To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     63  E. Dexter           F      Troy          OH    US      21:10.6 20:50.0 6:42  10  83.4       1        F        
2     32  Katie Castaneda     F      Troy          OH    US      22:27.2 22:03.1 7:06  15  70.4       1        F 15-19  
3     496 Doug Rindler        M      Piqua         OH    US      22:14.6 22:09.8 7:08  48  65.6       1        M        
4     126 J. Kirner           F      Troy          OH    US      22:40.7 22:18.7 7:11  9   80.4       1        F 9- 9   
5     220 Doug Tropp          M      Springfield   OH    US      22:58.1 22:52.2 7:22  50  64.5       1        M 50-59  
6     97  Mark Henestofel     M      Troy          OH    US      23:39.3 23:12.3 7:28  42  59.9       1        M 40-49  
7     493 J. Kaufman          M                                  24:13.1 24:06.8 7:46  10  64.4       1        M 10-10  
8     164 B. O'Leary          M      Troy          OH    US      25:16.5 24:26.8 7:52  7   74.8       1        M 7- 7   
9     177 S. Ralofsky         F      Dayton        OH    US      24:41.9 24:35.4 7:55  11  68.7       1        F 11-11  
10    162 L. Niles            F      Troy          OH    US      25:39.5 24:49.7 7:59  8   74.8       1        F 8- 8   
11    146 R. McChesney        M      Troy          OH    US      25:40.5 24:51.3 8:00  8   69.1       1        M 8- 8   
12    46  C. Courtad          M      Troy          OH    US      25:14.0 24:54.0 8:01  7   73.4       2        M 7- 7   
13    76  J. Fisher           M      Bradford      OH    US      25:53.1 25:18.7 8:09  11  58.9       1        M 11-11  
14    167 J. Pannapara        M      Troy          OH    US      25:52.9 25:18.9 8:09  10  61.4       2        M 10-10  
15    48  L. Courtad          M      Troy          OH    US      26:46.9 25:55.1 8:21  10  59.9       3        M 10-10  
16    64  L. Dexter           M      Troy          OH    US      26:49.5 26:03.1 8:23  6   75.5       1        M 6- 6   
17    236 J. Williams         M      Troy          OH    US      26:59.7 26:08.3 8:25  8   65.7       2        M 8- 8   
18    244 E. Wray             F      Pleasant Hill OH    US      26:46.8 26:15.4 8:27  7   73.4       1        F 7- 7   
19    74  D. Fisher           M      Bradford      OH    US      27:17.8 26:55.1 8:40  10  57.7       4        M 10-10  
20    66  C. Dues             M      Troy          OH    US      27:18.0 26:55.7 8:40  10  57.7       5        M 10-10  
21    65  A. Dues             F      Troy          OH    US      27:28.3 27:05.5 8:43  7   71.2       2        F 7- 7   
22    67  Gavin Dues          M      Troy          OH    US      27:29.4 27:06.5 8:44  43  51.6       2        M 40-49  
23    178 S. Ralofsky         F      Dayton        OH    US      27:46.6 27:16.8 8:47  9   65.7       2        F 9- 9   
24    59  Don Deel            M      New Carlisle  OH    US      27:45.5 27:34.4 8:52  63  59.4       1        M 60-69  
25    123 R. King             M      Troy          OH    US      27:59.0 27:40.4 8:54  11  53.9       2        M 11-11  
26    141 Joyce Luke          F      Englewood     OH    US      28:20.4 28:16.2 9:06  48  57.2       1        F 40-49  
27    481 Daniel Dewan        M                                  29:56.8 29:30.3 9:30  50  50.0       2        M 50-59  
28    131 T. Langenkamp       M      New Carlisle  OH    US      31:50.0 31:15.1 10:04 11  47.7       3        M 11-11  
29    191 N. Rocke            F      Troy          OH    US      31:46.2 31:18.7 10:05 9   57.3       3        F 9- 9   
30    139 S. Lins             F      Troy          OH    US      31:42.9 31:26.9 10:07 10  55.3       1        F 10-10  
31    6   Thom Baker          M      Piqua         OH    US      31:56.8 31:38.3 10:11 65  52.6       2        M 60-69  
32    121 A. King             M      Troy          OH    US      32:01.2 31:41.6 10:12 9   51.3       1        M 9- 9   
33    180 S. Ratermann        F      Troy          OH    US      32:42.8 31:57.5 10:17 6   62.9       1        F 6- 6   
34    181 Stephanie Ratermann F      Troy          OH    US      32:45.8 31:59.3 10:18 34  46.4       1        F 30-39  
35    101 G. Holbrook         F      Troy          OH    US      32:54.5 32:03.7 10:19 8   57.9       2        F 8- 8   
36    189 Nathan Rocke        M      Troy          OH    US      33:03.4 32:14.0 10:22 14  42.5       1        M 14-14  
