Touching Souls Foundation Frosty 5k

Sat December 15, 2018 Charlotte, MI US 48813 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City               State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Bruce Baker        M      Olivet             MI    15:18.4 15:18.3 4:56  22  84.5       1        M Overall 
2     Alax Ralston       M                               15:47.3 15:46.9 5:05  30  82.1       1        M 30-39   
3     Daniel Malcolm     M      Lansing            MI    15:56.0 15:56.0 5:08  23  81.2       1        M 20-29   
4     Benjamin Fulton    M      Charlotte          MI    16:35.4 16:35.1 5:21  30  78.2       2        M 30-39   
5     Aaron Usher        M      Cadillac           MI    16:42.4 16:42.4 5:23  40  81.8       1        M Master  
6     Isaac Waffle       M      Tekonsha           MI    17:25.5 17:25.4 5:37  17  75.1       1        M 15-19   
7     Erin Webster       F                               18:53.5 18:52.5 6:05  33  78.1       1        F Overall 
8     Chris DHulster     M      Kalamazoo          MI    19:06.3 19:04.7 6:09  35  69.3       3        M 30-39   
9     Michael Hammond    M      Potterville        MI    20:15.2 20:14.4 6:32  57  76.7       1        M 50-59   
10    Zackery Ludtke     M      Springport         MI    20:19.6 20:18.9 6:33  22  63.7       2        M 20-29   
11    Joseph Stowell     M                               20:23.5 20:22.4 6:34  46  70.0       1        M 40-49   
12    Charles Fritz      M      Dewitt             MI    20:34.8 20:33.0 6:38  43  67.9       2        M 40-49   
13    Jack Cribb         M      Charlotte          MI    20:43.7 20:41.8 6:41  49  70.4       3        M 40-49   
14    Quinn Harr         M      Grand Rapids       MI    21:34.6 21:22.2 6:54  31  60.8       4        M 30-39   
15    Megan Roberts      F      Charlotte          MI    21:25.4 21:23.9 6:54  34  69.1       1        F 30-39   
16    Jean Seward        F      Okemos             MI    21:33.0 21:29.8 6:56  54  80.2       1        F Master  
17    Cait Cavanagh      F      Lansing            MI    21:56.1 21:53.6 7:04  30  67.2       2        F 30-39   
18    E. Tapscott        F      Charlotte          MI    22:14.5 22:08.3 7:08  12  74.1       1        F 0-14    
19    Robert Cross       M      Charlotte          MI    22:24.1 22:08.5 7:09  33  59.1       5        M 30-39   
20    Stacy Tapscott     F      Charlotte          MI    22:23.4 22:17.3 7:11  43  69.2       1        F 40-49   
21    John Buchanan      M      Lansing            MI    22:31.9 22:31.2 7:16  42  61.5       4        M 40-49   
22    Larry Johnston     M      Charlotte          MI    22:34.4 22:32.4 7:16  37  59.3       6        M 30-39   
23    Richard DeMello    M      Ovid               MI    23:32.4 23:30.0 7:35  50  62.5       2        M 50-59   
24    Casey Thomas       F      Charlotte          MI    23:59.8 23:55.3 7:43  38  62.6       3        F 30-39   
25    Yayati Watwe       M      Charlotte          MI    24:01.2 23:56.2 7:43  31  54.3       7        M 30-39   
26    Megan Merrill      F      Eaton Rapids       MI    24:03.1 24:00.3 7:45  38  62.4       4        F 30-39   
27    Todd Stevens       M      Spring Lake        MI    24:14.5 24:10.3 7:48  52  61.8       3        M 50-59   
28    Elizabeth Johnson  F      Charlotte          MI    24:17.2 24:13.2 7:49  15  63.8       1        F 15-19   
29    Michael Struzinski M      Potterville        MI    24:21.6 24:20.0 7:51  42  56.9       5        M 40-49   
30    Ken Macsay         M      Grand Ledge        MI    24:35.2 24:32.7 7:55  53  61.3       4        M 50-59   
31    Billy Campbell     M      Kalamazoo          MI    24:35.9 24:34.0 7:55  40  55.6       6        M 40-49   
32    Ronan Eustace      M      Charlotte          MI    24:50.0 24:37.2 7:57  37  54.3       8        M 30-39   
33    Rick Kramer        M                               25:15.8 25:06.4 8:06  62  64.4       1        M 60-69   
34    Chuck Lawson       M                               25:09.3 25:06.6 8:06  67  67.3       2        M 60-69   
