Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ============================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     551 Colton Best                  M      Fremont        MI    US      17:12.37   17:12.37   5:33  16  76.9       1        M Overall 
2     874 Abby Vanderkooi              F      Fremont        MI    US      17:38.66   17:38.66   5:42  14  89.1       1        F Overall 
3     657 Conor Somers                 M      Fremont                      18:16.39   18:16.39   5:54  15  73.5       1        M 15-19   
4     861 Nathan Johnson               M      Fremont        MI    US      19:55.57   19:55.57   6:26  16  66.4       2        M 15-19   
5     864 Nicole Zerfas                F      Fremont        MI            20:08.28   20:08.28   6:30  22  73.0       1        F 20-24   
6     833 Grant Swinger                M      Fremont        MI            20:17.55   20:17.55   6:33  35  65.1       1        M 35-39   
7     946 Ben Paige                    M      Fremont        MI    US      20:20.80   20:20.80   6:34  15  66.0       3        M 15-19   
8     165 Missy Williams               F      Fremont        MI    US      20:21.52   20:21.52   6:34  35  72.8       1        F 35-39   
9     299 Justin Patten                M      Fremont        MI    US      21:55.05   21:55.05   7:04  39  61.9       2        M 35-39   
10    832 Matthew Jones                M      Muskegon       MI            21:58.59   21:58.59   7:05  18  59.0       4        M 15-19   
11    947 Jackson Fair                 M      Fremont        MI    US      22:09.73   22:09.73   7:09  15  60.6       5        M 15-19   
12    847 Leah Converse                F      Fremont        MI    US      22:44.52   22:44.52   7:20  15  68.0       1        F 15-19   
13    870 Kendra Fowler                F      Grant          MI    US      22:46.30   22:46.30   7:21  18  64.9       2        F 15-19   
14    339 Ty Manchip                   M      Fremont        MI    US      23:05.90   23:05.90   7:27  38  58.3       3        M 35-39   
15    676 Nick Wilkinson               M      Bitely         MI    US      23:19.17   23:19.17   7:31  27  55.5       1        M 25-29   
16    570 Katie Nicholas               F      Fremont        MI    US      23:23.69   23:23.69   7:33  17  63.9       3        F 15-19   
17    282 Erin Norton                  F      Fremont        MI    US      23:24.37   23:24.37   7:33  15  66.0       4        F 15-19   
18    797 Katie Harrington             F      Sparta         MI            23:33.70   23:33.70   7:36  27  62.4       1        F 25-29   
19    278 Emily Sexton                 F      Grand Haven    MI    US      24:26.22   24:26.22   7:53  22  60.2       2        F 20-24   
20    350 Katey Haan                   F      Grant          MI    US      24:27.75   24:27.75   7:53  14  64.2       1        F 11-14   
21    781 Jill Evers                   F      Kent City      MI            24:35.23   24:35.23   7:56  52  68.6       1        F Masters 
22    865 Parker Lammers               M      Fremont        MI    US      24:42.92   24:42.92   7:58  15  54.3       6        M 15-19   
23    853 Ryan Art                     M      Muskegon       MI    US      24:44.89   24:44.89   7:59  41  55.5       1        M Masters 
24    863 Jack Mueller                 M      Muskegon       MI    US      25:31.30   25:31.30   8:14  55  59.9       1        M 55-59   
25    716 Laurel Dawson                F      North Muskegon MI            25:46.85   25:46.85   8:19  63  74.7       1        F 60-64   
26    293 Anna BRUMMEL                 F      Newaygo        MI    US      27:00.10   27:00.10   8:43  15  57.2       5        F 15-19   
27    291 Casey Deater                 F      Newaygo        MI    US      27:00.25   27:00.25   8:43  17  55.4       6        F 15-19   
28    290 Cassie Westgate              F      Newaygo        MI    US      27:44.30   27:44.30   8:57  32  53.1       1        F 30-34   
29    617 Sharra Cook                  F      Hesperia       MI    US      27:47.06   27:47.06   8:58  49  58.7       1        F 45-49   
30    292 Bret Brummel                 M      Newaygo        MI    US      27:59.28   27:59.28   9:02  48  51.7       1        M 45-49   
31    285 Kassandre Fialek             F      Fremont        MI    US      27:59.80   27:59.80   9:02  15  55.2       7        F 15-19   
32    756 Dewey Ackerman               M      Fremont        MI    US      28:24.67   28:24.67   9:10  49  51.3       2        M 45-49   
33    675 Laura Wilkinson              F      Bitely         MI    US      28:27.52   28:27.52   9:11  49  57.4       2        F 45-49   
34    959 Jay Diehl                    M      Fremont        MI    US      28:41.69   28:41.69   9:15  37  46.6       4        M 35-39   
35    732 Lisa Orcutt                  F      Fremont        MI            28:50.09   28:50.09   9:18  46  54.9       3        F 45-49   
36    961 Kathy Machuta                F      Fremont        MI    US      29:10.21   29:10.21   9:25  62  65.1       2        F 60-64   
37    340 Michael VandenBerg           M      Fremont        MI    US      29:14.97   29:14.97   9:26  35  45.2       5        M 35-39   
38    280 Abigail Salazar              F      Newaygo        MI    US      30:02.32   30:02.32   9:41  25  49.0       2        F 25-29   
39    711 E. Moon                      M      Grand Haven    MI    US      31:11.70   31:11.70   10:04 9   52.0       1        M 1-10    
40    849 Rob Norris                   M      Bailey         MI    US      32:11.20   32:11.20   10:23 76  59.1       1        M 70-99   
41    289 Courtney Dolan               F      Howard City    MI    US      32:16.59   32:16.59   10:25 37  46.2       2        F 35-39   