37    182 N. Reineke          F      Troy          OH    US      32:54.6 32:35.4 10:29 8   57.0       3        F 8- 8   
38    170 Le Roy Puterbaugh   M      Saint Paris   OH    US      33:38.7 32:44.4 10:32 59  48.4       3        M 50-59  
39    96  L. Henestofel       F      Troy          OH    US      33:42.5 32:55.4 10:36 7   58.6       3        F 7- 7   
40    168 V. Pannapara        F      Troy          OH    US      33:49.8 33:01.5 10:38 7   58.4       4        F 7- 7   
41    21  M. Brown            F      Troy          OH    US      33:53.1 33:05.5 10:39 7   58.3       5        F 7- 7   
42    98  Nicole Henestofel   F      Troy          OH    US      34:04.4 33:06.8 10:39 38  45.3       2        F 30-39  
43    240 S. Williams         F      Troy          OH    US      34:03.0 33:12.3 10:41 7   58.1       6        F 7- 7   
44    233 T. White            M      Covington     OH    US      33:56.6 33:22.6 10:45 11  44.7       4        M 11-11  
45    68  Julie Dues          F      Troy          OH    US      34:00.8 33:22.9 10:45 43  46.3       2        F 40-49  
46    245 Louisa Wray         F      Pleasant Hill OH    US      34:19.7 33:29.6 10:47 49  48.8       3        F 40-49  
47    99  R. Henestofel       F      Troy          OH    US      34:40.7 33:43.1 10:51 10  51.6       2        F 10-10  
48    60  G. Del Cid          F      Troy          OH    US      34:40.7 33:52.9 10:54 7   56.9       7        F 7- 7   
49    33  S. Castaneda        F      Troy          OH    US      34:23.1 34:06.2 10:59 12  48.3       1        F 12-12  
50    23  Leann Buchanan      F      Troy          OH    US      34:59.1 34:13.2 11:01 29  43.2       1        F 20-29  
51    138 M. Lins             F      Troy          OH    US      34:30.2 34:14.7 11:01 12  48.1       2        F 12-12  
52    34  Tony Castaneda      M      Troy          OH    US      34:40.7 34:23.9 11:04 51  43.2       4        M 50-59  
53    161 KENT MYERS          M      Urbana        OH    US      34:47.5 34:26.0 11:05 54  44.2       5        M 50-59  
54    148 William McIntire    M      New Carlisle  OH    US      35:00.5 34:30.8 11:07 33  38.1       1        M 30-39  
55    77  R. Fisher           F      Bradford      OH    US      35:21.8 34:34.2 11:08 8   53.7       4        F 8- 8   
56    207 Maggie Streb        F      Sidney        OH    US      35:15.3 34:34.6 11:08 32  42.8       3        F 30-39  
57    232 M. White            F      Covington     OH    US      35:30.1 34:42.9 11:10 8   53.5       5        F 8- 8   
58    35  A. Cavanaugh        F      Troy          OH    US      35:31.7 35:15.5 11:21 11  47.9       2        F 11-11  
59    110 K. Huelskamp        F      Troy          OH    US      35:31.7 35:15.7 11:21 10  49.3       3        F 10-10  
60    109 Michele Hudson      F      Troy          OH    US      36:30.7 35:37.9 11:28 38  42.1       4        F 30-39  
61    54  L. Danis            F      Troy          OH    US      36:35.5 35:46.5 11:31 8   51.9       6        F 8- 8   
62    482 Melanie Dewan       F                                  37:03.6 35:56.4 11:34 52  47.0       1        F 50-59  
63    108 C. Hudson           F      Troy          OH    US      36:29.7 35:57.8 11:35 6   55.9       2        F 6- 6   
64    480 S. Huerta           F                                  36:42.9 36:07.7 11:38 11  46.8       3        F 11-11  
65    179 Sydney Ralofsky     F      Dayton        OH    US      36:38.2 36:08.3 11:38 13  44.6       1        F 13-13  
66    483 Rebecca Stalder     F                                  37:25.0 36:31.2 11:45 34  40.6       5        F 30-39  
67    91  C. Hatala           M      Troy          OH    US      37:30.8 36:40.0 11:48 9   44.4       2        M 9- 9   
68    78  Wendy Fisher        F      Bradford      OH    US      37:36.3 36:51.6 11:52 44  42.3       4        F 40-49  
69    171 Robert Puterbaugh   M      Fairborn      OH    US      38:21.2 37:28.2 12:04 32  34.9       2        M 30-39  
70    190 N. Rocke            M      Troy          OH    US      38:46.6 37:58.6 12:13 6   51.8       2        M 6- 6   
71    20  A. Brown            F      Troy          OH    US      38:51.1 38:01.1 12:14 5   55.4       1        F 5- 5   
72    140 T. Lins             M      Troy          OH    US      39:01.4 38:10.5 12:17 7   47.9       3        M 7- 7   
73    92  J. Hatala           M      Troy          OH    US      39:03.6 38:18.1 12:20 8   44.8       3        M 8- 8   
