Results For
Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     49  Jeffrey Hicks         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:28:39 0:28:38 5:46  31  74.1       1        M        
2     266 Paul Aufdemberge      M      Redford             MI    US      0:29:38 0:29:38 5:58  51  81.4       1        M        
3     518 Jamie La Brose        M      Howell              MI    US      0:29:59 0:29:59 6:02  43  75.5       1        F        
                                                                                                              1        M 40-44  
4     485 Jackson Kelly         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:31:11 0:31:09 6:16  18  68.1       1        M 15-19  
5     278 David Wilson          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:31:46 0:31:45 6:23  49  74.7       1        M 45-49  
6     450 Bill Burns            M      Lambertville        MI    US      0:32:16 0:32:14 6:29  48  73.0       2        M 45-49  
7     400 Michael Kirby         M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:34:27 0:34:27 6:56  30  61.6       1        M 30-34  
8     63  John Fox              M      Dexter              MI    US      0:34:31 0:34:29 6:56  50  69.4       1        M 50-54  
9     24  Eric Stuart           M      Allen Park          MI    US      0:34:35 0:34:33 6:57  26  61.3       1        M 25-29  
10    288 Robert Grimes         M      Taylor              MI    US      0:35:16 0:35:08 7:04  56  71.6       1        M 55-59  
11    58  Stephanie DeShano     F      Taylor              MI    US      0:35:33 0:35:31 7:09  24  67.7       1        F        
                                                                                                              1        F 20-24  
12    241 Jim Oleksinski        M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      0:35:45 0:35:41 7:11  49  66.5       3        M 45-49  
13    262 Jim Ferency           M      Saginaw             MI    US      0:36:05 0:36:03 7:15  64  74.9       1        M 60-64  
14    53  Scott Czopek          M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:37:13 0:37:09 7:28  43  60.9       2        M 40-44  
15    435 David Caples          M      Royal Oak           MI    US      0:37:15 0:37:15 7:30  25  56.9       2        M 25-29  
16    286 Ken Eaton             M      Southgate           MI    US      0:37:33 0:37:24 7:32  35  57.4       1        M 35-39  
17    523 Michael Mester        M      Plymouth            MI    US      0:37:55 0:37:51 7:37  60  68.9       2        M 60-64  
18    443 Lisa M Tamilia        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:38:04 0:38:00 7:39  51  72.0       1        F        
19    336 David Gutenschwager   M      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:38:47 0:38:26 7:44  20  55.1       1        M 20-24  
20    376 Harry Hamilton        M      Raisinville         MI    US      0:38:32 0:38:29 7:45  42  58.4       3        M 40-44  
21    478 Terry Navarre         M      Trenton             MI    US      0:38:42 0:38:39 7:47  55  64.5       2        M 55-59  
22    61  John Kerr             M      Erieau              ON    CA      0:38:39 0:38:39 7:47  48  60.9       4        M 45-49  
23    433 Elizabeth Shafer      F      Monroe              MI    US      0:38:51 0:38:46 7:48  39  63.4       1        F 35-39  
24    231 Perry Durham          M      Fraser              MI    US      0:39:16 0:39:06 7:52  29  54.2       3        M 25-29  
25    26  Aaron Anspaugh        M      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:39:17 0:39:14 7:54  28  54.0       4        M 25-29  
26    351 Rick McClain          M      Trenton             MI    US      0:39:27 0:39:21 7:55  59  65.6       3        M 55-59  
27    62  Angela Chea           F      Dexter              MI    US      0:39:37 0:39:34 7:58  45  64.9       1        F 45-49  
28    265 Jacob Aufdemberge     M      Redford             MI    US      0:39:52 0:39:47 8:00  15  55.2       2        M 15-19  
29    364 Robert E King         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:39:57 0:39:52 8:01  62  66.5       3        M 60-64  
