To Do My Best 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Sat May 18, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State Country 2mi split 2mi split Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Pace              Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     88  Blake Guillozet      M      Troy            OH    US      15:08     5:49      1:02:13 5:56   1:17:23.8 1:17:21.0 5:54  20  75.5       1        M        
2     169 Blake Preece         M      Monroeville     OH    US      15:08     5:49      1:02:13 5:56   1:17:24.0 1:17:21.2 5:54  19  75.5       1        M 15-19  
3     491 Fred Schmiedebusch   M      LakeView        OH    US      16:29     6:21      1:11:33 6:49   1:28:06.1 1:28:02.5 6:43  40  68.2       1        M 40-49  
4     152 David Miller         M      Vandalia        OH    US      17:24     6:41      1:11:58 6:51   1:29:24.3 1:29:21.4 6:49  50  72.9       1        M 50-59  
5     103 Dan Homan            M      Greenville      OH    US      18:11     7:00      1:16:39 7:18   1:34:57.2 1:34:50.5 7:14  54  71.2       2        M 50-59  
6     237 Kathryn Williams     F      Hilliard        OH    US      19:55     7:40      1:20:04 7:38   1:40:05.7 1:39:58.9 7:38  33  65.5       1        F        
7     111 Kristen Huener       F      Dublin          OH    US      19:55     7:40      1:20:04 7:38   1:40:05.7 1:39:59.2 7:38  38  66.7       1        F 30-39  
8     84  Sean Graves          M      Dayton          OH    US      21:38     8:19      1:20:53 7:42   1:42:45.5 1:42:30.9 7:50  31  57.0       1        M 30-39  
9     75  Jeremy Fisher        M      Wauseon         OH    US      21:26     8:15      1:21:25 7:45   1:43:23.8 1:42:50.7 7:51  40  58.4       2        M 40-49  
10    7   Crystal Barton       F      Greenville      OH    US      20:05     7:43      1:23:13 7:55   1:43:22.3 1:43:17.6 7:53  40  65.3       1        F 40-49  
11    8   Richard Barton       M      Greenville      OH    US      20:20     7:49      1:24:22 8:02   1:44:47.9 1:44:42.8 8:00  63  70.1       1        M 60-69  
12    211 Anthony Tegenkamp    M      Continental     OH    US      19:49     7:37      1:26:58 8:17   1:46:53.2 1:46:46.2 8:09  39  55.9       2        M 30-39  
13    79  Kristen Fouss        F      New Richmond    OH    US      21:38     8:19      1:25:51 8:11   1:47:35.1 1:47:28.9 8:12  40  62.8       2        F 40-49  
14    196 Valorie Ruyf         F      Pickerington    OH    US      20:56     8:03      1:27:27 8:20   1:48:28.8 1:48:23.4 8:16  36  61.0       2        F 30-39  
15    44  Brad Contris         M      Harrod          OH    US      21:07     8:07      1:29:02 8:29   1:50:17.8 1:50:08.6 8:24  48  58.1       3        M 40-49  
16    116 Mary Jenkins         F      Huntsville      OH    US      21:12     8:09      1:29:12 8:30   1:50:32.0 1:50:23.8 8:26  54  70.5       1        F 50-59  
17    225 Miranda Uhl          F      urbana          OH    US      21:30     8:16      1:29:32 8:32   1:51:09.1 1:51:01.1 8:28  38  60.1       3        F 30-39  
18    151 Tracey Mengerink     F      Lima            OH    US      23:27     9:01      1:27:54 8:22   1:51:31.3 1:51:20.6 8:30  46  63.6       3        F 40-49  
19    201 Scott Snell          M      Greenville      OH    US      21:11     8:09      1:30:11 8:35   1:51:26.3 1:51:21.8 8:30  49  58.0       4        M 40-49  
20    26  David Campbell       M      Bellefontaine   OH    US      22:30     8:39      1:29:13 8:30   1:51:55.2 1:51:43.0 8:32  59  63.3       3        M 50-59  
21    42  Laura Cogswell       F      Amelia          OH    US      21:38     8:19      1:30:24 8:37   1:52:07.4 1:52:01.4 8:33  40  60.2       4        F 40-49  
