rockford         MI    US      0:30:23.0 0:29:55.6 9:38  51  55.7       2        F 50-54   
86    96  Lauren Kellner        F      Rockford         MI    US      0:30:08.5 0:29:58.5 9:39  18  49.4       3        F 15-19   
87    113 N. Martens            M      Goddard          KS    US      0:30:28.3 0:30:11.4 9:43  12  47.3       9        M 11-14   
88    2   Matthew Ankenbrandt   M      Belleville       IL    US      0:30:44.3 0:30:12.9 9:44  31  42.6       6        M 30-34   
89    125 Melissa McMullin      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:30:46.8 0:30:14.4 9:44  36  49.2       3        F 35-39   
90    223 Erica Dugnolle        F      Derby            KS    US      0:30:39.1 0:30:30.6 9:49  31  48.3       5        F 30-34   
91    194 Diana Tovar           F      Wichita          KS    US      0:31:46.9 0:30:35.6 9:51  34  48.4       6        F 30-34   
92    112 Monica Martens        F      Goddard          KS    US      0:30:56.3 0:30:39.1 9:52  44  50.7       7        F 40-44   
93    169 Heather Schuette      F      Lincoln          NE    US      0:30:53.8 0:30:39.4 9:52  57  58.2       4        F 55-59   
94    83  Gracie Herrera        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:31:52.8 0:30:41.6 9:53  56  57.5       5        F 55-59   
95    49  Chris Carlson         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:31:16.2 0:30:45.5 9:54  45  51.0       2        F 45-49   
96    21  Rachael Belt          F      Fort Worth       TX    US      0:31:12.4 0:31:03.7 10:00 34  47.6       7        F 30-34   
97    171 Sarah Schulte         F      Augusta          KS    US      0:32:08.4 0:31:09.4 10:02 35  47.6       4        F 35-39   
98    153 Lauren Rezac          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:31:24.3 0:31:12.6 10:03 60  50.8       3        M 60-64   
99    236 Julie Moss            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:32:18.1 0:31:24.1 10:06 49  52.0       3        F 45-49   
100   146 Vanessa Pinkston      F      WICHITA          KS    US      0:32:21.9 0:31:49.8 10:15 37  46.9       5        F 35-39   
101   71  Dan Gentry            M      Salina           KS    US      0:32:28.1 0:31:58.1 10:17 62  50.5       4        M 60-64   
102   183 Mitch Southerland     M      Wichita          KS    US      0:32:56.1 0:31:59.4 10:18 31  40.2       7        M 30-34   
103   136 J. Ormerod            M      Wichita          KS    US      0:32:13.3 0:32:11.9 10:22 12  44.3       10       M 11-14   
104   53  Libby Chaffin         F      Andover          KS    US      0:32:34.0 0:32:23.7 10:26 18  45.7       4        F 15-19   
105   54  Mary Ellen Chaffin    F      Andover          KS    US      0:32:35.0 0:32:25.0 10:26 51  51.4       3        F 50-54   
106   202 John Volosin          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:33:15.1 0:32:40.7 10:31 52  45.4       8        M 50-54   
107   43  Ashley Buxton         F      Olathe           KS    US      0:33:29.4 0:32:41.3 10:31 33  45.2       8        F 30-34   
108   62  Madeline Dougherty    F      Wichita          KS    US      0:33:23.5 0:32:54.3 10:35 22  44.8       3        F 20-24   
109   219 Lauren Zogleman       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:33:35.0 0:32:56.4 10:36 28  44.7       3        F 25-29   
110   218 Caleb Zogleman        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:33:40.2 0:33:01.2 10:38 29  38.9       5        M 25-29   
111   82  William Hensley       M      Andover          KS    US      0:34:15.4 0:33:09.3 10:40 70  52.6       2        M 70-74   
112   117 Ashton McGinn         F      Sedgwick         KS    US      0:33:48.0 0:33:18.2 10:43 21  44.2       4        F 20-24   
113   234 Jill McGinn           F      Sedgwick         KS    US      0:33:48.4 0:33:18.8 10:43 45  47.1       4        F 45-49   
114   91  Nicole Kallenbach     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:33:46.4 0:33:22.0 10:44 46  47.4       5        F 45-49   
115   159 Kalee Rose            F      Haysville        KS    US      0:34:22.7 0:33:31.8 10:48 34  44.1       9        F 30-34   
116   115 Kayce Martin          F      Clearwater       KS    US      0:34:22.9 0:33:32.6 10:48 34  44.1       10       F 30-34   
117   182 Renee Souleret        F      Huntington Beach CA    US      0:33:49.3 0:33:40.2 10:50 54  51.2       4        F 50-54   
118   139 Pamela Parker         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:23.9 0:34:00.8 10:57 44  45.7       8        F 40-44   
119   57  Haley Clatterbuck     F      Glenwood         IA    US      0:34:30.2 0:34:01.2 10:57 26  43.3       4        F 25-29   