30    235 Kevin Berridge        M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:40:04 0:40:03 8:04  44  57.0       4        M 40-44  
31    251 Dave Kadlitz          M      Trenton             MI    US      0:40:16 0:40:05 8:04  46  57.8       5        M 45-49  
32    486 Chad Zamler           M      Royal Oak           MI    US      0:40:16 0:40:10 8:05  31  52.9       2        M 30-34  
33    484 Christopher McMahon   M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:40:26 0:40:22 8:07  44  56.5       5        M 40-44  
34    468 Andrea ODonnell       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:40:43 0:40:30 8:09  34  59.6       1        F 30-34  
35    304 Nicholas Rumohr       M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:40:38 0:40:35 8:10  17  52.7       3        M 15-19  
36    481 Peter Baxter          M      London              ON    CA      0:40:42 0:40:37 8:10  58  63.0       4        M 55-59  
37    388 Mark Ferguson         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:40:53 0:40:41 8:11  37  53.3       2        M 35-39  
38    174 Dave Mann             M      Detroit             MI    US      0:40:51 0:40:41 8:11  55  61.3       5        M 55-59  
39    423 Anthony Hamilton      M      Taylor              MI    US      0:40:48 0:40:44 8:12  42  55.1       6        M 40-44  
40    22  Ed Kornacki           M      Farmington Hills    MI    US      0:40:54 0:40:47 8:12  59  63.3       6        M 55-59  
41    42  Shannon Fasca         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:40:53 0:40:50 8:13  25  58.8       1        F 25-29  
42    483 Stacey Gazan          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:40:57 0:40:52 8:13  32  58.8       2        F 30-34  
43    539 Joan Matthews         F      Maumee              OH    US      0:40:55 0:40:53 8:14  59  73.9       1        F 55-59  
44    303 Deborah Rumohr        F      Brownstown          MI    US      0:40:57 0:40:53 8:14  45  62.8       2        F 45-49  
45    214 Andrew Neuwirth       M      Clinton Township    MI    US      0:41:00 0:40:55 8:14  64  66.0       4        M 60-64  
46    329 Matthew Meiser        M      Monroe              MI    US      0:41:26 0:41:19 8:19  43  54.8       7        M 40-44  
47    469 KIMBERLY DRAPER       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:41:40 0:41:26 8:20  34  58.2       3        F 30-34  
48    482 Shawn McNamara        M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:41:34 0:41:28 8:21  41  53.8       8        M 40-44  
49    17  Bernard Degnan        M      Grosse Pointe Park  MI    US      0:41:29 0:41:29 8:21  54  59.6       2        M 50-54  
50    434 C. Chesney            M      Trenton             MI    US      0:41:45 0:41:34 8:22  12  56.7       1        M 1-14   
51    39  Greg Turco            M      Southgate           MI    US      0:42:14 0:42:09 8:29  58  60.7       7        M 55-59  
52    237 B. Berridge           F      Brownstown          MI    US      0:42:18 0:42:18 8:31  11  65.6       1        F 1-14   
53    6   Clay Vanderpool       M      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      0:42:29 0:42:20 8:31  35  50.7       3        M 35-39  
54    54  Carlo Emanuele        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:42:47 0:42:39 8:35  37  50.8       4        M 35-39  
55    300 Michaelyn Zalewski    F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:42:49 0:42:41 8:35  43  59.1       1        F 40-44  
56    447 Kaitlyn Maiani        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:43:14 0:43:06 8:40  24  55.8       1        F 20-24  
57    410 Glenn Jackson         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:43:32 0:43:12 8:42  54  57.2       3        M 50-54  
58    272 Amy Stewart           F      New Boston          MI    US      0:43:17 0:43:13 8:42  40  57.2       2        F 40-44  
59    529 Danene Nunez          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:43:53 0:43:36 8:46  46  59.4       3        F 45-49  
60    46  Richard Hopper        M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:44:00 0:43:48 8:49  48  53.8       6        M 45-49  
61    420 Chris Zawistowicz     M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:43:49 0:43:49 8:49  55  56.9       8        M 55-59  
