To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1509 Kevin Detrick      M      Sidney          OH    US      23:36.3   23:02.2   7:25  31  56.6       1        M Open   
2     1771 Brian Miller       M      Piqua           OH    US      23:33.2   23:25.9   7:33  38  57.7       2        M Open   
3     1586 Cory McClain       M      Troy            OH    US      24:30.2   24:13.5   7:48  28  53.6       3        M Open   
4     1491 A. Cianciolo       M      Troy            OH    US      25:13.4   25:10.1   8:06  7   72.7       1        M 7- 7   
5     1572 J. Kirner          F      Troy            OH    US      26:08.6   26:04.4   8:24  12  63.2       1        F Open   
6     1527 Louis Gaier        M      Piqua           OH    US      26:57.4   26:40.9   8:35  23  48.7       1        M 20-24  
7     1485 Terry Campbell     M      Maplewood       OH    US      27:18.7   27:02.8   8:42  57  57.6       1        M 55-59  
8     1563 Kyrie Kellner      F      Sidney          OH    US      29:20.8   29:04.1   9:21  22  50.8       2        F Open   
9     1658 C. Unger           M      Troy            OH    US      29:13.3   29:06.7   9:22  7   62.9       2        M 7- 7   
10    1774 J. O'Leary         M                                    29:13.3   29:07.2   9:22  7   62.8       3        M 7- 7   
11    1660 Ian Unger          M      Troy            OH    US      29:20.2   29:07.7   9:23  32  44.9       1        M 30-34  
12    1646 J. Thomas          M      Piqua           OH    US      29:16.4   29:12.7   9:24  6   67.4       1        M 6- 6   
13    1643 Sanjeev Thapa      M      Troy            OH    US      31:08.0   30:36.4   9:51  47  47.1       1        M 45-49  
14    1494 Aya Clem           F      Piqua           OH    US      31:20.2   30:40.1   9:52  38  49.0       3        F Open   
15    1625 Kathryn Sedlack    F      Troy            OH    US      32:05.5   31:51.1   10:15 38  47.1       1        F 35-39  
16    1585 R. McChesney       M      Troy            OH    US      31:59.9   31:51.2   10:15 11  46.8       1        M 11-11  
17    1584 N. McChesney       M      Troy            OH    US      32:08.9   32:04.9   10:20 8   53.6       1        M 8- 8   
18    1777 M. Danis           M                                    32:14.5   32:11.1   10:22 9   50.6       1        M 9- 9   
19    1775 Frankie Maniaci    M                                    34:16.9   33:27.5   10:46 55  45.8       2        M 55-59  
20    1525 Kelly Frank        F      Troy            OH    US      34:00.8   33:33.7   10:48 41  45.4       1        F 40-44  
21    1460 B. Baumann         M      Troy            OH    US      33:46.6   33:38.8   10:50 12  42.9       1        M 12-12  
22    1579 Rebecca Liette     F      Russia          OH    US      34:29.2   33:58.0   10:56 41  44.9       2        F 40-44  
23    1603 Michelle Oliver    F      Versailles      OH    US      35:34.4   35:04.0   11:17 39  43.0       2        F 35-39  
24    1515 O. Faber           M      Piqua           OH    US      35:19.9   35:14.0   11:20 7   51.9       4        M 7- 7   
25    1657 Amanda Unger       F      Troy            OH    US      35:49.0   35:25.1   11:24 33  41.8       1        F 30-34  
26    1618 C. Robinson        M      Covington       OH    US      35:42.5   35:27.4   11:25 8   48.5       2        M 8- 8   
27    1661 M. Unger           M      Troy            OH    US      35:49.0   35:36.6   11:28 3              1        M 0- 5   
28    1565 A. King            M      Troy            OH    US      35:51.8   35:44.5   11:30 12  40.4       2        M 12-12  
29    1499 Jessica Cooney     F      Trenton         OH    US      37:15.2   36:44.7   11:50 39  41.0       3        F 35-39  
30    1507 Courtney Denning   F      Troy            OH    US      37:51.3   37:13.7   11:59 31  39.7       2        F 30-34  
31    1609 Carol Palmer       F      Piqua           OH    US      37:47.5   37:14.8   11:59 55  46.9       1        F 55-59  
32    1512 Jennifer Everett   F      Fletcher        OH    US      37:47.8   37:15.0   11:59 47  43.0       1        F 45-49  
33    1769 Thom Baker         M      Piqua           OH    US      38:17.7   37:37.1   12:06 68  45.5       1        M 60-69  