35    Heather Waterson   F      Battle Creek       MI    25:15.5 25:10.4 8:07  32  58.5       5        F 30-39   
36    Brian Kane         M      Charlotte          MI    25:26.7 25:15.3 8:09  47  56.9       7        M 40-49   
37    Thresa Brady       F      Battle Creek       MI    25:30.8 25:25.6 8:12  55  68.6       1        F 50-59   
38    Kay Morton         F      Charlotte          MI    25:40.7 25:35.5 8:15  17  58.4       2        F 15-19   
39    C. Tapscott        M      Charlotte          MI    25:42.8 25:36.7 8:16  10  60.5       1        M 0-14    
40    Andrew Lake        M                               25:54.4 25:37.7 8:16  25  50.5       3        M 20-29   
41    Tammie Wright      F      Eaton Rapids       MI    25:47.2 25:39.2 8:17  49  63.6       2        F 40-49   
42    David Parham       M      Jackson            MI    25:44.5 25:41.4 8:17  64  64.1       3        M 60-69   
43    Hillary Campbell   F      Kalamazoo          MI    25:56.2 25:48.6 8:20  35  57.4       6        F 30-39   
44    Joel Mires         M      Potterville        MI    25:55.7 25:49.0 8:20  50  56.9       5        M 50-59   
45    Jon Dickinson      M      Charlotte          MI    26:06.6 25:55.3 8:22  63  62.9       4        M 60-69   
46    Stacia Buchanan    F      Lansing            MI    26:11.0 26:05.5 8:25  40  58.0       3        F 40-49   
47    Jenny Sanford      F      Springport         MI    26:11.8 26:08.1 8:26  38  57.3       7        F 30-39   
48    Cyndi Davidson     F      Mulliken           MI    26:29.2 26:23.8 8:31  57  67.7       2        F 50-59   
49    Jeff Meier         M      Haslett            MI    26:39.1 26:34.6 8:34  56  57.9       6        M 50-59   
50    Jeffrey Wilson     M                               27:15.2 26:59.7 8:42  36  49.2       9        M 30-39   
51    Tammy Morse        F      Hickory Corners    MI    27:08.4 27:05.0 8:44  39  55.5       8        F 30-39   
52    Erin Regis         F      Hickory Corners    MI    27:12.0 27:08.1 8:45  40  55.7       4        F 40-49   
53    Kevin Hopkins      M                               27:32.4 27:23.8 8:50  37  48.8       10       M 30-39   
54    Christopher Cooper M      Battle Creek       MI    27:46.4 27:35.2 8:54  35  47.9       11       M 30-39   
55    Damien Dunavant    M      Charlotte          MI    28:26.0 28:14.0 9:06  13  49.6       2        M 0-14    
56    Jennifer Dunavant  F      Charlotte          MI    28:27.1 28:15.2 9:07  38  53.0       9        F 30-39   
57    Luke Seward        M      Okemos             MI    28:23.6 28:16.3 9:07  56  54.5       7        M 50-59   
58    Charamy Cleary     F      Eaton Rapids       MI    29:03.2 28:54.8 9:20  48  55.8       5        F 40-49   
59    Shelley Miller     F      Bellevue           MI    29:48.4 29:39.4 9:34  44  52.4       6        F 40-49   
60    Lindsay Meulman    F      Kalamazoo          MI    30:02.3 29:53.6 9:39  42  51.2       7        F 40-49   
61    Jessica Sutter     F      Scotts             MI    30:02.3 29:53.9 9:39  39  50.3       10       F 30-39   
62    Vickie Mingus      F      Bellevue           MI    30:05.8 29:58.0 9:40  54  57.6       3        F 50-59   
63    Melinda Waffle     F      Tekonsha           MI    30:51.1 30:40.8 9:54  45  51.1       8        F 40-49   
64    Anya Russell       F      Battle Creek       MI    31:30.8 31:23.4 10:08 33  47.0       11       F 30-39   
65    Russell Miyasato   M      Eaton Rapids       MI    31:43.9 31:28.7 10:09 40  43.4       8        M 40-49   
66    Katie Long         F      Charlotte          MI    32:20.1 32:02.4 10:20 33  46.0       12       F 30-39   
67    Ann Roiter         F      Charlotte          MI    32:39.5 32:18.8 10:25 48  49.9       9        F 40-49   
68    Dawn Yost          F                               32:30.6 32:20.0 10:26 40  46.8       10       F 40-49   
69    Morene McGill      F                               32:40.9 32:24.1 10:27 35  45.7       13       F 30-39   
70    Pete Grace         M      Charlotte          MI    32:42.0 32:24.1 10:27 41  42.4       9        M 40-49   