62    444 Edward OReilly        M      Maumee              OH    US      0:43:54 0:43:51 8:49  62  60.5       5        M 60-64  
63    446 Frank Bazzani         M      Riverview           MI    US      0:44:09 0:44:03 8:52  54  56.1       4        M 50-54  
64    256 Dennis Sabatowich     M      Detroit             MI    US      0:44:07 0:44:04 8:52  62  60.2       6        M 60-64  
65    2   Phillip Leja          M      Northville          MI    US      0:44:09 0:44:08 8:53  64  61.2       7        M 60-64  
66    301 Reed Swanson          M      Ypsilanti           MI    US      0:44:14 0:44:10 8:53  56  57.0       9        M 55-59  
67    418 Kenneth Missig        M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      0:44:20 0:44:14 8:54  50  54.1       5        M 50-54  
68    528 Joe Test              M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:44:33 0:44:15 8:54  44  51.6       9        M 40-44  
69    479 Karol Ostrowski       F      Northville          MI    US      0:44:35 0:44:24 8:56  50  60.9       1        F 50-54  
70    37  Chad Hanely           M      wyandotte           MI    US      0:44:38 0:44:32 8:58  44  51.2       10       M 40-44  
71    51  Candice Betrosian     F      Taylor              MI    US      0:44:43 0:44:33 8:58  33  54.0       4        F 30-34  
72    541 Robert Paulbeck       M      Trenton             MI    US      0:44:47 0:44:39 8:59  56  56.4       10       M 55-59  
73    527 Darius Mehregan       M      Monroe              MI    US      0:44:59 0:44:49 9:01  54  55.2       6        M 50-54  
74    59  Sarah Williams        F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:45:17 0:44:49 9:01  38  54.6       2        F 35-39  
75    470 Greg Hanby            M      Saline              MI    US      0:45:23 0:45:13 9:06  46  51.3       7        M 45-49  
76    36  Jacqueline Conz       F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:45:20 0:45:14 9:06  44  56.2       3        F 40-44  
77    510 Tim Bresnahan         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:45:37 0:45:27 9:09  53  54.0       7        M 50-54  
78    179 Karla Winick-Ford     F      Carleton            MI    US      0:45:38 0:45:30 9:09  40  54.3       4        F 40-44  
79    462 Jaclyn Doyle          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:46:02 0:45:48 9:13  54  62.0       2        F 50-54  
80    472 Megan Kerr            F      Northville          MI    US      0:46:23 0:46:07 9:17  18  52.7       1        F 15-19  
81    219 Jennifer Bridges      F      Romulus             MI    US      0:46:22 0:46:10 9:17  44  55.1       5        F 40-44  
82    25  Karl Hauser           M      Clare               MI    US      0:46:53 0:46:28 9:21  51  51.9       8        M 50-54  
83    201 Gary Swathell         M      Monroe              MI    US      0:46:40 0:46:33 9:22  61  56.5       8        M 60-64  
84    157 David Sliwinski       M      Newport             MI    US      0:46:49 0:46:40 9:23  64  57.9       9        M 60-64  
85    448 Becca Lumer           F      Riverview           MI    US      0:47:07 0:46:43 9:24  31  51.4       5        F 30-34  
86    43  Heather Kreger        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:47:07 0:46:49 9:25  38  52.3       3        F 35-39  
87    196 Lisa Campbell         F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:47:10 0:46:57 9:27  61  66.0       1        F 60-64  
88    370 Amanda O'Grady        F      Romulus             MI    US      0:47:24 0:47:10 9:29  39  52.1       4        F 35-39  
89    230 Krissy Rushlow        F      Riverview           MI    US      0:47:20 0:47:15 9:30  35  51.2       5        F 35-39  
90    372 Kelsey Boldiszar      F      Riverview           MI    US      0:47:31 0:47:21 9:32  15  53.8       2        F 15-19  
91    184 Sue Wade              F      Belleville          MI    US      0:48:02 0:47:26 9:33  61  65.3       2        F 60-64  
92    389 Mark Ferguson         M      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:47:41 0:47:28 9:33  60  54.9       10       M 60-64  