34    1575 M. Klein           M      Anna            OH    US      38:20.3   37:54.3   12:12 9   43.0       2        M 9- 9   
35    1576 Sarah Klein        F      Anna            OH    US      38:20.6   37:54.8   12:12 43  40.8       3        F 40-44  
36    1626 S. Sedlack         F      Troy            OH    US      38:43.8   38:29.0   12:23 8   48.2       1        F 8- 8   
37    1671 David Warner       M      Urbana          OH    US      39:04.6   38:47.1   12:29 40  35.4       1        M 40-44  
38    1672 Sarah Warner       F      Urbana          OH    US      39:04.8   38:47.6   12:29 31  38.1       3        F 30-34  
39    1459 B. Baumann         M      Troy            OH    US      38:58.3   38:51.5   12:30 7   47.1       5        M 7- 7   
40    1504 A. Cremeans        F      Troy            OH    US      39:18.2   39:12.9   12:37 9   45.7       1        F 9- 9   
41    1513 Jason Faber        M      Piqua           OH    US      40:00.0   39:46.8   12:48 39  34.2       1        M 35-39  
42    1546 Lesley Hellman     F      Tipp City       OH    US      41:26.2   40:34.0   13:03 37  36.9       4        F 35-39  
43    1456 Lisa Bartlett      F      Dayton          OH    US      41:26.9   40:34.1   13:03 37  36.9       5        F 35-39  
44    1551 H. Hudson          F      Troy            OH    US      40:43.6   40:39.8   13:05 8   45.7       2        F 8- 8   
45    1634 C. Spaide          F      Troy            OH    US      40:49.8   40:45.0   13:07 9   44.0       2        F 9- 9   
46    1484 Lisa Campbell      F      Maplewood       OH    US      42:18.9   41:57.6   13:30 55  41.6       2        F 55-59  
47    1523 Emily Frake        F      Dayton          OH    US      44:14.7   43:21.3   13:57 36  34.4       6        F 35-39  
48    1599 Keshia Nelson      F      Dayton          OH    US      44:32.9   43:39.4   14:03 28  33.8       1        F 25-29  
49    1589 Ronald Millard II  M      West Carrollton OH    US      44:27.7   43:39.5   14:03 47  33.0       2        M 45-49  
50    1597 E. Mumma           M      Troy            OH    US      44:15.6   44:07.5   14:12 6   44.6       2        M 6- 6   
51    1630 MEGAN Sherman      F      Troy            OH    US      44:20.6   44:12.4   14:14 35  33.6       7        F 35-39  
52    1482 Jennifer Butsch    F      Piqua           OH    US      45:11.2   44:20.8   14:16 41  34.4       4        F 40-44  
53    1674 Angela Waxler      F      Sidney          OH    US      45:15.1   44:22.3   14:17 35  33.5       8        F 35-39  
54    1644 Ashley Thomas      F      Piqua           OH    US      44:50.0   44:39.3   14:22 30  33.1       4        F 30-34  
55    1592 E. Miller          F      West Milton     OH    US      44:43.9   44:39.5   14:22 7   43.2       1        F 7- 7   
56    1598 Michelle Mumma     F      Troy            OH    US      44:57.5   44:46.2   14:25 34  33.1       5        F 30-34  
57    1514 M. Faber           M      Piqua           OH    US      45:59.7   45:54.4   14:47 10  33.8       1        M 10-10  
58    1768 Stacey Erdelsky    F                                    46:35.6   45:58.4   14:48 53  37.2       1        F 50-54  
59    1552 Melissa Humphreys  F      Saint Paris     OH    US      46:12.0   46:00.4   14:48 41  33.1       5        F 40-44  
60    1468 E. Bloom           F      Troy            OH    US      47:18.2   47:12.4   15:12 8   39.3       3        F 8- 8   
61    1680 Cat White          F      Troy            OH    US      47:36.9   47:14.3   15:12 36  31.5       9        F 35-39  
62    1590 A. Miller          F                            US      47:16.8   47:16.8   15:13 6   42.5       1        F 6- 6   
63    1594 W. Miller          M                            US      47:23.1   47:19.1   15:14 4              2        M 0- 5   
64    1653 Nathan Tremblay    M      Troy            OH    US      47:37.9   47:24.1   15:15 42  29.3       2        M 40-44  
65    1652 K. Tremblay        F      Troy            OH    US      47:26.4   47:26.4   15:16 9   37.8       3        F 9- 9   
66    1629 H. Sherman         F      Troy            OH    US      47:32.5   47:28.6   15:17 5   44.4       1        F 0- 5   
