To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City                   State 2.4m split 2.4m split Finish  Finish Age Division Division 
                                                                          Pace               Pace       Place             
===== ==================== ====== ====================== ===== ========== ========== ======= ====== === ======== ======== 
1     Blake Guillozet      M      Troy                   OH    14:18      5:58       1:22:18 6:17   22  1        M Open   
2     Michael Stephenson   M      Dayton                 OH    15:05      6:17       1:29:25 6:50   19  2        M Open   
3     Mark Feighery        M      Dayton                 OH    16:15      6:46       1:31:17 6:58   60  3        M Open   
4     Tony Homan           M      Coldwater              OH    16:06      6:43       1:33:25 7:08   41  1        M 40-49  
5     David Higgins        M      Fairfield              OH    16:02      6:41       1:33:30 7:08   19  1        M 18-19  
6     Joel Jansen          M      Powell                 OH    16:07      6:43       1:36:01 7:20   42  2        M 40-49  
7     Derek Bemrose        M      Hilliard               OH    16:56      7:03       1:39:14 7:34   40  3        M 40-49  
8     Dan Homan            M      Greenville             OH    17:43      7:23       1:40:52 7:42   56  1        M 50-59  
9     Arturo Garcia        M      Vandalia               OH    17:07      7:08       1:41:26 7:45   41  4        M 40-49  
10    Kathryn Williams     F      Hilliard               OH    16:52      7:02       1:42:53 7:51   35  1        F Open   
11    Luke Voth            M      Goshen                 IN    18:03      7:31       1:43:56 7:56   35  1        M 30-39  
12    Douglas Picard       M      Dayton                 OH    17:40      7:22       1:44:36 7:59   38  2        M 30-39  
13    Kristen Huener       F      Dublin                 OH    18:26      7:41       1:44:53 8:00   40  2        F Open   
14    Bekah Shininger      F      Tipp City              OH    18:18      7:38       1:47:29 8:12   19  3        F Open   
15    Kathryn Poth         F      Beavercreek            OH    18:02      7:31       1:48:45 8:18   19  1        F 18-19  
16    Sarah Jane Magoteaux F      Piqua                  OH    19:12      8:00       1:49:09 8:20   36  1        F 30-39  
17    Crystal Barton       F      Greenville             OH    18:34      7:44       1:50:25 8:26   42  1        F 40-49  
18    Chelsie Riber        F      Hilliard               OH    19:06      7:57       1:51:16 8:30   29  1        F 20-29  
19    Jordan Sam           M      Dayton                 OH    18:06      7:33       1:51:35 8:31   18  2        M 18-19  
20    Ed Supplee           M      Cedarville             OH    20:15      8:26       1:52:07 8:34   54  2        M 50-59  
21    Jeanne Homan         F      Greenville             OH    19:20      8:03       1:54:30 8:44   51  1        F 50-59  
22    Michael Hefner       M      Christiansburg         OH    20:18      8:27       1:54:36 8:45   56  3        M 50-59  
23    Mike Van Patten      M      Litchfield             MI    21:21      8:54       1:54:36 8:45   37  3        M 30-39  
24    Greg Watson          M      Troy                   OH    20:18      8:28       1:55:03 8:47   50  4        M 50-59  
25    Tawney Hefner        F      Piqua                  OH    20:18      8:27       1:55:05 8:47   22  2        F 20-29  
26    Zach Rainwater       M      Dayton                 OH    18:51      7:51       1:55:18 8:48   26  1        M 20-29  
27    Ashtyn Hoover        F      Toledo                 OH    19:01      7:55       1:56:39 8:54   29  3        F 20-29  
28    Jerry Acklin         M      West Plains            MO    20:12      8:25       1:57:51 9:00   50  5        M 50-59  
29    David Philebaum      M      Portland               IN    19:49      8:15       1:57:53 9:00   46  5        M 40-49  
30    Nisha Panday         F      Troy                   OH    21:26      8:56       1:58:27 9:02   40  2        F 40-49  