120   135 Austin Nordyke        M      Bel Aire         KS    US      0:34:32.7 0:34:06.8 10:59 23  37.7       2        M 20-24   
121   138 Logan Parker          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:55.0 0:34:44.6 11:11 13  39.9       11       M 11-14   
122   239 Jennifer Spaun        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:26.7 0:34:51.3 11:13 41  43.7       9        F 40-44   
123   107 Crystal Maples        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:08.7 0:34:52.7 11:14 41  43.6       10       F 40-44   
124   48  Aaron Canaday         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:09.7 0:34:54.0 11:14 41  39.1       9        M 40-44   
125   28  Amanda Bowman         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:36:11.0 0:35:14.3 11:21 32  41.9       11       F 30-34   
126   204 Julie Walker          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:36:16.6 0:35:27.7 11:25 35  41.8       6        F 35-39   
127   100 Erin Koehn            F      Park City        KS    US      0:36:09.3 0:35:33.7 11:27 33  41.5       12       F 30-34   
128   156 Elizabeth Ring        F      Round Rock       TX    US      0:35:59.6 0:35:38.7 11:28 13  45.1       1        F 11-14   
129   217 Nancy Zoeller         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:36:16.2 0:35:45.8 11:31 62  53.0       1        F 60-64   
130   128 Meghan MUESELER       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:35:54.4 0:35:47.4 11:31 45  43.8       6        F 45-49   
131   165 Shelly Ryden          F      Independence     KS    US      0:36:00.4 0:35:55.6 11:34 62  52.7       2        F 60-64   
132   87  Michelle Horinek      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:36:33.1 0:35:59.2 11:35 30  40.9       13       F 30-34   
133   106 Charles C Loper IV    M      Wichita          KS    US      0:36:37.7 0:36:06.6 11:37 49  40.2       5        M 45-49   
134   66  Dale Engstrom         M      Bel Aire         KS    US      0:37:14.1 0:36:33.3 11:46 32  35.2       8        M 30-34   
135   42  Broxton Busenitz      M      Wichita          KS    US      0:37:14.9 0:36:33.6 11:46 29  35.1       6        M 25-29   
136   186 Gary Steed            M      Wichita          KS    US      0:37:28.4 0:36:34.5 11:46 69  47.1       1        M 65-69   
137   232 R. Larson             F      Hesston          KS    US      0:36:51.8 0:36:47.0 11:50 8   49.7       4        F 1-10    
138   231 Jaclyn Larson         F      Hesston          KS    US      0:36:53.6 0:36:48.5 11:51 40  41.1       11       F 40-44   
139   187 Kelsey Stephenson     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:38:37.5 0:37:26.5 12:03 34  39.5       14       F 30-34   
140   40  John Burke            M      Haysville        KS    US      0:38:36.1 0:37:39.7 12:07 69  45.8       2        M 65-69   
141   86  Shelly Hill           F      Towanda          KS    US      0:39:16.0 0:38:15.2 12:19 61  48.9       3        F 60-64   
142   73  Larry Gonzalez        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:38:59.3 0:38:25.0 12:22 62  42.0       5        M 60-64   
143   9   Melissa Bais          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:04.0 0:38:41.2 12:27 45  40.5       7        F 45-49   
144   205 Stacy Watson          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:39:20.7 0:38:42.5 12:28 38  38.7       7        F 35-39   
145   131 Kara Nabbout          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:20.0 0:39:09.9 12:36 34  37.8       15       F 30-34   
146   63  Ashley Doyle          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:23.7 0:39:21.4 12:40 36  37.8       8        F 35-39   
147   78  Kim Groves            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:02.5 0:39:31.9 12:43 57  45.2       6        F 55-59   
148   201 Angela Volosin        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:38.1 0:39:55.8 12:51 47  40.0       8        F 45-49   
149   98  Keith Kinley          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:41:09.9 0:40:07.6 12:55 47  35.6       6        M 45-49   
150   144 Milo Pham             F      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:46.1 0:40:19.2 12:59 27  36.5       5        F 25-29   
151   30  Joe Brands            M      Wichita          KS    US      0:40:46.4 0:40:19.5 12:59 25  31.9       7        M 25-29   
152   151 Kristin Rasmussen     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:41:34.8 0:40:29.1 13:02 58  44.6       7        F 55-59   
153   170 Chad Schuetz          M      Kechi            KS    US      0:41:36.0 0:40:35.3 13:04 40  33.3       10       M 40-44   