67    1469 C. Bockey          F      Pleasant Hill   OH    US      47:57.2   47:51.4   15:24 6   42.0       2        F 6- 6   
68    1472 Curt Bockey        M      Pleasant Hill   OH    US      48:34.4   48:11.1   15:31 32  27.2       2        M 30-34  
69    1474 J. Bockey          M      Pleasant Hill   OH    US      48:33.5   48:18.0   15:33 4              3        M 0- 5   
70    1591 Amber Miller       F                            US      48:35.7   48:35.7   15:38 31  30.4       6        F 30-34  
71    1543 B. Hart            F      Dayton          OH    US      49:11.3   49:06.2   15:48 6   41.0       3        F 6- 6   
72    1524 Jason Frank        M      Troy            OH    US      50:09.8   49:42.9   16:00 41  27.8       3        M 40-44  
73    1614 Emily Plessinger   F      Versailles      OH    US      50:52.8   50:03.4   16:07 38  30.0       10       F 35-39  
74    1526 M. Frank           M      Troy            OH    US      50:09.8   50:06.1   16:08 8   34.3       3        M 8- 8   
75    1679 Tyler Weikert      M      Troy            OH    US      50:51.8   50:19.5   16:12 49  29.1       3        M 45-49  
76    1539 Meredith Grimm     F      Troy            OH    US      51:36.8   50:35.9   16:17 24  29.2       1        F 20-24  
77    1678 A. Weikert         F      Troy            OH    US      50:57.5   50:51.3   16:22 8   36.5       4        F 8- 8   
78    1659 G. Unger           F      Troy            OH    US      51:00.2   50:53.9   16:23 5   41.4       2        F 0- 5   
79    1505 J. Cremeans        F      Troy            OH    US      51:01.7   50:55.1   16:23 11  33.2       1        F 11-11  
80    1778 C. Kaufman         F                                    51:03.0   50:56.4   16:24 6   39.5       4        F 6- 6   
81    1542 Deb Harris         F      Piqua           OH    US      51:27.0   50:56.7   16:24 64  38.2       1        F 60-69  
82    1766 Beth Schell        F                                    51:27.3   50:56.8   16:24 48  31.7       2        F 45-49  
83    1637 G. Stevenson       M      Saint Paris     OH    US      53:29.4   53:25.1   17:12 6   36.8       3        M 6- 6   
84    1636 Bobby Stevenson    M      Saint Paris     OH    US      53:29.9   53:29.9   17:13 35  24.8       2        M 35-39  
85    1628 G. Sherman         M      Troy            OH    US      53:42.7   53:35.7   17:15 7   34.1       6        M 7- 7   
86    1488 M. Cathcart        M      Piqua           OH    US      53:49.7   53:43.5   17:18 7   34.1       7        M 7- 7   
87    1624 J. Sedlack         M      Troy            OH    US      56:31.1   56:21.3   18:08 11  26.5       2        M 11-11  
88    1607 Judy Owen          F      Piqua           OH    US      57:30.2   57:14.1   18:25 63  33.6       2        F 60-69  
89    1544 C. Hart            F      Huber Heights   OH    US      57:29.8   57:24.4   18:29 6   35.0       5        F 6- 6   
90    1522 Louise Forror      F      Piqua           OH    US      59:23.6   58:11.6   18:44 65  33.9       3        F 60-69  
91    1520 Brian Forror       M      Piqua           OH    US      59:58.8   58:47.4   18:55 42  23.6       4        M 0- 5   
92    1617 Catherine Robinson F      Covington       OH    US      1:00:50.1 1:00:12.4 19:23 41  25.3       6        F 40-44  
93    1454 Rose Alphenaar     F      Springfield     OH    US      1:01:39.2 1:01:39.2 19:51 31  24.0       7        F 30-34  
94    1632 Mary Smith         F      Fairborn        OH    US      1:01:39.7 1:01:39.7 19:51 35  24.1       11       F 35-39  
95    1533 Sarah Good         F      Dayton          OH    US      1:06:25.8 1:05:03.0 20:56 24  22.7       2        F 20-24  
96    1535 Wendy Good         F      Dayton          OH    US      1:06:29.6 1:05:06.2 20:57 60  28.5       4        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kevin Detrick 1509 31  1       M      Sidney OH US 23:02.2 
2     Brian Miller  1771 38  2       M      Piqua OH US  23:25.9 
3     Cory McClain  1586 28  3       M      Troy OH US   24:13.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     J. Kirner     1572 12  5       F      Troy OH US   26:04.4 
2     Kyrie Kellner 1563 22  8       F      Sidney OH US 29:04.1 
3     Aya Clem      1494 38  14      F      Piqua OH US  30:40.1 