42    296 Sarah Robar                  F      Fremont        MI    US      32:19.13   32:19.13   10:26 39  46.5       3        F 35-39   
43    341 Katherine Kozma              F      Hesperia       MI    US      32:38.01   32:38.01   10:32 30  45.1       2        F 30-34   
44    342 Kevin Kozma                  M      Fremont        MI    US      32:38.27   32:38.27   10:32 65  50.9       1        M 65-69   
45    649 Brett Wismar                 M      Newaygo        MI    US      32:50.95   32:50.95   10:36 13  42.7       1        M 11-14   
46    295 Erin Westgate                F      Newaygo        MI    US      32:59.70   32:59.70   10:39 37  45.2       4        F 35-39   
47    701 Mary Moon                    F      Grand Haven    MI    US      33:03.73   33:03.73   10:40 38  45.3       5        F 35-39   
48    51  Tracey Crowley               F      Fremont        MI    US      33:06.27   33:06.27   10:41 49  49.3       6        M 35-39   
49    867 Dominique Waltz              F      Twin Lake      MI    US      33:13.20   33:13.20   10:43 23  44.3       3        F 20-24   
50    830 Traci Jones                  F      Muskegon       MI            33:13.67   33:13.67   10:43 44  46.8       1        F 40-44   
51    336 Jason Walker                 M      Fremont        MI    US      33:19.39   33:19.39   10:45 40  41.0       1        M 40-44   
52    964 R. Walker                    M      Fremont        MI    US      33:24.26   33:24.26   10:47 7   54.5       2        M 1-10    
53    12  Lynelle Roberts              F      Lansing        MI    US      33:33.95   33:33.95   10:50 25  43.8       3        F 25-29   
54    297 Suzanne Johnston             F      Fremont        MI    US      34:03.76   34:03.76   10:59 31  43.2       3        F 30-34   
55    298 Jeff Grey                    M      White Cloud    MI    US      34:04.04   34:04.04   10:59 36  39.0       7        M 35-39   
56    962 Traci Knash                  F      Twin Lake      MI    US      34:17.80   34:17.80   11:04 43  45.0       2        F 40-44   
57    335 marialuci frangipani almeida F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      34:30.41   34:30.41   11:08 54  50.0       1        F 50-54   
58    650 REBECCA ROBECK               F      Grant          MI    US      34:43.00   34:43.00   11:12 38  43.1       6        F 35-39   
59    782 Matt Britton                 M      Rothbury       MI            35:53.70   35:53.70   11:35 73  50.5       2        M 70-99   
60    343 Faith Fishman                F      Fremont        MI    US      35:55.38   35:55.38   11:35 63  53.6       3        F 60-64   
61    294 John Machuta                 M      Fremont        MI    US      36:13.64   36:13.64   11:41 63  45.0       1        M 60-64   
62    283 DeeAnn Norton                F      Fremont        MI    US      36:14.68   36:14.68   11:42 47  44.1       4        F 45-49   
63    755 Linda Ackerman               F      Fremont        MI            37:22.94   37:22.94   12:04 52  45.1       2        F 50-54   
64    543 Sigrid Owen                  F      Twin Lake      MI    US      37:24.56   37:24.56   12:04 53  45.6       3        F 50-54   
65    277 James Sexton                 M      Grand Haven    MI    US      37:30.63   37:30.63   12:06 48  38.6       3        M 45-49   
66    848 Shirita Williams             F      Muskegon       MI    US      37:32.66   37:32.66   12:07 50  43.9       4        F 50-54   
67    11  Hannah Greiner               F      Twin Lake      MI    US      39:24.73   39:24.73   12:43 24  37.3       4        F 20-24   
68    281 Whitney Stratton             F      Muskegon       MI    US      41:11.54   41:11.54   13:17 29  35.7       4        F 25-29   
69    347 C. TerHaar                   M      Muskegon       MI    US      41:46.22   41:46.22   13:28 9   38.9       3        M 1-10    
70    346 Kristin Waggoner             F      Muskegon       MI    US      41:57.36   41:57.36   13:32 34  35.2       4        F 30-34   
71    645 Claudia Hallberg             F      Newaygo        MI    US      42:26.06   42:26.06   13:41 42  36.1       3        F 40-44   
72    648 Jaci Wismar                  F      Newaygo        MI    US      42:41.32   42:41.32   13:46 45  36.7       5        F 45-49   
73    287 Ann Haaksma                  F      Spring Lake    MI    US      43:56.99   43:56.99   14:11 41  34.6       4        F 40-44   
74    288 D. Haaksma                   M      Spring Lake    MI    US      43:57.04   43:57.04   14:11 11  33.9       2        M 11-14   
75    873 Ed Zimmerman                 M      Grand Haven    MI    US      45:07.99   45:07.99   14:34 69  38.2       2        M 65-69   
76    279 Kathleen Sexton              F      Grand Haven    MI    US      46:25.90   46:25.90   14:59 53  36.7       5        F 50-54   
77    276 Kari Macqueen                F      Holland        MI    US      46:27.42   46:27.42   14:59 29  31.7       5        F 25-29   
78    866 Joshua Carlson               M      Holton         MI    US      48:29.41   48:29.41   15:39 23  26.7       1        M 20-24   
79    845 Mary Dickinson               F      Fremont        MI    US      56:26.58   56:26.58   18:12 60  32.8       4        F 60-64   
80    963 Jennifer Folkema             F      Fremont        MI    US      1:04:11.67 1:04:11.67 20:42 36  23.1       7        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Colton Best 551 16  1       M      Fremont MI US 17:12.37 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Abby Vanderkooi 874 14  2       F      Fremont MI US 17:38.66 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Ryan Art 853 41  23      M      Muskegon MI US 24:44.89 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jill Evers 781 52  21      F      Kent City MI  24:35.23 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code