To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1615 Blake Preece       M      Monroeville   OH    US      1:17:23.1 1:17:20.8 5:54  22  75.5       1        M Open   
2     1540 Blake Guillozet    M      Troy          OH    US      1:17:23.4 1:17:20.9 5:54  23  75.5       2        M Open   
3     1656 Jason Tyler        M      Cincinnati    OH    US      1:35:09.8 1:35:09.8 7:16  40  63.1       3        M Open   
4     1681 Kathryn Williams   F      Hilliard      OH    US      1:36:42.3 1:36:37.5 7:23  36  68.4       1        F Open   
5     1554 Frank Irwin        M      Fairborn      OH    US      1:37:33.9 1:37:30.8 7:27  60  73.2       1        M 60-69  
6     1669 Luke Voth          M      Goshen        IN    US      1:42:08.1 1:41:54.2 7:47  36  57.8       1        M 35-39  
7     1772 Wayne Brantly      M                                  1:46:42.9 1:46:16.8 8:07  34  55.1       1        M 30-34  
8     1480 Alexander Bruns    M      Middletown    OH    US      1:46:43.4 1:46:29.6 8:08  28  54.8       1        M 25-29  
9     1545 Jeanette Hawk      F      Spencerville  OH    US      1:52:46.1 1:52:11.4 8:34  41  60.5       2        F Open   
10    1673 Greg Watson        M      Troy          OH    US      1:52:29.2 1:52:12.8 8:34  51  58.6       1        M 50-54  
11    1664 Mike Van Patten    M      Litchfield    MI    US      1:52:52.0 1:52:24.5 8:35  38  52.8       2        M 35-39  
12    1770 Benjamin Musselman M      Xenia         OH    US      1:53:04.5 1:52:29.8 8:35  28  51.9       2        M 25-29  
13    1773 Justin Green       M                                  1:54:14.4 1:53:48.1 8:41  33  51.4       2        M 30-34  
14    1682 Dwight Wiltheiss   M      Piqua         OH    US      1:54:28.4 1:54:10.7 8:43  35  51.4       3        M 35-39  
15    1622 Michael Schmitz    M      Maria Stein   OH    US      1:54:59.3 1:54:44.6 8:46  38  51.7       4        M 35-39  
16    1450 Sara Adducchio     F      Beavercreek   OH    US      1:56:03.0 1:55:44.7 8:50  36  57.1       3        F Open   
17    1665 angie vanderhorst  F      Sidney        OH    US      1:56:49.7 1:56:44.3 8:55  50  63.5       1        F 50-54  
18    1623 Peter Schoenhals   M      Middletown    OH    US      1:58:14.9 1:58:02.0 9:01  23  49.5       1        M 20-24  
19    1537 Jeff Goubeaux      M      Russia        OH    US      1:58:20.9 1:58:02.1 9:01  52  56.2       2        M 50-54  
20    1610 Nisha Panday       F      Troy          OH    US      2:00:00.9 1:59:29.0 9:07  41  56.8       1        F 40-44  
21    1684 Jianzhe Yang       M      Piqua         OH    US      2:00:12.2 2:00:12.2 9:11  26  48.6       3        M 25-29  
22    1631 Scott Siatkosky    M      Lima          OH    US      2:01:47.8 2:01:47.8 9:18  50  53.5       3        M 50-54  
23    1502 Amanda Cramer      F      Piqua         OH    US      2:03:13.7 2:02:49.8 9:23  33  53.3       1        F 30-34  
24    1564 to khuu            M      West Chester  OH    US      2:06:13.5 2:05:54.8 9:37  57  55.1       1        M 55-59  
25    1518 Zach Ferryman      M      Saint Paris   OH    US      2:07:58.0 2:07:30.9 9:44  32  45.8       3        M 30-34  
26    1511 Michael Erdelsky   M      Dublin        OH    US      2:11:13.8 2:10:53.3 9:59  52  50.7       4        M 50-54  
27    1453 Shana Allison      F      Troy          OH    US      2:11:57.6 2:11:19.1 10:01 48  55.1       1        F 45-49  
28    1655 Erica Tyler        F      Cincinnati    OH    US      2:12:02.2 2:11:27.7 10:02 37  50.5       1        F 35-39  
29    1663 Harrell Van Norman M      Dayton        OH    US      2:12:10.4 2:11:52.4 10:04 59  53.6       2        M 55-59  
30    1571 Douglas Kirby      M      Sturgis       MI    US      2:13:12.0 2:12:47.3 10:08 54  50.8       5        M 50-54  
31    1570 Dennis Kirby       M      Sturgis       MI    US      2:13:11.6 2:12:48.3 10:08 49  48.6       1        M 45-49  
32    1508 Lori Denning       F      Piqua         OH    US      2:13:28.3 2:13:03.1 10:09 57  60.8       1        F 55-59  
33    1662 Dane Vagedes       M      Covington     OH    US      2:13:49.5 2:13:07.8 10:10 31  43.9       4        M 30-34  
34    1596 Beth Monnin        F      Troy          OH    US      2:15:16.3 2:14:40.7 10:17 47  53.2       2        F 45-49  