Male  5 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     M. Unger  1661 3   27      M      Troy OH US          35:36.6 
2     W. Miller 1594 4   63      M        US                47:19.1 
3     J. Bockey 1474 4   69      M      Pleasant Hill OH US 48:18.0 


Male Age  6
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     J. Thomas    1646 6   12      M      Piqua OH US       29:12.7 
2     E. Mumma     1597 6   50      M      Troy OH US        44:07.5 
3     G. Stevenson 1637 6   83      M      Saint Paris OH US 53:25.1 


Male Age  7
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Cianciolo 1491 7   4       M      Troy OH US 25:10.1 
2     C. Unger     1658 7   9       M      Troy OH US 29:06.7 
3     J. O'Leary   1774 7   10      M                 29:07.2 


Male Age  8
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     N. McChesney 1584 8   17      M      Troy OH US      32:04.9 
2     C. Robinson  1618 8   26      M      Covington OH US 35:27.4 
3     M. Frank     1526 8   74      M      Troy OH US      50:06.1 


Male Age  9
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     M. Danis 1777 9   18      M                 32:11.1 
2     M. Klein 1575 9   34      M      Anna OH US 37:54.3 


Male Age 10
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Faber 1514 10  57      M      Piqua OH US 45:54.4 


Male Age 11
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     R. McChesney 1585 11  16      M      Troy OH US 31:51.2 
2     J. Sedlack   1624 11  87      M      Troy OH US 56:21.3 


Male Age 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     B. Baumann 1460 12  21      M      Troy OH US 33:38.8 
2     A. King    1565 12  28      M      Troy OH US 35:44.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Louis Gaier 1527 23  6       M      Piqua OH US 26:40.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ian Unger   1660 32  11      M      Troy OH US          29:07.7 
2     Curt Bockey 1472 32  68      M      Pleasant Hill OH US 48:11.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Faber     1513 39  41      M      Piqua OH US       39:46.8 
2     Bobby Stevenson 1636 35  84      M      Saint Paris OH US 53:29.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Warner    1671 40  37      M      Urbana OH US 38:47.1 
2     Nathan Tremblay 1653 42  64      M      Troy OH US   47:24.1 
3     Jason Frank     1524 41  72      M      Troy OH US   49:42.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Sanjeev Thapa     1643 47  13      M      Troy OH US            30:36.4 
2     Ronald Millard II 1589 47  49      M      West Carrollton OH US 43:39.5 
3     Tyler Weikert     1679 49  75      M      Troy OH US            50:19.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Campbell  1485 57  7       M      Maplewood OH US 27:02.8 
2     Frankie Maniaci 1775 55  19      M                      33:27.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Thom Baker 1769 68  33      M      Piqua OH US 37:37.1 


Female  5 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     H. Sherman 1629 5   66      F      Troy OH US 47:28.6 
2     G. Unger   1659 5   78      F      Troy OH US 50:53.9 


Female Age  6
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     A. Miller 1590 6   62      F        US                47:16.8 
2     C. Bockey 1469 6   67      F      Pleasant Hill OH US 47:51.4 
3     B. Hart   1543 6   71      F      Dayton OH US        49:06.2 


Female Age  7
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Miller 1592 7   55      F      West Milton OH US 44:39.5 


Female Age  8
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     S. Sedlack 1626 8   36      F      Troy OH US 38:29.0 
2     H. Hudson  1551 8   44      F      Troy OH US 40:39.8 
3     E. Bloom   1468 8   60      F      Troy OH US 47:12.4 


Female Age  9
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Cremeans 1504 9   40      F      Troy OH US 39:12.9 
2     C. Spaide   1634 9   45      F      Troy OH US 40:45.0 
3     K. Tremblay 1652 9   65      F      Troy OH US 47:26.4 


Female Age 11
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     J. Cremeans 1505 11  79      F      Troy OH US 50:55.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Meredith Grimm 1539 24  76      F      Troy OH US   50:35.9   
2     Sarah Good     1533 24  95      F      Dayton OH US 1:05:03.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Keshia Nelson 1599 28  48      F      Dayton OH US 43:39.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amanda Unger     1657 33  25      F      Troy OH US   35:25.1 
2     Courtney Denning 1507 31  30      F      Troy OH US   37:13.7 
3     Sarah Warner     1672 31  38      F      Urbana OH US 38:47.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathryn Sedlack 1625 38  15      F      Troy OH US       31:51.1 
2     Michelle Oliver 1603 39  23      F      Versailles OH US 35:04.0 
3     Jessica Cooney  1499 39  29      F      Trenton OH US    36:44.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelly Frank    1525 41  20      F      Troy OH US   33:33.7 
2     Rebecca Liette 1579 41  22      F      Russia OH US 33:58.0 
3     Sarah Klein    1576 43  35      F      Anna OH US   37:54.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Everett 1512 47  32      F      Fletcher OH US 37:15.0 
2     Beth Schell      1766 48  82      F                     50:56.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stacey Erdelsky 1768 53  58      F               45:58.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carol Palmer  1609 55  31      F      Piqua OH US     37:14.8 
2     Lisa Campbell 1484 55  46      F      Maplewood OH US 41:57.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Deb Harris    1542 64  81      F      Piqua OH US 50:56.7 
2     Judy Owen     1607 63  88      F      Piqua OH US 57:14.1 
3     Louise Forror 1522 65  90      F      Piqua OH US 58:11.6 

Embed Code