Frostbite 5k and 10k

Sat January 26, 2019 Fremont, MI US 49412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     581 Joel DeHaan             M      Fremont      MI    US      36:15.29   36:15.29   5:51  31  73.6       1        M Overall 
2     570 Matt Jones              M      Muskegon     MI    US      36:34.84   36:34.84   5:54  43  77.4       1        M Masters 
3     618 Josh Alderink           M      Twin Lake    MI    US      37:24.21   37:24.21   6:02  29  71.3       1        M 25-29   
4     623 Jim Lanciaux            M      Fremont      MI    US      38:32.27   38:32.27   6:13  54  80.5       1        M 50-54   
5     566 Benji Walker            M      Fremont      MI    US      38:51.46   38:51.46   6:16  42  72.3       1        M 40-44   
6     575 Tyler Green             M      Fremont      MI    US      39:35.81   39:35.81   6:23  22  67.3       1        M 20-24   
7     621 Pedro Pantaleon         M      Muskegon     MI    US      40:45.01   40:45.01   6:34  48  72.4       1        M 45-49   
8     627 Roger Yob               M      Clare        MI    US      45:34.96   45:34.96   7:21  49  65.2       2        M 45-49   
9     596 Jack Mueller            M      Muskegon     MI    US      45:50.13   45:50.13   7:24  53  67.1       2        M 50-54   
10    600 Ryan Wasson             M      Grand Haven  MI    US      47:14.69   47:14.69   7:37  37  57.4       1        M 35-39   
11    602 Colin Eden              M      Twin Lake    MI    US      47:33.17   47:33.17   7:40  47  61.5       3        M 45-49   
12    617 Allison Warsinske       F      Fremont      MI    US      47:40.73   47:40.73   7:41  27  63.5       1        F Overall 
13    530 Magee Shreeve           F      Grand Rapids MI    US      48:20.79   48:20.79   7:48  27  62.6       1        F 25-29   
14    559 Don Correll             M      Muskegon     MI    US      48:30.57   48:30.57   7:49  67  72.1       1        M 65-69   
15    604 Liz Powers              F      Fremont      MI    US      49:09.53   49:09.53   7:56  38  62.7       1        F 35-39   
16    576 Zach Lienau             M      Fremont      MI    US      49:35.74   49:35.74   8:00  33  53.9       1        M 30-34   
17    544 Julie Kraley            F      Fremont      MI    US      49:45.67   49:45.67   8:02  51  69.5       1        F Masters 
18    597 Mike Hennessey          M      Delton       MI    US      49:47.16   49:47.16   8:02  53  61.8       3        M 50-54   
19    603 Karyn McCollum          F      Grand Haven  MI    US      50:27.32   50:27.32   8:08  34  60.2       1        F 30-34   
20    533 Andy Struble            M      Spring Lake  MI    US      50:40.79   50:40.79   8:10  23  52.6       2        M 20-24   
21    516 Jeff Church             M      Muskegon     MI    US      50:48.38   50:48.38   8:12  34  52.8       2        M 30-34   
22    582 Christopher Goron       M      Portland     MI    US      50:53.90   50:53.90   8:13  48  57.9       4        M 45-49   
23    610 Bradley Irey            M      Whitehall    MI    US      51:34.43   51:34.43   8:19  54  60.1       4        M 50-54   
24    519 Lance Willson           M      White Cloud  MI    US      51:58.50   51:58.50   8:23  24  51.3       3        M 20-24   
25    550 Curtis Franks           M      Grant        MI    US      52:00.48   52:00.48   8:23  31  51.3       3        M 30-34   
26    601 Melissa Blackmer        F      Muskegon     MI    US      53:53.07   53:53.07   8:41  34  56.4       2        F 30-34   
27    515 Nichole Krucinski       F      White Cloud  MI    US      54:53.12   54:53.12   8:51  28  55.1       2        F 25-29   
28    535 Patrick Conklin         M      Fremont      MI    US      55:29.14   55:29.14   8:57  61  59.5       1        M 60-64   
29    529 Jodi Bunce              F      Fremont      MI    US      56:58.99   56:58.99   9:11  53  62.2       1        F 50-54   
30    577 Tracey Crowley          F      Fremont      MI    US      57:20.95   57:20.95   9:15  47  57.6       1        F 45-49   
31    588 Chuck Dickenson         M      Fremont      MI    US      57:21.41   57:21.41   9:15  57  55.5       1        M 55-59   
32    507 Stephanie Price         F      Fremont      MI    US      58:50.53   58:50.53   9:29  32  51.5       3        F 30-34   
33    608 Shon Cook               F      Whitehall    MI    US      59:03.51   59:03.51   9:32  48  56.6       2        F 45-49   
34    611 Kathlyn Hector          F      Whitehall    MI    US      59:03.93   59:03.93   9:32  47  55.9       3        F 45-49   
35    624 Addie Spolyar           F      Byron Center MI    US      1:00:43.14 1:00:43.14 9:48  23  49.8       1        F 20-24   
36    538 Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      Grand Haven  MI    US      1:02:02.63 1:02:02.63 10:00 42  50.9       1        F 40-44   
37    521 Dan Holt                M      Grand Haven  MI    US      1:02:18.15 1:02:18.15 10:03 46  46.5       5        M 45-49   
38    526 Shawn Church            F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:02:23.76 1:02:23.76 10:04 40  49.9       2        F 40-44   
39    583 Kim Plummer             F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:02:36.19 1:02:36.19 10:06 59  61.1       1        F 55-59   
40    614 Doreen Dusendana        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:03:04.03 1:03:04.03 10:10 31  48.0       4        F 30-34   
41    595 Becki Mueller           F      Muskegon     MI    US      1:03:49.21 1:03:49.21 10:18 53  55.5       2        F 50-54   
42    594 Nancy Darga             M      Spring Lake  MI    US      1:08:47.03 1:08:47.03 11:06 56  45.9       2        M 55-59   
43    527 Robert W. Stocker II    M      East Lansing MI    US      1:24:47.08 1:24:47.08 13:40 73  44.2       1        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Joel DeHaan 581 31  1       M      Fremont MI US 36:15.29 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Allison Warsinske 617 27  12      F      Fremont MI US 47:40.73 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Matt Jones 570 43  2       M      Muskegon MI US 36:34.84 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Julie Kraley 544 51  17      F      Fremont MI US 49:45.67 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fremontxc.com/index.php?id=517&The-Frostbite---5k-and-10k.

Embed Code