31    Elizabeth Chowning   F      West Plains            MO                          1:58:56 9:05   31  2        F 30-39  
32    Jake Barna           M      Indianapolis           IN    21:18      8:52       1:59:26 9:07   34  4        M 30-39  
33    Adam Romer           M      Troy                   OH    21:18      8:53       2:00:08 9:10   36  5        M 30-39  
34    Benjamin Musselman   M      Xenia                  OH    20:40      8:37       2:00:11 9:10   27  2        M 20-29  
35    Mindy Agne           F      Versailles             OH    21:49      9:05       2:00:42 9:13   26  4        F 20-29  
36    Scott Siatkosky      M      Lima                   OH    21:12      8:50       2:01:23 9:16   49  6        M 40-49  
37    Zach Ferryman        M      Saint Paris            OH    21:57      9:09       2:01:58 9:19   31  6        M 30-39  
38    Stephen Beyke        M      Saint Marys            OH    22:54      9:32       2:02:02 9:19   51  6        M 50-59  
39    Chris Jemo           M      Dayton                 OH    19:22      8:04       2:02:09 9:19   45  7        M 40-49  
40    wuqiang zheng        F      Dayton                 OH    21:12      8:50       2:02:27 9:21   26  5        F 20-29  
41    Peter Williams       M      Dayton                 OH    20:27      8:31       2:03:08 9:24   25  3        M 20-29  
42    Frank White          M      Anna                   OH    22:02      9:11       2:04:09 9:29   50  7        M 50-59  
43    Jamie Hylton         F      West Milton            OH    22:12      9:15       2:05:09 9:33   38  3        F 30-39  
44    Michal Andras        M      Enon                   OH    20:53      8:42       2:05:32 9:35   38  7        M 30-39  
45    Jason Risser         M      Dublin                 OH    22:57      9:34       2:06:07 9:38   45  8        M 40-49  
46    Tracey Mengerink     F      Lima                   OH    21:44      9:03       2:07:05 9:42   48  3        F 40-49  
47    Amit Kumar           M      Miamisburg             OH    20:33      8:34       2:07:26 9:44   35  8        M 30-39  
48    ALEXANDER OSBORNE    M      ARCANUM                OH    18:55      7:53       2:07:39 9:45   34  9        M 30-39  
49    Carrie Leigh         F      Austin                 TX    22:11      9:14       2:07:59 9:46   36  4        F 30-39  
50    Harrell Van Norman   M      Dayton                 OH    21:06      8:48       2:08:07 9:47   58  8        M 50-59  
51    Tonya Garcia         F      Piqua                  OH                          2:08:12 9:47   41  4        F 40-49  
52    Desiree Vance        F      Troy                   OH    20:24      8:30       2:08:15 9:47   30  5        F 30-39  
53    Kristin Steffel      F      Troy                   OH    21:47      9:05       2:08:45 9:50   30  6        F 30-39  
54    Randy Bashore        M      Greenville             OH    20:13      8:25       2:09:57 9:55   68  1        M 60-69  
55    MAGGIE GARZA         F      Piqua                  OH                          2:10:58 10:00  56  2        F 50-59  
56    Kristin Rajca        F      Muncie                 IN    22:08      9:13       2:11:09 10:01  61  1        F 60-69  
57    jeanette hawk        F      Spencerville           OH    23:05      9:37       2:11:41 10:03  40  5        F 40-49  
58    Susan Lamson         F      Bellefontaine          OH    22:30      9:22       2:11:45 10:03  52  3        F 50-59  
59    Barbara Trick        F      Tipp City              OH    22:27      9:21       2:11:45 10:03  58  4        F 50-59  
60    GLENN BOWEN          M      Lindsey                OH    23:17      9:42       2:12:17 10:06  66  2        M 60-69  
61    Paul Carringer       M                                   23:53      9:57       2:12:32 10:07  60  3        M 60-69  
62    Randy Kelsey-Knapp   M      Columbus               OH    22:13      9:15       2:12:35 10:07  51  9        M 50-59  
63    Bethany Musselman    F      Xenia                  OH    21:35      9:00       2:12:35 10:07  27  6        F 20-29  
64    Cael Bey             M      Versailles             OH    23:12      9:40       2:13:08 10:10  16  1        M 16-16  