71    Jennifer Williams  F                               32:48.1 32:31.3 10:29 46  48.6       11       F 40-49   
72    Timothy Sutter     M      Scotts             MI    32:48.2 32:38.5 10:32 44  43.0       10       M 40-49   
73    Jodie Morgan       F      Charlotte          MI    33:31.6 33:19.8 10:45 50  49.5       4        F 50-59   
74    Rheagan Anderson   F      Charlotte          MI    34:00.8 33:44.5 10:53 39  44.6       14       F 30-39   
75    Laura Ciabotti     F      Williamston        MI    34:51.3 34:41.1 11:11 50  47.5       5        F 50-59   
76    Stacey Murray      F      Williamston        MI    34:51.2 34:41.5 11:11 53  49.2       6        F 50-59   
77    Lindsay Barnett    F      Eaton Rapids       MI    35:35.6 35:18.9 11:24 35  41.9       15       F 30-39   
78    Randy Fielder      M                               35:58.9 35:34.9 11:29 67  47.5       5        M 60-69   
79    Carla Safie        F      Hastings           MI    36:44.7 36:34.4 11:48 63  52.6       1        F 60-69   
80    Rachel Klee        F      Eaton Rapids       MI    37:14.0 36:58.6 11:56 23  39.8       1        F 20-29   
81    Chris Ferris       F      Lansing            MI    37:26.3 37:12.7 12:00 69  56.0       2        F 60-69   
82    Courtney Guthrie   F      Grand Rapids       MI    37:33.1 37:19.2 12:02 30  39.4       16       F 30-39   
83    Melissa Smith      F      Laingsburg         MI    39:11.8 38:57.4 12:34 47  41.0       12       F 40-49   
84    K. Jackson         M      Charlotte          MI    39:09.3 39:02.8 12:36 6   50.1       3        M 0-14    
85    Joyce Dryer        F                               39:24.7 39:10.9 12:38 73  56.4       1        F 70-97   
86    Nissae Jackson     F      Charlotte          MI    39:19.8 39:12.2 12:39 32  37.6       17       F 30-39   
87    Laura Probyn       F      CharlotteCharlotte MI    40:30.7 40:16.4 12:59 54  42.8       7        F 50-59   
88    Robert Stocker     M      Okemos             MI    40:47.9 40:38.3 13:07 75  46.0       1        M 70-97   
89    Dagnija Schmidt    F      Grand Ledge        MI    41:52.1 41:39.0 13:26 77  56.3       2        F 70-97   
90    LeeAnn Kain        F      Charlotte          MI    42:45.5 42:27.8 13:42 53  40.2       8        F 50-59   
91    Linda Baker        F      Hudson             MI    44:03.3 43:52.0 14:09 66  45.6       3        F 60-69   
92    Carli Miyasato     F      Eaton Rapids       MI    46:16.5 46:02.7 14:51 40  32.8       13       F 40-49   
93    D. Vivar           M      Holland            MI    48:58.0 46:03.1 14:51 11  32.3       4        M 0-14    
94    Vivar Jhovany      M      Holland            MI    49:01.3 46:07.3 14:53 36  28.8       12       M 30-39   
95    Harrison Hensley   M                               46:58.7 46:33.7 15:01 86  52.8       2        M 70-97   
96    Krista Meier       F      Haslett            MI    46:57.2 46:34.4 15:01 47  34.3       14       F 40-49   
97    Frank Maston       M                               48:10.0 47:45.2 15:24 67  35.4       6        M 60-69   
98    Clarke Thompson    M      Howell             MI    49:43.3 49:25.7 15:57 49  29.5       11       M 40-49   
99    Danielle Thompson  F      Howell             MI    49:43.6 49:27.2 15:57 50  33.3       9        F 50-59   
100   Amy Marchek        F      Saint Johns        MI    49:44.2 49:31.4 15:59 39  30.4       18       F 30-39   
101   Michelle Skuse     F      Charlotte          MI    56:32.8 56:18.3 18:10 48  28.7       15       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bruce Baker 1952 22  1       M      Olivet MI US 15:18.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Erin Webster 8476 33  7       F               18:52.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Aaron Usher 1954 40  5       M      Cadillac MI US 16:42.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jean Seward 1945 54  16      F      Okemos MI US 21:29.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     C. Tapscott     1985 10  39      M      Charlotte MI US 25:36.7 
