Southeast Volusia YMCA 5K

Sat September 14, 2019 Edgewater, FL US 32132 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     746  Shiloh Wagers         M      Edgewater                  FL    US      20:47.7   20:44.8   6:42  44  67.8       1        M Overall    
2     346  Christopher Lopez     M      Clarksville                TN    US      21:07.2   21:05.4   6:48  29  61.5       1        M 25-29      
3     349  Alexander Macnab      M      Deland                     FL    US      21:18.3   21:15.5   6:51  44  66.2       1        M Masters    
4     722  Billy Taylor          M      Windsor                    WNM   GB      21:40.9   21:37.0   6:58  36  61.5       1        M 35-39      
5     979  Rito Arenas           M      Orlando                    FL    US      21:46.6   21:42.0   7:00  32  60.2       1        M 30-34      
6     660  David Price           M      Corryton                   TN    US      21:45.9   21:43.6   7:01  57  71.6       1        M 55-59      
7     1010 Scott L'Heureux       M                                               22:08.6   22:06.4   7:08  52  67.6       1        M 50-54      
8     824  Drew Brown            M      Edgewater                  FL    US      22:59.7   22:56.5   7:24  32  56.9       2        M 30-34      
9     342  Brian Laleme          M      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      23:18.4   23:16.1   7:30  56  66.3       2        M 55-59      
10    675  Megan Rakes           F      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      24:09.1   24:03.8   7:46  26  61.2       1        F Overall    
11    336  Yami Hu               F      Edgewater                  FL    US      25:03.5   25:00.7   8:04  36  59.4       1        F 35-39      
12    841  Jeremy Scherbert      M                                               25:03.7   25:03.7   8:05  38  53.8       2        M 35-39      
13    684  Geovanni Roma         M      Orlando                    FL    US      26:00.2   25:57.0   8:22  47  55.4       1        M 45-49      
14    1013 Carlo Solorzano       M                                               26:23.2   26:18.3   8:29  29  49.3       2        M 25-29      
15    1090 Heather Amalgtano     F                                               26:51.2   26:45.3   8:38  36  55.6       2        F 35-39      
16    777  Stevie Wright         M      Ormond Beach               FL    US      27:10.7   27:06.6   8:45  52  55.1       2        M 50-54      
17    624  Shawn Morin           M      Edgewater                  FL    US      27:20.4   27:15.3   8:48  47  52.8       2        M 45-49      
18    712  Ann Simpson           F      Daytona Beach              FL    US      27:27.1   27:21.5   8:50  59  66.8       1        F Masters    
19    312  Russell Bates         M      Edgewater                  FL    US      27:40.7   27:34.1   8:54  54  55.1       3        M 50-54      
20    826  Carey Brown           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      28:42.5   28:38.0   9:14  37  52.2       3        F 35-39      
21    322  Kelly Crawford        F      Port Orange                FL    US      28:45.4   28:40.5   9:15  50  57.5       1        F 50-54      
22    1091 Carlyton Hambsh       M                                               30:47.4   30:37.7   9:53  35  43.2       3        M 35-39      
23    327  Jen Duecker           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      31:20.3   31:15.6   10:05 30  47.1       1        F 30-34      
24    350  A. Macnab             F      Deland                     FL    US      31:56.4   31:52.5   10:17 11  52.9       1        F 1-14       
25    807  Lori Wendel           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      32:48.4   32:30.7   10:29 38  46.1       4        F 35-39      
26    914  Chelsie Silavent      F                                               33:06.2   32:46.8   10:34 23  44.9       1        F 20-24      
27    328  Mona Elsakr           F      Daytona Beachdaytona beach FL    US      33:09.7   32:59.1   10:38 59  55.4       1        F 55-59      
28    778  Sharon Yadon-Garcia   F      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      33:22.9   33:16.1   10:44 69  62.4       1        F 65-69      
29    383  Monica Mitry          F      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      34:02.9   33:52.1   10:56 26  43.5       1        F 25-29      
30    382  G. Martineau          M      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      34:08.3   34:04.6   11:00 10  45.5       1        M 1-14       
