Bermuda 10K Race and Walk

Sat January 19, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Result Set --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triangle Challenge 2018 --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triangle Challenge --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Bermuda Triangle Challenge --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Bermuda 10K Run
Bermuda 10K Run, Bermuda Triangle Full Challenge , Bermuda Triangle Half Challenge
Bermuda 10K Walk
Bermuda 10K Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2001 Selina Edwards      F                                 1:07:00 1:07:00 10:47 46  48.9       1        F        
2     2002 Davina Jackinson    F                                 1:10:27 1:10:27 11:21 50  48.6       2        F        
3     2003 Shinah Simons       M      Southampton        BM      1:10:34 1:10:34 11:22 50  42.6       1        M        
4     2004 Sinclair Smith      M                                 1:11:04 1:11:04 11:27 67  49.3       2        M        
5     2005 Sheena Young        F                                 1:11:09 1:11:09 11:27 48  47.0       3        F        
6     2006 Ray Medeiros        M                                 1:11:22 1:11:22 11:30 64  47.7       3        M        
7     2007 Andrea Bolley       F                                 1:11:23 1:11:23 11:30 62  56.0       4        F        
8     2008 Carlton Burchall    M                         BM      1:14:57 1:14:57 12:04 49  39.7       4        M        
9     2009 Gary Young          M                                 1:15:26 1:15:26 12:09 52  40.5       5        M        
10    2010 Rainer Moeller      M      Toronto      ON    CA      1:17:36 1:17:36 12:30 66  44.7       1        M 0-99   
11    2011 Lauretta Stoneham   F      Hamilton           BM      1:18:31 1:18:31 12:39 53  45.2       5        F        
12    2012 Gilda Cann          F                                 1:18:31 1:18:31 12:39 58  48.2       1        F 0-99   
13    2013 Carlton Crockwell   M                                 1:19:38 1:19:38 12:49 46  36.5       2        M 0-99   
14    2014 Margaret Taylor     F      Toronto      ON    CA      1:20:43 1:20:43 13:00 62  49.5       2        F 0-99   
15    2015 Amy Greenslade      F      Southampton        BM      1:20:53 1:20:53 13:01 32  37.5       3        F 0-99   
16    2016 Michele Turner      F                                 1:21:39 1:21:39 13:09 39  38.0       4        F 0-99   
17    2017 Shelley Lewis       F      Devonshire         BM      1:22:22 1:22:22 13:16 35  37.1       5        F 0-99   
18    2018 Christiane Bosson   F      Smiths             BM      1:22:45 1:22:45 13:20 58  45.7       6        F 0-99   
19    2019 Nichole Williams    F      Sandys             BM      1:23:19 1:23:19 13:25 44  38.6       7        F 0-99   
20    2020 Herb Marshall       M                                 1:24:34 1:24:34 13:37 40  32.8       3        M 0-99   
21    2021 Gordon Henry        M                                 1:25:16 1:25:16 13:44 62  39.2       4        M 0-99   
22    2022 Mariae Dixon        F                                 1:25:44 1:25:44 13:48 50  39.9       8        F 0-99   
23    2023 Louise Tannock      F                                 1:26:10 1:26:10 13:53 54  41.7       9        F 0-99   
24    2024 Lionel Tannock      M                                 1:26:10 1:26:10 13:53 54  36.1       5        M 0-99   
25    2025 Valerie Robinson    F                                 1:26:35 1:26:35 13:57 56  42.6       10       F 0-99   
26    2026 Elbert Richardson   M                                 1:26:35 1:26:35 13:57 50  34.7       6        M 0-99   
27    2027 Rachel Outerbridge  F                                 1:26:42 1:26:42 13:58 35  35.2       11       F 0-99   
28    2028 John Nichols        M      Smiths             BM      1:28:35 1:28:35 14:16 58  36.3       7        M 0-99   
29    2029 Pansy Nichols       F                                 1:28:35 1:28:35 14:16 57  42.2       12       F 0-99   
30    2030 Debbie Jones        F                         BM      1:29:29 1:29:29 14:25 57  41.8       13       F 0-99   
31    2031 Michael Jones       M                         BM      1:29:29 1:29:29 14:25 64  38.0       8        M 0-99   
32    2032 Geofrey Nichols     M                                 1:29:47 1:29:47 14:27 43  31.6       9        M 0-99   
33    2033 Lorri Lewis         F                                 1:29:55 1:29:55 14:29 48  37.2       14       F 0-99   