65    Ruth Alexander       F      Piqua                  OH    24:34      10:14      2:13:16 10:10  36  7        F 30-39  
66    Joanna Dudzik        F      Toledo                 OH    23:57      9:59       2:13:26 10:11  23  7        F 20-29  
67    Dianne Murray        F      Hamilton               OH                          2:15:11 10:19  70  1        F 70-99  
68    Jerome Bey IV        M      Versailles             OH    24:19      10:08      2:15:11 10:19  19  3        M 18-19  
69    Tim Benjamin         M      Lima                   OH    24:29      10:12      2:15:50 10:22  43  9        M 40-49  
70    Chris Smith          M                                   21:59      9:09       2:16:13 10:24  61  4        M 60-69  
71    Lindsay Burch        F      Quincy                 OH    25:54      10:48      2:16:38 10:26  34  8        F 30-39  
72    Dianna Stengel       F      Piqua                  OH                          2:16:44 10:26  55  5        F 50-59  
73    Rachel Myers         F      Van Buren              OH    21:48      9:05       2:16:59 10:27  22  8        F 20-29  
74    To Khuu              M      West Chester           OH    23:36      9:50       2:17:50 10:31  56  10       M 50-59  
75    Amanda Cramer        F      Piqua                  OH    23:44      9:53       2:18:09 10:33  32  9        F 30-39  
76    Gregory Terrell      M      Amelia                 OH    23:17      9:42       2:18:40 10:35  55  11       M 50-59  
77    Heather Cooper       F      Sidney                 OH                          2:18:45 10:35  38  10       F 30-39  
78    Traci Milanese       F      Sidney                 OH                          2:18:45 10:35  42  6        F 40-49  
79    Patricia Cripps      F      Germantown             OH    23:04      9:37       2:18:51 10:36  31  11       F 30-39  
80    Timothy Poth         M      Beavercreek            OH    24:08      10:03      2:19:38 10:40  56  12       M 50-59  
81    Frederick Labs       M      Piqua                  OH    22:46      9:29       2:20:32 10:44  57  13       M 50-59  
82    Steve Jenkins        M      Bellefontaine          OH    22:45      9:29       2:23:07 10:55  71  1        M 70-99  
83    Janice Supplee       F      Cedarville             OH    24:16      10:07      2:24:45 11:03  52  6        F 50-59  
84    Anastasia Paine      F      Piqua                  OH    23:45      9:54       2:26:57 11:13  51  7        F 50-59  
85    Audrey Ahrendt       F      Toledo                 OH    23:56      9:58       2:27:20 11:15  20  9        F 20-29  
86    Ryan Westergaard     M      Bellbrook              OH    23:54      9:57       2:27:26 11:15  16  2        M 16-16  
87    Susan Cole           F      Sidney                 OH    24:19      10:08      2:27:31 11:16  44  7        F 40-49  
88    Abbey Corey          F                                   25:28      10:37      2:27:32 11:16  19  2        F 18-19  
89    Desirae Eisenman     F      Burgoon                OH    23:52      9:57       2:28:39 11:21  29  10       F 20-29  
90    Andrea Fuchs         F      Columbus               OH    25:40      10:41      2:28:56 11:22  42  8        F 40-49  
91    Haley White          F      Anna                   OH    23:48      9:55       2:29:00 11:22  27  11       F 20-29  
92    Maryann Hess         F      Fairborn               OH    24:09      10:04      2:30:02 11:27  31  12       F 30-39  
93    Joseph Mitchell      M      Spring Valley          OH    23:43      9:53       2:30:43 11:30  49  10       M 40-49  
94    Anthony Lehman       M      Dayton                 OH    26:51      11:11      2:31:26 11:34  55  14       M 50-59  
95    Alison Graham        F      Bowling Green          OH    24:17      10:07      2:31:45 11:35  18  3        F 18-19  
96    Leah Chizmar         F      Stow                   OH    23:43      9:53       2:32:20 11:38  20  12       F 20-29  
97    Stephen Hayes        M      Ottawa                 OH    23:43      9:53       2:32:20 11:38  20  4        M 20-29  