22    226 Angie Vanderhorst    F      Sidney          OH    US      21:43     8:21      1:30:56 8:40   1:52:47.1 1:52:38.2 8:36  47  63.6       5        F 40-49  
23    208 Ed Supplee           M      Cedarville      OH    US      22:59     8:50      1:30:12 8:35   1:53:29.3 1:53:11.2 8:38  52  58.6       4        M 50-59  
24    104 Jeanne Homan         F      Greenville      OH    US      21:31     8:17      1:31:54 8:45   1:53:35.6 1:53:25.6 8:40  49  64.6       6        F 40-49  
25    117 Steve Jenkins        M      Bellefontaine   OH    US      21:27     8:15      1:32:07 8:46   1:53:44.2 1:53:34.8 8:40  69  68.7       2        M 60-69  
26    229 Greg Watson          M      Troy            OH    US      22:00     8:28      1:31:43 8:44   1:54:00.9 1:53:43.4 8:41  48  56.3       5        M 40-49  
27    133 Clint Lautenschleger M      Pickerington    OH    US      20:56     8:03      1:33:04 8:52   1:54:05.3 1:53:59.8 8:42  37  51.8       3        M 30-39  
28    157 Travis Miller        M      Springfield     OH    US      24:22     9:22      1:30:21 8:36   1:55:04.7 1:54:42.9 8:45  19  50.9       2        M 15-19  
29    200 Scott Siatkosky      M      Lima            OH    US      22:50     8:47      1:32:01 8:46   1:54:57.7 1:54:50.1 8:46  47  55.3       6        M 40-49  
30    492 Kevin Olding         M                                    23:28     9:02      1:32:33 8:49   1:56:15.2 1:56:01.4 8:51  59  60.9       5        M 50-59  
31    132 Elizabeth Lasseter   F      Saint Johns     FL    US      22:30     8:39      1:34:17 8:59   1:57:00.9 1:56:47.2 8:55  57  69.3       2        F 50-59  
32    100 Catherine Hiles      F      Dayton          OH    US      22:38     8:42      1:34:22 8:59   1:57:26.7 1:57:00.1 8:56  32  55.9       4        F 30-39  
33    94  Michael Hefner       M      Christiansburg  OH    US      22:22     8:36      1:34:44 9:01   1:57:13.3 1:57:06.0 8:56  54  57.6       6        M 50-59  
34    114 Susan Jauss          F      West Carrollton OH    US      19:57     7:40      1:37:34 9:17   1:57:39.0 1:57:30.4 8:58  29  55.5       1        F 20-29  
35    143 Shannon Ly           F      Springboro      OH    US      23:34     9:04      1:34:11 8:58   1:57:57.4 1:57:45.1 8:59  16  59.3       1        F 15-19  
36    174 Kristin Rajca        F      Muncie          IN    US      22:59     8:50      1:34:55 9:02   1:58:03.8 1:57:53.8 9:00  59  70.5       3        F 50-59  
37    142 Katie Ly             F      Springboro      OH    US      23:35     9:04      1:34:29 9:00   1:58:15.7 1:58:04.0 9:01  48  61.3       7        F 40-49  
38    145 Alex Massey          M      Anna            OH    US      23:44     9:08      1:34:24 8:59   1:58:31.1 1:58:07.7 9:01  27  49.4       1        M 20-29  
39    134 Dennis Ley           M      Coldwater       OH    US      24:40     9:29      1:33:34 8:55   1:58:49.5 1:58:14.2 9:02  50  55.1       7        M 50-59  
40    186 Duane Riethman       M      Van Wert        OH    US      23:00     8:51      1:35:35 9:06   1:58:52.4 1:58:35.6 9:03  54  56.9       8        M 50-59  
41    29  Joseph Candito       M      Milford         OH    US      23:14     8:56      1:36:16 9:10   1:59:33.4 1:59:29.1 9:07  62  60.9       3        M 60-69  
42    93  Lindsay Hatteberg    F      Louisville      KY    US      21:46     8:22      1:40:47 9:36   2:02:37.6 2:02:32.6 9:21  29  53.2       2        F 20-29  
43    176 Michele Ralofsky     F      Dayton          OH    US      23:32     9:03      1:39:22 9:28   2:03:18.4 2:02:54.1 9:23  45  57.1       8        F 40-49  
44    51  Allyn Crowe          M      Springfield     OH    US      21:59     8:27      1:40:58 9:37   2:03:05.6 2:02:56.1 9:23  37  48.1       4        M 30-39  
