To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City         State Finish  Finish Age Division Division 
                                                           Pace       Place             
===== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ====== === ======== ======== 
1     Chuck Blinn        M      Crestwood    KY    42:18   6:49   55                    
2     John Rajca         M      Muncie       IN    46:02   7:26   59                    
3     Cory McClain       M      Troy         OH    48:26   7:49   27                    
4     Dwight Wiltheiss   M      Piqua        OH    51:13   8:16   34  1        M 30-39  
5     Beth Monnin        F      Troy         OH    54:56   8:52   46                    
6     Corrine Farrell    F      Dayton       OH    55:44   8:59   34                    
7     Rachel Stevenson   F      Cedarville   OH    56:22   9:05   30                    
8     Mark Hemmig        M      Dayton       OH    56:43   9:09   50  1        M 50-59  
9     Melissa Bemrose    F      Xenia        OH    58:07   9:22   38  1        F 30-39  
10    Ken Driver         M      Sidney       OH    59:01   9:31   75  1        M 70-99  
11    Thalia Wynne       F      Dayton       OH    59:09   9:32   25  1        F 20-29  
12    Laurie Powell      F      Dayton       OH    59:09   9:32   46  1        F 40-49  
13    MAOSHENG WANG      M      Dayton       OH    1:02:42 10:07  31  2        M 30-39  
14    Henry Jiang        M      Dayton       OH    1:03:39 10:16  32  3        M 30-39  
15    Misti Garcia       F      Dayton       OH    1:04:44 10:27  39  2        F 30-39  
16    Vivian Hsiao       F      Dayton       OH    1:04:47 10:27  42  2        F 40-49  
17    Ron Griffiths      M      Greenville   OH    1:04:57 10:29  70  2        M 70-99  
18    Stuart Detter      M      Piqua        OH    1:06:09 10:40  44  1        M 40-49  
19    Keith Robinson     M      Springfield  OH    1:06:37 10:45  31  4        M 30-39  
20    Angela Fogt        F      Piqua        OH    1:06:38 10:45  41  3        F 40-49  
21    Zhiqiang Shen      M      Dayton       OH    1:07:56 10:57  30  5        M 30-39  
22    LONGHUI XIONG      M      Dayton       OH    1:08:24 11:02  27  1        M 20-29  
23    YANTING LIAO       F      Dayton       OH    1:08:25 11:02  26  2        F 20-29  
24    Ron Argabright     M      Sidney       OH    1:08:47 11:06  75  3        M 70-99  
25    Gina Wiltheiss     F      Piqua        OH    1:12:35 11:42  35  3        F 30-39  
26    Cynthia Voth       F      Goshen       IN    1:12:35 11:42  36  4        F 30-39  
27    Anthony Smith      M      Piqua        OH    1:12:46 11:44  30  6        M 30-39  
28    CHANGYONG WANG     M      Dayton       OH    1:13:50 11:54  41  2        M 40-49  
29    SHUWEI YAN         M      Dayton       OH    1:14:14 11:58  28  2        M 20-29  
30    BRENDA HAMBERG     F      Maria Stein  OH    1:14:18 11:59  34  5        F 30-39  
31    Dave Hamberg       M      Maria Stein  OH    1:14:18 11:59  34  7        M 30-39  
32    Fei Wang           M      Dayton       OH    1:14:20 11:59  30  8        M 30-39  
33    David Bathgate     M      Dayton       OH    1:18:31 12:40  48  3        M 40-49  
34    Danette Taulbee    F      Franklin     OH    1:18:40 12:41  55  1        F 50-59  
35    Joanne Detter      F      Piqua        OH    1:20:37 13:00  46  4        F 40-49  
36    Anita Christmas    F      New Carlisle OH    1:23:53 13:32  63  1        F 60-69  
37    Kelli Rempe        F      Wapakoneta   OH    1:25:35 13:48  37  6        F 30-39  
38    Starli Bartlett    F      Celina       OH    1:27:59 14:12  39  7        F 30-39  
39    Devin Konopka      M      Dayton       OH    1:37:40 15:45  23  3        M 20-29  
40    David Taulbee      M      Franklin     OH    1:45:13 16:58  60  1        M 60-69  
41    Loretta Van Norman F      Beavercreek  OH    1:47:27 17:20  59  2        F 50-59  
42    April Moore        F      Dayton       OH    1:47:50 17:24  28  3        F 20-29  
43    Matthew Brown      M      Dayton       OH    1:48:08 17:26  23  4        M 20-29  
44    Tammie Hoover      F      Troy         OH    1:54:13 18:25  60  2        F 60-69  
45    Tracy Isner        F      Troy         OH    1:54:14 18:25  48  5        F 40-49  
46    Roger Kramer       M      Urbana       OH    1:55:00 18:33  53  2        M 50-59  


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     LONGHUI XIONG 292 27  22      M      Dayton OH US      
2     SHUWEI YAN    293 28  29      M      Dayton OH US      
3     Devin Konopka 144 23  39      M      Dayton OH US      


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Dwight Wiltheiss 285 34  4       M      Piqua OH US       
2     MAOSHENG WANG    266 31  13      M      Dayton OH US      
3     Henry Jiang      134 32  14      M      Dayton OH US      


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Stuart Detter  59  44  18      M      Piqua OH US       
2     CHANGYONG WANG 264 41  28      M      Dayton OH US      
3     David Bathgate 22  48  33      M      Dayton OH US      


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Mark Hemmig  112 50  8       M      Dayton OH US      
2     Roger Kramer 147 53  46      M      Urbana OH US      


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     David Taulbee 244 60  40      M      Franklin OH US      


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Ken Driver     63  75  10      M      Sidney OH US          
2     Ron Griffiths  360 70  17      M      Greenville OH US      
3     Ron Argabright 368 75  24      M      Sidney OH US          


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Thalia Wynne 291 25  11      F      Dayton OH US      
2     YANTING LIAO 154 26  23      F      Dayton OH US      
3     April Moore  171 28  42      F      Dayton OH US      


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Melissa Bemrose 26  38  9       F      Xenia OH US       
2     Misti Garcia    89  39  15      F      Dayton OH US      
3     Gina Wiltheiss  286 35  25      F      Piqua OH US       


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Laurie Powell 192 46  12      F      Dayton OH US      
2     Vivian Hsiao  123 42  16      F      Dayton OH US      
3     Angela Fogt   78  41  20      F      Piqua OH US       


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Danette Taulbee    243 55  34      F      Franklin OH US         
2     Loretta Van Norman 256 59  41      F      Beavercreek OH US      


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ==== 
1     Anita Christmas 47  63  36      F      New Carlisle OH US      
2     Tammie Hoover   120 60  44      F      Troy OH US              

Embed Code