98    Bradley P. Lokai     M      Centerville            OH    21:17      8:52       2:33:18 11:42  47  11       M 40-49  
99    Ron Risser           M      Anna                   OH    26:09      10:54      2:33:40 11:44  70  2        M 70-99  
100   Jennifer Osterday    F      Dayton                 OH    26:49      11:11      2:35:05 11:50  43  9        F 40-49  
101   Susan Stall          F      Lima                   OH    25:28      10:37      2:36:23 11:56  46  10       F 40-49  
102   Brett Bey            F      Versailles             OH    24:54      10:23      2:37:21 12:01  21  13       F 20-29  
103   Jen Stephenson       F      Dayton                 OH    25:26      10:36      2:40:12 12:14  50  8        F 50-59  
104   Neven Frazee         M      Delaware               OH    26:10      10:54      2:41:52 12:21  24  5        M 20-29  
105   Connie Frazee        F      New Bremen             OH    27:21      11:24      2:44:40 12:34  50  9        F 50-59  
106   Stephanie Slaton     F      West Chester           OH    29:34      12:19      2:44:47 12:35  30  13       F 30-39  
107   Todd Allen Albers    M      Ft. Loramie            OH    27:40      11:32      2:46:07 12:41  53  15       M 50-59  
108   Ann Gall             F      Westerville            OH    26:36      11:05      2:46:07 12:41  62  2        F 60-69  
109   Holly Speck          F      Urbana                 OH    28:07      11:43      2:47:28 12:47  45  11       F 40-49  
110   Janet Martin         F      Sidney                 OH    27:41      11:32      2:49:48 12:58  56  10       F 50-59  
111   Darren Noble         M      Dayton                 OH    26:59      11:14      2:50:21 13:00  47  12       M 40-49  
112   Le Roy Puterbaugh    M      Saint Paris            OH                          2:52:41 13:11  61  5        M 60-69  
113   Stanley Frazee       M      New Bremen             OH                          2:52:41 13:11  63  6        M 60-69  
114   Grant Allan          M      Tipp City              OH    26:32      11:03      2:52:42 13:11  49  13       M 40-49  
115   Lacey Sauer          F      Piqua                  OH    29:26      12:16      2:53:32 13:15  27  14       F 20-29  
116   Steve Romagni        M      Collierville           TN    25:51      10:46      2:54:03 13:17  43  14       M 40-49  
117   Baokang Zhao         M      West Carrollton        OH    24:36      10:15      2:54:11 13:18  44  15       M 40-49  
118   Richard Barton       M      Greenville             OH    18:54      7:53       2:54:35 13:20  65  7        M 60-69  
119   Maggie Streb         F      Sidney                 OH    29:32      12:18      2:55:40 13:25  34  14       F 30-39  
120   Amy Shawver          F      Piqua                  OH    29:33      12:19      2:55:40 13:25  35  15       F 30-39  
121   Sundra Bey           F      Versailles             OH    31:27      13:06      2:58:02 13:35  47  12       F 40-49  
122   Jerome Bey III       M      Versailles             OH    31:28      13:07      2:58:03 13:36  46  16       M 40-49  
123   Jennifer Jordan      F      Xenia                  OH    28:33      11:54      3:01:10 13:50  36  16       F 30-39  
124   Greg Miller          M      Sidney                 OH    29:51      12:26      3:03:02 13:58  49  17       M 40-49  
125   Jamie Hart           F      DaytonDayton           OH    28:47      12:00      3:07:34 14:19  37  17       F 30-39  
126   Michelle Risser      F      Dublin                 OH    33:17      13:52      3:15:51 14:57  45  13       F 40-49  
127   Vicki Voisard        F      Harrodsburg            KY    35:17      14:42      3:42:04 16:57  62  3        F 60-69  
128   Jim Voisard          M      West Manchester        OH    35:17      14:42      3:42:05 16:57  61  8        M 60-69  
      Elizabeth Chowning   F      West Plains            MO                                         31                    
      Stefani Wilbanks     F      washington court house OH    22:57      9:34                      30                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Blake Guillozet    101 22  1       M      Troy OH US   1:22:18.4 