45    50  Amanda Cramer        F      Piqua           OH    US      26:24     10:09     1:37:04 9:15   2:04:06.4 2:03:27.5 9:25  30  52.8       5        F 30-39  
46    27  Karen Campbell       F      Bowling Green   OH    US      24:11     9:18      1:39:50 9:31   2:04:10.2 2:04:01.5 9:28  38  53.8       6        F 30-39  
47    194 Michelle Ruane       F      Dahlgren        VA    US      23:36     9:05      1:41:07 9:38   2:04:51.8 2:04:42.7 9:31  42  54.8       9        F 40-49  
48    198 Jimmy Scott          M      Bellbrook       OH    US      23:06     8:53      1:42:04 9:43   2:05:24.6 2:05:09.8 9:33  45  49.9       7        M 40-49  
49    209 Janice Supplee       F      Cedarville      OH    US      25:14     9:42      1:39:57 9:31   2:05:29.4 2:05:11.2 9:33  50  59.2       4        F 50-59  
50    71  Olivia Enneking      F      Minster         OH    US      21:56     8:26      1:43:34 9:52   2:05:41.6 2:05:30.1 9:35  20  52.3       3        F 20-29  
51    4   Ruth Alexander       F      Piqua           OH    US      24:12     9:19      1:41:40 9:41   2:06:06.6 2:05:52.5 9:37  34  52.2       7        F 30-39  
52    62  Mike DeVita          M      Lima            OH    US      24:02     9:15      1:42:03 9:43   2:06:17.4 2:06:04.3 9:37  58  55.5       9        M 50-59  
53    11  Tim Benjamin         M      Lima            OH    US      24:15     9:20      1:42:07 9:44   2:06:35.2 2:06:22.1 9:39  41  47.8       8        M 40-49  
54    105 Christine Hooker     F      Pandora         OH    US      25:17     9:44      1:41:37 9:41   2:07:13.2 2:06:54.4 9:41  29  51.4       4        F 20-29  
55    155 Lora Miller          F      Springfield     OH    US      25:24     9:46      1:41:51 9:42   2:07:35.1 2:07:14.4 9:43  52  59.7       5        F 50-59  
56    58  Ronald Dee           M      Brewster        MA    US      23:42     9:07      1:44:45 9:59   2:08:45.9 2:08:26.6 9:48  51  51.2       10       M 50-59  
57    1   Beka Abraham         F      Fairborn        OH    US      24:37     9:28      1:44:26 9:57   2:09:14.7 2:09:03.4 9:51  36  51.2       8        F 30-39  
58    9   Randy Bashore        M      Greenville      OH    US      23:45     9:08      1:45:24 10:02  2:09:27.8 2:09:09.1 9:52  66  58.6       4        M 60-69  
59    61  TIM DELAWDER         M      Lombard         IL    US      22:29     8:39      1:47:14 10:13  2:09:55.1 2:09:42.9 9:54  48  49.4       9        M 40-49  
60    213 Damon Toczylowski    M      Fairfield       CA    US      23:05     8:53      1:47:26 10:14  2:10:47.5 2:10:31.5 9:58  39  45.7       5        M 30-39  
61    52  Billie Crumbaker     F      West Alexandria OH    US      26:10     10:04     1:44:44 9:58   2:11:15.1 2:10:53.8 10:00 42  52.3       10       F 40-49  
62    218 Barbara Trick        F      Tipp City       OH    US      24:32     9:26      1:48:31 10:20  2:13:13.2 2:13:03.3 10:09 56  60.0       6        F 50-59  
63    87  Ron Griffitts        M      Greenville      OH    US      26:41     10:16     1:47:55 10:17  2:15:23.9 2:14:36.8 10:17 68  57.4       5        M 60-69  
64    86  MARY GREENE          F      Akron           OH    US      21:28     8:15      1:53:14 10:47  2:14:48.9 2:14:41.0 10:17 46  52.6       11       F 40-49  
65    195 Ted Ruane            M      King George     VA    US      24:26     9:24      1:52:56 10:45  2:17:31.5 2:17:22.2 10:29 52  48.3       11       M 50-59  
66    5   Andrew Angel         M      Piqua           OH    US      26:56     10:22     1:50:40 10:32  2:17:58.5 2:17:36.3 10:30 25  42.4       2        M 20-29  
67    172 Samantha Quinn       F      Saint Marys     GA    US      27:03     10:24     1:51:04 10:35  2:18:21.7 2:18:06.5 10:33 26  47.2       5        F 20-29  