93    50  Dana VanMarter        F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:48:04 0:47:52 9:38  33  50.3       6        F 30-34  
94    424 Caleb Hamilton        M      Taylor              MI    US      0:47:55 0:47:52 9:38  16  45.2       4        M 15-19  
95    60  Derak Williams        M      Allen Park          MI    US      0:48:20 0:47:52 9:38  40  46.2       11       M 40-44  
96    340 Daniel Cornell        M      Woodhaven           MI    US      0:47:59 0:47:53 9:38  33  44.5       3        M 30-34  
97    473 Karie Milam           F      Monroe              MI    US      0:48:32 0:48:01 9:40  36  50.6       6        F 35-39  
98    445 Nichole Taucher       F      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:48:32 0:48:03 9:40  34  50.2       7        F 30-34  
99    465 Mary Booker           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:48:22 0:48:07 9:41  35  50.3       7        F 35-39  
100   16  Joe Knight            M      Canton              MI    US      0:48:30 0:48:15 9:42  28  43.9       5        M 25-29  
101   350 Erin Relich           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:48:39 0:48:35 9:47  39  50.6       8        F 35-39  
102   544 Diane Patton          F      Belleville          MI    US      0:48:50 0:48:40 9:48  63  65.4       3        F 60-64  
103   456 Matthew Engler        M      Allen Park          MI    US      0:48:56 0:48:40 9:48  39  45.1       5        M 35-39  
104   47  Brian Jelinski        M      Southgate           MI    US      0:48:50 0:48:48 9:49  38  44.7       6        M 35-39  
105   567 Demetra Floras        F      Windsor                           0:49:12 0:49:08 9:53  37  49.6       9        F 35-39  
106   209 Anonymous Participant M                                US      0:49:30 0:49:19 9:55  57  51.5       11       M 55-59  
107   409 Jeanette Chapa        F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:49:51 0:49:27 9:57  25  48.6       2        F 25-29  
108   449 Jessi Dial            F      Riverview           MI    US      0:49:51 0:49:27 9:57  28  48.6       3        F 25-29  
109   345 Nicole Johnson        F      Taylor              MI    US      0:50:03 0:49:58 10:03 39  49.2       10       F 35-39  
110   180 Kristen Ford          F      Carleton            MI    US      0:50:08 0:50:00 10:04 13  52.9       2        F 1-14   
111   480 Amanda D'Herin        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:50:18 0:50:05 10:05 35  48.3       11       F 35-39  
112   395 Nate Missler          M      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:50:38 0:50:15 10:07 25  42.2       6        M 25-29  
113   171 Cecilia Brzys         F      South Lyon          MI    US      0:50:39 0:50:34 10:10 67  66.6       1        F 65-69  
114   474 Mike Sher             M      Birmingham          MI    US      0:50:57 0:50:42 10:12 44  45.0       12       M 40-44  
115   382 Mabis Caldwell        M      Trenton             MI    US      0:50:58 0:50:43 10:12 41  44.0       13       M 40-44  
116   461 Bridgette Botten      F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:51:03 0:50:48 10:13 38  48.2       12       F 35-39  
117   44  Mark Kreger           M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:51:28 0:51:09 10:18 48  46.0       8        M 45-49  
118   476 Erin Ryan             F      Flat Rock           MI    US      0:51:29 0:51:17 10:19 39  47.9       13       F 35-39  
119   30  Andrea Scott          F      w.bloomfield        MI    US      0:51:47 0:51:25 10:21 31  46.7       8        F 30-34  
120   542 Kathleen Paulbeck     F      Trenton             MI    US      0:51:59 0:51:50 10:26 54  54.7       3        F 50-54  
121   15  Hannah Henson         F      Canton              MI    US      0:52:15 0:51:59 10:28 25  46.2       4        F 25-29  
122   35  Ogie Gajewski         F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:52:16 0:52:05 10:29 43  48.4       6        F 40-44  
123   394 Ken Kelly             M      Riverview           MI    US      0:52:26 0:52:18 10:31 38  41.7       7        M 35-39  
124   199 Bob Kelsey            M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:52:26 0:52:18 10:31 57  48.5       12       M 55-59  