2     Michael Stephenson 238 19  2       M      Dayton OH US 1:29:25.0 
3     Mark Feighery      72  60  3       M      Dayton OH US 1:31:17.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathryn Williams 282 35  10      F      Hilliard OH US  1:42:52.9 
2     Kristen Huener   126 40  13      F      Dublin OH US    1:44:53.3 
3     Bekah Shininger  227 19  14      F      Tipp City OH US 1:47:28.7 


Male Age 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cael Bey         29  16  64      M      Versailles OH US 2:13:08.3 
2     Ryan Westergaard 363 16  86      M      Bellbrook OH US  2:27:26.3 


Male 18 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Higgins 114 19  5       M      Fairfield OH US  1:33:30.3 
2     Jordan Sam    218 18  19      M      Dayton OH US     1:51:35.1 
3     Jerome Bey IV 32  19  68      M      Versailles OH US 2:15:10.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Zach Rainwater     195 26  26      M      Dayton OH US 1:55:17.9 
2     Benjamin Musselman 173 27  34      M      Xenia OH US  2:00:11.2 
3     Peter Williams     283 25  41      M      Dayton OH US 2:03:08.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Luke Voth       263 35  11      M      Goshen IN US     1:43:55.9 
2     Douglas Picard  188 38  12      M      Dayton OH US     1:44:36.0 
3     Mike Van Patten 257 37  23      M      Litchfield MI US 1:54:36.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tony Homan    118 41  4       M      Coldwater OH US 1:33:25.4 
2     Joel Jansen   131 42  6       M      Powell OH US    1:36:00.7 
3     Derek Bemrose 25  40  7       M      Hilliard OH US  1:39:13.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dan Homan      115 56  8       M      Greenville OH US     1:40:52.4 
2     Ed Supplee     241 54  20      M      Cedarville OH US     1:52:07.0 
3     Michael Hefner 109 56  22      M      Christiansburg OH US 1:54:35.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Randy Bashore  21  68  54      M      Greenville OH US 2:09:56.9 
2     GLENN BOWEN    37  66  60      M      Lindsey OH US    2:12:16.7 
3     Paul Carringer 301 60  61      M                       2:12:31.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Steve Jenkins 365 71  82      M      Bellefontaine OH US 2:23:06.7 
2     Ron Risser    206 70  99      M      Anna OH US          2:33:40.0 


Female 18 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kathryn Poth  367 19  15      F      Beavercreek OH US   1:48:45.1 
2     Abbey Corey   304 19  88      F                          2:27:31.6 
3     Alison Graham 94  18  95      F      Bowling Green OH US 2:31:45.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Chelsie Riber 203 29  18      F      Hilliard OH US 1:51:15.5 
2     Tawney Hefner 110 22  25      F      Piqua OH US    1:55:05.4 
3     Ashtyn Hoover 119 29  27      F      Toledo OH US   1:56:39.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sarah Jane Magoteaux 156 36  16      F      Piqua OH US       1:49:09.3 
2     Elizabeth Chowning   45  31  31      F      West Plains MO US 1:58:56.0 
3     Jamie Hylton         127 38  43      F      West Milton OH US 2:05:08.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Crystal Barton   19  42  17      F      Greenville OH US 1:50:25.4 
2     Nisha Panday     182 40  30      F      Troy OH US       1:58:26.5 
3     Tracey Mengerink 165 48  46      F      Lima OH US       2:07:05.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jeanne Homan 117 51  21      F      Greenville OH US    1:54:30.4 
2     MAGGIE GARZA 91  56  55      F      Piqua OH US         2:10:57.5 
3     Susan Lamson 150 52  58      F      Bellefontaine OH US 2:11:44.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kristin Rajca 197 61  56      F      Muncie IN US      2:11:09.2 
2     Ann Gall      87  62  108     F      Westerville OH US 2:46:07.4 
3     Vicki Voisard 260 62  127     F      Harrodsburg KY US 3:42:04.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dianne Murray 172 70  67      F      Hamilton OH US 2:15:10.7 

Embed Code