154   35  Elizabeth Brickman    F      Wichita          KS    US      0:41:09.2 0:40:48.9 13:08 64  47.7       4        F 60-64   
155   15  Carie Barton          F      Denver           CO    US      0:41:54.7 0:41:12.7 13:16 33  35.8       16       F 30-34   
156   237 Samantha Ringer       F      Peck             KS    US      0:42:19.1 0:41:21.1 13:19 21  35.6       5        F 20-24   
158   140 Caley Pepper          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:42:15.7 0:41:52.3 13:29 31  35.2       17       F 30-34   
159   141 Kyle Pepper           M      Wichita          KS    US      0:42:16.2 0:41:52.8 13:29 29  30.7       9        M 25-29   
160   36  Jennifer Brickman     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:43:09.4 0:42:49.5 13:47 28  34.4       6        F 25-29   
161   193 Diana Tattershall     F      Mulvane          KS    US      0:43:35.1 0:42:53.7 13:48 39  35.1       9        F 35-39   
163   56  SAMANTHA CHURCH       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:45:44.2 0:44:41.4 14:23 20  33.0       6        F 20-24   
164   25  Cassandra Blanco      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:45:51.9 0:44:48.9 14:25 38  33.4       10       F 35-39   
165   208 Jannell Williams      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:25.3 0:45:09.1 14:32 51  36.9       5        F 50-54   
166   74  Heather Griffin       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:25.2 0:45:09.7 14:32 54  38.2       6        F 50-54   
167   149 Edward Pritz          M      Hutchinson       KS    US      0:45:48.9 0:45:30.4 14:39 40  29.7       11       M 40-44   
168   85  Catherine Hill        F      Hutchinson       KS    US      0:45:48.8 0:45:30.6 14:39 31  32.4       18       F 30-34   
169   59  Ed Craig              M      Derby            KS    US      0:46:42.5 0:45:38.0 14:41 66  36.7       3        M 65-69   
170   22  Kristy Bennington     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:37.8 0:45:45.1 14:44 42  33.5       12       F 40-44   
171   203 Jennifer Walker       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:47:06.3 0:45:52.5 14:46 39  32.8       11       F 35-39   
172   20  Sandy Begnoche        F      Wichita          KS    US      0:47:08.9 0:46:18.9 14:54 58  39.0       8        F 55-59   
173   18  Megan Begnoche        F      Salina           KS    US      0:47:09.2 0:46:19.4 14:55 24  31.8       7        F 20-24   
174   214 Greg Yarnold          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:38.4 0:46:25.7 14:57 52  32.0       9        M 50-54   
175   215 Jennifer Yarnold      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:39.4 0:46:26.7 14:57 47  34.4       9        F 45-49   
176   206 Helen Will-Gallegos   F      Wichita          KS    US      0:46:45.2 0:46:36.3 15:00 28  31.6       7        F 25-29   
177   195 Kaci Tucker           F      Wichita          KS    US      0:47:51.5 0:46:39.8 15:01 32  31.6       19       F 30-34   
178   211 STEPHANIE WOODBURN    F      Wichita          KS    US      0:48:11.2 0:46:58.1 15:07 52  35.9       7        F 50-54   
179   212 Todd Woodburn         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:48:11.5 0:46:58.8 15:07 61  34.1       6        M 60-64   
180   132 Sami Nabbout          M      Wichita          KS    US      0:48:15.7 0:47:05.4 15:09 38  28.3       6        M 35-39   
181   39  Amber Bryant          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:48:18.7 0:47:14.3 15:12 39  31.9       12       F 35-39   
182   172 Gretchen Scobee       F      Wellington       KS    US      0:48:25.9 0:47:20.1 15:14 52  35.6       8        F 50-54   
183   129 Danielle Muntz        F      Hutchinson       KS    US      0:48:52.6 0:47:35.4 15:19 31  31.0       20       F 30-34   
184   44  Pam Buxton            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:48:37.3 0:47:48.1 15:23 65  41.2       1        F 65-69   
185   92  Thomas Kapla          M      Wellington       KS    US      0:49:07.5 0:48:06.1 15:29 54  31.4       10       M 50-54   
186   168 Tuesday Schmidt       F      Augusta          KS    US      0:51:27.1 0:50:18.9 16:12 32  29.3       21       F 30-34   
187   127 Brandy Moss           F      augusta          KS    US      0:51:27.3 0:50:19.5 16:12 37  29.7       13       F 35-39   
188   148 Melissa Potts         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:52:15.0 0:51:21.8 16:32 37  29.1       14       F 35-39   
189   133 Christopher Nance     F      Wichita          KS    US      0:53:07.1 0:51:46.6 16:40 38  28.9       15       F 35-39   
190   126 Cynthia Mizak         F      Derby            KS    US      0:53:25.7 0:52:40.7 16:57 56  33.5       9        F 55-59   
