Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     907 Samuel Darling         M      Muskegon       MI    US      17:18.01 17:18.01 5:35  40  79.1       1        M Overall 
2     904 Abby VanderKooi        F      Fremont        MI    US      17:20.23 17:20.23 5:36  13  92.8       1        F Overall 
3     27  Ryan Brummel           M      Newaygo        MI    US      17:51.23 17:51.23 5:46  17  73.2       1        M 15-19   
4     920 Aramis La Clair        M      White Cloud    MI    US      18:14.99 18:14.99 5:53  17  71.6       2        M 15-19   
5     303 CHRISTOPHER WESTERKAMP M      Big Rapids     MI    US      18:29.65 18:29.65 5:58  38  72.9       1        M 35-39   
6     908 Colton Best            M      Fremont        MI    US      19:06.33 19:06.33 6:10  15  70.2       3        M 15-19   
7     320 Grant Swinger          M      Fremont        MI    US      20:47.06 20:47.06 6:42  34  63.4       1        M 30-34   
8     88  Seven LaRoue           M      Fremont        MI    US      21:37.04 21:37.04 6:58  15  62.1       4        M 15-19   
9     405 Carter Moon            M      Fremont        MI    US      21:37.94 21:37.94 6:59  16  61.1       5        M 15-19   
10    939 Nolan Brockway         M      Newaygo        MI    US      21:39.71 21:39.71 6:59  17  60.3       6        M 15-19   
11    915 Emma Johnston          F      North Muskegon MI    US      21:53.36 21:53.36 7:04  25  67.3       1        F 25-29   
12    330 Justin Patten          M      Fremont        MI    US      21:57.54 21:57.54 7:05  38  61.4       2        M 35-39   
13    933 Taylor Mater           F      Fremont        MI    US      22:14.89 22:14.89 7:11  13  72.3       1        F 11-14   
14    924 Sarah Vanderkooi       F      Fremont        MI    US      22:20.47 22:20.47 7:12  16  68.1       1        F 15-19   
15    932 Aaron Mater            M      Fremont        MI    US      22:33.10 22:33.10 7:16  31  57.7       2        M 30-34   
16    317 Gavin Orcutt           M      Fremont        MI    US      22:42.19 22:42.19 7:19  16  58.2       7        M 15-19   
17    899 Ty Manchip             M      Fremont        MI    US      22:56.40 22:56.40 7:24  37  58.4       3        M 35-39   
18    183 Nicole Eves            F      Sparta         MI    US      23:51.81 23:51.81 7:42  31  61.7       1        F 30-34   
19    941 O. Westerkamp          M      Big Rapids     MI    US      24:29.03 24:29.03 7:54  12  58.8       1        M 11-14   
20    655 Ryan Art               M      Muskegon       MI    US      24:35.19 24:35.19 7:56  40  55.7       1        M Masters 
21    319 Lindsay Hager          M      Fremont        MI    US      24:40.14 24:40.14 7:57  52  60.6       1        M 50-54   
22    918 Emily Curtis           F      White Cloud    MI    US      25:02.28 25:02.28 8:05  14  62.9       2        F 11-14   
23    68  Leah Converse          F      Fremont        MI    US      25:20.07 25:20.07 8:10  14  62.2       3        F 11-14   
24    942 Joe Baldas             M      Fremont        MI    US      25:43.17 25:43.17 8:18  41  53.5       1        M 40-44   
25    914 Mark Mayo-Meekhof      M      Twin Lake      MI    US      25:48.27 25:48.27 8:19  32  50.6       3        M 30-34   
26    318 Lisa Orcutt            F      Fremont        MI    US      25:54.99 25:54.99 8:22  45  60.5       1        F Masters 
27    943 Sarah Schlaack         F      Fremont        MI    US      26:15.33 26:15.33 8:28  44  59.2       1        F 40-44   
28    923 Mike Hennessey         M      Delton         MI    US      26:25.29 26:25.29 8:31  54  57.5       2        M 50-54   
29    14  Nathan Wolff           M      Muskegon       MI    US      26:48.69 26:48.69 8:39  28  48.3       1        M 25-29   
30    925 Tracy Zylstra          F      Muskegon       MI    US      27:22.22 27:22.22 8:50  42  56.0       2        F 40-44   
31    169 Darren La Clair        M      White Cloud    MI    US      27:22.93 27:22.93 8:50  52  54.6       3        M 50-54   
32    39  Bret Brummel           M      Newaygo        MI    US      27:48.22 27:48.22 8:58  47  51.7       1        M 45-49   
33    922 Eric Hinderleider      M      Muskegon       MI    US      27:52.62 27:52.62 9:00  59  56.7       1        M 55-59   
34    940 Jim Waters             M      Norton Shores  MI    US      28:22.18 28:22.18 9:09  64  58.1       1        M 60-64   
35    15  Kassandre Fialek       F      Fremont        MI    US      28:41.92 28:41.92 9:15  14  54.9       4        F 11-14   
36    306 David Kuck             M      Fremont        MI    US      28:41.95 28:41.95 9:15  59  55.0       2        M 55-59   
37    10  Lindsey Brockway       F      Newaygo        MI    US      28:57.79 28:57.79 9:21  45  54.1       1        F 45-49   
38    7   Alexis Mercer          F      Howard City    MI    US      28:58.57 28:58.57 9:21  36  51.3       1        F 35-39   
39    316 Kathy Machuta          F      Fremont        MI    US      29:38.46 29:38.46 9:34  61  63.2       1        F 60-64   