31    325  K. Dowdell            M      Edgewater                  FL    US      34:24.6   34:07.1   11:00 11  43.6       2        M 1-14       
32    326  Kyle Dowdell          M      Edgewater                  FL    US      34:24.5   34:07.2   11:00 39  39.8       4        M 35-39      
33    351  Emily Martineau       F      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      34:38.8   34:35.0   11:09 41  44.0       1        F 40-44      
34    910  Mary Ellen Sousie     F                                               34:52.6   34:44.3   11:12 57  51.4       2        F 55-59      
35    941  Jeff Turek            M                                               35:37.7   35:29.9   11:27 38  38.0       5        M 35-39      
36    839  Jeannie Santrock      F                                               36:59.4   36:52.3   11:54 50  44.7       2        F 50-54      
37    787  Renee Morse           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      37:53.8   37:46.2   12:11 56  46.7       3        F 55-59      
38    1006 Ruben Perez           M      Port Orange                FL    US      38:06.3   38:00.1   12:16 75  49.2       1        M 75-79      
39    756  Sharon Wright         F      Ormond Beach               FL    US      38:28.7   38:24.1   12:23 53  44.4       3        F 50-54      
40    287  Christine Atkinson    F      Edgewater                  FL    US      38:37.8   38:29.8   12:25 44  40.4       2        F 40-44      
41    288  I. Atkinson           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      38:37.9   38:29.9   12:25 6   52.1       2        F 1-14       
42    348  Richard Lopez         M      Wilmington                 DE    US      39:08.0   38:55.0   12:33 59  40.6       3        M 55-59      
43    908  Melissa Boyd          F                                               39:33.8   39:19.9   12:41                1        No Age Given 
44    329  Anonymous Participant F                                       US      39:30.0   39:21.5   12:42 63  48.8       1        F 60-64      
45    972  Jennifer Rice         F      Port Orange                FL    US      39:49.6   39:36.9   12:47 36  37.5       5        F 35-39      
46    313  Sheri-Ann Bates       F      Edgewater                  FL    US      40:18.5   39:50.1   12:51 51  41.8       4        F 50-54      
47    191  Paulwalter Alvord     M      Edgewater                  FL    US      40:02.2   39:58.2   12:54 74  46.1       1        M 70-74      
48    317  Judith Bruce          F      Deland                     FL    US      40:47.2   40:38.2   13:07 73  54.1       1        F 70-74      
49    343  Dan Langan            M      Scranton                   PA    US      41:01.1   40:44.9   13:09 62  39.8       1        M 60-64      
50    1037 Kellie Conley         F      Edgewater                  FL    US      41:13.5   40:50.2   13:10 43  37.8       3        F 40-44      
51    659  Debra Perry           F      Deltona                    FL    US      43:11.7   42:59.6   13:52 61  43.6       2        F 60-64      
52    347  Deborah Lopez         F      Wilmington                 DE    US      43:21.1   43:08.0   13:55 58  41.9       4        F 55-59      
53    318  Wayne Bruce           M      Deland                     IL    US      43:42.7   43:33.1   14:03 71  40.5       2        M 70-74      
54    919  Jennifer Cottrell     F                                               43:54.5   43:35.1   14:04 43  35.4       4        F 40-44      
55    320  Jordan Church         F      Edgewater                  FL    US      45:34.8   45:28.6   14:40 26  32.4       2        F 25-29      
56    314  Becca Beaman          F      Edgewater                  FL    US      45:41.8   45:34.8   14:42 37  32.8       6        F 35-39      
57    773  Starr Wright          F      Ormond Beach               FL    US      46:23.9   46:18.8   14:56 21  31.8       2        F 20-24      
58    791  Sheila Brock          F                                               47:53.7   47:32.1   15:20 54  36.2       5        F 50-54      
59    993  Pattie Malecki        F                                               48:43.3   48:31.0   15:39 51  34.3       6        F 50-54      
60    739  J. Turek              F      Edgewater                  FL    US      48:50.4   48:39.4   15:42 11  34.7       3        F 1-14       
61    289  L. Atkinson           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      49:23.6   49:07.8   15:51 4              4        F 1-14       