191   225 Brittany Holman       F      Mulvane          KS    US      0:53:26.0 0:52:41.0 16:57 31  28.0       22       F 30-34   
192   124 P. McKee              F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:18.0 0:53:17.8 17:09 8   34.3       5        F 1-10    
193   120 Alicia McKee          F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:22.5 0:53:22.5 17:11 35  27.8       16       F 35-39   
194   102 Gina Kohn             F      Wichita          KS    US      0:53:47.6 0:53:32.0 17:14 64  36.3       6        F 60-64   
195   101 Gary Kohn             M      Wichita          KS    US      0:53:47.6 0:53:33.1 17:14 62  30.2       7        M 60-64   
196   81  Karen Hawk            F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:59.4 0:53:37.1 17:15 33  27.5       23       F 30-34   
197   198 Katherine Ulloa       F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:44.5 0:53:42.7 17:17 37  27.8       17       F 35-39   
198   199 K. Ulloa              F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:44.2 0:53:42.9 17:17 10  32.1       6        F 1-10    
199   7   Mary Bailey           F      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:17.9 0:53:51.1 17:20 60  34.4       7        F 60-64   
200   8   Michael Bailey        M      Wichita          KS    US      0:54:22.1 0:53:56.5 17:22 64  30.5       8        M 60-64   
201   197 Cathleen Ulferts      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:55:03.7 0:53:58.2 17:22 57  33.1       10       F 55-59   
202   69  Marie F I Garcia      F      Wichita          KS    US      0:55:04.4 0:53:58.7 17:22 66  37.0       2        F 65-69   
203   150 Duane Procter         M      Wichita          KS    US      0:55:47.7 0:54:29.5 17:32 64  30.2       9        M 60-64   
204   1   Michael Anderson      M      Douglass         KS    US      0:55:48.5 0:54:30.4 17:33 72  32.8       3        M 70-74   
205   176 Krista Searle         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:56:06.1 0:55:17.4 17:48 43  27.9       13       F 40-44   
206   16  Shannon Bazil         F      Goddard          KS    US      0:56:38.6 0:55:52.5 17:59 42  27.4       14       F 40-44   
207   26  Savanna Boese         F      Wichita          KS    US      0:56:40.0 0:55:59.6 18:01 22  26.3       8        F 20-24   
208   163 Angela Rusk           F      Bel Aire         KS    US      0:56:39.9 0:56:00.0 18:01 50  29.4       9        F 50-54   
209   46  Debbie Callaway       F      Rose Hill        KS    US      1:02:18.5 1:01:30.2 19:48 61  30.4       8        F 60-64   
210   200 Phillip Ullom         M      Augusta          KS    US      1:03:53.3 1:02:44.0 20:12 42  21.9       12       M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Isaiah Bartel 13  18  1       M      Andover KS US 17:38.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tonya Nero 134 32  4       F      Wichita KS US 18:31.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elliott Rodda 238 56  7       M      Winfield KS US 20:15.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nancy Rusanowsky 162 41  6       F      Wichita KS US 19:44.2 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brady Martens 109 14  16      M      Goddard KS US 22:18.2 
2     Ethan Spiva   184 13  18      M      Goddard KS US 23:01.1 
3     D. Searle     175 12  24      M      Wichita KS US 23:53.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jake Beauchamp   220 16  3       M      Wichita KS US 18:24.8 
2     Christian Bartel 11  16  8       M      Andover KS US 20:42.5 
3     Tyler Maples     108 15  9       M      Wichita KS US 20:54.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tim Kellner    227 21  2       M      Rockford MI US 17:55.3 
2     Austin Nordyke 135 23  120     M      Bel Aire KS US 34:06.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jesus Catalan         52  26  22      M      Wichita KS US 23:42.7 
2     Benjamin Snider       179 28  37      M      Wichita KS US 25:47.0 
3     Michael Will-Gallegos 207 25  40      M      Wichita KS US 25:59.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jesse Muntz 130 33  10      M      Hutchinson KS US 20:54.6 
2     Blake Scott 173 32  12      M      Wichita KS US    21:09.3 
3     Joey Chavez 55  31  13      M      Wichita KS US    21:13.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Leonard 103 35  5       M      Wichita KS US    19:22.5 
2     Travis Hampl        224 37  45      M      Hutchinson KS US 26:19.3 
3     Josh Tyler          196 37  46      M      Wichita KS US    26:22.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Harris    80  44  20      M      Wichita KS US    23:05.1 