35    1611 Michael Parshall   M      Piqua         OH    US      2:15:16.0 2:14:41.9 10:17 49  47.9       2        M 45-49  
36    1583 Mark Mathews       M      Bellbrook     OH    US      2:14:57.2 2:14:46.5 10:17 65  55.6       2        M 60-69  
37    1654 Barbara Trick      F      Waynesville   OH    US      2:17:20.2 2:16:58.9 10:27 59  60.7       2        F 55-59  
38    1587 Karen McPherson    F      Columbus      OH    US      2:17:13.8 2:17:13.8 10:29 67  67.8       1        F 60-69  
39    1532 Emilee Gieseke     F      Urbana        OH    US      2:20:31.6 2:20:12.1 10:42 27  46.5       1        F 25-29  
40    1462 Jennifer Bergman   F      Osgood        OH    US      2:23:00.9 2:22:33.1 10:53 29  45.7       2        F 25-29  
41    1616 Kathryn Reed       F      Saint Paris   OH    US      2:23:52.6 2:23:10.6 10:56 33  45.7       2        F 30-34  
42    1461 Tim Benjamin       M      Saint Marys   OH    US      2:40:01.3 2:26:31.6 11:11 44  42.3       1        M 40-44  
43    1531 Gregory Gasson     M      Burbank       CA    US      2:27:16.7 2:26:38.5 11:12 72  55.0       1        M 70-99  
44    1538 Ron Griffitts      M      Greenville    OH    US      2:28:04.5 2:27:19.0 11:15 71  54.1       2        M 70-99  
45    1501 Lisa Craig         F      Troy          OK    US      2:29:02.0 2:28:19.0 11:19 43  46.5       2        F 40-44  
46    1595 Joseph Mitchell    M      Spring Valley OH    US      2:29:43.2 2:28:58.9 11:22 50  43.7       6        M 50-54  
47    1608 Anastasia Paine    F      Piqua         OH    US      2:31:22.0 2:30:58.0 11:31 52  50.3       2        F 50-54  
48    1767 Amber Bloom        F      Brookville    OH    US      2:39:37.5 2:38:53.7 12:08 50  46.7       3        F 50-54  
49    1452 Grant Allan        M      Tipp City     OH    US      2:40:01.9 2:39:21.4 12:10 50  40.9       7        M 50-54  
50    1451 Ruth Alexander     F      Piqua         OH    US      2:42:49.3 2:42:02.8 12:22 37  41.0       2        F 35-39  
51    1621 Christie Schmitz   F      Maria Stein   OH    US      2:42:16.3 2:42:04.1 12:22 38  41.2       3        F 35-39  
52    1487 Dee Carter         F      Xenia         OH    US      2:43:16.3 2:43:04.7 12:27 27  40.0       3        F 25-29  
53    1547 Heather Helmlinger F      De Graff      OH    US      2:45:20.5 2:44:36.0 12:34 49  44.5       3        F 45-49  
54    1668 Cynthia Voth       F      Goshen        IN    US      2:46:50.1 2:46:06.3 12:41 37  40.0       4        F 35-39  
55    1683 Gina Wiltheiss     F      Piqua         OH    US      2:46:51.8 2:46:51.8 12:44 36  39.6       5        F 35-39  
56    1463 Sundra Bey         F      Versailles    OH    US      2:51:05.8 2:50:58.0 13:03 48  42.4       4        F 45-49  
57    1635 Holly Speck        F      Urbana        OH    US      2:52:49.7 2:52:08.1 13:08 46  41.2       5        F 45-49  
58    1760 Dana Magoto        F      Russia        OH    US      2:56:07.0 2:55:35.5 13:24 39  38.2       6        F 35-39  
59    1593 Greg Miller        M      Sidney        OH    US      3:00:45.1 2:59:57.9 13:44 50  36.2       8        M 50-54  
60    1486 Kenzie Carles      F      Sidney        OH    US      3:16:06.8 3:16:03.0 14:58 21  33.3       1        F 20-24  
61    1495 Amy Coburn         F      Sidney        OH    US      3:19:00.1 3:18:56.4 15:11 41  34.1       3        F 40-44  
62    1517 Linda Feehan       F      Sidney        OH    US      3:19:01.9 3:18:57.8 15:11 61  42.9       2        F 60-69  
63    1478 Paula Bozzo        F      Westerville   OH    US      3:35:41.5 3:35:36.5 16:28 64  41.3       3        F 60-69  
64    1548 Julie Hood         F      Burlington    KY    US      3:54:58.9 3:54:52.6 17:56 53  32.7       4        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Blake Preece    1615 22  1       M      Monroeville OH US 1:17:20.8 
2     Blake Guillozet 1540 23  2       M      Troy OH US        1:17:20.9 
3     Jason Tyler     1656 40  3       M      Cincinnati OH US  1:35:09.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kathryn Williams 1681 36  4       F      Hilliard OH US     1:36:37.5 
2     Jeanette Hawk    1545 41  9       F      Spencerville OH US 1:52:11.4 