125   41  ED BALOGH             M      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:52:19 0:52:19 10:32 55  47.7       13       M 55-59  
126   475 Heather Bryan         F      Southgate           MI    US      0:52:43 0:52:21 10:32 42  47.8       7        F 40-44  
127   27  Stacey Kupser         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:52:47 0:52:35 10:35 33  45.8       9        F 30-34  
128   464 Tammy Liedel          F      Carleton            MI    US      0:53:18 0:53:09 10:42 46  48.8       4        F 45-49  
129   257 Sandey Gutenschwager  F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:53:31 0:53:09 10:42 51  51.5       4        F 50-54  
130   408 Nick Andrew           M      Detroit             MI    US      0:53:19 0:53:11 10:42 30  39.9       4        M 30-34  
131   285 Erin Eaton            F      Southgate           MI    US      0:53:22 0:53:12 10:42 35  45.5       14       F 35-39  
132   554 Michael Callan        M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:53:30 0:53:13 10:42 35  40.3       8        M 35-39  
133   407 Liz Davisson          F      Detroit             MI    US      0:53:32 0:53:23 10:44 30  45.0       10       F 30-34  
134   18  Curt Stafford         M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:53:43 0:53:27 10:45 44  42.7       14       M 40-44  
135   540 Leo St. Amour         M      Rochester Hills     MI    US      0:53:40 0:53:31 10:46 77  59.5       1        M 75-79  
136   48  Angie Moscowitz       F      Birmingham          MI    US      0:53:43 0:53:37 10:47 47  48.8       5        F 45-49  
137   406 Susan Hicks           F      Dearborn            MI    US      0:54:02 0:53:43 10:48 51  51.0       5        F 50-54  
138   419 Kimberly Missig       F      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      0:54:03 0:53:52 10:50 50  50.2       6        F 50-54  
139   38  Lisa Hammon           F      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:54:03 0:53:56 10:51 42  46.4       8        F 40-44  
140   4   Audrey Thompson       F      Troy                MI    US      0:54:01 0:53:56 10:51 17  45.6       3        F 15-19  
141   55  Rebecca Mehregan      F      Monroe              MI    US      0:55:19 0:54:57 11:03 54  51.6       7        F 50-54  
142   178 Lindsay Eplin         F      Southgate           MI    US      0:55:32 0:55:06 11:05 31  43.6       11       F 30-34  
143   270 Darel Shafer          M      Lincoln Park        MI    US      0:55:33 0:55:13 11:07 66  49.9       1        M 65-69  
144   52  Dayna Beaudrie        F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:55:28 0:55:15 11:07 26  43.5       5        F 25-29  
145   156 Kari Schutt           F      Allen Park          MI    US      0:55:49 0:55:22 11:08 46  46.8       6        F 45-49  
146   337 David Martz           M      Brownstown          MI    US      0:55:33 0:55:33 11:11 67  50.0       2        M 65-69  
147   198 Richard L Porte       M      Dearborn            MI    US      0:55:44 0:55:35 11:11 64  48.6       11       M 60-64  
148   56  Stan Simek            M      Saint Clair Shores  MI    US      0:56:02 0:55:41 11:12 58  46.0       14       M 55-59  
149   82  Joanne Fairbanks      F      Southgate           MI    US      0:56:13 0:55:44 11:13 50  48.6       8        F 50-54  
150   250 Pam Selix             F      Trenton             MI    US      0:55:50 0:55:48 11:14 62  56.3       4        F 60-64  
151   349 Erica McClain         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:56:15 0:56:05 11:17 32  42.9       12       F 30-34  
152   12  Ann Little            F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      0:56:23 0:56:16 11:19 62  55.8       5        F 60-64  
153   555 John Kaproe           M      Carleton            MI    US      0:56:34 0:56:17 11:19 42  39.9       15       M 40-44  
154   40  Melissa Stasa         F      Wyandotte           MI    US      0:56:39 0:56:30 11:22 35  42.8       15       F 35-39  
155   10  Linda Wood            F      Romeo               MI    US      0:56:50 0:56:37 11:24 49  47.3       7        F 45-49  
156   477 Jim Montgomery        M      Livonia             MI    US      0:58:16 0:58:00 11:40 45  39.6       9        M 45-49  