40    900 Ashlea Walker          F      Fremont        MI    US      29:47.13 29:47.13 9:36  31  49.5       2        F 30-34   
41    935 Doug Rainey            M      Newaygo        MI    US      29:55.79 29:55.79 9:39  58  52.4       3        M 55-59   
42    308 Edward Hallberg        M      Newaygo        MI    US      30:14.49 30:14.49 9:45  14  45.2       2        M 11-14   
43    185 Amanda Holm            F      Ravenna        MI    US      30:39.09 30:39.09 9:53  31  48.1       3        F 30-34   
44    936 Jennifer Badger        F      Newaygo        MI    US      30:44.47 30:44.47 9:55  43  50.2       3        F 40-44   
45    324 Lisa Kemmis            F      Belding        MI    US      30:46.09 30:46.09 9:56  49  53.0       2        F 45-49   
46    906 Patti Duflo            F      Newaygo        MI    US      31:04.82 31:04.82 10:02 63  61.8       2        F 60-64   
47    926 RoseMary Weigel        F      Fruitport      MI    US      31:26.61 31:26.61 10:09 52  53.6       1        F 50-54   
48    151 M. Plummer             F      Twin Lake      MI    US      31:36.62 31:36.62 10:12 12  52.0       5        F 11-14   
49    140 Jessica Plummer        F      Twin Lake      MI    US      31:46.56 31:46.56 10:15 41  47.9       4        F 40-44   
50    916 Jenny Zaverl           F      Mears          MI    US      32:00.15 32:00.15 10:19 29  46.0       2        F 25-29   
51    310 Carol Jones            F      Fremont        MI    US      32:06.37 32:06.37 10:21 59  56.9       1        F 55-59   
52    325 Barry Kemmis           M      Belding        MI    US      32:37.96 32:37.96 10:32 52  45.8       4        M 50-54   
53    186 Tabatha Bowen          F      Fremont        MI    US      33:04.55 33:04.55 10:40 29  44.5       3        F 25-29   
54    323 Matt Britton           M      Rothbury       MI    US      33:13.27 33:13.27 10:43 72  53.8       1        M 70-99   
55    938 Dena Kingsbury         F      Fremont        MI    US      33:15.91 33:15.91 10:44 55  52.4       2        F 55-59   
56    807 Amy! Shinabarger       F      Stanton        MI    US      34:09.74 34:09.74 11:01 45  45.9       3        F 45-49   
57    911 Shirita Williams       F      Muskegon       MI    US      34:37.22 34:37.22 11:10 49  47.1       4        F 45-49   
58    905 Doug Duflo             M      Newaygo        MI    US      35:01.73 35:01.73 11:18 65  47.4       1        M 65-69   
59    328 Faith Fishman          F      Fremont        MI    US      35:11.89 35:11.89 11:21 62  53.9       3        F 60-64   
60    482 Anonymous Participant  F      Holton         MI    US      35:26.73 35:26.73 11:26 33  41.7       4        F 30-34   
61    182 tabatha dubie          F      Grant          MI    US      35:29.30 35:29.30 11:27 32  41.6       5        F 30-34   
62    301 Jeffrey Grey           M      White Cloud    MI    US      36:05.63 36:05.63 11:39 35  36.7       4        M 35-39   
63    300 Suzanne Johnston       F      Fremont        MI    US      36:05.85 36:05.85 11:39 30  40.8       6        F 30-34   
64    152 Shannon Wallis         F      Muskegon       MI    US      36:34.42 36:34.42 11:48 48  44.1       5        F 45-49   
65    92  Jennifer Hernandez     F      Muskegon       MI    US      38:34.54 38:34.54 12:27 36  38.5       2        F 35-39   
66    304 Tim Maycroft SR        M      Ravenna        MI    US      39:11.07 39:11.07 12:38 59  40.3       4        M 55-59   
67    802 Joshua Randall         M      Ionia          MI    US      40:06.64 40:06.64 12:56 39  33.9       5        M 35-39   
68    331 Carole Vanagtmael      F      Fremont        MI    US      40:24.17 40:24.17 13:02 70  52.2       1        F 70-99   
69    315 John Machuta           M      Fremont        MI    US      40:24.64 40:24.64 13:02 62  40.1       2        M 60-64   
70    307 Claudia Hallberg       F      Newaygo        MI    US      42:32.13 42:32.13 13:43 41  35.8       5        F 40-44   
71    919 Roberta Wilkinson      F      bitely         MI    US      43:08.37 43:08.37 13:55 52  39.1       2        F 50-54   
72    901 R. Walker              M      Fremont        MI    US      43:34.70 43:34.70 14:03 6   45.1       1        M 1-10    
73    902 Kelly Klawikowski      F      Ravenna        MI    US      43:35.14 43:35.14 14:04 57  40.9       3        F 55-59   
74    305 Jason Walker           M      Fremont        MI    US      43:35.17 43:35.17 14:04 39  31.2       6        M 35-39   
75    929 Ed Zimmerman           M      Grand Haven    MI    US      45:18.25 45:18.25 14:37 68  37.7       2        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Samuel Darling 907 40  1       M      Muskegon MI US 17:18.01 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Abby VanderKooi 904 13  2       F      Fremont MI US 17:20.23 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Ryan Art 655 40  20      M      Muskegon MI US 24:35.19 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Lisa Orcutt 318 45  26      F      Fremont MI US 25:54.99 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code