74    158 Heather Mills       F      Cleveland     OH    US      39:03.5 38:20.5 12:20 24  38.5       2        F 20-29  
75    183 Jenny Reinmann      F      Dayton        OH    US      39:05.1 38:21.2 12:21 26  38.5       3        F 20-29  
76    22  Dave Buchanan       M      Troy          OH    US      39:20.6 38:21.4 12:21 31  34.0       3        M 30-39  
77    184 Sam Reinmann        M      Dayton        OH    US      39:05.0 38:21.4 12:21 30  33.9       4        M 30-39  
78    175 Louis Ralofsky      M      Dayton        OH    US      38:55.3 38:25.6 12:22 46  37.3       3        M 40-49  
79    24  O. Buchanan         M      Troy          OH    US      39:17.7 38:31.1 12:24 6   51.1       3        M 6- 6   
80    90  Caroline Hatala     F      Troy          OH    US      39:23.6 38:31.6 12:24 41  39.6       5        F 40-49  
81    122 Connie King         F      Troy          OH    US      39:37.1 38:36.8 12:26 38  38.9       6        F 30-39  
82    55  M. Danis            M      Troy          OH    US      39:26.8 38:37.6 12:26 6   50.9       4        M 6- 6   
83    203 C. Spaide           F      Troy          OH    US      39:33.9 39:01.0 12:33 6   51.6       3        F 6- 6   
84    490 Brenda Pleiman      M                                  39:48.7 39:16.3 12:38 48  37.0       4        M 40-49  
85    488 O. Pleiman          M                                  39:36.6 39:25.7 12:41 11  37.8       5        M 11-11  
86    243 Chad Wray           M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      40:36.3 39:57.6 12:52 41  34.5       5        M 40-49  
87    102 P. Holbrook         F      Troy          OH    US      42:00.1 41:18.8 13:18 6   48.7       4        F 6- 6   
88    219 Coy Tropp           F      Springfield   OH    US      44:32.6 43:27.4 13:59 51  38.4       2        F 50-59  
89    160 Erin Moosbrugger    F      Dayton        OH    US      44:36.7 43:30.0 14:00 31  33.9       7        F 30-39  
90    124 S. King             F      Troy          OH    US      44:27.3 44:03.4 14:11 8   42.1       7        F 8- 8   
91    107 M. Householder      M      Troy          OH    US      45:03.9 44:29.2 14:19 11  33.5       6        M 11-11  
92    118 E. Karnehm          F      Troy          OH    US      45:09.7 44:45.8 14:24 7   43.1       8        F 7- 7   
93    106 Becky Householder   F      Troy          OH    US      45:20.4 44:46.0 14:25 44  34.8       6        F 40-49  
94    238 Mike Williams       M      Troy          OH    US      45:46.5 45:03.7 14:30 39  30.2       5        M 30-39  
95    215 K. Tremblay         F      Troy          OH    US      45:46.3 45:03.9 14:30 6   44.6       5        F 6- 6   
96    235 A. Williams         F      Troy          OH    US      45:46.3 45:03.9 14:30 6   44.6       6        F 6- 6   
97    217 Nathan Tremblay     M      Troy          OH    US      45:46.9 45:04.0 14:30 39  30.2       6        M 30-39  
98    216 N. Tremblay         F      Troy          OH    US      46:00.4 45:07.4 14:31 9   39.7       4        F 9- 9   
99    38  H. Cavanaugh        F      Troy          OH    US      46:11.9 45:36.5 14:41 9   39.3       5        F 9- 9   
100   214 Angela Tremblay     F      Troy          OH    US      46:30.6 45:37.0 14:41 38  32.9       8        F 30-39  
101   163 L. Niles            F      Troy          OH    US      46:15.5 45:59.8 14:48 4              1        F 0- 4   
102   47  Erich Courtad       M      Troy          OH    US      47:52.0 46:44.3 15:03 40  29.3       6        M 40-49  
103   37  David Cavanaugh     M      Troy          OH    US      47:52.3 46:53.2 15:05 48  31.0       7        M 40-49  
104   36  Cathy Cavanaugh     F      Troy          OH    US      48:43.1 47:43.6 15:22 45  32.9       7        F 40-49  
105   25  Carol Campbell      F      Bellefontaine OH    US      51:22.9 50:40.6 16:19 56  34.9       3        F 50-59  
106   149 Brianna McSwain     F      Sidney        OH    US      52:42.7 51:45.6 16:40 24  28.5       4        F 20-29  
107   192 Kelsey Rossman      F      Sidney        OH    US      54:22.3 53:21.0 17:10 21  27.7       5        F 20-29  
108   193 Nancy Rossman       F      Sidney        OH    US      53:47.0 53:47.0 17:19 58  33.7       4        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Doug Rindler 496 48  3       M      Piqua OH US 22:09.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     E. Dexter 63  10  1       F      Troy OH US 20:50 