157   383 Nicole Skudlarek      F      Dearborn Hgts       MI    US      0:58:41 0:58:24 11:45 35  41.4       16       F 35-39  
158   162 Bill Anderson         M      Westland            MI    US      0:58:41 0:58:30 11:46 71  49.5       1        M 70-74  
159   471 John Kerr             M      Northville          MI    US      0:59:11 0:58:55 11:51 56  42.7       15       M 55-59  
160   284 Victoria Cahalan      F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      0:59:26 0:59:26 11:58 38  41.2       17       F 35-39  
161   20  Tammy Konarska        F      Trenton             MI    US      1:00:10 0:59:52 12:03 30  40.1       13       F 30-34  
162   176 Mary Steinhauser      F      La Salle            MI    US      1:00:28 1:00:01 12:05 71  59.5       1        F 70-74  
163   238 Melissa Cochren       F      Wyandotte           MI    US      1:00:13 1:00:13 12:07 32  39.9       14       F 30-34  
164   342 Mary Ann Brennan      F      Allen Park          MI    US      1:00:54 1:00:24 12:09 50  44.8       9        F 50-54  
165   34  Courtney Richardson   F      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:01:20 1:00:59 12:16 38  40.1       18       F 35-39  
166   33  Randall Richardson    M      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:01:20 1:00:59 12:16 39  36.0       9        M 35-39  
167   208 Brian R Maghran       M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:01:17 1:01:10 12:18 58  41.8       16       M 55-59  
168   57  Cindy Medina          F      Taylor              MI    US      1:02:08 1:01:40 12:24 42  40.6       9        F 40-44  
169   5   Jill Abbott           F      Troy                MI    US      1:01:49 1:01:44 12:25 44  41.2       10       F 40-44  
170   341 David Lee             M      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:02:06 1:01:51 12:27 79  53.7       2        M 75-79  
171   381 Eileen Ellis          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:02:09 1:01:57 12:28 52  44.7       10       F 50-54  
172   405 Joyce Bickel          F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:02:21 1:02:09 12:30 53  45.1       11       F 50-54  
173   391 Jeff Willer           M      Woodhaven           MI    US      1:02:25 1:02:18 12:32 55  40.0       17       M 55-59  
174   213 Frank Bach            M      Detroit             MI    US      1:02:57 1:02:23 12:33 67  44.5       3        M 65-69  
175   185 Phil Wade             M      Belleville          MI    US      1:03:07 1:02:29 12:34 62  42.5       12       M 60-64  
176   19  Marie Young           F      Belleville          MI    US      1:03:01 1:02:32 12:35 48  42.3       8        F 45-49  
177   29  Larry Niss            M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      1:02:53 1:02:32 12:35 64  43.2       13       M 60-64  
178   363 Raymond Mote          M      Redford             MI    US      1:03:16 1:02:49 12:38 68  44.6       4        M 65-69  
179   210 Kimberly Williams     F      Lake Orion          MI    US      1:03:11 1:02:51 12:39 51  43.6       12       F 50-54  
180   160 Deborah Eskridge      F      Southgate           MI    US      1:03:10 1:02:55 12:40 62  49.9       6        F 60-64  
181   302 Elaine Bryson         F      Troy                MI    US      1:03:19 1:03:13 12:43 64  51.1       7        F 60-64  
182   8   Kelly Gegich          F      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      1:05:28 1:05:09 13:07 46  39.8       9        F 45-49  
183   7   Michael Gegich        M      Brownstown Twp      MI    US      1:05:28 1:05:10 13:07 47  35.8       10       M 45-49  
184   415 Michelle Machcinski   F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:05:39 1:05:14 13:08 35  37.1       19       F 35-39  
185   23  Flossie O'Riley       F      Detroit             MI    US      1:06:27 1:05:58 13:16 35  36.7       20       F 35-39  
186   28  Dawn Torres           F      Sterling Heights    MI    US      1:06:43 1:06:14 13:20 39  37.1       21       F 35-39  
187   211 Tracey Nicholson      F      Taylor              MI    US      1:06:45 1:06:33 13:23 49  40.2       10       F 45-49  
188   218 Belinda Smith         F      Clinton Township    MI    US      1:08:08 1:07:44 13:38 50  40.0       13       F 50-54  