62    728  Jeff Turek            M      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      49:24.6   49:12.8   15:53 67  34.4       1        M 65-69      
63    920  Chester Cottrell      M                                               49:32.1   49:12.9   15:53 50  29.9       4        M 50-54      
64    720  Beverly Strickler     F      Edgewater                  FL    US      49:40.9   49:25.0   15:56 66  40.4       2        F 65-69      
65    942  Cathy Hathaway        F      Edgewater                  FL    US      51:41.0   51:18.8   16:33 46  30.8       1        F 45-49      
66    319  Michelle Carroll      F      Ormond Beach               FL    US      52:22.9   51:57.8   16:46 53  32.8       7        F 50-54      
67    819  B. May                M                                               52:58.0   52:37.1   16:58 12  27.4       3        M 1-14       
68    998  M. Schlack            F                                               52:58.6   52:37.1   16:58 12  31.3       5        F 1-14       
69    338  Lynn King             F      Edgewater                  FL    US      53:07.2   52:41.8   17:00 64  36.9       3        F 60-64      
70    339  Richard King          M      Edgewater                  FL    US      53:08.9   52:43.5   17:00 71  33.5       3        M 70-74      
71    323  Fran DeCinto          F      Palm Coast                 FL    US      53:15.9   53:03.0   17:07 53  32.1       8        F 50-54      
72    398  Sharon Mooney         F      Edgewater                  FL    US      55:00.9   54:37.0   17:37 69  38.0       3        F 65-69      
73    315  Rochelle Boehm        F      Port Orange                FL    US      55:03.9   54:41.0   17:38 71  39.0       2        F 70-74      
74    726  Carol Turek           F      New Smyrna Beach           FL    US      55:28.5   55:16.4   17:50 66  36.1       4        F 65-69      
75    937  Marina Turek          F                                               55:34.3   55:23.4   17:52 36  26.8       7        F 35-39      
76    677  Nicky Rogers          F      Deland                     FL    US      57:39.8   57:25.0   18:31 40  26.4       5        F 40-44      
77    321  Shenelle Couch        F      Sanford                    FL    US      57:40.1   57:25.4   18:31 19  25.7       1        F 15-19      
78    676  Crystal Reels         F      Deland                     FL    US      57:48.6   57:34.1   18:34 33  25.7       2        F 30-34      
79    286  Brooke Appy           F      Edgewater                  FL    US      1:02:25.9 1:02:07.1 20:02 39  24.2       8        F 35-39      
80    686  Brenda Scott          F      Edgewater                  FL    US      1:02:26.2 1:02:07.6 20:02 46  25.5       2        F 45-49      
81    345  Brittnee Lohr         F      Edgewater                  FL    US      1:02:27.8 1:02:10.3 20:03 24  23.7       3        F 20-24      
82    340  Taylor Kowalczyk      F      Sorrento                   FL    US      1:02:27.4 1:02:10.5 20:03 24  23.7       4        F 20-24      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shiloh Wagers 746 44  1       M      Edgewater FL US 20:44.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Megan Rakes 675 26  10      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 24:03.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alexander Macnab 349 44  3       M      Deland FL US 21:15.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ann Simpson 712 59  18      F      Daytona Beach FL US 27:21.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     G. Martineau 382 10  30      M      New Smyrna Beach FL US 34:04.6 
2     K. Dowdell   325 11  31      M      Edgewater FL US        34:07.1 
3     B. May       819 12  67      M                             52:37.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Lopez 346  29  2       M      Clarksville TN US 21:05.4 
2     Carlo Solorzano   1013 29  14      M                        26:18.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rito Arenas 979 32  5       M      Orlando FL US   21:42.0 
2     Drew Brown  824 32  8       M      Edgewater FL US 22:56.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Billy Taylor     722  36  4       M      Windsor WNM GB 21:37.0 
2     Jeremy Scherbert 841  38  12      M                     25:03.7 
3     Carlyton Hambsh  1091 35  22      M                     30:37.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Geovanni Roma 684 47  13      M      Orlando FL US   25:57.0 