3     Sara Adducchio   1450 36  16      F      Beavercreek OH US  1:55:44.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Peter Schoenhals 1623 23  18      M      Middletown OH US 1:58:02 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alexander Bruns    1480 28  8       M      Middletown OH US 1:46:29.6 
2     Benjamin Musselman 1770 28  12      M      Xenia OH US      1:52:29.8 
3     Jianzhe Yang       1684 26  21      M      Piqua OH US      2:00:12.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Wayne Brantly 1772 34  7       M                        1:46:16.8 
2     Justin Green  1773 33  13      M                        1:53:48.1 
3     Zach Ferryman 1518 32  25      M      Saint Paris OH US 2:07:30.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Luke Voth        1669 36  6       M      Goshen IN US     1:41:54.2 
2     Mike Van Patten  1664 38  11      M      Litchfield MI US 1:52:24.5 
3     Dwight Wiltheiss 1682 35  14      M      Piqua OH US      1:54:10.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tim Benjamin 1461 44  42      M      Saint Marys OH US 2:26:31.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Dennis Kirby     1570 49  31      M      Sturgis MI US 2:12:48.3 
2     Michael Parshall 1611 49  35      M      Piqua OH US   2:14:41.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Greg Watson     1673 51  10      M      Troy OH US   1:52:12.8 
2     Jeff Goubeaux   1537 52  19      M      Russia OH US 1:58:02.1 
3     Scott Siatkosky 1631 50  22      M      Lima OH US   2:01:47.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     to khuu            1564 57  24      M      West Chester OH US 2:05:54.8 
2     Harrell Van Norman 1663 59  29      M      Dayton OH US       2:11:52.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Frank Irwin  1554 60  5       M      Fairborn OH US  1:37:30.8 
2     Mark Mathews 1583 65  36      M      Bellbrook OH US 2:14:46.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gregory Gasson 1531 72  43      M      Burbank CA US    2:26:38.5 
2     Ron Griffitts  1538 71  44      M      Greenville OH US 2:27:19.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kenzie Carles 1486 21  60      F      Sidney OH US 3:16:03 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Emilee Gieseke   1532 27  39      F      Urbana OH US 2:20:12.1 
2     Jennifer Bergman 1462 29  40      F      Osgood OH US 2:22:33.1 
3     Dee Carter       1487 27  52      F      Xenia OH US  2:43:04.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Amanda Cramer 1502 33  23      F      Piqua OH US       2:02:49.8 
2     Kathryn Reed  1616 33  41      F      Saint Paris OH US 2:23:10.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Erica Tyler      1655 37  28      F      Cincinnati OH US  2:11:27.7 
2     Ruth Alexander   1451 37  50      F      Piqua OH US       2:42:02.8 
3     Christie Schmitz 1621 38  51      F      Maria Stein OH US 2:42:04.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Nisha Panday 1610 41  20      F      Troy OH US   1:59:29.0 
2     Lisa Craig   1501 43  45      F      Troy OK US   2:28:19.0 
3     Amy Coburn   1495 41  61      F      Sidney OH US 3:18:56.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Shana Allison      1453 48  27      F      Troy OH US     2:11:19.1 
2     Beth Monnin        1596 47  34      F      Troy OH US     2:14:40.7 
3     Heather Helmlinger 1547 49  53      F      De Graff OH US 2:44:36.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     angie vanderhorst 1665 50  17      F      Sidney OH US     1:56:44.3 
2     Anastasia Paine   1608 52  47      F      Piqua OH US      2:30:58.0 
3     Amber Bloom       1767 50  48      F      Brookville OH US 2:38:53.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lori Denning  1508 57  32      F      Piqua OH US       2:13:03.1 
2     Barbara Trick 1654 59  37      F      Waynesville OH US 2:16:58.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Karen McPherson 1587 67  38      F      Columbus OH US    2:17:13.8 
2     Linda Feehan    1517 61  62      F      Sidney OH US      3:18:57.8 
3     Paula Bozzo     1478 64  63      F      Westerville OH US 3:35:36.5 

Embed Code