189   9   Joan Livingstone      F      Windsor             ON    CA      1:10:51 1:10:38 14:13 44  36.0       11       F 40-44  
190   203 Diane Chartier        F      Belleville          MI    US      1:11:17 1:10:45 14:14 57  41.6       3        F 55-59  
191   404 Kara Torres           F      Dearborn Heights    MI    US      1:11:51 1:11:29 14:23 40  34.6       12       F 40-44  
192   378 Vanessa Morton        F      Woodhaven           MI    US      1:11:53 1:11:33 14:24 42  35.0       13       F 40-44  
193   403 Millissa Christ       F      Dearborn            MI    US      1:12:33 1:12:09 14:31 49  37.1       11       F 45-49  
194   14  Tim Little            M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      1:16:34 1:16:12 15:20 72  38.5       1        M 70-74  
195   11  Warren Wood           M      Romeo               MI    US      1:16:42 1:16:42 15:26 55  32.5       18       M 55-59  
196   13  Kelly Little          F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      1:19:05 1:18:42 15:50 34  30.7       15       F 30-34  
197   416 Lisa Lepage           F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      1:21:05 1:20:40 16:14 35  30.0       22       F 35-39  
198   212 Peggy Bach            F      Detroit             MI    US      1:23:36 1:23:23 16:47 66  39.8       2        F 65-69  
199   177 Cyril Steinhauser     M      La Salle            MI    US      1:25:33 1:25:07 17:08 74  35.5       2        M 70-74  
99999 21  Nancy Kornacki        F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      DQ      1:02:51 12:39 57  46.8       2        F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeffrey Hicks 49  31  1       M      Grosse Ile MI US 28:38 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jamie La Brose 518 43  3       M      Howell MI US 29:59 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Paul Aufdemberge 266 51  2       M      Redford MI US 29:38 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lisa M Tamilia 443 51  18      F      Grosse Ile MI US 38:00 


Male  14 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     C. Chesney 434 12  50      M      Trenton MI US 41:34 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jackson Kelly     485 18  4       M      Grosse Ile MI US 31:09 
2     Jacob Aufdemberge 265 15  28      M      Redford MI US    39:47 
3     Nicholas Rumohr   304 17  35      M      Brownstown MI US 40:35 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     David Gutenschwager 336 20  19      M      Wyandotte MI US 38:26 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Eric Stuart  24  26  9       M      Allen Park MI US 34:33 
2     David Caples 435 25  15      M      Royal Oak MI US  37:15 
3     Perry Durham 231 29  24      M      Fraser MI US     39:06 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael Kirby  400 30  7       M      Dearborn MI US  34:27 
2     Chad Zamler    486 31  32      M      Royal Oak MI US 40:10 
3     Daniel Cornell 340 33  96      M      Woodhaven MI US 47:53 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ken Eaton       286 35  16      M      Southgate MI US     37:24 
2     Mark Ferguson   388 37  37      M      Grosse Ile MI US    40:41 
3     Clay Vanderpool 6   35  53      M      Grosse Pointe MI US 42:20 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jamie La Brose 518 43  3       M      Howell MI US      29:59 
2     Scott Czopek   53  43  14      M      Grosse Ile MI US  37:09 
3     Harry Hamilton 376 42  20      M      Raisinville MI US 38:29 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ===== 
1     David Wilson   278 49  5       M      Grosse Ile MI US          31:45 
2     Bill Burns     450 48  6       M      Lambertville MI US        32:14 
3     Jim Oleksinski 241 49  12      M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 35:41 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     John Fox       63  50  8       M      Dexter MI US             34:29 
2     Bernard Degnan 17  54  49      M      Grosse Pointe Park MI US 41:29 
3     Glenn Jackson  410 54  57      M      Grosse Ile MI US         43:12 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Robert Grimes 288 56  10      M      Taylor MI US  35:08 