2     Jared Schechter 166 43  29      M      Park City KS US  25:15.2 
3     Michael Groat   75  42  32      M      Naperville IL US 25:29.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lalo Beauchamp 221 49  31      M      Wichita KS US  25:23.0 
2     Steve McGinn   235 45  61      M      Sedgwick KS US 27:31.9 
3     Matt Reavis    152 47  74      M      Wichita KS US  29:03.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shayne Yonce   216 50  21      M      Haysville KS US 23:05.8 
2     Matthew Hoofer 226 50  28      M      Andover KS US   24:43.1 
3     Jeff Palmer    137 52  30      M      Newton KS US    25:21.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jorge Flores  67  56  17      M      Andover KS US 22:41.4 
2     Mike Bonner   27  59  23      M      Wichita KS US 23:52.4 
3     Mike Begnoche 19  55  43      M      Wichita KS US 26:11.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Ryden   164 62  49      M      Independence KS US 26:35.8 
2     Robert Picard 145 62  71      M      Rose Hill KS US    28:45.0 
3     Lauren Rezac  153 60  98      M      Wichita KS US      31:12.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gary Steed 186 69  136     M      Wichita KS US   36:34.5 
2     John Burke 40  69  140     M      Haysville KS US 37:39.7 
3     Ed Craig   59  66  169     M      Derby KS US     45:38.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Larry Rink       158 72  25      M      Overland Park KS US 24:01.2 
2     William Hensley  82  70  111     M      Andover KS US       33:09.3 
3     Michael Anderson 1   72  204     M      Douglass KS US      54:30.4 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     L. Martens 111 9   47      F      Goddard KS US 26:30.5 
2     M. Carlson 51  9   66      F      Wichita KS US 28:12.9 
3     A. Larson  229 10  81      F      Hesston KS US 29:28.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Ring 156 13  128     F      Round Rock TX US 35:38.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aubrey Potts   147 16  62      F      Wichita KS US     27:49.4 
2     Cecelia Braun  32  19  78      F      Minneapolis MN US 29:14.6 
3     Lauren Kellner 96  18  86      F      Rockford MI US    29:58.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Carly Martin       114 23  63      F      Overland Park KS US 28:05.8 
2     Lili Berning       23  23  73      F      Wichita KS US       28:51.2 
3     Madeline Dougherty 62  22  108     F      Wichita KS US       32:54.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mercy Perez     142 25  60      F      Wichita KS US 27:30.9 
2     Heather Eilerts 65  29  67      F      Goddard KS US 28:15.5 
3     Lauren Zogleman 219 28  109     F      Wichita KS US 32:56.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Samantha Shukla  178 30  11      F      Wichita KS US 20:55.7 
2     Mimi Burnshire   41  32  50      F      Wichita KS US 26:58.4 
3     Kathleen Soldani 181 30  64      F      Wichita KS US 28:07.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Spiva   185 37  51      F      Goddard KS US 27:00.5 
2     Anna Hessler     84  36  75      F      Newton KS US  29:11.2 
3     Melissa McMullin 125 36  89      F      Wichita KS US 30:14.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janeth Sumpter 190 41  14      F      Wichita KS US    21:27.1 
2     Leauna Brown   38  43  27      F      Ponca City OK US 24:32.9 
3     Kate Anthony   3   43  38      F      Maize KS US      25:55.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephanie Bartel 14  48  33      F      Andover KS US 25:40.2 
2     Chris Carlson    49  45  95      F      Wichita KS US 30:45.5 
3     Julie Moss       236 49  99      F      Wichita KS US 31:24.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christi Rife       154 50  34      F      Colwich KS US  25:46.5 
2     Kirstin Kellner    95  51  85      F      Rockford MI US 29:55.6 
3     Mary Ellen Chaffin 54  51  105     F      Andover KS US  32:25.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Cameron 47  56  15      F      Westwood KS US   22:13.9 
2     Flora Brands  29  57  55      F      Wichita KS US    27:21.6 
3     Patricia Ring 157 55  77      F      Round Rock TX US 29:11.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nancy Zoeller 217 62  129     F      Wichita KS US      35:45.8 
2     Shelly Ryden  165 62  131     F      Independence KS US 35:55.6 
3     Shelly Hill   86  61  141     F      Towanda KS US      38:15.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Pam Buxton       44  65  184     F      Wichita KS US 47:48.1 
2     Marie F I Garcia 69  66  202     F      Wichita KS US 53:58.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.