2     Damien Dunavant 1950 13  55      M      Charlotte MI US 28:14.0 
3     K. Jackson      1919 6   84      M      Charlotte MI US 39:02.8 
4     D. Vivar        1998 11  93      M      Holland MI US   46:03.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Isaac Waffle 1931 17  6       M      Tekonsha MI US 17:25.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Malcolm 1971 23  3       M      Lansing MI US    15:56.0 
2     Zackery Ludtke 1942 22  10      M      Springport MI US 20:18.9 
3     Andrew Lake    8370 25  40      M                       25:37.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alax Ralston       8471 30  2       M                         15:46.9 
2     Benjamin Fulton    1996 30  4       M      Charlotte MI US    16:35.1 
3     Chris DHulster     1932 35  8       M      Kalamazoo MI US    19:04.7 
4     Quinn Harr         8344 31  14      M      Grand Rapids MI US 21:22.2 
5     Robert Cross       8356 33  19      M      Charlotte MI US    22:08.5 
6     Larry Johnston     1972 37  22      M      Charlotte MI US    22:32.4 
7     Yayati Watwe       1957 31  25      M      Charlotte MI US    23:56.2 
8     Ronan Eustace      2000 37  32      M      Charlotte MI US    24:37.2 
9     Jeffrey Wilson     1992 36  50      M                         26:59.7 
10    Kevin Hopkins      8469 37  53      M                         27:23.8 
11    Christopher Cooper 8334 35  54      M      Battle Creek MI US 27:35.2 
12    Vivar Jhovany      1997 36  94      M      Holland MI US      46:07.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joseph Stowell     8448 46  11      M                         20:22.4 
2     Charles Fritz      1916 43  12      M      Dewitt MI US       20:33.0 
3     Jack Cribb         1983 49  13      M      Charlotte MI US    20:41.8 
4     John Buchanan      8318 42  21      M      Lansing MI US      22:31.2 
5     Michael Struzinski 1987 42  29      M      Potterville MI US  24:20.0 
6     Billy Campbell     1936 40  31      M      Kalamazoo MI US    24:34.0 
7     Brian Kane         8327 47  36      M      Charlotte MI US    25:15.3 
8     Russell Miyasato   1926 40  65      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 31:28.7 
9     Pete Grace         1961 41  70      M      Charlotte MI US    32:24.1 
10    Timothy Sutter     1938 44  72      M      Scotts MI US       32:38.5 
11    Clarke Thompson    1967 49  98      M      Howell MI US       49:25.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Hammond 1927 57  9       M      Potterville MI US 20:14.4 
2     Richard DeMello 1911 50  23      M      Ovid MI US        23:30.0 
3     Todd Stevens    1960 52  27      M      Spring Lake MI US 24:10.3 
4     Ken Macsay      8339 53  30      M      Grand Ledge MI US 24:32.7 
5     Joel Mires      1963 50  44      M      Potterville MI US 25:49.0 
6     Jeff Meier      1922 56  49      M      Haslett MI US     26:34.6 
7     Luke Seward     1946 56  57      M      Okemos MI US      28:16.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rick Kramer   8360 62  33      M                      25:06.4 
2     Chuck Lawson  8481 67  34      M                      25:06.6 
3     David Parham  1973 64  42      M      Jackson MI US   25:41.4 
4     Jon Dickinson 1953 63  45      M      Charlotte MI US 25:55.3 
5     Randy Fielder 1993 67  78      M                      35:34.9 
6     Frank Maston  8369 67  97      M                      47:45.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Stocker   1990 75  88      M      Okemos MI US 40:38.3 
2     Harrison Hensley 8358 86  95      M                   46:33.7 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. Tapscott 1986 12  18      F      Charlotte MI US 22:08.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Johnson 1977 15  28      F      Charlotte MI US 24:13.2 
2     Kay Morton        1999 17  38      F      Charlotte MI US 25:35.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rachel Klee 1995 23  80      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 36:58.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Megan Roberts     1981 34  15      F      Charlotte MI US       21:23.9 