34    2034 Susan Rihiluoma     F                                 1:29:57 1:29:57 14:29 57  41.5       15       F 0-99   
35    2035 Donna Mingledorff   F                         BM      1:30:02 1:30:02 14:30 40  34.7       16       F 0-99   
36    2036 Carrie Weldon       F                                 1:30:28 1:30:28 14:34 44  35.5       17       F 0-99   
37    2037 Ellington Weldon    M      Warwick            BM      1:30:29 1:30:29 14:34 42  31.1       10       M 0-99   
38    2038 John Howells        M                                 1:32:06 1:32:06 14:50 63  36.6       11       M 0-99   
39    2039 Rhydell Paynter     M                                 1:33:09 1:33:09 15:00 48  31.7       12       M 0-99   
40    2040 Raymond Tavares     M                                 1:33:09 1:33:09 15:00 64  36.5       13       M 0-99   
41    2041 Bruno Bruderer      M      Eglisau            CH      1:33:25 1:33:25 15:03 50  32.1       14       M 0-99   
42    2042 Rick Spurling       M                                 1:33:39 1:33:39 15:05 65  36.7       15       M 0-99   
43    2043 Deanna Friesen      F      Flatts             BM      1:33:39 1:33:39 15:05 49  36.1       18       F 0-99   
44    2044 Norm Friesen        M                                 1:33:39 1:33:39 15:05 49  31.8       16       M 0-99   
45    2045 Myra Virgil         F                                 1:33:49 1:33:49 15:06 42  33.7       19       F 0-99   
46    2046 Yvonne West         F                                 1:33:49 1:33:49 15:06 57  39.8       20       F 0-99   
47    2047 Ana McLaughlin      F                                 1:33:59 1:33:59 15:08 48  35.6       21       F 0-99   
48    2048 Gail Tribley        F                         BM      1:33:59 1:33:59 15:08 49  36.0       22       F 0-99   
49    2049 John Dickinson      M                                 1:35:07 1:35:07 15:19 62  35.1       17       M 0-99   
50    2050 Marilyn Dickinson   F                                 1:35:07 1:35:07 15:19 60  40.9       23       F 0-99   
51    2051 Denise Watkins      F      Hamilton           BM      1:35:21 1:35:21 15:21 34  31.9       24       F 0-99   
52    2052 Sarah Johnston      F                                 1:35:25 1:35:25 15:22 32  31.8       25       F 0-99   
53    2053 Sheryl Richardson   F                         BM      1:35:25 1:35:25 15:22 42  33.1       26       F 0-99   
54    2054 Liz Pittoni         F                                 1:35:26 1:35:26 15:22 35  32.0       27       F 0-99   
55    2055 Raina Steer         F                         BM      1:35:26 1:35:26 15:22 33  31.9       28       F 0-99   
56    2056 Katrina Caines      F                                 1:35:28 1:35:28 15:22 47  34.7       29       F 0-99   
57    2057 Patricia Nelson     F                                 1:35:42 1:35:42 15:25 59  40.1       30       F 0-99   
58    2058 Rhonda Caza         F                         BM      1:35:44 1:35:44 15:25 53  37.1       31       F 0-99   
59    2059 Cathie Harden       F                         CA      1:35:44 1:35:44 15:25 59  40.1       32       F 0-99   
60    2060 Barbara Oshanghness F                                 1:35:51 1:35:51 15:26 58  39.5       33       F 0-99   
61    2061 Karen Olson         F                                 1:35:51 1:35:51 15:26 50  35.7       34       F 0-99   
62    2062 Ashley Dinning      M                                 1:36:00 1:36:00 15:28 51  31.5       18       M 0-99   
63    2063 Terry Buzea         M                                 1:36:15 1:36:15 15:30 58  33.4       19       M 0-99   
64    2064 Irmgard Ong-Aban    F                                 1:36:53 1:36:53 15:36 51  35.8       35       F 0-99   
65    2065 Lisa Crane          F                                 1:36:58 1:36:58 15:37 50  35.3       36       F 0-99   
66    2066 Steven Crane        M                                 1:36:58 1:36:58 15:37 54  32.0       20       M 0-99   
67    2067 Beatrice Bruderer   F      Eglisau            CH      1:37:07 1:37:07 15:38 52  36.1       37       F 0-99   
68    2068 Jonathan Raynor     M                                 1:38:06 1:38:06 15:48 46  29.6       21       M 0-99   
69    2069 Deirore Doyle       M                                 1:38:06 1:38:06 15:48 56  32.2       22       M 0-99   
70    2070 Merla Bolender      F                                 1:39:51 1:39:51 16:05 56  36.9       38       F 0-99   