2     Shawn Morin   624 47  17      M      Edgewater FL US 27:15.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott L'Heureux 1010 52  7       M                         22:06.4 
2     Stevie Wright   777  52  16      M      Ormond Beach FL US 27:06.6 
3     Russell Bates   312  54  19      M      Edgewater FL US    27:34.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Price   660 57  6       M      Corryton TN US         21:43.6 
2     Brian Laleme  342 56  9       M      New Smyrna Beach FL US 23:16.1 
3     Richard Lopez 348 59  42      M      Wilmington DE US       38:55.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dan Langan 343 62  49      M      Scranton PA US 40:44.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jeff Turek 728 67  62      M      New Smyrna Beach FL US 49:12.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paulwalter Alvord 191 74  47      M      Edgewater FL US 39:58.2 
2     Wayne Bruce       318 71  53      M      Deland IL US    43:33.1 
3     Richard King      339 71  70      M      Edgewater FL US 52:43.5 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ruben Perez 1006 75  38      M      Port Orange FL US 38:00.1 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melissa Boyd 908     43      F               39:19.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Macnab   350 11  24      F      Deland FL US    31:52.5 
2     I. Atkinson 288 6   41      F      Edgewater FL US 38:29.9 
3     J. Turek    739 11  60      F      Edgewater FL US 48:39.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shenelle Couch 321 19  77      F      Sanford FL US 57:25.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Chelsie Silavent 914 23  26      F                         32:46.8   
2     Starr Wright     773 21  57      F      Ormond Beach FL US 46:18.8   
3     Brittnee Lohr    345 24  81      F      Edgewater FL US    1:02:10.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Monica Mitry  383 26  29      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 33:52.1 
2     Jordan Church 320 26  55      F      Edgewater FL US        45:28.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jen Duecker   327 30  23      F      Edgewater FL US 31:15.6 
2     Crystal Reels 676 33  78      F      Deland FL US    57:34.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yami Hu           336  36  11      F      Edgewater FL US 25:00.7 
2     Heather Amalgtano 1090 36  15      F                      26:45.3 
3     Carey Brown       826  37  20      F      Edgewater FL US 28:38.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Emily Martineau    351  41  33      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 34:35.0 
2     Christine Atkinson 287  44  40      F      Edgewater FL US        38:29.8 
3     Kellie Conley      1037 43  50      F      Edgewater FL US        40:50.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Cathy Hathaway 942 46  65      F      Edgewater FL US 51:18.8   
2     Brenda Scott   686 46  80      F      Edgewater FL US 1:02:07.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kelly Crawford   322 50  21      F      Port Orange FL US  28:40.5 
2     Jeannie Santrock 839 50  36      F                         36:52.3 
3     Sharon Wright    756 53  39      F      Ormond Beach FL US 38:24.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================================ ======= 
1     Mona Elsakr       328 59  27      F      Daytona Beachdaytona beach FL US 32:59.1 
2     Mary Ellen Sousie 910 57  34      F                                       34:44.3 
3     Renee Morse       787 56  37      F      Edgewater FL US                  37:46.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 329 63  44      F        US            39:21.5 
2     Debra Perry           659 61  51      F      Deltona FL US   42:59.6 
3     Lynn King             338 64  69      F      Edgewater FL US 52:41.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Sharon Yadon-Garcia 778 69  28      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 33:16.1 
2     Beverly Strickler   720 66  64      F      Edgewater FL US        49:25.0 
3     Sharon Mooney       398 69  72      F      Edgewater FL US        54:37.0 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Judith Bruce   317 73  48      F      Deland FL US      40:38.2 
2     Rochelle Boehm 315 71  73      F      Port Orange FL US 54:41.0 

Embed Code