2     Cait Cavanagh     8833 30  17      F      Lansing MI US         21:53.6 
3     Casey Thomas      1943 38  24      F      Charlotte MI US       23:55.3 
4     Megan Merrill     1908 38  26      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    24:00.3 
5     Heather Waterson  1991 32  35      F      Battle Creek MI US    25:10.4 
6     Hillary Campbell  1935 35  43      F      Kalamazoo MI US       25:48.6 
7     Jenny Sanford     1965 38  47      F      Springport MI US      26:08.1 
8     Tammy Morse       1947 39  51      F      Hickory Corners MI US 27:05.0 
9     Jennifer Dunavant 1949 38  56      F      Charlotte MI US       28:15.2 
10    Jessica Sutter    1937 39  61      F      Scotts MI US          29:53.9 
11    Anya Russell      1956 33  64      F      Battle Creek MI US    31:23.4 
12    Katie Long        8330 33  66      F      Charlotte MI US       32:02.4 
13    Morene McGill     8381 35  69      F                            32:24.1 
14    Rheagan Anderson  1958 39  74      F      Charlotte MI US       33:44.5 
15    Lindsay Barnett   1959 35  77      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    35:18.9 
16    Courtney Guthrie  1951 30  82      F      Grand Rapids MI US    37:19.2 
17    Nissae Jackson    1918 32  86      F      Charlotte MI US       39:12.2 
18    Amy Marchek       1941 39  100     F      Saint Johns MI US     49:31.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Stacy Tapscott    1984 43  20      F      Charlotte MI US       22:17.3 
2     Tammie Wright     8331 49  41      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    25:39.2 
3     Stacia Buchanan   8307 40  46      F      Lansing MI US         26:05.5 
4     Erin Regis        1948 40  52      F      Hickory Corners MI US 27:08.1 
5     Charamy Cleary    8329 48  58      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    28:54.8 
6     Shelley Miller    1970 44  59      F      Bellevue MI US        29:39.4 
7     Lindsay Meulman   1933 42  60      F      Kalamazoo MI US       29:53.6 
8     Melinda Waffle    1930 45  63      F      Tekonsha MI US        30:40.8 
9     Ann Roiter        1934 48  67      F      Charlotte MI US       32:18.8 
10    Dawn Yost         8529 40  68      F                            32:20.0 
11    Jennifer Williams 8378 46  71      F                            32:31.3 
12    Melissa Smith     1940 47  83      F      Laingsburg MI US      38:57.4 
13    Carli Miyasato    1925 40  92      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    46:02.7 
14    Krista Meier      1921 47  96      F      Haslett MI US         46:34.4 
15    Michelle Skuse    1939 48  101     F      Charlotte MI US       56:18.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Thresa Brady      1974 55  37      F      Battle Creek MI US       25:25.6 
2     Cyndi Davidson    1915 57  48      F      Mulliken MI US           26:23.8 
3     Vickie Mingus     1962 54  62      F      Bellevue MI US           29:58.0 
4     Jodie Morgan      1912 50  73      F      Charlotte MI US          33:19.8 
5     Laura Ciabotti    1924 50  75      F      Williamston MI US        34:41.1 
6     Stacey Murray     1928 53  76      F      Williamston MI US        34:41.5 
7     Laura Probyn      1982 54  87      F      CharlotteCharlotte MI US 40:16.4 
8     LeeAnn Kain       8345 53  90      F      Charlotte MI US          42:27.8 
9     Danielle Thompson 1966 50  99      F      Howell MI US             49:27.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carla Safie  1923 63  79      F      Hastings MI US 36:34.4 
2     Chris Ferris 1914 69  81      F      Lansing MI US  37:12.7 
3     Linda Baker  1988 66  91      F      Hudson MI US   43:52.0 


Female 70 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joyce Dryer     1994 73  85      F                        39:10.9 
2     Dagnija Schmidt 1989 77  89      F      Grand Ledge MI US 41:39.0 

Embed Code