Male Age  6
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     L. Dexter   64  6   16      M      Troy OH US 26:03.1 
2     N. Rocke    190 6   70      M      Troy OH US 37:58.6 
3     O. Buchanan 24  6   79      M      Troy OH US 38:31.1 


Male Age  7
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     B. O'Leary 164 7   8       M      Troy OH US 24:26.8 
2     C. Courtad 46  7   12      M      Troy OH US 24:54.0 
3     T. Lins    140 7   72      M      Troy OH US 38:10.5 


Male Age  8
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     R. McChesney 146 8   11      M      Troy OH US 24:51.3 
2     J. Williams  236 8   17      M      Troy OH US 26:08.3 
3     J. Hatala    92  8   73      M      Troy OH US 38:18.1 


Male Age  9
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. King   121 9   32      M      Troy OH US 31:41.6 
2     C. Hatala 91  9   67      M      Troy OH US 36:40.0 


Male Age 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     J. Kaufman   493 10  7       M                 24:06.8 
2     J. Pannapara 167 10  14      M      Troy OH US 25:18.9 
3     L. Courtad   48  10  15      M      Troy OH US 25:55.1 


Male Age 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     J. Fisher     76  11  13      M      Bradford OH US     25:18.7 
2     R. King       123 11  25      M      Troy OH US         27:40.4 
3     T. Langenkamp 131 11  28      M      New Carlisle OH US 31:15.1 