68    206 Olivia Story         F      Sarasota        FL    US      25:58     9:59      1:52:47 10:44  2:19:11.5 2:18:44.6 10:35 54  56.1       7        F 50-59  
69    166 Anastasia Paine      F      Piqua           OH    US      26:24     10:09     1:52:40 10:44  2:19:42.8 2:19:03.9 10:37 49  52.7       12       F 40-49  
70    197 Andy Schulze         M      Anna            OH    US      24:48     9:32      1:54:58 10:57  2:19:53.1 2:19:45.7 10:40 30  41.8       6        M 30-39  
71    12  Ronda Bennet         F      Dayton          OH    US      25:30     9:48      1:55:18 10:59  2:21:11.0 2:20:47.2 10:45 51  53.3       8        F 50-59  
72    49  Lisa Craig           F      Troy            OH    US      27:31     10:35     1:55:04 10:57  2:22:58.0 2:22:35.0 10:53 40  47.3       13       F 40-49  
73    147 Kelli McEldowney     F      Anna            OH    US      24:21     9:22      1:58:45 11:19  2:23:29.3 2:23:05.7 10:55 38  46.6       9        F 30-39  
74    13  Jennifer Bergman     F      Osgood          OH    US      26:24     10:09     1:59:49 11:25  2:26:44.1 2:26:12.4 11:10 26  44.6       6        F 20-29  
75    72  Jessica Evers        F      Saint Marys     OH    US      27:25     10:33     2:00:06 11:26  2:28:03.5 2:27:31.4 11:16 34  44.5       10       F 30-39  
76    31  Paul Carlson         M      Huber Heights   OH    US      29:14     11:15     2:01:38 11:35  2:31:41.1 2:30:52.5 11:31 49  42.8       10       M 40-49  
77    43  Gerald Collins       M      Dayton          OH    US      29:28     11:20     2:02:00 11:37  2:32:04.8 2:31:27.8 11:34 43  40.5       11       M 40-49  
78    477 Pam Current          F      Piqua           OH    US      29:28     11:20     2:03:39 11:47  2:33:35.7 2:33:07.1 11:41 47  46.8       14       F 40-49  
79    478 Bob Jennings         M      Piqua           OH    US      29:42     11:25     2:03:40 11:47  2:33:36.6 2:33:21.8 11:42 50  42.5       12       M 50-59  
80    239 Natasha Williams     F      Dayton          OH    US      29:56     11:31     2:03:48 11:47  2:34:12.0 2:33:44.3 11:44 50  48.2       9        F 50-59  
81    41  Brandi Clark         F      Piqua           OH    US      25:28     9:48      2:08:27 12:14  2:34:20.5 2:33:55.3 11:45 41  44.1       15       F 40-49  
82    70  Liberty Eberly       F      Tipp City       OH    US      25:28     9:48      2:08:28 12:14  2:34:21.0 2:33:55.9 11:45 40  43.8       16       F 40-49  
83    15  Mindy Black          F      Troy            OH    US      29:27     11:20     2:06:15 12:01  2:36:10.9 2:35:42.5 11:53 50  47.6       10       F 50-59  
84    159 Laura Modisette      F      Columbus        OH    US      30:32     11:45     2:06:40 12:04  2:37:48.4 2:37:12.5 12:00 65  57.5       1        F 60-69  
85    17  Amber Bloom          F      Brookville      OH    US      31:15     12:01     2:07:00 12:06  2:38:51.2 2:38:14.9 12:05 47  45.3       17       F 40-49  
86    153 Greg Miller          M      Sidney          OH    US      29:40     11:25     2:11:39 12:32  2:41:36.2 2:41:18.4 12:19 47  39.4       12       M 40-49  
87    69  PENELOPE DUNLAVY     F      Urbana          OH    US      29:44     11:26     2:13:41 12:44  2:43:45.6 2:43:24.9 12:28 57  49.5       11       F 50-59  
88    221 John Tucker          M      Troy            OH    US      29:30     11:21     2:22:52 13:36  2:52:47.4 2:52:21.9 13:09 51  38.1       13       M 50-59  
89    204 Holly Speck          F      Fletcher        OH    US      29:28     11:20     2:23:11 13:38  2:53:06.5 2:52:39.1 13:11 43  39.9       18       F 40-49  
90    2   Kaley Adams          F      Bowling Green   OH    US      27:31     10:35     2:26:01 13:54  2:53:49.9 2:53:32.1 13:15 20  37.9       7        F 20-29  