2     Terry Navarre 478 55  21      M      Trenton MI US 38:39 
3     Rick McClain  351 59  26      M      Trenton MI US 39:21 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jim Ferency    262 64  13      M      Saginaw MI US    36:03 
2     Michael Mester 523 60  17      M      Plymouth MI US   37:51 
3     Robert E King  364 62  29      M      Grosse Ile MI US 39:52 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Darel Shafer 270 66  143     M      Lincoln Park MI US 55:13   
2     David Martz  337 67  146     M      Brownstown MI US   55:33   
3     Frank Bach   213 67  174     M      Detroit MI US      1:02:23 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Little        14  72  194     M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:16:12 
1     Bill Anderson     162 71  158     M      Westland MI US  58:30   
2     Cyril Steinhauser 177 74  199     M      La Salle MI US  1:25:07 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Leo St. Amour 540 77  135     M      Rochester Hills MI US 53:31   
2     David Lee     341 79  170     M      Grosse Ile MI US      1:01:51 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     B. Berridge  237 11  52      F      Brownstown MI US 42:18 
2     Kristen Ford 180 13  110     F      Carleton MI US   50:00 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Megan Kerr       472 18  80      F      Northville MI US 46:07 
2     Kelsey Boldiszar 372 15  90      F      Riverview MI US  47:21 
3     Audrey Thompson  4   17  140     F      Troy MI US       53:56 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Stephanie DeShano 58  24  11      F      Taylor MI US    35:31 
1     Kaitlyn Maiani    447 24  56      F      Wyandotte MI US 43:06 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Shannon Fasca  42  25  41      F      Wyandotte MI US    40:50 
2     Jeanette Chapa 409 25  107     F      Lincoln Park MI US 49:27 
3     Jessi Dial     449 28  108     F      Riverview MI US    49:27 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andrea ODonnell 468 34  34      F      Grosse Ile MI US 40:30 
2     Stacey Gazan    483 32  42      F      Grosse Ile MI US 40:52 
3     KIMBERLY DRAPER 469 34  47      F      Grosse Ile MI US 41:26 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Elizabeth Shafer 433 39  23      F      Monroe MI US     38:46 
2     Sarah Williams   59  38  74      F      Allen Park MI US 44:49 
3     Heather Kreger   43  38  86      F      Grosse Ile MI US 46:49 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Michaelyn Zalewski 300 43  55      F      Wyandotte MI US  42:41 
2     Amy Stewart        272 40  58      F      New Boston MI US 43:13 
3     Jacqueline Conz    36  44  76      F      Wyandotte MI US  45:14 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Angela Chea    62  45  27      F      Dexter MI US     39:34 
2     Deborah Rumohr 303 45  44      F      Brownstown MI US 40:53 
3     Danene Nunez   529 46  59      F      Grosse Ile MI US 43:36 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Karol Ostrowski   479 50  69      F      Northville MI US 44:24 
2     Jaclyn Doyle      462 54  79      F      Grosse Ile MI US 45:48 
3     Kathleen Paulbeck 542 54  120     F      Trenton MI US    51:50 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Joan Matthews  539 59  43      F      Maumee OH US           40:53   
2     Nancy Kornacki 21  57  99999   F      Farmington Hills MI US 1:02:51 
3     Diane Chartier 203 57  190     F      Belleville MI US       1:10:45 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lisa Campbell 196 61  87      F      Dearborn MI US   46:57 
2     Sue Wade      184 61  91      F      Belleville MI US 47:26 
3     Diane Patton  544 63  102     F      Belleville MI US 48:40 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cecilia Brzys 171 67  113     F      South Lyon MI US 50:34   
2     Peggy Bach    212 66  198     F      Detroit MI US    1:23:23 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary Steinhauser 176 71  162     F      La Salle MI US 1:00:01 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.