Results For
FootLoose 5K

Burns Harbor, IN 46304
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== 
1     1719 Nathan O'Connor       M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:16:29.8 0:16:28.8 5:19  20  77.8       
2     3509 Michael Collins       M      South Bend           IN    US      0:17:11.2 0:17:10.3 5:32  57  89.8       
3     1870 Ben Fields            M      Westville            IN    US      0:17:40.4 0:17:39.5 5:42  18  72.7       
4     3540 Brendan Pruitt        M      Granger              IN    US      0:17:51.2 0:17:50.0 5:45  18  72.0       
5     3505 Colten Brandt         M      South Bend           IN    US      0:18:00.1 0:17:58.9 5:48  17  71.9       
6     3519 Alex Garcia           M      South Bend           IN    US      0:18:29.2 0:18:27.7 5:57  17  70.1       
7     3510 Brian Culbreth        M      Demotte              IN    US      0:19:24.8 0:19:22.3 6:15  39  69.1       
8     3530 Craig Miller          M      Elkhart              IN    US      0:21:21.6 0:21:18.4 6:52  58  73.0       
9     1865 Heidi Endersen        F      Hobart               IN    US      0:21:48.9 0:21:40.7 7:00  30  67.7       
10    3535 Kenneth Payonk        M      Merrillville         IN    US      0:21:53.4 0:21:47.6 7:02  27  58.8       
11    3600 Unknown Partic. 3600  M                                         0:21:54.2 0:21:54.2 7:04                 
12    3501 Robert Anderson       M      Alsip                IL    US      0:22:40.4 0:22:35.8 7:17  29  56.7       
13    1875 Mark Connors          M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:22:46.9 0:22:43.7 7:20  49  63.6       
14    1866 Amanda Fack           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:23:16.1 0:23:08.2 7:28  38  64.6       
15    1871 Michele Parnell       F      Portage              IN    US      0:24:48.9 0:24:44.5 7:59  47  64.4       
16    1637 Steve Packovski       M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:25:01.2 0:24:44.9 7:59  40  54.5       
17    1731 Abigail Parkerson     F      Porter               IN    US      0:25:03.9 0:24:58.2 8:03  20  58.8       
18    3537 Ryan Postelnik        M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:25:13.2 0:25:09.0 8:07  13  55.1       
19    1858 Poppy Carden          F      Porter               IN    US      0:27:43.6 0:25:09.8 8:07  48  64.0       
20    1863 Kyle Johns            M      ChestertonChesterton IN    US      0:25:26.4 0:25:19.0 8:10  56  60.4       
21    3553 Johnny Stimley        M      Michigan City        IN    US      0:25:40.6 0:25:24.7 8:12  51  57.8       
22    3508 Shannon Campbell      M      Highland             IN    US      0:25:54.4 0:25:27.2 8:13  38  52.2       
23    3544 Emily Sheahen Feller  F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:25:35.7 0:25:29.5 8:13  36  58.1       
24    3539 Morigan Prest         F      Kendallville         IN    US      0:26:19.9 0:26:15.5 8:28  15  58.7       
25    1859 Mawell Navarro        M      PORTAGE              IN    US      0:29:00.4 0:26:26.2 8:32  30  48.4       
26    1862 Rene Saldana          M      Chicago              IL    US      0:26:45.2 0:26:31.7 8:33  43  52.0       
27    3545 Andrew Smith          M      Michigan City        IN    US      0:27:29.7 0:27:17.0 8:48  51  53.8       
28    3543 Lydia Sandoval        F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:27:44.7 0:27:27.1 8:51  63  70.0       
29    1847 Laura Fennell         F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:27:44.8 0:27:34.5 8:54  33  53.4       
30    3523 Steve Kearney         M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:33:43.3 0:28:00.2 9:02  72  63.7       
31    3506 Amy Bratcher          F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:28:41.8 0:28:20.0 9:08  46  55.7       
32    3560 Tom Hutmacher         M                                         0:29:06.5 0:28:51.1 9:18  73  62.7       
33    1845 Renee Martin          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:09.9 0:28:59.8 9:21  23  50.6       
34    1722 Gwen O'Connor         F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:29:21.3 0:29:14.1 9:26  46  54.0       
35    1627 Tonya Haveck          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:21.2 0:29:14.3 9:26  48  55.1       
36    1864 Erika Johns           F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:29:41.4 0:29:33.5 9:32  29  49.7       
37    1867 Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:30:04.3 0:29:52.2 9:38  67  67.8       
38    1640 PATRICK DAVIS         M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:07.9 0:31:02.7 10:01 74  59.2       
39    3526 THOMAS KORNELIK       M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:31:26.6 0:31:16.8 10:05 64  52.4       
40    3533 Elizabeth Nover       F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:31:48.4 0:31:29.5 10:10 29  46.6       
