Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     854 Samuel Darling    M      Muskegon      MI    US      36:13.73   36:13.73   5:51  41  76.9       1        M Overall 
2     956 Scott Evans       M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      37:54.94   37:54.94   6:07  35  71.0       1        M 35-39   
3     829 Matt Jones        M      Muskegon      MI            38:23.41   38:23.41   6:12  45  74.9       1        M Masters 
4     965 Shaun Dennany     M      Muskegon      MI    US      38:51.12   38:51.12   6:16  33  68.8       1        M 30-34   
5     733 Benji Walker      M      Fremont       MI            39:53.80   39:53.80   6:26  44  71.5       1        M 40-44   
6     875 Jim Lanciaux      M      Fremont       MI    US      41:37.35   41:37.35   6:43  56  75.8       1        M 55-59   
7     869 Hannah Hamilton   F      Fremont       MI    US      47:06.61   47:06.61   7:36  17  65.8       1        F Overall 
8     966 Allison DeHanna   F      Fremont       MI    US      47:32.43   47:32.43   7:40  29  63.7       1        F 25-29   
9     349 Nicole Eves       F      Cedar Springs MI    US      48:18.43   48:18.43   7:47  32  62.7       1        F 30-34   
10    780 Kaytlynne Kerwin  F      Kent City     MI            49:01.69   49:01.69   7:54  25  61.7       2        F 25-29   
11    856 Christopher Goron M      Delton        MI    US      49:12.65   49:12.65   7:56  50  60.9       1        M 50-54   
12    852 Heather Art       F      Muskegon      MI    US      49:55.75   49:55.75   8:03  40  62.4       1        F Masters 
13    25  Larry Smalligan   M      Fremont       MI    US      50:06.63   50:06.63   8:05  61  65.9       1        M 60-64   
14    274 Greg Gould        M      Muskegon      MI    US      50:28.69   50:28.69   8:08  49  58.9       1        M 45-49   
15    52  Tracey Crowley    F      Fremont       MI    US      53:06.08   53:06.08   8:34  49  63.6       1        F 45-49   
16    786 Lindsay Hager     M      Fremont       MI    US      53:06.19   53:06.19   8:34  53  57.9       2        M 50-54   
17    286 Joyce Van Dinther F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:41.98   55:41.98   8:59  51  62.1       1        F 50-54   
18    451 Todd Bailey       M      Argos         IN    US      57:47.49   57:47.49   9:19  50  51.9       3        M 50-54   
19    195 Tim Lutz          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:23.64   58:23.64   9:25  43  48.5       2        M 40-44   
20    688 Jodi Bunce        F      Fremont       MI    US      1:00:32.41 1:00:32.41 9:46  55  60.0       1        F 55-59   
21    795 Tracy Zylstra     F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:00:38.80 1:00:38.80 9:47  43  52.5       1        F 40-44   
22    273 Ben McKinney      M      Kent          OH    US      1:00:45.10 1:00:45.10 9:48  42  46.2       3        M 40-44   
23    871 Chuck Dickinson   M      Fremont       MI    US      1:00:48.77 1:00:48.77 9:49  59  53.3       2        M 55-59   
24    348 Leigh Higgins     F      Grant         MI    US      1:00:49.69 1:00:49.69 9:49  44  52.7       2        F 40-44   
25    275 Mark Mayo         M      Twin Lake     MI    US      1:01:27.13 1:01:27.13 9:55  33  43.5       2        M 30-34   
26    757 Patrick Conklin   M      Fremont       MI            1:01:35.34 1:01:35.34 9:56  63  54.6       2        M 60-64   
27    689 sarah mcgrath     F      Casnoviaia    MI    US      1:03:53.69 1:03:53.69 10:18 40  48.8       3        F 40-44   
28    862 Becki Mueller     F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:05:31.84 1:05:31.84 10:34 55  55.5       2        F 55-59   
29    850 Kim Plummer       F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:05:46.76 1:05:46.76 10:37 61  59.8       1        F 60-64   
30    787 Cassie Baushke    F      Ravenna       MI    US      1:10:44.00 1:10:44.00 11:25 46  46.2       2        F 45-49   
31    791 Shannon Wallis    F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:10:44.77 1:10:44.77 11:25 49  47.8       3        F 45-49   
32    840 Nancy Darga       F      Spring Lake   MI    US      1:13:18.89 1:13:18.89 11:49 58  51.5       3        F 55-59   
33    855 Stacey Darling    F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:14:03.38 1:14:03.38 11:57 40  42.1       4        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Samuel Darling 854 41  1       M      Muskegon MI US 36:13.73 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Hannah Hamilton 869 17  7       F      Fremont MI US 47:06.61 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Matt Jones 829 45  3       M      Muskegon MI  38:23.41 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Heather Art 852 40  12      F      Muskegon MI US 49:55.75 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code