To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     173 John Rajca            M      Muncie       IN    US      44:14.2   44:10.6   7:07  57  72.2       1        M            
2     56  Chris Davis           M      Saint Paris  OH    US      46:55.5   46:52.1   7:33  45  61.5       1        M 40-49      
3     495 Brad Hess             M      Anna         OH    US      50:14.8   50:09.2   8:04  49  59.4       2        M 40-49      
4     188 Andrea Robinson       F      Piqua        OH    US      50:17.4   50:11.1   8:05  25  60.4       1        F            
5     113 Wes Isaacs            M      Piqua        OH    US      51:45.7   51:32.3   8:18  37  52.8       1        M 30-39      
6     486 Stephanie Kurue       F                                 53:10.9   53:01.7   8:32  25  57.2       1        F 20-29      
7     119 C. Keller             M      New Bremen   OH    US      55:04.8   54:35.7   8:47  10  58.6       1        M 1-14       
8     494 Joel Knouff           M                                 55:06.2   54:44.4   8:49  36  49.4       2        M 30-39      
9     199 Anonymous Participant M                         US      55:49.9   55:42.4   8:58  54  55.8       1        M 50-59      
10    112 Danielle Isaacs       F      Piqua        OH    US      56:25.5   56:13.6   9:03  41  55.9       1        F 40-49      
11    223 Stephanie Turner      F      Fort Loramie OH    US      56:56.1   56:41.7   9:07  27  53.5       2        F 20-29      
12    165 Tara Olberding        F      Fort Loramie OH    US      57:15.7   57:01.5   9:11  27  53.2       3        F 20-29      
13    83  Amy Graves            F      Hilliard     OH    US      58:24.6   58:08.7   9:21  29  52.2       4        F 20-29      
14    85  Seth Graves           M      Hilliard     OH    US      58:24.6   58:08.9   9:21  29  45.9       1        M 20-29      
15    154 Kristin Miller        F      Versailles   OH    US      59:32.0   59:18.9   9:33  31  51.1       1        F 30-39      
16    479 Kara Baker            F                                 1:00:04.5 59:38.5   9:36  58  63.5       1        F 50-59      
17    129 Matthew Knabel        M      Dayton       OH    US      1:00:38.7 1:00:18.4 9:42  22  44.3       2        M 20-29      
18    80  Diane Fox             F      Piqua        OH    US      1:00:49.6 1:00:24.6 9:43  51  57.4       2        F 50-59      
19    210 Robbie Sykes          M      Dayton       OH    US      1:00:55.8 1:00:45.1 9:47  29  44.0       3        M 20-29      
20    489 Jessica Baird         F      Fletcher     OH    US      1:05:01.7 1:04:29.2 10:23 27  47.0       5        F 20-29      
21    120 Marie Keller          F      New Bremen   OH    US      1:05:03.5 1:04:34.1 10:23 33  47.1       2        F 30-39      
22    10  Kristin Bendickson    F      Troy         OH    US      1:06:46.7 1:06:07.0 10:38 48  50.6       2        F 40-49      
23    187 Christina Rivera      F      Fairborn     OH    US      1:07:41.2 1:07:04.7 10:48 30  45.2       3        F 30-39      
24    57  Michelle Davis        F      Saint Paris  OH    US      1:11:56.5 1:11:25.8 11:30 49  47.4       3        F 40-49      
25    228 Nicki Vogel           F      Troy         OH    US      1:13:09.6 1:12:38.9 11:41 55  50.2       3        F 50-59      
26    127 Barbara Knabel        F      Dayton       OH    US      1:13:28.1 1:13:06.8 11:46 49  46.3       4        F 40-49      
27    128 John Knabel           M      Dayton       OH    US      1:13:27.7 1:13:06.9 11:46 49  40.7       3        M 40-49      
28    18  Brenda Bodenmiller    F      Casstownown  OH    US      1:18:40.6 1:18:00.7 12:33 52  45.0       4        F 50-59      
29    185 Kelli Rempe           F      Wapakoneta   OH    US      1:21:47.7 1:20:53.2 13:01 35  37.8       4        F 30-39      