71    2071 Veronica Hollis     F                                 1:39:52 1:39:52 16:05 62  40.0       39       F 0-99   
72    2072 Mary Vaillanco      F                                 1:40:09 1:40:09 16:08 59  38.3       40       F 0-99   
73    2073 Geoffrey Faiella    M                                 1:40:16 1:40:16 16:09 29  26.6       23       M 0-99   
74    2074 Calae' Steede       F                                 1:41:12 1:41:12 16:18 23  30.0       41       F 0-99   
75    2075 Craig Nesbitt       M                         BM      1:41:16 1:41:16 16:18 46  28.7       24       M 0-99   
76    2076 Nicole Dumont       F                                 1:42:04 1:42:04 16:26 33  29.8       42       F 0-99   
77    2077 Margot Harvey       F                                 1:42:04 1:42:04 16:26 35  29.9       43       F 0-99   
78    2078 Barbara Willis      F                                 1:42:09 1:42:09 16:27 62  39.1       44       F 0-99   
79    2079 Edward Forbes       M      Paget              BM      1:42:11 1:42:11 16:27 35  26.4       25       M 0-99   
80    2080 James Emery         M                                 1:42:12 1:42:12 16:27 63  33.0       26       M 0-99   
81    2081 Rosalyn Arefian     F                                 1:42:43 1:42:43 16:32 53  34.6       45       F 0-99   
82    2082 Kathy Entrekin      F      Pottstown    PA    US      1:43:47 1:43:47 16:43 61  38.0       46       F 0-99   
83    2083 Lynne Cooksey       F                                 1:43:49 1:43:49 16:43 63  39.0       47       F 0-99   
84    2084 Christine Doughty   F                                 1:44:02 1:44:02 16:45 61  37.9       48       F 0-99   
85    2085 Barbara Faiella     F                                 1:44:03 1:44:03 16:45 62  38.4       49       F 0-99   
86    2086 Arthur Yardy        M                                 1:44:05 1:44:05 16:46 60  31.5       27       M 0-99   
87    2087 Rosalind Yardy      F                                 1:44:07 1:44:07 16:46 57  35.9       50       F 0-99   
88    2088 Jeannette Harvey    F                                 1:46:18 1:46:18 17:07 69  41.6       51       F 0-99   
89    2089 Gilda Harvey        F      Hamilton           BM      1:46:24 1:46:24 17:08 42  29.7       52       F 0-99   
90    2090 Lucrecia Ming       F      Pembroke           BM      1:47:04 1:47:04 17:14 50  32.0       53       F 0-99   
91    2091 John Faiella        M                         BM      1:49:40 1:49:40 17:40 61  30.2       28       M 0-99   
92    2092 Allison Faiella     F                                 1:49:40 1:49:40 17:40 31  27.6       54       F 0-99   
93    2093 Ohuie Dill          M                                 1:49:58 1:49:58 17:42 63  30.7       29       M 0-99   
94    2094 Renee Porter        F                                 1:50:47 1:50:47 17:50 44  29.0       55       F 0-99   
95    2095 Celeste Butts       F                                 1:50:48 1:50:48 17:51 30  27.4       56       F 0-99   
96    2096 Janita Hendrickson  F                                 1:53:49 1:53:49 18:20 37  27.0       57       F 0-99   
97    2097 Gitanjali Gutierrez F      Devonshire         BM      1:54:14 1:54:14 18:24 41  27.5       58       F 0-99   
98    2098 Jane Spurling       F      St. George's       BM      1:54:14 1:54:14 18:24 65  36.5       59       F 0-99   
99    2099 Fabian Minors       M      Devonshire         BM      1:54:15 1:54:15 18:24 45  25.2       30       M 0-99   
100   2100 Wendie Teppett      F                                 1:55:04 1:55:04 18:32 49  29.4       60       F 0-99   
101   2101 Karenne Berry       F                                 1:55:21 1:55:21 18:34 54  31.2       61       F 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shinah Simons    2003 50  3       M      Southampton  BM 1:10:34 
2     Sinclair Smith   2004 67  4       M                      1:11:04 
3     Ray Medeiros     2006 64  6       M                      1:11:22 
4     Carlton Burchall 2008 49  8       M        BM            1:14:57 
5     Gary Young       2009 52  9       M                      1:15:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Selina Edwards    2001 46  1       F                   1:07:00 
2     Davina Jackinson  2002 50  2       F                   1:10:27 
3     Sheena Young      2005 48  5       F                   1:11:09 
4     Andrea Bolley     2007 62  7       F                   1:11:23 
5     Lauretta Stoneham 2011 53  11      F      Hamilton  BM 1:18:31 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.