Male Age 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Nathan Rocke 189 14  36      M      Troy OH US 32:14 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     William McIntire  148 33  54      M      New Carlisle OH US 34:30.8 
2     Robert Puterbaugh 171 32  69      M      Fairborn OH US     37:28.2 
3     Dave Buchanan     22  31  76      M      Troy OH US         38:21.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Henestofel 97  42  6       M      Troy OH US   23:12.3 
2     Gavin Dues      67  43  22      M      Troy OH US   27:06.5 
3     Louis Ralofsky  175 46  78      M      Dayton OH US 38:25.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Doug Tropp        220 50  5       M      Springfield OH US 22:52.2 
2     Daniel Dewan      481 50  27      M                        29:30.3 
3     Le Roy Puterbaugh 170 59  38      M      Saint Paris OH US 32:44.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Don Deel   59  63  24      M      New Carlisle OH US 27:34.4 
2     Thom Baker 6   65  31      M      Piqua OH US        31:38.3 


Female  4 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     L. Niles 163 4   101     F      Troy OH US 45:59.8 


Female Age  5
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Brown 20  5   71      F      Troy OH US 38:01.1 


Female Age  6
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     S. Ratermann 180 6   33      F      Troy OH US 31:57.5 
2     C. Hudson    108 6   63      F      Troy OH US 35:57.8 
3     C. Spaide    203 6   83      F      Troy OH US 39:01.0 


Female Age  7
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     E. Wray       244 7   18      F      Pleasant Hill OH US 26:15.4 
2     A. Dues       65  7   21      F      Troy OH US          27:05.5 
3     L. Henestofel 96  7   39      F      Troy OH US          32:55.4 


Female Age  8
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     L. Niles    162 8   10      F      Troy OH US 24:49.7 
2     G. Holbrook 101 8   35      F      Troy OH US 32:03.7 
3     N. Reineke  182 8   37      F      Troy OH US 32:35.4 


Female Age  9
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     J. Kirner   126 9   4       F      Troy OH US   22:18.7 
2     S. Ralofsky 178 9   23      F      Dayton OH US 27:16.8 
3     N. Rocke    191 9   29      F      Troy OH US   31:18.7 


Female Age 10
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     S. Lins       139 10  30      F      Troy OH US 31:26.9 
2     R. Henestofel 99  10  47      F      Troy OH US 33:43.1 
3     K. Huelskamp  110 10  59      F      Troy OH US 35:15.7 


Female Age 11
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Ralofsky  177 11  9       F      Dayton OH US 24:35.4 
2     A. Cavanaugh 35  11  58      F      Troy OH US   35:15.5 
3     S. Huerta    480 11  64      F                   36:07.7 


Female Age 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     S. Castaneda 33  12  49      F      Troy OH US 34:06.2 
2     M. Lins      138 12  51      F      Troy OH US 34:14.7 


Female Age 13
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sydney Ralofsky 179 13  65      F      Dayton OH US 36:08.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Katie Castaneda 32  15  2       F      Troy OH US 22:03.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leann Buchanan 23  29  50      F      Troy OH US      34:13.2 
2     Heather Mills  158 24  74      F      Cleveland OH US 38:20.5 
3     Jenny Reinmann 183 26  75      F      Dayton OH US    38:21.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephanie Ratermann 181 34  34      F      Troy OH US   31:59.3 
2     Nicole Henestofel   98  38  42      F      Troy OH US   33:06.8 
3     Maggie Streb        207 32  56      F      Sidney OH US 34:34.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joyce Luke  141 48  26      F      Englewood OH US     28:16.2 
2     Julie Dues  68  43  45      F      Troy OH US          33:22.9 
3     Louisa Wray 245 49  46      F      Pleasant Hill OH US 33:29.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Melanie Dewan  482 52  62      F                          35:56.4 
2     Coy Tropp      219 51  88      F      Springfield OH US   43:27.4 
3     Carol Campbell 25  56  105     F      Bellefontaine OH US 50:40.6 

Embed Code