30    230 Angela Waxler         F      Anna         OH    US      1:22:21.2 1:21:50.4 13:10 32  37.1       5        F 30-39      
31    73  Dorothy Fergus        F      Sidney       OH    US      1:23:05.6 1:22:36.3 13:18 54  43.6       1        No Age Given 
32    28  Doris Candito         F      Milford      OH    US      1:29:58.4 1:29:26.5 14:24 61  44.1       1        F 60-69      
33    156 Pat Miller            M      Springfield  OH    US      1:36:42.1 1:35:57.0 15:26 50  31.3       2        M 50-59      
34    205 Lin Stokes-Crowe      F      Bellbrook    OH    US      1:41:47.7 1:41:08.1 16:17 64  40.6       2        F 60-69      
35    19  Charlotte Brandenburg F      casstown     OH    US      1:42:04.5 1:41:34.0 16:21                2        No Age Given 
36    499 Greg Johnson          M                                 1:43:41.6 1:42:44.0 16:32 62  32.5       1        M 60-69      
37    497 Donna Johnson         F                                 1:43:42.2 1:42:45.7 16:32 59  37.3       5        F 50-59      
38    14  Gail Besecker         F      Arcanum      OH    US      1:44:54.0 1:44:25.8 16:48 53  34.0       6        F 50-59      
39    476 Carol Milota          F      Troy         OH    US      1:45:13.1 1:44:44.2 16:51 55  34.8       7        F 50-59      
40    40  Mary Beth Christian   F      Troy         OH    US      1:45:14.1 1:44:45.9 16:52 59  36.6       8        F 50-59      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Rajca 173 57  1       M      Muncie IN US 44:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Andrea Robinson 188 25  4       F      Piqua OH US 50:11.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Keller 119 10  7       M      New Bremen OH US 54:35.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Seth Graves    85  29  14      M      Hilliard OH US 58:08.9   
2     Matthew Knabel 129 22  17      M      Dayton OH US   1:00:18.4 
3     Robbie Sykes   210 29  19      M      Dayton OH US   1:00:45.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Wes Isaacs  113 37  5       M      Piqua OH US 51:32.3 
2     Joel Knouff 494 36  8       M                  54:44.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Davis 56  45  2       M      Saint Paris OH US 46:52.1   
2     Brad Hess   495 49  3       M      Anna OH US        50:09.2   
3     John Knabel 128 49  27      M      Dayton OH US      1:13:06.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 199 54  9       M        US              55:42.4   
2     Pat Miller            156 50  33      M      Springfield OH US 1:35:57.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Greg Johnson 499 62  36      M               1:42:44 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Kurue  486 25  6       F                         53:01.7 
2     Stephanie Turner 223 27  11      F      Fort Loramie OH US 56:41.7 
3     Tara Olberding   165 27  12      F      Fort Loramie OH US 57:01.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kristin Miller   154 31  15      F      Versailles OH US 59:18.9   
2     Marie Keller     120 33  21      F      New Bremen OH US 1:04:34.1 
3     Christina Rivera 187 30  23      F      Fairborn OH US   1:07:04.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Danielle Isaacs    112 41  10      F      Piqua OH US       56:13.6   
2     Kristin Bendickson 10  48  22      F      Troy OH US        1:06:07.0 
3     Michelle Davis     57  49  24      F      Saint Paris OH US 1:11:25.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Kara Baker  479 58  16      F                  59:38.5   
2     Diane Fox   80  51  18      F      Piqua OH US 1:00:24.6 
3     Nicki Vogel 228 55  25      F      Troy OH US  1:12:38.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Doris Candito    28  61  32      F      Milford OH US   1:29:26.5 
2     Lin Stokes-Crowe 205 64  34      F      Bellbrook OH US 1:41:08.1 

Embed Code