91    3   Nicholas Alexander   M      Piqua           OH    US      35:19     13:35     2:19:36 13:18  2:55:32.0 2:54:54.8 13:21 36  33.6       7        M 30-39  
92    231 Steve Weaver         M      Dayton          OH    US      33:34     12:55     2:24:10 13:44  2:58:22.1 2:57:43.8 13:34 63  41.3       6        M 60-69  
93    485 Bradly Gizavunder    M                                    29:22     11:18     2:32:22 14:31  3:02:30.9 3:01:44.2 13:52 54  37.1       14       M 50-59  
94    484 Sarah Graudner       F                                    29:22     11:18     2:32:23 14:31  3:02:31.2 3:01:44.2 13:52 20  36.2       8        F 20-29  
95    45  Karen Cook           F      Piqua           OH    US      40:41     15:39     2:30:23 14:19  3:11:46.0 3:11:04.2 14:35 57  42.3       12       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Blake Guillozet 88  20  1       M      Troy OH US 1:17:21 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kathryn Williams 237 33  6       F      Hilliard OH US 1:39:58.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Blake Preece  169 19  2       M      Monroeville OH US 1:17:21.2 
2     Travis Miller 157 19  28      M      Springfield OH US 1:54:42.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Alex Massey  145 27  38      M      Anna OH US  1:58:07.7 
2     Andrew Angel 5   25  66      M      Piqua OH US 2:17:36.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sean Graves          84  31  8       M      Dayton OH US       1:42:30.9 
2     Anthony Tegenkamp    211 39  12      M      Continental OH US  1:46:46.2 
3     Clint Lautenschleger 133 37  27      M      Pickerington OH US 1:53:59.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch 491 40  3       M      LakeView OH US 1:28:02.5 
2     Jeremy Fisher      75  40  9       M      Wauseon OH US  1:42:50.7 
3     Brad Contris       44  48  15      M      Harrod OH US   1:50:08.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     David Miller   152 50  4       M      Vandalia OH US      1:29:21.4 
2     Dan Homan      103 54  5       M      Greenville OH US    1:34:50.5 
3     David Campbell 26  59  20      M      Bellefontaine OH US 1:51:43.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Richard Barton 8   63  11      M      Greenville OH US    1:44:42.8 
2     Steve Jenkins  117 69  25      M      Bellefontaine OH US 1:53:34.8 
3     Joseph Candito 29  62  41      M      Milford OH US       1:59:29.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shannon Ly 143 16  35      F      Springboro OH US 1:57:45.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Susan Jauss       114 29  34      F      West Carrollton OH US 1:57:30.4 
2     Lindsay Hatteberg 93  29  42      F      Louisville KY US      2:02:32.6 
3     Olivia Enneking   71  20  50      F      Minster OH US         2:05:30.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristen Huener 111 38  7       F      Dublin OH US       1:39:59.2 
2     Valorie Ruyf   196 36  14      F      Pickerington OH US 1:48:23.4 
3     Miranda Uhl    225 38  17      F      urbana OH US       1:51:01.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Crystal Barton   7   40  10      F      Greenville OH US   1:43:17.6 
2     Kristen Fouss    79  40  13      F      New Richmond OH US 1:47:28.9 
3     Tracey Mengerink 151 46  18      F      Lima OH US         1:51:20.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mary Jenkins       116 54  16      F      Huntsville OH US  1:50:23.8 
2     Elizabeth Lasseter 132 57  31      F      Saint Johns FL US 1:56:47.2 
3     Kristin Rajca      174 59  36      F      Muncie IN US      1:57:53.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Laura Modisette 159 65  84      F      Columbus OH US 2:37:12.5 

Embed Code