41    1416 Nick Russ             M      Crown Point          IN    US      0:39:57.6 0:32:37.8 10:32 32  39.4       
42    3555 Sara Welsh            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:32:56.1 0:32:48.8 10:35 40  46.0       
43    1860 Sue Brown Nickerson   F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:33:02.8 0:32:49.7 10:35 60  56.3       
44    3511 J. Darrell            M      Portage              IN    US      0:32:59.0 0:32:59.0 10:38 9   48.7       
45    1861 Lizzie Garner         F      Chicago              IL    US      0:33:22.5 0:33:07.1 10:41 42  46.1       
46    3552 John Stimley          M      Michigan City        IN    US      0:33:47.4 0:33:29.8 10:48 76  56.8       
47    3561 Hawk Garrett          M                                         0:33:57.8 0:33:48.3 10:54 46  41.7       
48    1632 Yasmin Brown          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:40:18.8 0:34:44.2 11:12 21  42.3       
49    1854 Annette Frank         F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:35:05.4 0:34:47.4 11:13 28  42.2       
50    3538 Andrew Prest          M      Kendallville         IN    US      0:34:56.7 0:34:51.5 11:15 43  39.6       
51    3512 J. Darrell            M      Portage              IN    US      0:35:01.0 0:35:01.0 11:18 8   48.4       
52    3514 Sarah Darrell         F      Portage              IN    US      0:35:03.0 0:35:03.0 11:18 39  42.8       
53    3547 Maria Smith           F      Michigan City        IN    US      0:35:19.7 0:35:08.0 11:20 52  47.9       
54    3551 Mike Steinhubel       M      Porter               IN    US      0:35:57.5 0:35:30.8 11:27 57  43.4       
55    1630 Sydney Sisson         F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:41:14.1 0:35:39.5 11:30 21  41.2       
56    1857 Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:36:16.6 0:36:00.9 11:37 71  59.4       
57    3548 Zoe Spence            F      La Porte             IN    US      0:41:13.3 0:37:41.2 12:09 19  39.0       
58    3534 STACIE OLIVER         F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:38:15.1 0:37:43.2 12:10 46  41.8       
59    3507 Tony Butler           M      South Bend           IN    US      0:38:39.8 0:38:08.1 12:18 41  35.6       
60    1631 Madison Stone         F      Whitestown           IN    US      0:43:57.6 0:38:23.0 12:23 20  38.2       
61    1869 Karin M Lursky        F      Chesterton           IN    US      0:38:55.7 0:38:26.0 12:24 52  43.8       
62    3520 Lindy Garzella        F      Portage              IN    US      0:39:35.2 0:39:04.3 12:36 46  40.4       
63    3518 Annette Etchison      F      La Porte             IN    US      0:39:39.7 0:39:08.8 12:38 51  42.5       
64    3532 M. Myers              F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:40.6 0:39:34.2 12:46 10  43.4       
65    3517 T. Doornbos           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:39:52.4 0:39:46.2 12:50 9   40.4       
66    1848 Jessica Velez         F      Burns Harbor         IN    US      0:41:30.5 0:41:10.7 13:17 37  36.1       
67    3557 K. Wlodarski          F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:44:51.7 0:41:19.3 13:20 11  40.5       
68    3558 Melissa Wlodarski     F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:44:51.7 0:41:19.8 13:20 41  36.7       
69    1856 Kim Szelinski         F      Portage              IN    US      0:42:14.9 0:42:11.7 13:37 54  40.8       
70    3531 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      0:44:04.1 0:43:50.4 14:09 42  34.8       
71    3522 Jack Kashak           M      Chesterton           IN    US      0:45:51.1 0:45:33.7 14:42 73  39.7       
72    3524 Shoshanna Kipper      F      South Bend           IN    US      0:48:22.8 0:47:49.5 15:26 42  31.9       
73    1855 Loretta Frank         F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:48:56.4 0:48:27.3 15:38 56  36.4       
74    1625 David Ralston         M      Hammond              IN    US      0:50:41.6 0:50:20.8 16:14 76  37.8       
75    1633 L. Petre              M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:53:42.2 0:53:32.6 17:16 10  28.6       
76    1636 Jason Petre           M      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:53:45.5 0:53:35.8 17:17 47  26.5       
77    1635 Lisa Petre            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      0:53:44.9 0:53:36.0 17:17 39  28.0       
78    1872 Suzanne Lesko         F      Valparaiso           IN    US      1:01:45.9 1:01:21.0 19:47 42  24.9       
79    1873 Lori Epler            F      Valparaiso           IN    US      1:01:46.9 1:01:21.0 19:47 50  26.8       

Additional results can be found at http://www.thtiming.com/2018raceresults.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.